Log In
Grote Prijs Shawnee • Dec 29 2019
5
7
5.6
1.9
1.7
Overcast, 36 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
7
Moisture
5.6
Accel
1.9
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road
3 Corey Bidne
4 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
5 Shane Jones Cycle City Racing
6 Thad Carson Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juraj Trubiroha Localcycling.com
2 Kyle Brown Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Rob White Grip N Rip
4 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
5 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
6 Ivan Cabezas KCOI Boulevard
7 Britt Smith Chaparral Cycling Club
8 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
10 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com
11 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brady
2 William Hall Dallas Bike Works
3 Richard Wolf 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motor
4 Gabriel Schmitz Localcycling.com
5 Larry Dice Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Gabriel Schmitz Localcycling.com
4 Benjamin Lewis Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Trubiroha
2 Severin Mccarter
3 Finn Mccool
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
4 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE
5 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motor
6 Rick Finley Montana Velo
7 Benjamin South
8 Daniel Hooks Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
9 Chad Lester
10 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
2 Paul Aldeguer
3 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
4 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Erik Riker
6 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
7 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
8 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
4 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
5 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Reg Robertson Cycling Kansas City
5 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz Tradewind Cycling Team
2 Brock Sell Move Up Off-Road
3 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
5 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
8 Lane Johnson Move Up Off-Road
9 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
10 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
11 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
13 John Pahlmann
14 Andrew Schoen Localcycling.com
15 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zidan Brown
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Comiskey
2 Vincent Delaughder Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
3 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
4 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
5 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
6 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
7 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE
8 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
9 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
10 Benjamin South
11 Beth Morford
12 Patrick Schlager
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zaina Brown
DNF Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Koppa
2 Chris Thomas Localcycling.com
3 Jennifer Schmitz Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Malir Women's Free State Racing
2 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
4 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
2 Traci Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1