Log In

Team Overview: PAA/Empire Bikes
(redirected from: PAA / RE/MAX)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

SoCalCross #12 - CACX Saturday -NABRA District Championships (Dec 3 2016)

Simon Collins Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 7 / 13
Rebecca Silva Women B (CX 3-4) 5 / 11
Leticia Montanez Women B (CX 3-4) 11 / 11
Vu Le Mens B (CX 3-5) 6 / 34
Kent Hammond MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4) 2 / 9
James Finley MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 9 / 20
Simon Collins MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 11 / 20
Darrin Hasham MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 19 / 20
Kristen Van rooyen Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 2 / 12
Rebecca Silva Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 4 / 12
Leticia Montanez Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 11 / 12
Emily Crouse JUNIOR Girls 9-14 2 / 4
Zeke Van rooyen JUNIOR Boys 9-14 1 / 4

SoCalCross #11 - Turkey Trot (Nov 27 2016)

Simon Collins Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 7 / 16
Rebecca Buck silva Women B (CX 3-4) 8 / 12
Leticia Montanez Women B (CX 3-4) 11 / 12
Vu Le Mens B (CX 3-5) 9 / 38
Kent Hammond MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4) 2 / 13
Mateo Abascal Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 25 / 36
Thomas Cassidy MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 7 / 34
Simon Collins MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 11 / 34
Andre Van rooyen MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 18 / 34
John Swantrom MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 16 / 24
Kristen Van rooyen Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 3 / 18
Rebecca Buck silva Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 7 / 18
Keli Roberts Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 13 / 18
Leticia Montanez Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 16 / 18
Robert Richman MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 15 / 34
Chris Guyer MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 28 / 34
Lilly Guyer YOUTH Girls Age 6-9 2 / 3
Emily Crouse JUNIOR Girls 9-14 1 / 8
Zeke Van rooyen JUNIOR Boys 9-14 2 / 9
Luke Guyer JUNIOR Boys 9-14 5 / 9
Mateo Abascal JUNIOR Boys 15-18 5 / 7

SoCalCross #10- CXLA Sunday (Nov 20 2016)

Joel Johnson Men 4/5 C 4 / 36
Simon Collins Men 4/5 C 24 / 36
Kristen Thompson Women 4 C 8 / 8
Kristen Van rooyen Women 3/4 B 5 / 14
Rebecca Silva Women 3/4 B 12 / 14
Leticia Montanez Women 3/4 B 14 / 14
Joel Johnson Men 4/5 Masters 35+ C 4 / 21
Andre Van rooyan Men 4/5 Masters 35+ C 8 / 21
Simon Collins Men 4/5 Masters 35+ C 16 / 21
Darrin Hasham Men 4/5 Masters 35+ C 20 / 21
Rebecca Silva Women Open Masters 35+ 6 / 17
Leticia Montanez Women Open Masters 35+ 17 / 17
Nick Humby Men 3/4/5 Masters 45+ B 2 / 24
Ian Richer Men 3/4/5 Masters 35+ B 11 / 12
Lilly Guyer Women Open Youth 6-9 2 / 3
Emily Crouse Women Open Junior 9-14 2 / 6
Zeke Van rooyen Men Open Junior 9-14 2 / 4
Luke Guyer Men Open Junior 9-14 4 / 4
Mateo Asbascal Men Open Junior 15-18 4 / 4

SCPS #7 - SLO Cross Saturday (Nov 12 2016)

Robert Richman MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 2 / 11
Darrin Hasham MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 7 / 11
Terry Crouse MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 3 / 18
Ian Ricker MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 6 / 8
Andrew Van rooyen Mens B (CX 3-5) 15 / 21
Trevor Johnson Mens B (CX 3-5) 20 / 21
Kent Hammond MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4) 4 / 9
Kristen Van rooyan Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 2 / 5
Zeke Van rooyan JUNIOR Boys 9-14 1 / 3
Emily Crouse JUNIOR Girls 9-14 2 / 5

SoCalCross #6 - Anza Crossing (Nov 6 2016)

Joel Johnson Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 6 / 19
Leticia Montanez Women C (CX 4): Beginner 6 / 10
Rebecca Buck silva Women B (CX 3-4) 4 / 11
Vu Le Mens B (CX 3-5) 12 / 37
Kent Hammond MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4) 2 / 10
Robert Defferrante MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 4 / 16
Robert Richman MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 2 / 30
Joel Johnson MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 4 / 30
Andre Van rooyen MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 18 / 30
Rebecca Buck silva Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 6 / 15
Leticia Montanez Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 14 / 15
Nick Humb MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 3 / 28
Brandon Heflin MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 25 / 28
Ian Richer MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 12 / 18
Zeke Van rooyen JUNIOR Boys 9-14 1 / 4
Mateo Abascal JUNIOR Boys 15-18 5 / 5

SoCalCross #5 - Dia de los Muertos (Oct 30 2016)

Kent Hammond Men Elite A (CX1-4) 11 / 14
Leticia Montanez Women C (CX 4) Beginner 4 / 8
Ian Richer MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 2 / 24
Darrin Hasham MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 9 / 24
James Finley MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 11 / 24
Andre Vanrooyen MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 18 / 24
Robert Deferrante MASTER Men 55+ (CX1-5) 4 / 15
Kristen Vanrooyen MASTER Women 35+ 3 / 10
Leticia Montanez MASTER Women 35+ 10 / 10
Nick Humby MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 1 / 18
Zeke Vanrooyen JUNIOR Boys 9-14 2 / 6
Mateo Abascal JUNIOR Boys 15-18 2 / 2

SoCalCross #4 - Spooky Cross (Oct 29 2016)

Simon Collins Men C (PM) (CX 4-5) 6 / 18
Michael Szerszunowicz Mens B (CX 3-5) 10 / 31
Kent Hammond MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4) 1 / 9
Rebecca Bucksilva Women C (CX 4): Beginner 5 / 11
Leticia Montanez Women C (CX 4): Beginner 7 / 11
Robert Richman MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 1 / 22
Ian Richer MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 6 / 22
Simon Collins MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 11 / 22
Leticia Montanez MASTERS Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 16 / 16
Nick Humby SAT: MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 1 / 27
Terry Crouse SAT: MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 15 / 27
Emily Crouse JUNIOR Girls 9-14 2 / 2
Zeke Van rooyen JUNIOR Boys 9-14 1 / 1
Mateo Abascal JUNIOR Boys 15-18 4 / 4

SoCalCross #3 - Crossitas Sunday (Oct 23 2016)

Michael Szerszunowicz Mens B (CX 3-5) 4 / 20
Ian Richer MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 1 / 14
Joel Johnson MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 3 / 14
Darrin Hasham MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 5 / 14
Kristen Van rooyen Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 3 / 8
Zeke Van rooyen JUNIOR Boys 9-14 2 / 5
Mateo Abascal JUNIOR Boys 15-18 3 / 3

SoCalCross #2 - Crossitas Saturday (Oct 22 2016)

Rebecca Buck silva Women C (CX 4) 1 / 12
Leticia Montanez Women C (CX 4) 9 / 12
Vu Le Mens B (CX 3-5) 6 / 30
Michael Szerszunuwicz Mens B (CX 3-5) 14 / 30
Ian Richer MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 2 / 12
Simon Collins MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 5 / 12
Leticia Montanez Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 5 / 5
Nick Humby MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 1 / 18
Mateo Abascal JUNIOR Boys 15-18 2 / 2

SocalCross #1- Krosstoberfest (Oct 2 2016)

Darrin Hasham Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 7 / 15
Rebecca Buck silva Women C (CX 4): Beginner 1 / 10
Leticia Montanez Women C (CX 4): Beginner 4 / 10
Emily Crouse Women C (CX 4): Beginner 8 / 10
Vu Le Mens B (CX 3-5) 13 / 47
Bryan Rocha Mens B (CX 3-5) 40 / 47
Andre Van rooyen MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 6 / 33
James Finley MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 11 / 33
Simon Collins MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 17 / 33
Bryan Rocha Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 9 / 51
Robert Deferrante MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 12 / 28
Kristen Van rooyen Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 1 / 16
Leticia Montanez Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 8 / 16
Nick Humby MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 3 / 39
Emily Crouse JUNIOR Girls 9-14 1 / 8
Zeke Van rooyen JUNIOR Boys 9-14 2 / 10
Mateo Abascal JUNIOR Boys 15-18 3 / 4

SoCalCross #15 - Santa Cross (Dec 13 2015)

Leticia Montanez Women C (CX4) Beginner 9 / 11
Kristen Thompson Women C (CX4) Beginner 11 / 11
Susan Thompson Women B (CX 3-4) 9 / 15
Brandon Heflin Men B (CX3-5) 22 / 24
Terry Crouse MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 3 / 11
John Saliamonas MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 11 / 11
Nick Humby MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 7 / 22
Susan Thompson MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (CX1-4) 3 / 13
Leticia Montanez MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (CX1-4) 13 / 13
Ian Richer MASTERS MEN 35+C (CX4-5) 11 / 24
James Finley MASTERS MEN 35+C (CX4-5) 12 / 24
Robert Deferrante MASTERS Men 55+ 6 / 13
John Swanstrom MASTERS Men 55+ 9 / 13
Emily Crouse Junior Girls 9-14 2 / 6

SCPS#14 - SCNCA District Championships (Dec 6 2015)

Trevor Johnson Men 4/5 (Non-Championship) 6 / 17
Michael Szerszunowicz Men 3/4/5 B 16 / 24
Leticia Montanez Women 4 C (Non Championship 7 / 9
Terry Crouse Men Open Masters 45-49 2 / 20
John Saliamonas Men Open Masters 45-49 3 / 20
Susan Thompson Women Open Masters 35+ 5 / 11
Leticia Montanez Women Open Masters 35+ 11 / 11
James Finley Men 4/5 (Non-Championship) Masters 35+ 20 / 26
Allen Wayne Men 4/5 (Non-Championship) Masters 35+ 21 / 26
John Swanstrom Men Open Masters 55+ 11 / 16
Robert Deferrante Men Open Masters 55+ 14 / 16
Emily Crouse Women Open Junior 9-14 3 / 7
Trevor Johnson Men Open Junior 15-18 3 / 5

