Log In
DVV Verzekeringen trofee Brussels Universities Cyclocross • Jan 5 2020
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 5 degrees C, wind 13 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:01:23
2 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:01:53
3 Corne Van kessel 1:02:01
4 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:02:05
5 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:02:52
6 Tom Meeusen 1:03:06
7 Tim Merlier CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:03:19
8 Gianni Vermeersch CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:03:28
9 Lars Van der haar TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:03:39
10 Vincent Baestaens GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:04:09
11 Stephen Hyde CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:04:20
12 Thijs Aerts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:04:45
13 Jim Aernouts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:04:59
14 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:05:17
15 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:53
16 Sieben Wouters 1:06:54
17 Curtis White CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:07:46
18 Thomas Verheyen 1:09:08
19 Edwin De wit -2 LAPS
20 Max Judelson -2 LAPS
21 Brannan Fix -2 LAPS
22 Julien Roussel -2 LAPS
23 Yelle Leaerts -3 LAPS
24 Gianni Quintelier -3 LAPS
25 Gauthier Heymes -5 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lennert Belmans 0:41:11
2 Jetze Van campenhout 0:41:17
3 Matyáš Kopecký 0:41:28
4 Andrew Strohmeyer 0:41:43
5 Lucas Janssen 0:42:43
6 Nick Carter 0:42:50
7 William junior Lecerf 0:42:51
8 Mathis Avondts 0:42:51
9 Jasper levi Pahlke 0:43:14
10 Lukas Vanderlinden 0:43:34
11 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:43:40
12 Ryder Uetrecht 0:43:40
13 Lucas Stierwalt 0:43:45
14 Luca Harter 0:43:51
15 Bailey Groenendaal 0:43:59
16 Pieter Pauwels 0:44:06
17 Lars Van den broeck 0:44:13
18 Joris Lepoittevin dubost 0:44:18
19 Wannes Verstraelen 0:44:29
20 Mauro Delmé 0:44:34
21 Wout Janssen 0:44:37
22 Ruben Meeusen 0:45:08
23 Tomáš Doležal 0:45:12
24 Huub Artz 0:45:35
25 Toon Sluydts 0:46:34
26 Jamie Williams 0:46:37
27 Max Palmer 0:46:37
28 Yanick De vos 0:47:20
29 Iben Van staay 0:47:52
30 Mike Deutekom 0:48:05
31 Ben Flanagan 0:48:30
32 Trevor August -1 LAP
33 Lou Coopman -1 LAP
34 Arthur Van schaik -1 LAP
35 Brent De bie -1 LAP
36 Bram Marx -1 LAP
37 Lucas Vanden heede -2 LAPS
38 Rick Ceulemans -2 LAPS
DNF Clement Malevez
DNF Matis Boyer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kamp PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:56:32
2 Antoine Benoist CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:56:41
3 Timo Kielich CREAFIN – FRISTADS 0:56:54
4 Niels Vandeputte CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:56:59
5 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:57:43
6 Anton Ferdinande PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:57:48
7 Tomas Kopecký PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:57:50
8 Seppe Rombouts 0:57:54
9 Yentl Bekaert TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:57:58
10 Andreas Goeman TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:58:10
11 Arno Van den broeck 0:58:20
12 Arne Vrachten 0:58:28
13 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:58:37
14 Sander Lemmens 0:58:44
15 Pim Ronhaar 0:58:45
16 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:58:58
17 Wout Vervoort IKO – CRELAN 0:58:59
18 Jens Clynhens 0:59:55
19 Luke Verburg 1:00:01
20 Julian Siemons 1:00:05
21 Bart Artz 1:00:16
22 Nick Peers 1:00:34
23 Lars Boven 1:01:04
24 Dolf Pemen 1:01:10
25 Clement Horny 1:01:16
26 Mick Van dijke 1:01:36
27 Yente Peirens 1:01:57
28 David Conroy 1:02:08
29 Grégory Careme 1:02:22
30 Maxime Van wynsberghe -1 LAP
31 Thibault Valognes -1 LAP
32 Vince Van den eynde TARTELETTO - ISOREX -1 LAP
33 Stef Janse -2 LAPS
34 Cai Davies -2 LAPS
35 Tomáš Ježek -2 LAPS
36 Pete Uptegrove -2 LAPS
37 Andy Ruts -2 LAPS
38 Senna Van cutsem -2 LAPS
39 Hijiri Oda -2 LAPS
40 Finn Mansfield -3 LAPS
41 Antoine Douillet -3 LAPS
42 Justin Laevens -4 LAPS
DNF Gianni Siebens
DNF Sander De vet
DNF Mathijs Wuyts TARTELETTO - ISOREX
DNF Gerben Kuypers TARTELETTO - ISOREX
DNF Joachim Van looveren
DNF Tim Van dijke
DNF Mees Hendrikx
DNF Ryan Cortjens CORENDON - CIRCUS
Finishers: Cat ?: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:44:10
2 Annemarie Worst 777 0:44:19
3 Sanne Cant IKO – CRELAN 0:45:22
4 Anna Kay EXPERZA PRO CX 0:45:31
5 Katie Compton 0:45:45
6 Manon Bakker EXPERZA PRO CX 0:46:31
7 Marion Norbert riberolle EXPERZA PRO CX 0:46:41
8 Eva Lechner CREAFIN – FRISTADS 0:46:48
9 Ellen Van loy TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:46:51
10 Alice maria Arzuffi 777 0:47:12
11 Kata blanka Vas 0:47:27
12 Inge Van der heijden CCC - LIV 0:47:33
13 Rebecca Fahringer 0:47:37
14 Karen Verhestraeten IKO – CRELAN 0:47:39
15 Loes Sels IKO – CRELAN 0:47:57
16 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:48:16
17 Maud Kaptheijns PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:48:35
18 Clara Honsinger 0:48:39
19 Sophie De boer 0:48:51
20 Aniek Van alphen 0:48:52
21 Alicia Franck EXPERZA PRO CX 0:50:25
22 Bethany Crumpton TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:28
23 Pauline Delhaye 0:50:55
24 Veerle Goossens 0:52:13
25 Lise Van wunsel -1 LAP
26 Ishbel Strathdee -1 LAP
27 Didi De vries -1 LAP
28 Kätlin Kukk -1 LAP
29 Corey Coogan cisek -1 LAP
30 Laura Greenhalgh -1 LAP
31 Rebecca Gross -2 LAPS
32 Maria Larkin -2 LAPS
33 Tine Rombouts -2 LAPS
34 Aimée Schoe -2 LAPS
35 Siobhan Kelly -2 LAPS
36 Turner Ramsay -2 LAPS
37 Jo Blanchaert -3 LAPS
DNF Laura Verdonschot PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL
DNF Pauline Ferrand prevot
DNF Marthe Truyen TELENET BALOISE LIONS
DNF Marie Lynn
DNF Yara Kastelijn 777
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 35