Log In

Team Overview: Mountain View Cycles
(redirected from: Mtn View cycles)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 14 2019)

Byron Breeden Men Single Speed 63 / 135
William Hendricks Men Single Speed 68 / 135

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 12 2019)

William Hendricks Men Masters 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 33 / 71
Byron Breeden Men Masters 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 33 / 48

Woolley Cross (Oct 27 2018)

Davis Melkonian Men SS 10 / 24

Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 7 2013)

Tre Hendricks Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 9 / 17
Walker Hendricks Men Junior 10-14 8 / 9

UTCX #7 Rocky Mountain Raceway (Nov 2 2013)

Julie Swearingen Women B 3 / 11

UTCX #4 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 19 2013)

Julie Swearinger Women B 3 / 8

UTCX #3 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 12 2013)

Julie Swearingen Women B 4 / 11

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

William Hendricks Men Master Finals 40-44 39 / 83

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 2 (Jan 30 2013)

William Hendricks Men Master Heat 2 40-44 10 / 34

GPMC: Winter Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 28 / 28
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 11 / 14
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 5 / 15
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 10 / 15
Micah Melkonian Category B 12 / 13
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 3 / 10

Kruger's Crossing CX Classic (Nov 20 2011)

Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 3 / 19
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 3 / 14
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 4 / 14
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 2 / 5

GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho (Nov 19 2011)

Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 17-18 1 / 5
Sam Wiley Junior Men 15-16 12 / 21
Sam Wiley Junior Men 15-16 13 / 21

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 12 / 58
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 20 / 108
David Mackintosh Masters 35+ B 91 / 108
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 32 / 69
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 27 / 58
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 11 / 44
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 18 / 44
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 42 / 44
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 2 / 14
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 5 / 21
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 6 / 21
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 2 / 27

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 9 / 60
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 35 / 87
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 32 / 48
Mark Frost Clydesdale 22 / 48
Sam Wiley Junior Men 15 / 73
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 20 / 73
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 23 / 73
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 29 / 73
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 3 / 27
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 6 / 24
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 2 / 20

Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield (Nov 5 2011)

Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 13 / 18
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 1 / 7
Mark Frost Clydesdale 4 / 7
Lucas Viuhkola Junior 12 / 14

Cross Crusade #6 (Oct 30 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 12 / 50
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 15 / 94
David Mackintosh Masters 35+ B 79 / 94
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 31 / 58
Sam Wiley Junior Men 10 / 34
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 12 / 34
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 14 / 34
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 22 / 34
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 3 / 27
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 9 / 27
Karl Mikkelson Beginner Men 48 / 51
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 8 / 29

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 29 2011)

Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 13-14 5 / 15
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 13-14 6 / 15
Sam Wiley Junior Men 15-16 9 / 12
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 29 / 100
Adam Swail Masters 35+ B 34 / 100
David Mackintosh Masters 35+ B 91 / 100
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 31 / 78
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 17-18 1 / 2
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 10 / 51
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 8 / 30
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 9 / 30
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 10-12 2 / 14
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 7 / 21

GPMC: David Douglas CX #2 (Oct 29 2011)

Tony Dirks Clydesdale 3 / 15

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 23 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 8 / 65
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 64 / 65
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 22 / 111
Adam Swail Masters 35+ B 63 / 111
David Mackintosh Masters 35+ B 91 / 111
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 35 / 67
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 12 / 66
Mark Frost Clydesdale 35 / 66
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 6 / 37
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 15 / 37
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 20 / 37
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 9 / 24
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 2 / 28

Psycho Cross (Oct 22 2011)

Sam Wiley Men Jr 15-16 10 / 11
Taylor Tyynismaa Women Jr 17-18 1 / 2

GPMC: Het Meer CX Race (Oct 22 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 2 / 12
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 5 / 13

Blind Date #4 (Oct 19 2011)

Adam Swail Men B 44 / 50

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 16 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 5 / 72
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 19 / 72
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 50 / 119
Adam Swail Masters 35+ B 74 / 119
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 35 / 78
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 74 / 78
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 17 / 59
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 23 / 59
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 26 / 59
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 23
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 14 / 23
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 3 / 26