SoCalCross #13 - NABRA CACX Championships (Dec 5 2015)

Trevor Johnson Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 2 (PM) 2 / 12
Leticia Montanez Women C (CX4) Beginner 5 / 7
Mike Szerszunowicz Men B (CX3-5) 11 / 24
Alvin Chen Men B (CX3-5) 17 / 24
Brandon Heflin Men B (CX3-5) 19 / 24
Terry Crouse MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 3 / 12
John Saliamonas MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 4 / 12
Nick Humby MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 3 / 24
Susan Thompson MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (CX1-4) 4 / 12
Leticia Montanez MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (CX1-4) 11 / 12
Robert Deferrante MASTERS Men 55+ 4 / 13
John Swanstrom MASTERS Men 55+ 13 / 13
Emily Crouse JUNIOR Girls 9-14 3 / 5
Trevor Johnson JUNIOR Boys 15-18 4 / 8
Mateo Abascal JUNIOR Boys 15-18 8 / 8

SoCalCross #12 - Turkey Trot (Nov 28 2015)

Jason Dovel Men C (4-5) Beginner RACE 2 (PM) 11 / 16
Brandon Lee Men C (4-5) Beginner RACE 2 (PM) 16 / 16
Leticia Montanez Women C (4) Beginner 13 / 14
Vu Le Men B (3-4) 4 / 37
Mike Szerszunowicz Men B (3-4) 8 / 37
Alvin Chen Men B (3-4) 27 / 37
Brandon Heflin Men B (3-4) 28 / 37
Jason Dovel Men B (3-4) 32 / 37
Terry Crouse MASTERS Men 45+ A (1-5) 4 / 12
John Saliamonas MASTERS Men 45+ A (1-5) 5 / 12
Nick Humby MASTERS Men 45+ B ( 3-5) 7 / 27
Keli Roberts MASTERS Women 55+ (1-4) 2 / 3
Susan Thompson MASTERS Women 45+ (1-4) 2 / 10
Leticia Montanez MASTERS Women 45+ (1-4) 9 / 10
Susan Thompson MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 3 / 16
Keli Roberts MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 13 / 16
Leticia Montanez MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 15 / 16
Allen Wayne Men C Beginner (4-5) RACE 1 (AM) 17 / 37
Ian Richer Master MEN 35+C (4-5) 13 / 32
Thomas Cassidy Master MEN 35+C (4-5) 15 / 32
Jason Dovel Master MEN 35+C (4-5) 24 / 32
Unk Rider Master MEN 35+C (4-5) 32 / 32
Susan Thompson MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 3 / 16
Keli Roberts MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 13 / 16
Leticia Montanez MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 15 / 16
Robert Deferrante MASTERS Men 55+ 8 / 17
John Swanstrom MASTERS Men 55+ 12 / 17
Emily Crouse JUNIOR Girls 9-14 3 / 12
Trevor Johnson Junior Boys 15-18 6 / 12
Mateo Abascal Junior Boys 15-18 9 / 12

CXLA Day 2 - SoCalCross #11 (Nov 22 2015)

John Swanstrom Men Masters 55+ Open 9 / 15
Susan Thompson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 9
Leticia Montanez Women Cat 4 11 / 12
Terry Crouse Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 16
John Saliamonas Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 16
Nick Humby Men Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5 6 / 23
Susan Thompson Women Masters 35+ Open 4 / 12
Leticia Montanez Women Masters 35+ Open 11 / 12

CXLA Day 1 - SoCalCross #10 (Nov 21 2015)

Allen Wayne Men PM Cat 4/5 19 / 31
Terry Crouse Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 15
John Saliamonas Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 15
Susan Thompson Women Masters 35+ Open 3 / 12
Leticia Montanez Women Masters 35+ Open 11 / 12
Emily Crouse Women Junior 9-14 Open 3 / 6
Michael Szerszunowicz Men Cat 3/4/5 16 / 23
Brandon Heflin Men Cat 3/4/5 18 / 23
Allen Wayne Men AM Cat 4/5 11 / 13
Emily Crouse Women Cat 4 13 / 14
Leticia Montanez Women Cat 4 14 / 14
Ian Richer Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 12 / 18
Robert Deferrante Men Masters 55+ Open 6 / 16
John Swanstrom Men Masters 55+ Open 12 / 16

SoCalCross #7 - ANZA Crossing CX (Nov 8 2015)

Leticia Montanez Women C (CX4) Beginner 14 / 16
Susan Thompson Women B (CX 3-4) 7 / 12
Mike Szerszonowicz Men B (CX3-4) 13 / 29
Brandon Heflin Men B (CX3-4) 21 / 29
Nick Humby MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 8 / 27
Susan Thompson MASTERS Women 35+ 45+ 55+ (CX1-4) 3 / 14
Kristen Van rooyen MASTERS Women 35+ 45+ 55+ (CX1-4) 6 / 14
Leticia Montanez MASTERS Women 35+ 45+ 55+ (CX1-4) 14 / 14
Allen Wayne Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 1 (AM) 18 / 31
Peter Rinde Men 35+C (CX4-5) 19 / 31
Robert Deferrante MASTERS Men 55+ 4 / 11
John Swanstrom MASTERS Men 55+ 9 / 11
Emily Crouse JUNIOR Girls 9-14 4 / 7
Zeke Van rooyen Junior Boys 9-14 6 / 10

SoCalCross #6 - Day 2 SUN: Dia de los Muertos (Oct 25 2015)

Leticia Montanez Women C 12 / 12
Vu Le Men B 4 / 27
Mike Szeiszunowicz Men B 10 / 27
Brandon Heflin Men B 22 / 27
Alvin Chen Men B 23 / 27
Terry Crouse Masters 45+ A 5 / 15
John Saliamonas Masters 45+ A 9 / 15
Nick Humby Masters Men 45+ B 5 / 18
Leticia Montanez Masters Women 5 / 12
Allen Wayne Men C (Beginner) AM 14 / 20
Roert De ferrante Masters Men 55+ 6 / 14

SCPS #5 - Spooky Cross (Oct 24 2015)

Terry Crouse Masters Men 45+ A 7 / 16
Leticia Montanez Women C 17 / 18
Susan Thompson Elite Women 9 / 11
Susan Thompson Masters Women 5 / 24
Leticia Montanez Masters Women 22 / 24
Emily Crouse Junior Girls 9-14 4 / 8

SoCalCross #4 - Velocity Cross (Oct 18 2015)

Emily Crouse Women C (CX 4): Beginner 13 / 15
Leticia Montanez Women C (CX 4): Beginner 14 / 15
Mike Szeryzonowicz Mens B (CX 3-5) 15 / 44
Brandon Heflin Mens B (CX 3-5) 40 / 44
Allen Wayne Mens B (CX 3-5) 41 / 44
Jason Dovel Mens B (CX 3-5) 44 / 44
Terry Crouse MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 5 / 16
Susan Thompson Women 35+; 45+; 55 (CX 1-4) 3 / 12
Leticia Montanez Women 35+; 45+; 55 (CX 1-4) 12 / 12
Nick Humby MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 10 / 38
James Finley MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 16 / 36
Jason Dovel MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 29 / 36
Emily Crouse JUNIOR Girls 9-14 2 / 7

SoCalCross #3 - Storm The Beach (Oct 11 2015)

Terry Crouse MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 6 / 16
Susan Thompson Women 35+; 45+; 55 (CX 1-4) 4 / 12
Andre Van rooyen Men C (CX4-5) Beginner (AM) 11 / 20
Allen Wayne Men C (CX4-5) Beginner (AM) 12 / 20
Ian Richer MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 19 / 19
Robert Deferrante MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 4 / 15
Emily Crouse JUNIOR Girls 9-14 3 / 4
Zeke Van rooyen JUNIOR Boys 9-14 8 / 15

Krosstoberfest (Oct 3 2015)

Emmanuel Suarez ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 18 / 20
Leticia Montanez Women C (CX 4): Beginner 18 / 19
Mike Szerszunowicz Mens B (CX 3-5) 26 / 46
Terry Crouse MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 5 / 22
Nick Humby MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 7 / 44
David lee Turner MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 21 / 44
Leticia Montanez Masters Women 35+(CX 1-4) 13 / 13
Ian Richer MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 4 / 34
Wayne Choi MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 12 / 34
Emily Crouse JUNIOR Girls 15-18 1 / 7

AUTUMN CROSS (Sep 27 2015)

James Finley Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner (PM) 15 / 24
Terry Crouse ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 17 / 38
Ronnie Toth ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 26 / 38
Leticia Montanez Women C (CX 4): Beginner 19 / 24
Michael Szerszunowicz Mens B (CX 3-5) 22 / 65
Vu Le Mens B (CX 3-5) 34 / 65
Gis Magnolia MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 7 / 25
Terry Crouse MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 25 / 25
Nick Humby MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 12 / 49
David Turner MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 25 / 49
Susan Thompson Master’s Women (CX 1-5) 5 / 24
Allen Wayne Men C (CX4-5) Beginner (AM) 11 / 20
Ian Richer MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 3 / 33
Thomas Cassidy MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 6 / 33
Peter Rinde MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 19 / 33
Emily Crouse Junior Girls 9-14 3 / 13
Gavin Choi Junior Boys 9-14 14 / 19
Mateo Abascal Junior Boys 15-18 5 / 7

Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Champs Day 2 (Jan 25 2015)

Terry Crouse Men Cat 3/4/5 2 / 15

Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Champs Day 1 (Jan 24 2015)

Terry Crouse Men Cat 3/4/5 1 / 18

SCCF#2 - Cross Into 2015 Day 2 (Dec 28 2014)

Wayne Choi Men C (CX4/5) 12 / 20
Leticia Montanez Women C (CX4) 2 / 3

SCCF#1-Cross into 2014 Day One (Dec 27 2014)

Wayne Choi Men A/B (CX 1-5) 15 / 19
Leticia Montanez Womens C (CX4) 2 / 3
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ (CX 1-5) 12 / 12

SCPS#14 - Santa Cross (Dec 15 2014)

Allen Wayne Men C (CX4/5) PM 9 / 22
Hoffman Cortes Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 8 / 21
Leticia Montanez Women C (CX4) 7 / 11
Terry Crouse Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4) 6 / 6
James Finley Mens C (CX4/5) AM 17 / 39
Jason Dovel Mens C (CX4/5) AM 18 / 39
Allen Wayne Mens C (CX4/5) AM 38 / 39
Hoffman Cortes Masters 35+ B (CX3-5) 13 / 23
Emily Crouse Junior Girls 9-14 2 / 4

Hart Park Cyclocross Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

Michael Szerszunowicz Men 4 2 / 6
Hoffman Cortes Master Men 35+ 3/4/5 5 / 14

CXLA Weekend Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Michael Szerszunowicz Men B 25 / 27
Jason Dovel Men C 21 / 50
Brandon Heflin Men C 28 / 50
Allen Wayne Men C 29 / 50
James Finley Men C 38 / 50
Leticia Montanez Women C 5 / 6
John Saliamonas Men Masters 45+ B 3 / 35
Robert Deferante Men Masters 45+ B 12 / 35
James sabelis Paa /re /max Men Masters 45+ B 17 / 35
Henry Horn Men 9-14 Junior 7 / 9
David Lee turner Men Masters 35+ B 11 / 29

CXLA Weekend Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Vu Le Men B 8 / 36
Michael Szerszunowicz Men B 19 / 36
David Lee turner Men Master 35+ B 15 / 26
Leticia Montanez Women C 12 / 12
Ian Richer Men C 26 / 55
John Saliamonas Men Master 45+ B 1 / 40
Robert Deferrante Men Master 45+ B 10 / 40
James sabelis Paa /re /max Men Master 45+ B 20 / 40

SLO Cross, Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Terry Crouse Master Men 35+ 1-4 9 / 13
Michael Szerszunic Men 3/4/5 2 / 8
Emily Crouse Jr Women 15-18 3 / 3
Emily Crouse Jr Women 9-14 3 / 3

SLO Cross, Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

Michael Szerszunowicz Men 4/5 3 / 25
Terry Crouse Master Men 35+ 1-4 7 / 15

SCPS#8: Anza Crossing (Nov 8 2014)

Leticia Montanez Women C (CX4) 5 / 9
John Saliamonas Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 1 / 21
James Sabelis Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 15 / 21
Terry Crouse Masters Men 35+ B (CX3-5) 1 / 15
Ian Richer Men C (CX4-5) AM 14 / 35
Jason Dovel Men C (CX4-5) AM 22 / 35
James Finley Men C (CX4-5) AM 24 / 35
Emily Crouse Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 5

SCPS#7: Peloton Cross (Nov 1 2014)

Leticia Montanez Women C (CX4) 7 / 8
Ian Richer Men C (CX4-5) AM 15 / 28
Jason Dovel Men C (CX4-5) AM 18 / 28
David lee Turner Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 7 / 26
Terry Crouse Masters Men 35+ B (CX3-5) 1 / 19
Henry Horn Junior Boys 10-14 6 / 6

SCPS#6: Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 26 2014)

Michael Szerszundwicz Men B (CX3-5) 8 / 24
Bill Sauro Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 1 / 28
John Saliamonas Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 5 / 28
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 20 / 28
Henry Horn Junior Boys 10-14 6 / 7

SCPS#5: Spooky Cross Night Race (Oct 25 2014)

Michael Szerszundwicz Men B (CX3-5) 12 / 32
Terry Crouse Men B (CX3-5) 16 / 32
Jason Dovel Men B (CX3-5) 24 / 32
Leticia Montanez Women C (CX4) 5 / 7
Bill Sauro Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 1 / 33
James Sabelis Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 9 / 33
Terry Crouse Masters Men 35+ B (CX3-5) 4 / 24
Jason Dovel Masters Men 35+ B (CX3-5) 24 / 24
Ian Richer Men C (CX4-5) AM 25 / 55
James Finley Men C (CX4-5) AM 34 / 55
Chris Guyer Men C (CX4-5) AM 39 / 55
Lilly Guyer Youth Girls 6-9 2 / 2
Emily Crouse Junior Girls 10-14 5 / 5
Luke Guyer Junior Boys 10-14 8 / 8

Gordeldiercross (Oct 19 2014)

Jamie Stathas Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 25

SCPS#4: Kross-toberfest El Dorado (Oct 19 2014)

Allen Wayne Men C (CX4-5) PM 11 / 18
Michael Szerszowicz Men B (CX3-5) 11 / 38
Terry Crouse Men B (CX3-5) 14 / 38
Donna Bertiger Women C (CX4) 5 / 11
Leticia Montanez Women C (CX4) 9 / 11
Jason Dovel Men C (CX4-5) AM 27 / 62
Allen Wayne Men C (CX4-5) AM 32 / 62
Bill Sauro Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 2 / 32
Nick Humby Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 12 / 32
David lee Turner Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 23 / 32
Terry Crouse Masters Men 35+ B (CX3-5) 2 / 29
Chris Schaper Masters Men 35+ B (CX3-5) 20 / 29
Leticia Montanez First Timer Race 1 / 3
Jason Dovel First Timer Race 2 / 3
Sophie Humby Youth Girls 6-9 3 / 5
Emily Crouse Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 4
Henry Horn Junior Boys 10-14 6 / 9

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Jamie Stathas Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 20

SPYclocross Series Velocity Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Michael Szerszunowicz Men 4 5 / 24
James Finley Men 4 20 / 24
Terry Crouse Men 3 6 / 18

Hopkins Cross (Oct 5 2014)

Jamie Stathas Men Cat 1/2/3 38 / 62

SCPS#3: Cross at the BEACH (Oct 4 2014)

Allen Wayne Men C (CX4-5) PM 8 / 16
Michael Szerszowicz Men B (CX3-5) 16 / 43
Terry Crouse Men B (CX3-5) 18 / 43
Allen Wayne Men C (CX4-5) AM 32 / 76
Ian Richer Men C (CX4-5) AM 53 / 76
James Sabelis Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 15 / 43
Terry Crouse Masters Men 35+ B (CX3-5) 14 / 27
Chris Schaper Masters Men 35+ B (CX3-5) 18 / 27
Emily Crouse Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 5
Henry Horn Junior Boys 10-14 6 / 9

SCPS#2: O’Melveny Cross Sunday (Sep 28 2014)

Allen Wayne Men C (CX4-5) PM 8 / 10
Allen Wayne Men C (CX4-5) AM 31 / 32
Henry Horn Junior Boys 10-14 5 / 9

SCPS#1: O’Melveny Cross Saturday (Sep 27 2014)

John Saliamonas Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 3 / 11
Wayne Choi Men C (CX4-5) AM 26 / 44
Ian Richer Men C (CX4-5) AM 38 / 44
John Saliamonas Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 2 / 38
James Sabelis Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 18 / 38
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 19 / 38
David lee Turner Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 23 / 38
Terry Crouse Masters Men 35+ B (CX3-5) 6 / 21
Chris Schaper Masters Men 35+ B (CX3-5) 18 / 21
Ian Richer FIRST TIMER: MEN 3 / 4
Lilly Guyer Youth Girls 6-9 3 / 3
Emily Crouse Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 5
Henry Horn Junior Boys 10-14 5 / 9

Wild Trak Bikes Superprestige CX Day 2 (Sep 7 2014)

James Sowins Men Masters 40+ 7 / 12

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)

Keli Roberts Women Master 50-54 19 / 23

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)

Keli Roberts Women Non-Championship 44 / 51

SCPS #18: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 15 2013)

Jamie Stathas SUN: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 9 / 13

SCPS #17: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 14 2013)

Chris Miller Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 23 / 27

SCPS #14: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Henry Horn SUN: Jr. Boys 10-14 9 / 12

SCPS #13: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Henry Horn SAT: Jr. Boys 10-14 8 / 9

SCPS#12: 10th Annual Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Chris Shaper Men C (CX4-5) 12 / 68
Todd Moore Men C (CX4-5) 44 / 68
James Finley Men C (CX4-5) 53 / 68
Allen Palad Men C (CX4-5) 59 / 68
James Sabelis Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 7 / 45
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 10 / 45
Jamie Stathas Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 12 / 18
Wayne Choi Masters Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 29 / 29
Henry Horn Junior Boys 10-14 15 / 18

SCPS #10: CX at the Beach (Nov 17 2013)

Jamie Stathas SAT: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 7 / 12

SCPS #11: Long Beach CX Weekend - Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Robert Deferrante SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 10 / 42
Henry Horn SUN: Junior Boys 10-14 13 / 15

SCPS #9: Udo Cross (Nov 10 2013)

Henry Horn Junior Boys 10-14 13 / 15

SCPS #8: SLO Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Henry Horn Jr. Boys 10-14 4 / 4

SCPS #5: Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Keli Roberts SAT: Masters Women 35+ (CX1-4) 13 / 16
James Sabelis SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 6 / 41

SCPS #4: Pacifica Crossfest (Oct 19 2013)

Henry Horn Junior Boys 10-14 8 / 10

SCPS #3 CX at Vail Lake (Oct 13 2013)

Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ B 25 / 27
Henry Horn Junior Boys 10-14 11 / 12

SCPS #2 Velocity Cross (Oct 6 2013)

Keli Roberts Masters Women 35+ 9 / 13
John Oben Men C 49 / 64
James Sabelis Masters Men 45+ B 9 / 48
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ B 18 / 48
Henry Horn Junior Boys 10-14 12 / 15

SCPS #1: Rally Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Jamie Stathas Masters Men 45+ A 15 / 21
Robert De ferrante Masters Men 45+ B 9 / 57
Henry Horn Junior Men 10-14 12 / 18

SCPS #18: SoCalCross Series Finale (Jan 6 2013)

Robert Deferrante Men 45+ B 7 / 16

SCPS #17: Cross into 2013 (Dec 30 2012)

Bailey Eckles Men C 4 / 44
Robert Deferrante Men 45+ B 3 / 20
Bailey Eckles Junior Men 15-18 3 / 9
Peter Salimonas Junior Men 10-14 5 / 10
Tommy Salimonas Junior Men 10-14 7 / 10

SCPS #16: Santa Cross Day 2 (Dec 16 2012)

Ava Deferrante Junior Women 10-14 7 / 7
Bailey Eckles Men C 2 / 24
Robert Deferrante Men 45+ B 5 / 24
Bailey Eckles Junior Men 15-18 4 / 6
Susan Thompson Women 35+ 4 / 8

SCPS #15: Santa Cross Day 1 (Dec 15 2012)

Alfredo Cabrera Single Speed B 12 / 17
Tyler Gilmore Single Speed B 16 / 17
Henry Horn Cat Youth 3 / 5
Bailey Eckles Men C 1 / 39
Tyler Gilmore Men C 16 / 39
Robert Deferrante Men 45+ B 4 / 20
Bailey Eckles Junior Men 15-18 4 / 9
Miles Crawford Junior Men 15-18 5 / 9
Susan Thompson Women 35+ 7 / 9

SCPS #14: SLO Cross (Dec 9 2012)

Eckles Bailey Men C 3 / 21
Eckles Bailey Junior Men 15-18 1 / 2
Salimonas Peter Junior Men 10-14 4 / 6
Salimonas Tommy Junior Men 10-14 5 / 6

SCPS #13: Dirt Club Cross (Dec 8 2012)

Salimonas Peter Junior Men 10-14 4 / 8
Jules Gilliam Junior Men 10-14 6 / 8
Deferrante Robert Men 45+ B 2 / 12
Salimonas John Men 35+ B 1 / 12
Goodman David Junior Men 15-18 1 / 3
Christian Husband Junior Men 15-18 2 / 3
Brian Gordon Men C 4 / 20
Crawford Miles Men C 14 / 20

CXLA Saturday (Dec 1 2012)

Bailey Eckles Men C 5 / 55

SCPS #11: Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 25 2012)

Henry Horn Youth (6-9) 12 / 19
Bailey Eckles Junior Men 15-18 3 / 14
Mike Crawford Junior Men 15-18 5 / 14
Keli Roberts Women 35+ 10 / 14
Chris Schaper Men 35+ B 21 / 36
James Sabelis Men 45+ A 12 / 17
Bailey Eckles Men C 9 / 61

SCNCA District Cyclcross Championship Day 2 (Nov 18 2012)

Bailey Eckles Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 1 / 4

SCNCA District Cyclcross Championship Day 1 (Nov 17 2012)

Bailey Eckles Men 4 4 / 15
Bailey Eckles Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 2 / 3

SCPS #10: SPYclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Bailey Eckles Men C 2 / 45
Bailey Eckles Junior Men 15-18 5 / 8

SCPS #9: Velocity Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Susan Thompson Single Speed Women 4 / 4
Susan Thompson Women 35+ 4 / 7

SCPS #8: Velocity Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Ava Deferrante Junior Women 10-14 5 / 8
Peter Salimonas Junior Men 10-14 10 / 18
Bailey Eckles Men C 5 / 66
Robert Deferrante Men 45+ B 3 / 38
Bailey Eckles Junior Men 15-18 8 / 13
Susan Thompson Women 35+ 7 / 13

SCPS #7: SDCX #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Bailey Eckles Men C 3 / 44
Robert Deferrante Men 45+ B 4 / 18
Bailey Eckles Junior Men 15-18 5 / 9
Chris Schaper Men 35+ B 14 / 23

SCPS #6: SDCX #1 (Oct 27 2012)

Bailey Eckles Men C 2 / 49
Bailey Eckles Junior Men 15-18 3 / 9

Spooky Kross Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Bailey Eckles Men B 39 / 39
Robert Deferrante Men 45+ B 4 / 28
Bailey Eckles Junior Men 15-18 3 / 8
Peter Salimonas Junior Men 10-14 12 / 20
Tommy Salimonas Junior Men 10-14 15 / 20

Spooky Kross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

David lee Turner Single Speed B 11 / 38
Ava Deferrante Junior Women 10-14 5 / 5
Bailey Eckles Men B 29 / 79
Andy Kappler Men C 27 / 70
Tommy Olsen Men C 55 / 70
Robert Deferrante Men 45+ B 7 / 39
Bailey Eckles Junior Men 15-18 6 / 11
Chris Schaper Men 35+ B 18 / 37

Urban Cyclocross - Black Cat Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Bailey Eckles Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 4
Catherine Hinton Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3

SCPS #3: Casa Pacifica (Oct 13 2012)

Susan Thompson Single Speed Women 4 / 5
Bailey Eckles Men B 22 / 37
James Sabelis Men 45+ A 10 / 20
David lee Turner Men 45+ A 17 / 20
Robert Deferrante Men 45+ B 4 / 27
Bailey Eckles Junior Men 15-18 3 / 6
Chris Schaper Men 35+ B 11 / 23
Susan Thompson Women 35+ 2 / 9

SCPS #2: DTLA Historic CYCLO-via! (Oct 7 2012)

Bailey Eckles Men B 46 / 88
Tommy Olson Men C 52 / 108
James Sabelis Men 45+ A 9 / 24
David lee Turner Men 45+ A 18 / 24
Robert Deferrante Men 45+ B 3 / 53
Bailey Eckles Junior Men 15-18 7 / 22
John Salimonas Men 35+ A 14 / 15
Miguel Sutter Men 35+ B 14 / 33
Chris Schaper Men 35+ B 15 / 33
Susan Thompson Women 35+ 3 / 19
Keli Roberts Women 35+ 10 / 19

SCPS #1: CX in the OC (Sep 30 2012)

Susan Thompson Women A CX 1-4 8 / 11
Bailey Eckles Junior Men 15-18 12 / 18
Tristan Hickey Junior Men 15-18 16 / 18
James Sabelis Men 45+ A 12 / 25
Bailey Eckles Men B CX 3-4 80 / 90
Chris Schaper Men 35+ B 15 / 44
Nathan Hickey Junior Men 10-14 4 / 23
Susan Thompson Singlespeed Men A Cx1-4 58 / 60

BAMACROSS #1 (Sep 30 2012)

Grayson Davis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 8 / 10

NMCX #2 (Sep 29 2012)

Tom Andrews Men Master 50+ 8 / 10

SoCalCross Prestige Series - Norcal vs Socal (Jan 22 2012)

Miguel Sutter Master Men 35+ B 11 / 33

SoCalCross Prestige Series #22 - Hart Park (Jan 21 2012)

Miguel Sutter Single Speed B 2 / 15
James Sabelis Master Men 35+ B 1 / 24
Miguel Sutter Master Men 35+ B 5 / 24
Robert Deferrante Master Men 45+ B 2 / 15

SoCalCross Prestige Series #21 - High Desert Cyclocross (Jan 15 2012)

John Salimonas Masters Men 35+ B 1 / 22
James Sabelis Masters Men 35+ B 3 / 22
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ B 5 / 22
Tommy Salimonas Cat Youth 1 / 6
Robert Defferante Masters Men 45+ B 2 / 15
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ A 3 / 3

SoCalCross Prestige Series #20 - Spyclocross (Jan 7 2012)

James Sabelis Masters Men B 35+ 2 / 19
Miguel Sutter Masters Men B 35+ 6 / 19
Robert Defferante Masters Men A 45+ 5 / 7
Miguel Sutter Masters Men A 35+ 10 / 12

Cross into 2012 (Dec 31 2011)

Susan Thompson Women A 6 / 10
Alejandro Galindo Men B 5 / 13
John Salimonas Master Men 35+ B 1 / 19
James Sabelis Master Men 35+ B 3 / 19
Miguel Sutter Master Men 35+ B 7 / 19
Robert Deferrante Master Men 45+ B 4 / 18

SoCalCross #18: Santa Cross Sunday (Dec 18 2011)

Kristen Thompson Women B 3 / 3
Susan Thompson Women A 6 / 9
Susan Thompson Single Speed Women 2 / 2
Miguel Sutter Master Men 35+ A 9 / 12
Alejandro Galindo Men B 7 / 34
James Sabelis Master Men 35+ B 3 / 25
Miguel Sutter Master Men 35+ B 6 / 25

SoCalCross #17: Santa Cross Saturday (Dec 17 2011)

Alejandro Galindo Men B 19 / 29
James Sabelis Master Men 35+ B 5 / 17
Chris Schapel Master Men 35+ B 11 / 17

SoCalCross Prestige Series #16: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 11 2011)

Susan Thompson Women A 4 / 8
Susan Thompson Single Speed Women 4 / 5
James Sabelis Master Men 35+ B 5 / 18
Miguel Sutter Master Men 35+ B 7 / 18
Miguel Sutter Single Speed A 6 / 8

CXLA: Sunday (Dec 4 2011)

