Log In
British National Championships • Jan 11 2020
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 12 degrees C, wind 34 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Pidcock TRINITY RACING 00:59:19
2 Ben Tulett ALPECIN - FENIX 01:01:23
3 Cameron Mason TRINITY RACING 01:01:34
4 Ben Turner CREAFIN - FRISTADS 01:01:52
5 Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX 01:03:17
6 Lewis Askey 01:04:42
7 Sean Flynn 01:05:07
8 Ian Field 01:05:39
9 Giles Drake 01:06:29
10 Lewis Craven 01:06:37
11 Nicholas Craig 01:07:07
12 Toby Barnes 01:07:32
13 Tom Couzens 01:08:01
14 Pete Matthews 01:08:24
15 George Thompson 01:08:43
16 Steven James 2
17 Sam Allen 2
18 Leon Mazzone 2
19 Joseph Beckingsale 2
20 Sam Smith 2
21 Joe Coukham 2
22 James Swadling 2
23 Jake Womersley 2
24 Alexander Forrester 2
25 Neil Phillips 2
26 William Weatherill 3
27 Finn Mansfield 3
28 Michael Butler 3
29 David Earth 3
30 Thomas Payton 3
31 Kieran Jarvis 3
32 Joshua Jones 3
33 Samuel Morris 3
34 Cai Davies 3
35 Thomas Nightingale 3
36 Felix Barker 3
37 Scott Chalmers 3
38 Bruce Dalton 3
39 Clarke James 3
40 Jack Parrish 3
41 Jake Jackson 4
42 Paul Morris 4
43 James Madgwick 4
44 Tom Budden 4
45 Nick Blight 4
46 Robert Watson 4
47 Karl Norfolk 4
48 Tristan Davies 4
49 Alistair Thornton 4
50 Corey Bale 4
51 Jimmy Smith 4
52 Tom Mazzone 4
53 Ben Sampson 4
54 Tim Doole 4
55 Phil Wilks 4
56 Benjamin Shucksmith 4
57 Sebastian Bacon 4
58 Dale Taylor 4
59 Robin Godden 4
60 Bruce Johnston 4
61 Edward Birdsall 4
62 Alexander Harper 5
63 Sam Bradley 5
64 Daniel Weale 5
65 Thomas Fletcher 5
66 Alan Collins 5
67 Adam Fieldhouse 5
68 Paul Dable 5
DNF Jenson Young
DNF Callum Macleod
DNF Fletcher Adams
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 66  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Mcguire 42:12.8
2 Oliver Stockwell 42:53.4
3 Corran Carrick-anderson 43:56.4
4 Joe Kiely 44:05.5
5 Simon Wyllie 44:12.7
6 Ben Chilton 44:42.1
7 Daniel Barnes 45:16.7
8 Sam Freeman 45:32.9
9 William Truelove 45:39.6
10 Robert Rowson 45:45.3
11 Joseph Blackmore 45:47.8
12 Adam Bent 45:48.2
13 Alec Gregory 45:51.6
14 Max Bolton 46:07.7
15 Benjamin Bright 47:34.3
16 Bryn Richards 47:42.2
17 Matthew Kingston 47:51.0
18 Ethan Whiteside 47:57.9
19 David Hird 48:28.3
20 Charlie Johnson 48:51.5
21 Patrick Kiehlmann 49:20.2
22 Archie Peet 49:32.0
23 Gareth Davies 49:38.1
24 Samuel Howes 49:39.2
25 Sam Bishop 49:41.6
26 Joe Thorp 50:41.7
27 Michael Newall 51:17.3
28 Spencer Davies 51:36.7
29 Alfie Aldridge 52:01.3
30 Jenson Brown 52:29.1
31 Sam Holwill 52:31.0
32 Sam Nanopoulos 52:31.5
33 William Dykes 52:53.0
34 Matthew Day 2
35 Theo Bugg 2
36 Jake Edwards 2
37 Sam Ryland 2
38 Gregor Robb 2
39 Oliver Baker 2
40 Joel Corbishley 2
41 Angus Beggin 2
42 Angus Toms 2
43 Samuel Mcghee 2
44 Thomas Ayers 2
45 Angus Haygarth 2
46 Henry Johnson 2
47 Samuel Jarrett 2
48 Christian Boon 2
49 Daniel Hall 2
50 Thomas Charles 2
51 Thomas Stegeman 2
52 Ryan Greaves 2
53 William Deely 2
54 Arthur Boulton 3
55 George Gould 3
56 Thomas Crapper 3
DNF Alex Best
DNF Sam Daniels
DNF Dexter Leeming-sykes
Finishers: Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harriet Harnden 42:06.1
2 Bethany Crumpton TARTELETTO - ISOREX 42:20.6
3 Anna Kay EXPERZA PRO CX 43:31.5
4 Abby-mae Parkinson TRINITY RACING 44:08.5
5 Amira Mellor 44:28.6
6 Kate Eedy 44:52.2
7 Ffion James 45:10.8
8 Christina Wiejak 45:25.0
9 Amy Perryman 45:51.2
10 Alderney Baker 46:36.3
11 Sophie Thackray 47:00.9
12 Xan Crees 47:47.6
13 Diane Lee 48:13.0
14 Emily Ashwood 48:20.5
15 Laura Greenhalgh 48:39.8
16 Hannah Saville 48:52.5
17 Ishbel Strathdee 49:05.5
18 Katie Scott 49:11.7
19 Victoria Peel 49:30.0
20 Emma Collier 49:44.5
21 Rebecca Preece 49:59.0
22 Ruby Miller 50:04.3
23 Clare Dallimore 50:38.6
24 Elspeth Grace 50:48.5
25 Connie Hayes 50:51.1
26 Lindy Larkin 50:53.7
27 Charlotte Heywood-mahe 51:26.4
28 Jennifer Forrester 51:52.0
29 Sophie Halhead 51:53.0
30 Carly Ibbitson 52:01.7
31 Gemma Bitaraf 52:37.2
32 Cassandra Mackintosh 52:50.6
33 Anastasia Bowler 53:14.3
34 Fran Whyte 54:06.0
35 Phoebe Sneddon 54:25.4
36 Gemma Wilks 54:31.8
37 Natalie Jenks 54:46.5
38 Natalie Brooks 1
39 Sian Botteley 1
DNF Abbie Manley
DNF Melissa Baker
DNF Lydia Brookes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Millie Couzens 38:26.0
2 Josie Nelson 39:36.9
3 Anna Flynn 40:47.9
4 Maddie Wadsworth 42:35.7
5 Lotta Mansfield 44:04.0
6 Imogen Chastell 44:20.7
7 Lily Young 45:53.8
8 Charlotte-louise Mcgreevy 46:04.8
9 Amelie Prior 46:25.9
10 Ellie Dilks 46:34.5
11 Ellen Bennett 46:49.0
12 Amelie Wayte 47:39.4
13 Chloe Hinchliffe 48:08.2
14 Lucy Buckley 48:19.4
15 Ella Lawrence 48:57.6
16 Amy Cantelo 50:00.6
17 Rosie Andrews 50:12.3
18 Amy Bird 50:26.0
19 Grace Whitehouse 2
DNF Bethany Barnett
DNF Harley Pell
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20