GPMC: Ninkrossi (Oct 15 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 6 / 21
Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 30 / 42
David Mackintosh Masters 35+ B 33 / 42
Tony Dirks Masters 35+ B 36 / 42
Andrew Hayes Masters 35+ C 31 / 47
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 3 / 20
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 11 / 20
Sam Wiley Junior Men 9 / 17
Eric Moody Singlespeed 25 / 25

Blind Date #3 (Oct 12 2011)

Adam Swail Men B 31 / 48

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 9 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 9 / 54
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 17 / 54
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 40 / 89
Adam Swail Masters 35+ B 44 / 89
Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 73 / 89
David Mackintosh Masters 35+ B 76 / 89
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 7 / 61
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 11 / 52
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 17 / 52
Mark Frost Clydesdale 33 / 52
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 8 / 30
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 11 / 30
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 18 / 30
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 10 / 15
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 4 / 14

GPMC: Heiser CX (Oct 8 2011)

Sam Wiley Junior Men 15-16 11 / 18
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 17-18 1 / 6
Sarah Raulston Junior Women 17-18 6 / 6
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 2 / 12

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Elizabeth Gintz Beginner Women 74 / 84
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 12 / 70
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 20 / 70
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 31 / 137
Adam Swail Masters 35+ B 55 / 137
David Mackintosh Masters 35+ B 75 / 137
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 5 / 84
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 37 / 84
Christopher Van tilburg Masters 35+ A 83 / 84
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 13 / 71
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 24 / 71
Mark Frost Clydesdale 42 / 71
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 12 / 44
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 17 / 44
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 23 / 44
Matt Monbouquette Singlespeed 102 / 122
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 12
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 12 / 24
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 13 / 24
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 21 / 24

Battle at Barlow (Sep 24 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 6 / 39
David Mackintosh Masters 35+ B 69 / 76
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 1 / 36
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 6 / 34
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 16 / 34
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 6 / 19
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 9 / 19
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 8 / 13
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 5 / 12

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 18 2011)

Taylor Tyynismaa Jr Women 1 / 18
Sarah Raulston Jr Women 10 / 18
Amy Moody Beginner Women 11 / 17
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 17 / 35
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 6 / 45
Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 28 / 45
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 11 / 25
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 16 / 25
Eric Sletmoe Clydesdale 23 / 25
Christopher Van tilburg Category B 6 / 27
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 6 / 17
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 9 / 17
Zach Mikkelson Jr Men 12 / 42
Sam Wiley Jr Men 14 / 42
Micah Melkonian Jr Men 17 / 42
Davis Melkonian Jr Men 29 / 42
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 4 / 8

GPMC: Hood River Double Cross (Sep 17 2011)

Elizabeth Gintz Beginner Women 16 / 22
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 11 / 29
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 14 / 29
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 12 / 48
Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 39 / 48
Brad Ryhlick Masters 35+ C 3 / 45
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 1 / 26
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 1 / 17
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 7 / 17
Mark Frost Clydesdale 12 / 17
Matt Mongouguette Clydesdale 13 / 17
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 8 / 18
Sam Wiley Junior Men 9 / 18
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 2
Sarah Raulston Junior Women 2 / 2
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 8 / 8

Pain and Suffer'n CX (Sep 11 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 4 / 12
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 14 / 28
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 4 / 12
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 9 / 12
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 2 / 9
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 5 / 9
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 8 / 11

GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 (Sep 3 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 5 / 18
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 18 / 18
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 9 / 24
Christopher Van tilburg Masters 35+ A 14 / 24
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 2 / 17
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 3 / 5
Sarah Raulston Junior Women 5 / 5

USGP Portland Cup Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Christopher Van tilburg Men Master 45+ 45-99 13 / 57

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 5 2010)

Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 10-14 2 / 14

USGP Portland Cup Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Tre Hendricks Men Master 35+ 35-99 46 / 98
Christopher Van tilburg Men Master 45+ 45-99 14 / 65