Shannon Castle Women A 9 / 10
Alejandro Galindo Men B 21 / 45
Colin Rose Men C 6 / 33
Kristen Thompson Women C 4 / 5
Susan Thompson Master Women 45+ 1 / 4
James sabelis Paa /re /max Master Men 35+ B 2 / 28
Miguel Sutter Master Men 35+ B 4 / 28

CXLA: Saturday (Dec 3 2011)

Ryan Welch Men B 11 / 41
Chris Schaper Men B 22 / 41
Alejandro Galindo Men B 25 / 41
James Sabelis Master Men 35+ B 2 / 28
Miguel Sutter Master Men 35+ B 6 / 28

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13: Turkey Tro (Nov 27 2011)

Robert Deferrante Master Men 50-54 4 / 20
Susan Thompson Single Speed Women 4 / 6
Bailey Eckles Junior Men 15-16 4 / 7
Susan Thompson Master Women 45-49 3 / 4
Keli Roberts Master Women 50+ 4 / 4
Vikki Appel Master Women 40-44 5 / 7
Shannon Castle Women B 4 1 / 9
Vikki Appel Women B 4 6 / 9
Miguel Sutter Master Men 40-44 7 / 38
James Sabelis Master Men 40-44 9 / 38
Colin Rose Men C Non-Championship 3 / 49
Ryan White Men C Non-Championship 10 / 49
Ava Deferrante Junior Women 13-14 5 / 6
Edward Kronfli Men A CX 1-4 (1/2 Championship) 21 / 33
Edward Kronfli Men A CX 1-4 (1/2 Championship) 33 / 33
Miguel Sutter Single Speed A CX 1-4 10 / 17
Alejandro Galindo Men B 4 13 / 47
Colin Rose Men B 4 15 / 47
David Turner Master Men 45-49 13 / 38

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11: Velocity Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Miguel Sutter Masters Men B 35+ 3 / 34
James Sabelis Masters Men B 35+ 12 / 34
Alejandro Galindo Men B 32 / 60
Colin Rose Men B 39 / 60
Nathan Miller Men B 51 / 60
Colin Rose Men C 3 / 34
Miguel Sutter Single Speed A 13 / 16

BASP 2, Sierra Point (Nov 12 2011)

Edward Kronfli Cat B Men 61 / 92

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 - Long Beach Cyclofest (Nov 6 2011)

James Sabelis Masters Men B 35+ 8 / 43
Miguel Sutter Masters Men B 35+ 18 / 43
Robert Deferrante Masters Men A 45+ 12 / 20
Alejandro Galindo Men B 14 / 50
Nathan Miller Men B 44 / 50

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - Adams Avenue Cyclocross (Oct 30 2011)

Miguel Sutter Masters Men B 35+ 3 / 29
Alejandro Galindo Men B 15 / 47

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - SPYclocross! (Oct 29 2011)

Miguel Sutter Masters Men B 35+ 3 / 22
Ryan Welch Men B 12 / 33
Alejandro Galindo Men B 18 / 33

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7: SLO Cross #1 (Oct 23 2011)

Alejandro Galindo Men Cat 3-4 Senior 8 / 24
Miguel Sutter Men Cat 3-4 Master 35-99 12 / 13
Miguel Sutter Men Cat 3-4 Single Speed 2 / 14
Edward Konfli Men Cat 1-4 Senior 18 / 20

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6: Dirt Club Cross (Oct 22 2011)

James Sabelis Master Men B 35+ 1 / 20
Miguel Sutter Master Men B 35+ 3 / 20
Ryan Welch Men B 6 / 21
Alejandro Galindo Men B 11 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5: Spooky CX (Oct 16 2011)

James Sabelis Masters Men B 35+ 1 / 30
Miguel Sutter Masters Men B 35+ 7 / 30
Robert Deferrante Masters Men A 45+ 15 / 15

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky CX (Oct 15 2011)

Vikki Appel Women B 7 / 17
James Sabelis Masters Men B 35+ 1 / 44
Jerry Sanders Masters Men B 35+ 26 / 44
Susan Thompson Women A 5 / 9
Ryan Welch Single Speed B 10 / 35
Susan Thompson Single Speed Women 2 / 7
Robert Deferrante Masters Men A 45+ 11 / 17
Alex Galindo Men B 35 / 50
Maggie Bobbin Women C 4 / 7
Kristen Thompson Women C 7 / 7
Ava Deferrante Junior Girls 10-14 8 / 10

2011 Temecula Cyclofest Weekend @ Vail Lake (Oct 9 2011)

Tyler Gilmore Junior Boys 15-??18 8 / 15
Josh Gilmore Junior Boys 15-??18 13 / 15
Miguel Suter Single Speed B 1 / 23
Donna Berager Women C 2 / 8
Shannon Castle Women B 1 / 9
Susan Thompson Women A 5 / 9
James Sabelis Masters Men B 35+ 5 / 34
Miguel Suter Masters Men B 35+ 7 / 34
Tyler Gilmore Men C 11 / 48
Steve Gilmore Men C 30 / 48
Ryan Welch Men B 14 / 43
Alejandro Galindo Men B 22 / 43

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2: Pacifica Crossfest (Sep 25 2011)

Susan Thompson Single Speed Women 3 / 5
Miguel Sutter Single Speed A 10 / 12
Vikki Appel Masters Women 35+ 2 / 7
Donna Bertiger Women C 5 / 7
Vikki Appel Women B 4 / 8
Susan Thompson Women A 9 / 11
Robert Deferrante Masters Men A 45+ 16 / 24
James Sabelis Masters Men B 35+ 4 / 36
Miguel Sutter Masters Men B 35+ 6 / 36
Alejandro Galindo Men B 50 / 53

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 18 2011)

Vikki Appel Women B 2 / 11
Karen Bauer Women B 6 / 11
David Turner Master Men A 45+ 9 / 22
Robert Deferrante Master Men A 45+ 14 / 22
Susan Thompson Single Speed Women 2 / 5
James Sabelis Master Men B 35+ 2 / 32
Miguel Sutter Master Men B 35+ 4 / 32
Jerry Sanders Master Men B 35+ 11 / 32
Alejandro Galindo Men B 27 / 57
Wesley Reutimann Men B 53 / 57
Alvin Chen Men B 56 / 57
John Salimonas Men C 1 / 84
Colin Rose Men C 4 / 84
Barrett Schreiner Men C 15 / 84
Alvin Chen Men C 16 / 84
Alfredo Cabrera Men C 50 / 84
Donna Bertiger Women C 12 / 12
Ava Deferrante Junior Girls 10-14 4 / 19

So Cal 'Cross Fever Series #3 Dam Cross (Jan 23 2011)

Susan Thompson Single Speed Women 2 / 4
Miguel Sutter Single Speed A 3 / 5
Nicole Luque Women C 2 / 3
Susan Thompson Women A/B 2 / 6
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 4 / 9
Alejandro Galindo Men - B/C 6 / 40

Nor Cal vs. So Cal CX Regional Championships (Jan 16 2011)

Miguel Sutter Single Speed Men 8 / 24
Robert Deferrante Master Men 45+ 12 / 18
Frederick Bottger Men Category 1-3 3 / 28
Nathan Marolf Category 4 34 / 36

So Cal 'Cross Fever Series #1 Mt Sac CX (Jan 9 2011)

Miguel Sutter Single Speed A 3 / 5
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 4 / 15
James Sabelis Masters Men 35+ 5 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #17 (Dec 19 2010)

Susan Thompson Women 45+ 1 / 2
Shannon Castle Women 4 1 / 7
Kristen Thompson Women 4 6 / 7
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 7 / 24
Colin Rose Men 4 19 / 60
Alejandro Galindo Men 4 21 / 60
Junu Kang Men 4 35 / 60
Barrett Schreiner Men 4 55 / 60
Nathan Marolf Men 4 58 / 60

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Dec 12 2010)

Frederick Bottger Men Cat 1/2/3 Elite 71 / 113

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 9 2010)

Frederick Bottger Men Open Single Speed 36 / 88

SoCalCross Prestige Series #16 (Dec 5 2010)

Miguel Sutter Single Speed A 2 / 2
Susan Thompson Masters Women 45+ 1 / 3
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 2 / 12
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ 3/4 7 / 16
James Saholes Masters Men 35+ 3/4 9 / 16

Urban Cyclocross #5 Palos Verdes (Dec 5 2010)

Alejandro Galindo Men - 3/4 - Elite 3 / 3
Alejandro Galindo Men - 4 - Elite 2 / 11
Juni Kang Men - 4 - Elite 3 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #15 (Dec 4 2010)

Miguel Sutter Single Speed A 6 / 8
Shannon Castle Women 4 2 / 8
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ 3/4 4 / 22

SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 (Nov 28 2010)

Tessa Treadway Non-Championship Women 3/4 3 / 5
David Turner Non-Championship 35+ 3/4 2 / 19
Jerry Sanders Non-Championship 3/4 4 / 36
Barrett Schreiner Non-Championship 3/4 18 / 36
Nathan Marlof Non-Championship 3/4 23 / 36
Edward Kronfli Junior Boys 15-18 10 / 16
Miguel Sutter Single Speed A 6 / 8
Susan Thompson Women 45-49 2 / 4
Kristen Thompson Women 4 7 / 8
Susan Thompson Women 1/2 7 / 10
Robert Deferrante Men 50-54 6 / 14
David Turner Men 45-49 7 / 21
Miguel Sutter Men 40-44 13 / 37
James Sabelis Men 40-44 17 / 37
Colin Rose Men Cat 4 20 / 44
Junu Kang Men Cat 4 22 / 44
Nathan Marolf Men Cat 4 40 / 44

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 (Nov 21 2010)

Miguel Sutter Single Speed A 6 / 8
Susan Thompson Masters Women 45+ 4 / 7
Kristen Thompson Women 4 5 / 5
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 11 / 26
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ 3/4 7 / 31

