Log In
Cyclocross Bredene • Dec 30 2019
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 5 degrees C, wind 22 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:59:37
2 Tim Merlier CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:00:45
3 Gianni Vermeersch CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:01:03
4 Diether Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:01:24
5 Thomas Pidcock TRINITY RACING 1:01:38
6 Jim Aernouts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:12
7 Thijs Aerts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:03:14
8 Joran Wyseure 1:03:19
9 Zdenek Štybar 1:03:35
10 Sean De bie 1:03:54
11 Kerry Werner 1:04:19
12 Dieter Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:05:01
13 Braam Merlier CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:05:17
14 Kenneth Van compernolle 1:05:23
15 Andreas Goeman TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:33
16 Mario Junquera san millan 1:06:10
17 Michael Van den ham EASTON - GIANT P / B TRANSITIONS LI 1:06:29
18 Cameron Mason TRINITY RACING 1:07:01
19 Thomas Joseph -2 LAPS
20 Felipe Orts lloret CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - -2 LAPS
21 Berne Vankeirsbilck -2 LAPS
22 Grégory Careme -3 LAPS
23 Cyprien Gilles -3 LAPS
24 Wannes Vanden bussche -3 LAPS
25 Hendrik Sweeck -3 LAPS
26 Xandro Meurisse -3 LAPS
27 Maarten Van staeyen -3 LAPS
28 Nicolas De smet -3 LAPS
29 Jenson Young -3 LAPS
30 Andrew Juiliano -3 LAPS
31 Floris Van tricht -3 LAPS
32 Cristian Cominelli CYCLING CAFE' RACING TEAM -3 LAPS
33 Toby Barnes -3 LAPS
34 Mathieu Willemyns -3 LAPS
35 Steven James -3 LAPS
36 Raphaël Kockelmann -4 LAPS
37 Jari Merveillie -4 LAPS
38 Albert Poblet dot -4 LAPS
39 Henrik Lunder aalrust -4 LAPS
40 Axel Laurance -4 LAPS
41 Clément Guilbert -5 LAPS
42 Michael Butler -5 LAPS
43 James Madgwick -5 LAPS
44 Eric Meyers -5 LAPS
45 Ryan Middlemiss -5 LAPS
46 Clarke James -5 LAPS
47 Finn Mansfield -5 LAPS
48 Vincent Oger -5 LAPS
49 Ren Tsumita -5 LAPS
50 Harry Mcgarvie -5 LAPS
51 Loris Tursi -6 LAPS
52 Ben Bishop -6 LAPS
53 Philippe Petithory -6 LAPS
54 Kevin Dalla pieta' -6 LAPS
DNF Andrew Giniat
DNF Gonzalo Inguanzo macho CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT -
DNF Thibaut De smet TARTELETTO - ISOREX
DNF Cai Davies
DNF Tyla Loftus
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jetze Van campenhout 0:40:58
2 Noé Castille 0:41:34
3 Jelle Harteel 0:41:47
4 Corran Carrick-anderson 0:41:49
5 Alessio De maere 0:42:05
6 Rory Mcguire 0:42:12
7 Davide De pretto 0:42:28
8 Martin Trioux 0:42:46
9 Ben Chilton 0:43:45
10 Lorenzo Masciarelli 0:43:49
11 Milan Kuypers 0:43:55
12 Brent Delaere 0:43:59
13 Noah Meert 0:44:34
14 William Truelove 0:44:59
15 William Philippe 0:45:23
16 Firmin Senecail 0:45:28
17 Adam Bent 0:45:53
18 Max Bolton 0:46:05
19 Sander Van der eecken 0:46:10
20 Matis Boyer 0:46:30
21 Philippe Mancinelli 0:46:34
22 Emiel Vandevyvere 0:46:36
23 Samuel Howes 0:46:40
24 Marc Cabedo hernandez 0:47:21
25 Tom Garnier 0:47:35
26 Carl Kagevi 0:47:35
27 Sam Bishop 0:48:10
28 Gerben Dewinter 0:48:59
29 Philippe Fievez 0:49:21
30 Benoît Claus 0:49:39
31 Dexter Leeming-sykes 0:50:30
32 Gabriele Torcianti 0:50:41
33 Kasper Theunynck -2 LAPS
34 Niels Dias -2 LAPS
35 Scott Williams -2 LAPS
36 Spencer Davies -2 LAPS
37 Stef Vermeiren -2 LAPS
38 Sam Ryland -2 LAPS
39 George Marshall -2 LAPS
40 Ids Visscher -2 LAPS
41 Joni Jacobs -3 LAPS
42 Aku Koivistoinen -3 LAPS
43 Thomas Crapper -3 LAPS
44 Jordy Goffart -4 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant IKO – CRELAN 0:45:03
2 Anna Kay EXPERZA PRO CX 0:46:00
3 Rebecca Fahringer 0:46:26
4 Geerte Hoeke 0:47:02
5 Loes Sels IKO – CRELAN 0:47:05
6 Marion Norbert riberolle EXPERZA PRO CX 0:47:17
7 Kata blanka Vas 0:48:02
8 Karen Verhestraeten IKO – CRELAN 0:48:10
9 Evie Richards TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:48:20
10 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:48:56
11 Alicia Franck EXPERZA PRO CX 0:49:05
12 Bethany Crumpton TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:49:55
13 Mascha Mulder GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 0:50:30
14 Veerle Goossens 0:51:18
15 Ffion James 0:51:22
16 Laura Porhel 0:51:52
17 Camille Benoit guyod 0:52:50
18 Ishbel Strathdee 0:53:16
19 Axelle Bellaert 0:53:29
20 Sophie Thackray 0:53:31
21 Louise Moullec 0:53:52
22 Clea Seidel 0:54:01
23 Corey Coogan cisek 0:54:09
24 Janine Schneider 0:54:11
25 Meg De bruyne 0:54:32
26 Camille Devigne 0:54:44
27 Kätlin Kukk 0:54:48
28 Lara Defour 0:55:03
29 Letizia Borghesi 0:55:37
30 Camille Devi -2 LAPS
31 Abby-mae Parkinson TRINITY RACING -2 LAPS
32 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL -2 LAPS
33 Sara Cueto vega -2 LAPS
34 Yenthe Van lommel -2 LAPS
35 Emily Ashwood -2 LAPS
36 Giada Borghesi -2 LAPS
37 Imogen Chastell -2 LAPS
38 Roisin Lally -2 LAPS
39 Kiona Dhont -2 LAPS
40 Adeline Moreau -2 LAPS
41 Marie Lynn -2 LAPS
42 Ruby Miller -2 LAPS
43 Chloe Hinchliffe -2 LAPS
44 Connie Hayes -2 LAPS
45 Naomi De roeck -3 LAPS
46 Lily Young -3 LAPS
47 Jo Blanchaert -3 LAPS
48 Hortense Godiot -3 LAPS
49 Pepe Phillips -3 LAPS
DNF Siobhan Kelly
DNF Jinse Peeters
DNF Emily Werner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 49