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 4 2010)

Zachary Mikkelson Jr Men 10-14 2 / 14

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Craig Ruby Singlespeed 30 / 52
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 11 / 22
Michael Jones Masters 50+ 3 / 26
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 5 / 26

OBRA CCX Championship (Nov 20 2010)

Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 11 / 37
Christopher Van tilburg Masters 35+ A 20 / 30
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 17-18 2 / 5
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 13-14 5 / 10
Rubin Field Junior Men 13-14 6 / 10
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 7 / 35

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 14 2010)

Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 8 / 95
Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 58 / 95
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 13 / 46
Susan Parsons Women B 9 / 40
Taylor Tyynismaa Women B 28 / 40
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 8 / 35
Rubin Field Junior Men 20 / 35
Amy Moody Beginner Women 15 / 58
Adam Swail Clydesdale 6 / 56
Eric Sletmoe Clydesdale 19 / 56
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 25 / 56
Mark Frost Clydesdale 27 / 56
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 8 / 64
Michael Jones Masters 50+ 10 / 64
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 63 / 64
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 6 / 22

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 7 2010)

Christopher Van tilburg Masters 35+ B 1 / 100
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 17 / 100
Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 59 / 100
Tom Scully Masters 35+ B 66 / 100
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 9 / 52
Christopher Van tilburg Singlespeed 37 / 98
Adam Swail Singlespeed 38 / 98
Karl Mikkelson Singlespeed 82 / 98
Taylor Tyynismaa Women B 27 / 43
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 13 / 76
Connor Dunn Junior Men 19 / 76
Rubin Field Junior Men 30 / 76
Sam Wiley Junior Men 31 / 76
Amy Moody Beginner Women 19 / 85
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 22
Jennifer Mikkelson Junior Women 13 / 22
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 24 / 63
Eric Sletmoe Clydesdale 25 / 63
Mark Frost Clydesdale 31 / 63
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 3 / 69
Michael Jones Masters 50+ 7 / 69
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 19

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Day Two (Oct 31 2010)

Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 13 / 60
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 5 / 20
Rubin Field Junior Men 11 / 20
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 4
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 12 / 34
Mark Frost Clydesdale 18 / 34
Karl Mikkelson Clydesdale 32 / 34
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 7 / 36
Michael Jones Masters 50+ 8 / 36
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 15 / 36

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 30 2010)

Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 37 / 69
Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 5 / 78
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 6 / 24
Rubin Field Junior Men 12 / 24
Susan Parsons Beginner Women 1 / 48
Amy Moody Beginner Women 14 / 48
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 7
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 18 / 36
Mark Frost Clydesdale 24 / 36
Michael Jones Masters 50+ 11 / 41
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 14 / 41
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 15 / 41
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 19

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 27 2010)

Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women U18 1 / 3
Taylor Tyynismaa Women B 12 / 20
Rubin Field Junior Men U14 1 / 11
Adam Swail Singlespeed 39 / 39
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 35+ C 1 / 58

Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway (Oct 24 2010)

Christopher Van tilburg Masters 35+ B 4 / 107
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 62 / 107
Tom Scully Masters 35+ B 95 / 107
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 4 / 54
Christopher Van tilburg Singlespeed 33 / 105
Adam Swail Singlespeed 75 / 105
Amanda Kohlweg Women B 37 / 58
Connor Dunn Junior Men 21 / 73
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 24 / 73
Rubin Field Junior Men 32 / 73
Sam Wiley Junior Men 48 / 73
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 23
Amalia Sletmoe Junior Women 12 / 23
Jennifer Mikkelson Junior Women 14 / 23
Eric Sletmoe Clydesdale 9 / 60
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 14 / 60
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 10 / 71
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 70 / 71
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 20

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 20 2010)

Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women U18 1 / 3
Taylor Tyynismaa Women B 19 / 25
Rubin Field Junior Men U14 1 / 11
Adam Swail Singlespeed 41 / 44
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 35+ C 3 / 84

Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center (Oct 17 2010)

Eric Moody Singlespeed 64 / 91
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 13 / 29
Amanda Kohlwey Beginner Women 2 / 60
Amy Moody Beginner Women 16 / 60
Kristi Dirks Beginner Women 54 / 60
Eric Moody Master 35+ C 4 / 177
Gregg Leion Master 50+ 13 / 71
Edward Tyynismaa Master 50+ 25 / 71
Tatum Tyynismaa Women B 44 / 52
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 9 / 43
Mark Frost Clydesdale 26 / 43
Karl Mikkelson Master 35+ B 24 / 97
Adam Swail Master 35+ B 59 / 97
Tony Dirks Master 35+ B 71 / 97
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 7

Ninkrossi CX (Oct 16 2010)

Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 3 / 19
Tom Scully Masters 35+ B 8 / 19
Tony Dirks Masters 35+ B 16 / 19
Christopher Vantilberg Masters 35+ A 6 / 14
Craig Ruby Masters 35+ A 14 / 14
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 3 / 12
Eric Sletmoe Clydesdale 8 / 12
Zachary Mikkelson Category C 16 / 17

Psycho Cross (Oct 16 2010)

Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Female 17/18 1 / 2

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 13 2010)

Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 14-18 (High School Sweethearts) 1 / 3
Rubin Field Junior Men U14 (Puppy Love) 1 / 9
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 35+ C (Still on the Market) 4 / 71
Adam Swail Singlespeed (Monogomists) 40 / 49
Taylor Tyynismaa Women Cat B (Women Power Daters) 10 / 33

Cross Crusade: Rainier High School (Oct 10 2010)

Christopher Vantilburg Masters 35+ B 14 / 93
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 35 / 93
Adam Swail Masters 35+ B 41 / 93
Tom Scully Masters 35+ B 60 / 93
Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 2 / 149
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 9 / 56
Wes Swearingen Singlespeed 55 / 84
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 10 / 33
Rubin Field Junior Men 33 / 33
Amy Moody Beginner Women 17 / 49
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 3
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 12 / 54
Eric Sletmoe Clydesdale 26 / 54
Tom Iverson Clydesdale 36 / 54
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 9 / 63
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 15 / 63
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 31 / 63
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 17

Heiser Farm Cyclocross (Oct 9 2010)

Connor Dunn Junior Men 15-16 8 / 17
Jennifer Mikkelson Junior Women 15-16 5 / 7
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 17+ 1 / 4
Tony Dirks Master 35+ C 15 / 25
Andrew Hayes Master 35+ C 20 / 25
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 1 / 5
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 3 / 5
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 13-14 2 / 9
Rubin Field Junior Men 13-14 3 / 9

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Oct 6 2010)

Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 14-18 (High School Sweethearts) 1 / 5
Rubin Field Junior Men U14 (Puppy Love) 1 / 11
Taylor Tyynismaa Women Cat B (Women Power Daters) 6 / 38
Edward Tyynismaa Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market) 2 / 81

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 3 2010)

Christopher Vantilburg Masters 35+ B 32 / 131
Adam Swail Masters 35+ B 35 / 131
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 43 / 131
Tom Scully Masters 35+ B 52 / 131
Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 5 / 212
Tony Dirks Masters 35+ C 211 / 212
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 8 / 71
Craig Ruby Masters 35+ A 54 / 71
Wes Swearingen Singlespeed 45 / 132
Karl Mikkelson Singlespeed 54 / 132
Eric Moody Singlespeed 92 / 132
Tatum Tyynismaa Women B 50 / 68
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 7 / 41
Rubin Field Junior Men 19 / 41
Kristi Dirks Beginner Women 17 / 106
Amy Moody Beginner Women 37 / 106
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 2 / 10
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 12 / 65
Mark Frost Clydesdale 29 / 65
Tom Iverson Clydesdale 43 / 65
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 11 / 84
Ed Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 15 / 84
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 24 / 84
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 23

WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series (Sep 30 2010)