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 (Nov 20 2010)

Susan Thompson Women 45+ 1 / 3
Kristen Thompson Women 4 4 / 4

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 (Nov 13 2010)

Nick Humphrey Single Speed B 1 / 25
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 6 / 23
Junu Kang Men 4 65 / 66

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Miguel Sutter Single Speed A 6 / 11
Kristen Thompson Women 4 7 / 7
Susan Thompson Masters Women 45+ 2 / 5
Alejandro Galindo Men 4 17 / 60
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 9 / 22
James Sabelis Masters Men 35+ 3/4 9 / 40
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ 3/4 12 / 40

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 1) (Nov 6 2010)

Susan Thompson Single Speed Women 4 / 4
Nicholas Humphrey Single Speed B 2 / 25
Miguel Sutter Single Speed A 5 / 9
Karen Baur Women 4 4 / 8
Susan Thompson Masters Women 45+ 1 / 4
Alejandro Galindo Men 4 19 / 59
Alvin Chen Men 4 34 / 59
Junu Kang Men 4 36 / 59
Ryan Barrett Men 4 39 / 59
David Turner Masters Men 45+ 10 / 29
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 28 / 29
James Sabelis Masters Men 35+ 3/4 15 / 42
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ 3/4 23 / 42
Norberto Oropez Masters Men 35+ 3/4 24 / 42

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 (Oct 31 2010)

Shannon Castle Women 4 2 / 6
Susan Thompson Masters Women 45+ 1 / 2
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 7 / 20

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7 (Oct 30 2010)

Miguel Sutter Single Speed A 3 / 4
Susan Thompson Masters Women 45+ 2 / 4
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ 3/4 5 / 15

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6 (Oct 24 2010)

Miguel Sutter Single Speed A 2 / 2
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ 3/4 1 / 15

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 (Oct 23 2010)

Shannon Castle Women 4 6 / 15
Susan Thompson Masters Women 45+ 3 / 7
Alejandro Galindo Men 4 32 / 88
Colin Rose Men 4 65 / 88
Christian Rinaldi Men 4 66 / 88
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 7 / 36
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ 3/4 4 / 69
James Sabelis Masters Men 35+ 3/4 10 / 69
Norbato Oropez Masters Men 35+ 3/4 45 / 69

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 (Oct 16 2010)

Miguel Sutter Single Speed A 6 / 8
Alejandro Galindo Men 4 36 / 50
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 9 / 24
David Turner Masters Men 45+ 12 / 24
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ 3/4 4 / 34
James Sabelis Masters Men 35+ 3/4 11 / 34

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 10 2010)

Kristen Thompson Women 4 8 / 8
Alejandro Galindo Men 4 32 / 44
David Turner Men 4 40 / 44
Susan Thompson Single Speed Women 1 / 3
Susan Thompson Masters Women 45+ 1 / 8
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 7 / 35
David Turner Masters Men 45+ 10 / 35
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ 3/4 5 / 39
James Sabelis Masters Men 35+ 3/4 10 / 39
Miguel Sutter Single Speed A 5 / 10

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 2) (Oct 3 2010)

James Sabelis Masters Men 35+ 3/4 11 / 38
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ 3/4 16 / 38
Jerry Sanders Masters Men 35+ 3/4 17 / 38
C Rinaldi Men 4 50 / 64
Sue Thompson Single Speed Women 2 / 3
Sue Thompson Masters Women 45+ 1 / 4
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 10 / 35
David Turner Masters Men 45+ 12 / 35
Miguel Sutter Single Speed A 8 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 1) (Oct 2 2010)

Susan Thompson Single Speed Women 2 / 2
James Sabelis Masters Men 35+ 3/4 6 / 31
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ 3/4 7 / 31
Susan Thompson Masters Women 45+ 2 / 3
Shannon Casip Women 4 2 / 8
C Rinaldi Men 4 34 / 35
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 6 / 30
Miguel Sutter Single Speed A 3 / 5

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 26 2010)

David Turner Men 45+ 12 / 44
Robert Deferrante Men 45+ 14 / 44
Nathan Marloff Men 4 55 / 81
James Sabelis Men 35+ 3/4 4 / 47
Miguel Sutter Men 35+ 3/4 9 / 47
Jerry Sanders Men 35+ 3/4 18 / 47
Kristin Marloff Women 4 9 / 13
Kristin Thompson Women 4 13 / 13
Susan Thompson Women 45+ 1 / 6
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed A 6 / 8

Urban Cyclocross #1 Palos Verdes (Sep 19 2010)

Colin Rose Men Cat 4 3 / 8
James Sabelis Men Cat 3-4 8 / 8
Federick Bottger Men Cat 1-4 5 / 8
David Turner Masters 45+ 2 / 6
James Strathas Masters 40+ 3 / 6

Cross Fever #3 (Jan 17 2010)

Edward Kronfli Jr Boys 15-18 1 / 8
Nicole Luque Women Cat 4 4 / 4
Greg Elder Men Cat 4 13 / 18
Robert Deferrante Master Men 45+ 1 / 9
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 3/4 2 / 6

Cross Fever #2 (Jan 9 2010)

Sue Thompson Master Women 45+ 1 / 5
Robert Deferrante Master Men 45+ 1 / 3
Tom Andrews Master Men 35+ 3 / 18
Edward Konfli Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 3
Tom Andrews Men Cat 4 1 / 16
Greg Elder Men Cat 4 9 / 16
David Turner Single Speed 3/4 1 / 6
Miguel Sutter Single Speed 3/4 2 / 6
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 1-4 2 / 6

Cross Fever #1 (Jan 2 2010)

Edward Konfli Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 4
Karen Bauer Women Cat 4 3 / 3
Robert Deferrante Master Men 45+ 1 / 4
Tom Andrews Master Men 35+ 2 / 14
David Turner Singlespeed 3/4 4 / 11
Rudy Melendez Singlespeed 3/4 7 / 11
Wesley Reutimann Men Cat 3/4 1 / 22
Tom Andrews Men Cat 3/4 3 / 22
James Sabelis Men Cat 3/4 11 / 22

SoCalCross Prestige Series #15 (Dec 20 2009)

Tony Martin Cat 4 13 / 34
David Bianco Cat 4 14 / 34
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 1/2/3 7 / 9
Robert Deferrante Master Men 45+ 8 / 21
Miguel Sutter Master Men 35+ 3/4 3 / 29
James Sabelis Master Men 35+ 3/4 5 / 29
David Turner Master Men 35+ 3/4 9 / 29
Karen Bauer Women Cat 3/4 9 / 23
Welsey Reutimann Men Cat 3/4 2 / 34

SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 (Dec 6 2009)

Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 1/2/3 7 / 8
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 3 / 14
David Turner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 2 / 22
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ 3/4 4 / 22

Urban Cyclocross #5 (Dec 5 2009)

James Downs Men Cat 3-4 3 / 11

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

James Downs Men B 39 / 84

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 (Nov 29 2009)

John Salimonas Category 4 1 / 59
David Bianco Category 4 11 / 59
Nick Humphrey Category 4 24 / 59
Tony Martin Category 4 34 / 59
Noah Goldsmith Category 4 53 / 59
Edward Kroneu Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 8
Nick Loeffler Junior Boys 10-14 8 / 14
Tom Reilly Master Men 55+ 11 / 20
Robert Deferrante Master Men 45+ 14 / 25
Susan Thompson Master Women 35+ 3 / 15
Tom Andrews Master Men 35+ 3/4 1 / 34
John Saliamonas Master Men 35+ 3/4 2 / 34
Terry Crouse Master Men 35+ 3/4 3 / 34
Miguel Sutter Master Men 35+ 3/4 5 / 34
James Sabelis Master Men 35+ 3/4 9 / 34
Chris Schaper Master Men 35+ 3/4 16 / 34
Norberto Oropez Master Men 35+ 3/4 21 / 34
Rudy Melendez Singlespeed 3/4 17 / 26
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 1/2/3 7 / 13
Welsey Reutimann Men 3/4 2 / 44
David Bianco Men 3/4 27 / 44
Jim Padilla Men 3/4 33 / 44
Noah Goldsmith Men 3/4 35 / 44
Norbert Oropez Men 3/4 41 / 44

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 (Nov 22 2009)

Rudy Melendez Single Speed 3/4 9 / 12
Miguel Sutter Single Speed 1/2/3 7 / 9
Robert Deferrante Master Men 45+ 15 / 28
David Turner Master Men 35+ 3/4 4 / 13
Miguel Sutter Master Men 35+ 3/4 7 / 13
Jamie Stathas Master Men 35+ 1/2/3 10 / 21
David Bianco Men 3/4 8 / 40
James Downs Men 3/4 16 / 40

Kruger's Crossing CCX (Nov 22 2009)

James Sabelis Masters 35+ B 46 / 48

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 (Nov 15 2009)

Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 1/2/3 7 / 7
David Turner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 2 / 15
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ 3/4 3 / 15

Urban Cyclocross #4 (Nov 15 2009)

James Downs Men Category 4 1 / 15
James Downs Men Category 3/4 2 / 9

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9b (Nov 8 2009)

David Turner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 2 / 15
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ 3/4 6 / 15
Jamie Stathas Master Men 35+ 1/2/3 8 / 10
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 1/2/3 6 / 6

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9a (Nov 7 2009)

Tim Rosenstein Single Speed 3/4 7 / 8
Miguel Sutter Single Speed 1/2/3 4 / 4
David Turner Men Master 35+ 3/4 2 / 16
James Sabelis Men Master 35+ 3/4 10 / 16
Miguel Sutter Men Master 35+ 3/4 11 / 16
Tim Rosenstein Men Category 3/4 18 / 20

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 (Nov 1 2009)

