Log In
UTCX #13 Art Dye • Dec 14 2019
7
5.9
6.1
4.5
4.4
Possible Drizzle, 36 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
5.9
Moisture
6.1
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Lee 1:09:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Thomas KUHL 0:35:36
2 Nils Eddy Saltfire Brewing 0:35:40
3 James Todd erickson Saltfire Brewing 0:36:26
4 Ervin Hunt 0:37:01
5 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing 0:38:03
6 Michael Sjodin Saltfire Brewing 0:39:21
7 Steve Mayfield EPIC Cycling 0:40:15
8 Michael Greco 0:42:04
9 Troy Thompson 0:42:41
10 Jim Corn Ogden Bicycle Collective 0:35:43
11 Patrick Jackman 0:41:16
DNF Paul Ward
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Albano Saltfire Brewing 0:41:04
2 Todd Taft KUHL 0:35:20
3 Ron Brown 0:40:07
4 Drummond Earley 0:35:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bender Jeff KUHL 1:00:50
2 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport 1:01:35
3 Andrew Conover 1:02:57
4 Thomas Bender KUHL 1:03:49
DNF Chad Chenoweth
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Hoopes 0:48:55
2 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling P/B Health 0:49:31
3 Preston Edwards 0:50:23
4 Sam Allen 0:51:28
5 Nick Fritz SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:51:49
6 Brandon Campbell 0:52:56
7 Aaron Larsen 0:53:32
8 Tj Stone 0:54:37
9 Leighton Reuss SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 1:01:22
10 Kevin Williams 0:49:54
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Child 0:33:32
2 Alec Hackett 0:34:22
3 Trevor Astrope Saltfire Brewing 0:34:27
4 Gavin Moss EPIC Cycling 0:34:37
5 Vincent Bonacci 0:35:38
6 Travis Moore 0:36:01
7 Christopher Moran 0:36:04
8 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 0:37:53
9 Ethan Sheets 0:38:36
10 Alan Farnes 0:39:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney Saltfire Brewing 0:42:22
2 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:42:23
3 Scott Hoggan 0:42:24
4 Wesley Rasmussen 0:43:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Sarmiento 0:39:14
2 Michael Krause 0:39:57
3 Eddie Coleman 0:34:21
4 Zander George 0:37:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Kristic 0:54:51
2 Carlos Sarmiento 0:48:26
3 Michael Krause 0:54:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Smock 0:48:33
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Goodfellow 0:53:25
2 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 0:53:47
3 Mike May Killin Time 0:53:48
4 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 0:53:49
5 Andrew Moss 0:55:52
6 Brian Ressa Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:49:52
7 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:51:25
8 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:54:44
9 Michael Greco 0:48:53
10 Scott Hoggan 1:00:15
11 Alex Whitney Saltfire Brewing 0:48:31
12 Lyna Saffle 0:48:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Allen 0:48:24
2 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:49:14
3 Jim Fearick 0:55:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Gangi-wellman 1:06:35
2 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:08:17
3 Brad Keyes CarboRocket 1:09:12
4 Aaron Larsen 1:03:15
5 David Haak Saltfire Brewing 1:05:38
6 Joey Lavalley 1:03:27
7 Pete O'Brien Saltfire Brewing 1:06:52
8 Justice Morath 1:04:12
DNF Trevor Astrope
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Bingham 1:09:25
2 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:02:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyna Saffell Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:42:11
2 Bri Hoopes Zone Five Racing 0:42:22
3 Courtney Foley Saltfire Brewing 0:35:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1