Kyle Gomez Men C 5 / 38
Gregg Leion Men 40+ 40 / 43

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 29 2010)

Taylor Tyynismaa Women Cat B (Women Power Daters) 16 / 41
Rubin Field Junior Men (Highschool Sweethearts) 8 / 17
Edward Tyynismaa Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market) 10 / 85
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women (Puppy Love) 1 / 8

Battle at Barlow (Sep 26 2010)

Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 8 / 18
Rubin Field Junior Men 13 / 18
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 6
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 6 / 23
Karl Mikkelson Master 35+ B 42 / 73
Tony Dirks Master 35+ B 52 / 73
Edward Tyynismaa Master 35+ B 70 / 73

Psycho Cross (Sep 25 2010)

Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Female 17/18 1 / 2

Psycho Cross: Junior Cyclocross Series (Sep 25 2010)

Connor Dunn Boys 15-16 14 / 20
Sam Wiley Boys 15-16 15 / 20
Zachary Mikkelson Boys 13-14 4 / 13
Rubin Field Boys 13-14 6 / 13
Taylor Tyynismaa Girls 17-18 1 / 4
Amalia Sletmoe Girls 17-18 4 / 4

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 19 2010)

Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 11 / 46
Tony Dirks Masters 35+ B 20 / 46
Connor Dunn Jr Men 15-16 11 / 16
Sam Wiley Jr Men 15-16 12 / 16
Karl Mikkelson Singlespeed 23 / 25
Taylor Tyynismaa JrWomen 17-18 1 / 6
Amalia Sletmoe JrWomen 17-18 6 / 6
Kristi Dirks Beginner Women 6 / 16
Amy Moody Beginner Women 7 / 16
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 6 / 27
Christopher Van tilberg Masters 35+ A 23 / 27
Taylor Tyynismaa Women B 10 / 14
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 5 / 10
Mark Frost Clydesdale 8 / 10
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 5 / 33
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 15 / 33
Zachary Mikkelson Jr Mrn 13-14 2 / 13
Rubin Field Jr Mrn 13-14 3 / 13

Hood River Double Cross Day One (Sep 18 2010)

Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 9 / 44
Tony Dirks Masters 35+ B 32 / 44
Tom Scully Masters 35+ B 36 / 44
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 2 / 26
Craig Ruby Masters 35+ A 22 / 26
Eric Moody Singlespeed 21 / 28
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 6 / 11
Kristi Dirks Beginner Women 6 / 16
Amy Moody Beginner Women 9 / 16
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 8
Amalia Sletmoe Junior Women 7 / 8
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 4 / 11
Eric Sletmoe Clydesdale 6 / 11
Mark Frost Clydesdale 9 / 11
Colton Sweringin Category C 5 / 29
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 6 / 37
Ed Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 13 / 37
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 37 / 37
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 4 / 10

Pain+Suffer'n (Sep 12 2010)

Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 9 / 12
Lucas Viuhkola Junior Men 11 / 12
Kristi Dirks Beginner Women 3 / 11
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 3
Jennifer Mikkelson Junior Women 3 / 3
Gregg Leion Master 50+ 6 / 20
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 4 / 10
Karl Mikkelson Master 35+ B 11 / 24
Edward Tyynismaa Master 35+ B 15 / 24
Tony Dirks Master 35+ B 19 / 24

WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series #1 (Sep 2 2010)

Leion Gregg Men 40+ 8 / 52

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Karl Mikkelson Men Master 40-44 187 / 155
Gregg Leion Men Master 50-54 41 / 93

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 11 2009)

Adam Swail Men Master 45-49 72 / 113
Eric Sletmoe Men - SingleSpeed 128 / 105

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 10 2009)

Karl Mikkelson Men - B - 40-99 65 / 144
Eric Sletmoe Men - B - 40-99 157 / 144

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Eric Sletmoe Singlespeed 42 / 76
Julie Swearingen Master Women 1 / 28

USGP #7 Masters 35+ (Dec 5 2009)

Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ 68 / 98

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Rubin Field Junior Men 10-14 11 / 19
Eric Sletmoe Singlespeed 41 / 57
Erin Oconnell Cat B Women 15 / 39
Julie Swearingen Master Women 1 / 37

Fresh Air Crossaflixion Cup (Nov 28 2009)

Gregg Leion Men 50+ 2 / 9

Kruger's Crossing CCX (Nov 22 2009)

Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 38 / 96
Wes Swearingen Masters 35+ A 8 / 12
Eric Sletmoe Singlespeed 41 / 69
Karl Mikkelson Singlespeed 46 / 69
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 6 / 21
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 5 / 48
Thomas Cody Masters 35+ B 9 / 48
Tony Dirks Masters 35+ B 37 / 48
Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 38 / 48
Mark Frost Clydesdale 14 / 26
Julie Swearingen Women A 8 / 12
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 5 / 24
Amalia Sletmoe Junior Women 1 / 2

Psycho Cross Pseries (Nov 21 2009)

Rubin Field Junior Men 10-12 2 / 5

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 15 2009)

Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 21 / 153
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 4 / 46
Wes Swearingen Singlespeed 34 / 101
Karl Mikkelson Singlespeed 44 / 101
Eric Sletmoe Singlespeed 62 / 101
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 16 / 36
Rubin Field Junior Men 22 / 36
Thomas Cody Masters 35+ B 10 / 76
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 16 / 76
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 4
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 17 / 47
Tom Iverson Clydesdale 29 / 47
Erin O'connell Masters Women 35+ B 12 / 22
Jennifer Donnelly Masters Women 35+ B 18 / 22
Adam Holt Category C 66 / 105
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 21 / 62
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 23
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 8 / 23

Fresh Air Crossaflixion Cup #1 (Nov 14 2009)

Gregg Leion Men 50+ 9 / 9

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 8 2009)

Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 41 / 173
Kerr Masters 35+ C 150 / 173
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 3 / 46
Christopher Vantilburg Masters 35+ A 33 / 46
Wes Swearingen Singlespeed 35 / 136
Rubin Field Junior Men 23 / 32
Stephanie Hendricks Beginner Women 42 / 73
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 2 / 101
Thomas Cody Masters 35+ B 25 / 101
Eric Sletmoe Masters 35+ B 85 / 101
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 6
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 18 / 55
Mark Frost Clydesdale 33 / 55
Tom Iverson Clydesdale 35 / 55
Tom Scully Clydesdale 51 / 55
Jennifer Donnelly Masters Women 35+ B 20 / 25
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 27 / 69
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 4 / 24
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 9 / 24

SSCXWC (Nov 8 2009)

Karl Mikkelson Men SSCXWC 57 / 213
Eric Sletmoe Men SSCXWC 103 / 213
Wes Swearginen Men SSCXWC 212 / 213

OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series (Nov 7 2009)

Tony Dirks Men Master C 5 / 29

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 1 2009)

Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 14 / 33
Christopher Vantilburg Masters 35+ A 21 / 33
Wes Swearingen Singlespeed 28 / 90
Karl Mikkelson Singlespeed 57 / 90
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 14 / 22
Rubin Field Junior Men 19 / 22
Stephanie Hendricks Beginner Women 16 / 47
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 19 / 64
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 7
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 15 / 23
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ B 1 / 23
Jennifer Donnelly Masters Women 35+ B 19 / 23
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 17 / 52
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 24 / 52
Carol Mikkelson Beginner Men CCX 42 / 44
Jennifer Mikkelson Beginner Men CCX 43 / 44
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 21

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 31 2009)

Tony Dirks Masters 35+ C 34 / 77
Wes Swearingen Singlespeed 35 / 81
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 8 / 17
Rubin Field Junior Men 15 / 17
Stephanie Hendricks Beginner Women 15 / 41
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 31 / 73
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 4
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 21 / 27
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 12 / 47
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 23 / 47
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 6 / 19

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2009)

Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 32 / 146
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 25 / 49
Wes Swearingen Singlespeed 25 / 117
Eric Sletmoe Singlespeed 57 / 117
Karl Mikkelson Singlespeed 60 / 117
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 10 / 35
Rubin Field Junior Men 28 / 35
Stephanie Hendricks Beginner Women 33 / 74
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 15 / 115
Tom Scully Masters 35+ B 115 / 115
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 10
Amalia Sletmoe Junior Women 6 / 10
Tom Scully Clydesdale 12 / 54
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 20 / 54
Mark Frost Clydesdale 27 / 54
Tom Iverson Clydesdale 37 / 54
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ B 3 / 34
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 22 / 69
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 32 / 69
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 19

Willamette Valley Cross Series (Oct 24 2009)

Tony Dirks Men Master C 1 / 22

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 14 2009)

Rubin Field Junior Men 7 / 17

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 11 2009)

Tony Dirks Masters 35+ C 20 / 167
Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 36 / 167
Robert Dobrey Masters 35+ C 59 / 167
Rubin Field Junior Men 19 / 26
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 24 / 26
Eric Sletmoe Masters 35+ B 56 / 107
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 64 / 107
Wes Swearingen Category B 33 / 99
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 8
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 15 / 45
Mark Frost Clydesdale 23 / 45
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ B 5 / 25
Colton Swearingen Category C 7 / 125
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 17 / 68
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 22

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 7 2009)

Rubin Field Junior Men 9 / 18

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Tony Dirks Masters 35+ C 22 / 189
Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 44 / 189
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 32 / 59
Wes Swearingen Masters 35+ B 1 / 126
Thomas Cody Masters 35+ B 15 / 126
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 44 / 126
Tom Scully Masters 35+ B 114 / 126
Eric Sletmoe Masters 35+ B 126 / 126
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 8
Amalia Sletmoe Junior Women 6 / 8
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 23 / 58
Tom Fuerson Clydesdale 38 / 58
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 21
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 18 / 21

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 30 2009)

Rubin Field Junior Men 10 / 15

Battle at Barlow (Sep 27 2009)

Karl Mikkelson Master 4 / 56
Wes Swearingen Master 7 / 56
Julie Swearingen Women Masters A 1 / 15
Tony Dirks Master C 5 / 86
Eric Moody Master C 83 / 86
Robert Dobrey Master C 85 / 86
Brian Towey Master 50+ 5 / 32

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 23 2009)

Rubin Field Junior Men 6 / 14

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 20 2009)

Brian Towey Master Men 50+ 6 / 30
Julie Swearingen Women Masters A 2 / 10
Jennifer Wardell Women Masters A 10 / 10
Tre Hendricks Masters Men A 19 / 25
Stephanie Hendricks Women Beginner 21 / 23
Tony Dirks Master Men C 5 / 45
Eric Moody Master Men C 6 / 45
Robert Dobrey Master Men C 13 / 45
Karl Mikkelson Master Men B 9 / 33
Thomas Cody Master Men B 15 / 33
Tom Scully Master Men B 27 / 33
Eric Sletmoe Master Men B 30 / 33
Taylor Tyyrismaa Junior Women 1 / 9
Tatus Tyssnismaa Junior Women 2 / 9
Amalia Sletmoe Junior Women 6 / 9

Hood River Double Cross (Sep 19 2009)

Brian Towey Master Men 50+ 9 / 25
Julie Swearingen Women Master A 1 / 8
Laura Hagen Women Master A 3 / 8
Jennifer Wardell Women Master A 7 / 8
Tre Hendricks Master Men A 13 / 18
Stephanie Hendricks Women Beginner 17 / 20
Taylor Tyyrismaa Women Junior 1 / 6
Amalia Sletmoe Women Junior 4 / 6
Eric Moody Master Men C 2 / 41
Tony Dirks Master Men C 5 / 41
Robert Dobrey Master Men C 13 / 41
Karl Mikkelson Master Men B 6 / 31
Eric Sletmoe Master Men B 23 / 31

Pain on the Peak (Sep 12 2009)

Thomas Cody Master B 6 / 31