Adam Mitchell Single Speed 3/4 12 / 16
Jerry Sanders Single Speed 1/2/3 9 / 10
Robert Deferran Men Master 45+ 7 / 23
James Downs Men Master 35+ 3/4 3 / 26
David Turner Men Master 35+ 3/4 6 / 26
James Sabelis Men Master 35+ 3/4 16 / 26
Jerry Sanders Men Master 35+ 3/4 20 / 26
Jamie Stathas Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 9 / 15

Urban Cyclocross #3 (Oct 25 2009)

Jamie Stathas Men Master 35+ 4 / 6
James Downs Men Category 4 1 / 8
James Downs Men Category 3/4 4 / 7

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7 (Oct 24 2009)

Rudy Melendez Single Speed 3/4 15 / 19
Miguel Sutter Single Speed 1/2/3 11 / 12
Susan Thompson Women Category 1/2/3 9 / 19
Robert Deferrante Men Master 45+ 10 / 28
James Downs Men Master 35+ 3/4 4 / 50
David Turner Men Master 35+ 3/4 5 / 50
James Sabelis Men Master 35+ 3/4 14 / 50
Miguel Sutter Men Master 35+ 3/4 18 / 50
David Turner Men Master 35+ 3/4 47 / 50
Welsey Reutimann Men Category 3/4 10 / 79
Ryan Welch Men Category 3/4 26 / 79
Norberto Oropez Men Category 3/4 53 / 79
Jamie Stathas Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 20 / 22

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6 (Oct 18 2009)

Tim Rosenstein Single Speed 3/4 9 / 22
Miguel Sutter Single Speed 1/2/3 10 / 14
Susan Thompson Women Master 35+ 1 / 12
Melody Mitchell Women Category 3/4 17 / 20
Robert Deferrante Men Master 45+ 10 / 33
Chris Schaper Men Category 4 7 / 54
Nick Humphrey Men Category 4 9 / 54
Alvin Chen Men Category 4 20 / 54
Noah Goldsmith Men Category 4 29 / 54
Payton Skelton Men Category 4 41 / 54
James Sabelis Men Master 35+ 3/4 11 / 41
Miguel Sutter Men Master 35+ 3/4 13 / 41
David Turner Men Master 35+ 3/4 21 / 41
Jerry Sanders Men Master 35+ 3/4 39 / 41
Robert Shaw Men Category 3/4 5 / 52
Norberto Oropez Men Category 3/4 31 / 52
Alvin Chen Men Category 3/4 45 / 52
Jamie Stathas Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 9 / 16

Urban Cyclocross #2 (Oct 11 2009)

James Downs Men Category 4 1 / 8
James Downs Men Category 3/4 3 / 14

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 (Oct 11 2009)

Tim Rosenstein Single Speed 3/4 2 / 3
Miguel Sutter Single Speed 1/2/3 6 / 6
Sue Thompson Women Master 35+ 2 / 7
Susan Thompson Women Category 1/2/3 4 / 6
Robert Deferrante Men Master 45+ 7 / 14
David Turner Men Master 35+ 3/4 3 / 16
James Sabelis Men Master 35+ 3/4 6 / 16
Miguel Sutter Men Master 35+ 3/4 9 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 (Oct 10 2009)

Allen Lin Single Speed 3/4 2 / 11
Rudy Melendez Single Speed 3/4 7 / 11
Miguel Sutter Single Speed 1/2/3 6 / 8
Rudy Melendez Single Speed 1/2/3 8 / 8
Susan Thompson Women Category 1/2/3 8 / 13
Robert Deferrante Men Master 45+ 6 / 13
James Downs Men Category 4 2 / 37
Chris Schaper Men Category 4 4 / 37
Nick Humphrey Men Category 4 7 / 37
Alvin Chen Men Category 4 16 / 37
Jonathan Mills Men Category 4 32 / 37
David Turner Men Master 35+ 3/4 4 / 18
Miguel Sutter Men Master 35+ 3/4 9 / 18
Steven Totleben Men Master 35+ 3/4 17 / 18
Wesley Reutimann Men Category 3/4 2 / 33

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 4 2009)

Allen Lin Single Speed 3/4 2 / 17
Rudy Melendez Single Speed 3/4 15 / 17
Miguel Sutter Single Speed 1/2/3 10 / 17
Rudy Melendez Single Speed 1/2/3 16 / 17
Susan Thompson Women Master 35+ 1 / 15
James Sabelis Men Category 4 5 / 58
Nick Humphrey Men Category 4 52 / 58
Miguel Sutter Men Master 35+ 3/4 5 / 37
David Turner Men Master 35+ 3/4 6 / 37
James Sabelis Men Master 35+ 3/4 17 / 37
Ryan Welch Men Category 3/4 17 / 51
Allen Lin Men Category 3/4 23 / 51
Norberto Oropez Men Category 3/4 39 / 51

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Sep 27 2009)

Rudy Melendez Single Speed 3/4 4 / 9
Miguel Sutter Single Speed 1/2/3 5 / 6
James Sabelis Men Category 4 2 / 16
James Downs Men Category 4 4 / 16
Jerry Sanders Men Master 35+ 3/4 4 / 9

Urban Cyclocross #1 (Sep 20 2009)

James Downs Men Category 4 1 / 10
James Downs Men Category 3/4 4 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 19 2009)

Rudy Melendez Single Speed 3/4 8 / 15
Miguel Sutter Single Speed 1/2/3 8 / 8
Susan Thompson Women Master 35+ 10 / 11
Robert Deferrante Men Master 45+ 8 / 19
James Downs Men Master 35+ 3/4 10 / 24
David Turner Men Master 35+ 3/4 14 / 24
Miguel Sutter Men Master 35+ 3/4 16 / 24
Jerry Sanders Men Master 35+ 3/4 18 / 24
Nick Humphrey Men Category 3/4 10 / 34
Ryan Welch Men Category 3/4 14 / 34
Jamie Stathas Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 13 / 16

El Dorado Park Cross (Jan 18 2009)

Robert Deferrante Men Category 45+ 4 / 21
Susan Thompson Women Category 1/2/3 2 / 4

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 - Santa Cross (Dec 21 2008)

Matt Gunnell Masters Men 35+ 3/4 14 / 21
Steven Totleben Masters Men 35+ 3/4 19 / 21
Frederick Bottger Elite Men 1/2/3 6 / 10
Susan Thompson Masters Women 35+ 1 / 10
Rudy Melendez Singlespeed 4 7 / 7
Wesley Reutimann Men 4 1 / 47
Norberto Oropez Men 4 23 / 47
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 5 / 23
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 1/2/3 5 / 7

CCCX #6 (Dec 14 2008)

Jerry Sanders Men 4 1 / 19
Norberto Oropez Men 4 10 / 19
Gregory Edler Men 4 15 / 19
Frederick Bottger Elite Men 1/2/3 3 / 13
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 1/2/3 4 / 5
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 1 / 10
Paul Bracken Masters Men 45+ 6 / 10
Susan Thompson Women 3/4 1 / 7
Rudy Melendez Singlespeed 4 7 / 8
David Turner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 6 / 21
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 35+ 3/4 7 / 21
Jerry Sanders Masters Men 35+ 3/4 10 / 21
Matt Gunnell Masters Men 35+ 3/4 20 / 21
Gregory Edler Masters Men 35+ 3/4 21 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11 - High Desert Cross (Dec 14 2008)

Jerry Sanders Men 4 1 / 19
Norberto Oropez Men 4 10 / 19
Gregory Edler Men 4 15 / 19
Frederick Bottger Elite Men 1/2/3 3 / 13
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 1/2/3 4 / 5
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 1 / 10
Paul Bracken Masters Men 45+ 6 / 10
Susan Thompson Women 3/4 1 / 7
Rudy Melendez Singlespeed 4 7 / 8
David Turner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 6 / 21
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 35+ 3/4 7 / 21
Jerry Sanders Masters Men 35+ 3/4 10 / 21
Matt Gunnell Masters Men 35+ 3/4 20 / 21
Gregory Edler Masters Men 35+ 3/4 21 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 - Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 30 2008)

Terry Crouse Men 4 2 / 56
Jerry Sanders Men 4 3 / 56
Claudio Betti Men 4 4 / 56
Norberto Oropez Men 4 17 / 56
Abraham Meltzer Men 4 37 / 56
Steve Totleben Men 4 38 / 56
Eddie Ramirez Men 4 41 / 56
Gregory Edler Men 4 47 / 56
Frederick Bottger Elite Men 1/2/3 4 / 26
Allen Lin Elite Men 1/2/3 21 / 26
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 1/2/3 4 / 8
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 6 / 30
Paul Bracken Masters Men 45+ 20 / 30
Susan Thompson Women 3/4 2 / 15
Julia Ostrowski Junior Girls 10-14 4 / 5
Tom Reilly Masters Men 55+ 7 / 12
Rudy Melendez Singlespeed 4 10 / 13
Devin Arenas Junior Boys 15-18 8 / 8
David Turner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 4 / 37
Javier Descalzi Masters Men 35+ 3/4 29 / 37
Joe Espinosa Masters Men 35+ 3/4 32 / 37
Abraham Meltzer Masters Men 35+ 3/4 34 / 37
Jerry Sanders Masters Men 35+ 3/4 35 / 37
Allen Lin Men 3/4 19 / 31
Norberto Oropez Men 3/4 25 / 31

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 - Velocity Cross (Nov 23 2008)

Matt Gunnell Masters Men 35+ 3/4 18 / 22
Frederick Bottger Elite Men 1/2/3 7 / 32
Susan Thompson Masters Women 35+ 2 / 10
Matthew Gunnell Singlespeed 4 8 / 10
David Turner Men 4 3 / 28
Jerry Sanders Men 4 6 / 28
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 16 / 26
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 1/2/3 6 / 8
Susan Thompson Elite Women 1/2/3 12 / 20

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - Cross Religion (Nov 22 2008)

Susan Thompson Women 3/4 1 / 10
Dale Raymond Masters Men 35+ 3/4 13 / 20
Frederick Bottger Elite Men 1/2/3 3 / 19
Rudy Melendez Singlespeed 4 7 / 8
David Turner Men 4 1 / 31
Norberto Oropez Men 4 20 / 31
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 1/2/3 3 / 6

Boulder CX Series #4 (Nov 15 2008)

Wade Morrison Men 35+_4 3 / 79

Schwab Cycles Boss of Cross Series #3 (Nov 9 2008)

Wade Morrison Men 35+_4 1 / 33

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7: Dam Cross (Nov 9 2008)

Susan Thompson Women 3/4 3 / 11
Matt Gunnell Masters Men 35+ 3/4 24 / 33
Rudy Melendez Singlespeed 4 6 / 7
Allen Lin Men 4 2 / 31
Jerry Sanders Men 4 4 / 31
David Turner Men 4 15 / 31
Norberto Oropez Men 4 17 / 31
Gregory Edler Men 4 26 / 31
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 4 / 25
Paul Bracken Masters Men 45+ 15 / 25
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 1/2/3 6 / 9

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6: CICLE Cross (Nov 8 2008)

Allen Lin Men 4 2 / 34
David Turner Men 4 9 / 34
Norberto Oropez Men 4 16 / 34
Wesley Reutimann Men 4 29 / 34
Jerry Sanders Men 4 30 / 34
Robert Shaw Men 4 31 / 34
Frederick Bottger Elite Men 1/2/3 3 / 21
Miguel Sutter Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 13 / 15
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 1/2/3 9 / 9
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 6 / 15
Paul Bracken Masters Men 45+ 8 / 15
Susan Thompson Women 3/4 2 / 14
Dale Raymond Singlespeed 4 4 / 7
Rudy Melendez Singlespeed 4 7 / 7
Dale Raymond Masters Men 35+ 3/4 6 / 17
Matt Gunnell Masters Men 35+ 3/4 13 / 17
Allen Lin Men 3/4 18 / 27
Norberto Oropez Men 3/4 21 / 27
Robert Shaw Men 3/4 25 / 27

Convert Cross (Nov 2 2008)

David Turner Men 4 3 / 29
Frederick Bottger Elite Men 1/2/3 4 / 18
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 1/2/3 5 / 9
Paul Bracken Masters Men 45+ 12 / 22
Susan Thompson Women 3/4 1 / 12
Rudy Melendez Singlespeed 4 5 / 7

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky Cross (Oct 26 2008)

Susan Thompson Women 3/4 1 / 14
Frederick Bottger Elite Men 1/2/3 4 / 16
Rudy Melendez Singlespeed 4 7 / 10
Paul Bracken Masters Men 45+ 10 / 23
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 12 / 23
Robert Shaw Men 4 2 / 51
Allen Lin Men 4 3 / 51
Jerry Sanders Men 4 6 / 51
David Turner Men 4 9 / 51
Norberto Oropez Men 4 31 / 51
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 1/2/3 3 / 9
Norberto Oropez Men 3/4 11 / 30
Nick Humphrey Men 3/4 18 / 30
Allen Lin Men 3/4 21 / 30

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3: Storm the Beach (Oct 19 2008)

Jerry Sanders Men 4 4 / 21
David Turner Men 4 5 / 21
Robert Shaw Men 4 6 / 21
Allen Lin Men 4 8 / 21
Frederick Bottger Elite Men 1/2/3 2 / 20
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed 1/2/3 5 / 8
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 8 / 23
Susan Thompson Women 3/4 1 / 5
Rudy Melendez Singlespeed 4 5 / 6

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 - Psycho-Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Susan Thompson Women 3/4 2 / 9

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 - The Art of Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Devin Arenas Junior Men 10-14 9 / 10
Rudy Melendez Singlespeed Category 4 11 / 13
Miguel Sutter Singlespeed Category 1-3 3 / 7
Robert Shaw Category 4 5 / 69
Allen Lin Category 4 12 / 69
Jerry Sanders Category 4 30 / 69
Norberto Oropez Category 4 31 / 69
Dale Raymond Category 4 32 / 69
Nick Humphrey Category 4 41 / 69
Eddie Ramirez Category 4 44 / 69
Miguel Sutter Masters 35+ Category 3-4 6 / 47
Matt Gunnell Masters 35+ Category 3-4 28 / 47
Dale Raymond Masters 35+ Category 3-4 36 / 47
Jim Padilla Masters 35+ Category 3-4 37 / 47
Tim Henkels Masters 35+ Category 3-4 40 / 47
Susan Thompson Women Category 3-4 1 / 9
Rebecca Siegel Women Category 3-4 5 / 9
Allen Lin Category 3-4 10 / 24
Robert Shaw Category 3-4 14 / 24
Robert Deferrante Masters 45+ 7 / 23

Eugene Short Cross Series (Sep 16 2008)

Jon Mason Men C 1 / 20

Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit (Sep 14 2008)

Jon Mason Men C 4 / 44

Pain on the Peak (Sep 13 2008)

Jon Mason Men C 3 / 30

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 15 2007)

Robert Llamas Men 65-69 3 / 6

Southern California Prestige Series #8 (Dec 2 2007)

Bradley Galindo Masters Men 45+ 3 / 14
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 8 / 14
Paul Bracken Masters Men 45+ 10 / 14
Allen Lin Men 3/4 11 / 16
Miguel Sutter Open Singlespeed 1 / 7

SCNCA Championships (Dec 2 2007)

Miguel Sutter Cat Singlespeed 6 / 9
Miguel Sutter Men 4 5 / 13
Allen Lin Men 4 7 / 13
Jamie Stathas Masters Men 40-44 6 / 6
Bradley Galindo Masters Men 45-49 5 / 9
Paul Bracken Masters Men 45-49 6 / 9
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45-49 9 / 9

Eco Cross (Nov 11 2007)

Miguel Sutter Men 4 3 / 28
Allen Lin Men 4 9 / 28
John Petersen Men 4 16 / 28
Nick Humphrey Men 4 17 / 28
Jamie Stathas Masters Men 35+ 3/4 5 / 19
Jim Padilla Masters Men 35+ 3/4 15 / 19
Bradley Galindo Masters Men 45+ 3 / 15
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 4 / 15
Paul Bracken Masters Men 45+ 6 / 15
Bradley Galindo Men 3/4 18 / 34
Allen Lin Men 3/4 20 / 34
Miguel Sutter Cat Singlespeed Open 3 / 9

Convert Cross (Nov 4 2007)

Miguel Sutter Men 4 3 / 24
Jamie Stathas Masters Men 35+ 3/4 6 / 14
Bradley Galindo Masters Men 45+ 2 / 21
Paul Bracken Masters Men 45+ 9 / 21
Robert Deferrante Masters Men 45+ 13 / 21
Miguel Sutter Cat Singlespeed Open 2 / 11

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

Robert Llamas Master Men 65+ 7 Starters 3 / 7

Busiest Racers

in last months
Miguel Sutter 110
Susan Thompson 82
Robert Deferrante 81
James Sabelis 51
Leticia Montanez 51
David Turner 38
Terry Crouse 32
Bailey Eckles 32
Emily Crouse 28
Alejandro Galindo 24
Jerry Sanders 22
Rudy Melendez 21
Henry Horn 19
Ian Richer 19
Allen Wayne 18
Jamie Stathas 17
Norberto Oropez 17
Allen Lin 17
James Downs 16
Nick Humby 15
John Saliamonas 14
Chris Schaper 13
Frederick Bottger 13
James Finley 13
Jason Dovel 13
Mateo Abascal 11
Keli Roberts 11
Paul Bracken 11
Kristen Thompson 11
Colin Rose 10
Michael Szerszunowicz 10
Simon Collins 10
Zeke Van rooyen 9
Alvin Chen 9
Brandon Heflin 9
Nick Humphrey 9
Vu Le 9
Ryan Welch 8
Matt Gunnell 7
Shannon Castle 7
Robert Shaw 7
David lee Turner 7
John Swanstrom 7
Vikki Appel 6
Ava Deferrante 6
Gregory Edler 6
Tom Andrews 6
Kristen Van rooyen 6
Kent Hammond 6
Rebecca Buck silva 6
Darrin Hasham 6
Joel Johnson 5
Wesley Reutimann 5
Bradley Galindo 5
Dale Raymond 5
John Salimonas 5
Edward Kronfli 5
Wayne Choi 5
Trevor Johnson 4
Junu Kang 4
Tyler Gilmore 4
Tim Rosenstein 4
Sue Thompson 4
David Bianco 4
Rebecca Silva 4
Lilly Guyer 4
Andre Van rooyen 4
Robert Richman 4
Thomas Cassidy 3
Karen Bauer 3
Noah Goldsmith 3
Welsey Reutimann 3
Jon Mason 3
Jim Padilla 3
Mike Szerszunowicz 3
Nathan Marolf 3
Barrett Schreiner 3
Donna Bertiger 3
Edward Konfli 3
Hoffman Cortes 3
Tommy Salimonas 3
Peter Salimonas 3
James sabelis Paa /re /max 3
Bill Sauro 3
Luke Guyer 3
Bryan Rocha 2
Michael Szerszowicz 2
Salimonas Peter 2
Robert Defferante 2
Eckles Bailey 2
Miguel Suter 2
Nicole Luque 2
Tony Martin 2
Greg Elder 2
C Rinaldi 2
Alfredo Cabrera 2
Robert Llamas 2
Nathan Miller 2
Eddie Ramirez 2
Devin Arenas 2