Log In
Brookside Cyclocross Cup • Nov 22 2009
4
0
0
5.3
0
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Sempsrott Bio Wheels Racing
2 Malissa Petrov UNATTACHED
3 Shellie Heggenberger 16 Paws
4 Claudia Fritzinger ROGUE RACING PROJECT
5 Karen Hamilton Bio Wheels Racing
6 Mary Bill
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briana Kovac Alderfer Bergen
2 Nancy Henderson COBC
3 Elizabeth Cobb
4 Hannah Mossman ONE CALL NOW
5 Cooper Ambjorn RESER FUSION VELO EXPERIENCE
6 Caitlin Coar
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson DRT RACING
2 Adam Rodkey SPEEDAY WHEELMEN
3 John Francisco RED ZONE
4 Micah Fritzinger SCHELLERS CYCLING
5 Luke Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
6 David Neis HECKAWEE
7 Mark Giganti INDIE BIKE
8 Matthew Kiel
9 Josh Biven LOUISVILLE FIREFIGHTERS
10 Joseph Nalley BIKE CLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
11 Joshua Prater SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
12 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen
13 Ryan Kiel GRAY GOAT SPORTS
14 Scott Catanzaro WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
15 Peter Deucher Spin
16 Brian Collier BIOWHEELS/REECE- CAMPBELL RACING
17 John Maggard
18 Dan Lach ZWS/CYCLESPORT
19 Joe Czerwonka BOB'S RED MILL/ROCKY MOUNTAIN
20 David Strole DRT Racing
21 Ryan Lindsay ZWS/CYCLESPORT
22 Dave Mundy
23 Andrew Allwein
24 Nicholas Puaca MORRIS TRUCKING
25 John Ryan
DNF Cory Rusher GRAY GOAT CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony O'neill
2 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Cooper Simon RED ZONE CYCLING
4 Mike Stumpe
5 Isaiah Newkirk
6 Michael Webber ROGUE RACING PROJECT
7 Chase Moore
8 Will Bain Team Louisville
9 Andy Paskins
10 Tyler Lach ZWS/CYCLESPORT
11 Scott Allen
12 Scott Murschel Team Abundance
13 Thomas Standers Some Guys Cycling
14 Dan Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen
15 Jeremy Crumbaugh Speedway Wheelmen
16 William True
DNF Matt Herron
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Rose BIKEREG.COM
2 Donald Galligher DRT Racing
3 Morgan Webb Red Zone Cycling
4 Tom Brockman LOUISVILLE FIRE FIGHTERS
5 Jason Karew UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA
6 Brian Andriot LOUISVILLE FIREFIGHTERS
7 Michael Lantz
8 Harry Clark Alderfer Bergen
9 Mitch Graham Bio Wheels Racing
DNF Steven Bivens OHIO VALLEY VELO
DNF Todd Nix OHIO VALLEY VELO - EDT
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Calistoga Racing Team
2 Erik Fagerberg Calistoga Racing Team
3 John Mandrola Calistoga Racing Team
4 John May, sr. Fetzer Cycling Team
5 Dean Peterson ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
6 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
7 Matthew Koehn SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
8 Greg Youngen Wild Card Cycling
DNF John Riedel ALAN NORTH AMERICA / CHALLENGE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Kersting Rapid Transit Racing
2 Mike Sherer Alderfer Bergen
3 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
4 Andrew Llewellyn Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Erik Hamilton NUVO Cultural Trail
6 Ryan Gamm Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spi
7 Robert Kendall BARBASOL / RAPID TRANSIT
8 Jacob Virostko BIOWHEELS
9 Matthew Belcher VELOLOUNGE.COM
10 Eric Anderson NUVO Cultural Trail
11 Weston Luzadder NOVA CYCLE SPORT INC.
12 Christopher Nevitt Team Louisville
13 Chad Salla Alderfer Bergen
14 Zachary Edwards DRT RACING
15 Cory Swihart
16 Katsu Tanda TEAM ATHENS P/B KT PROTOTYPE
17 Adam Leibovitz NUVO Cultural Trail
DNF Mike Kennedy Barbasol/ Rapid Transit
DNF Aaron Hawkins CHRYSALIS VENTURES RACING
DNF Declan Doyle NUVO Cultural Trail
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Borem DRT Consulting
2 Annajean Dallaire ALDERFER BERGEN
3 Amanda Virostko BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
4 Melissa Corliss NATIONAL ENGINEERING - CENTRAL OHI
5 Briana Kovac Alderfer Bergen
6 Mary Penta SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING
7 Sierra Siebenlist Marian College Cycling Team
8 Megan Somerville MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
9 Rebecca Finley MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
DNF Emily Benson DRT RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
2 James Francisco
3 Edward Fritzinger
4 Zachary Ross Lionhearts
5 Luke Johnson Alderfer Bergen
6 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Cycling
7 Enzo Allwein QCW LIONHEARTS
8 Nathan Ross Lionhearts
9 Logan Johnson Alderfer Bergen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Ben Glover RED ZONE JUNIOR CYCLING
3 Jedidiah Fritzinger
4 Will Mandrola RED ZONE CYCLING
5 Andrew Rademacher Queen City Wheels
6 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels
7 Michael Gruenwald QCW LIONHEARTS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Renn RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Alex Melloy RED ZONE RACING
3 Nolan Mcqueen RED ZONE CYCLING
4 John May, jr RED ZONE CYCLING
5 Daniel Santos RED ZONE
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Bain Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling
2 Frances Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Abigail Roof Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Green QCW LIONHEARTS
2 Katherine Santos RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Emily Falk RED ZONE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Bivens OHIO VALLEY VELO
2 Corey Green ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
3 Todd Nix OHIO VALLEY VELO - EDT
4 Joe Bellante BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
5 James Turner Team IPro
6 Mark Trousdale Speedway Wheelmen
7 Duane Walker BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
8 Matthew Johnson Alderfer Bergen
9 Rodney Roof ZWS/CYCLESPORT
10 Dave Aukerman Some Guys Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Otting 7HILLS RACING
2 Rick Toler Team Columbus
3 Kenny Sipes CENTRAL KY WHEELMEN RACING
4 Scott Belcher
5 Mitchell Beckner One Call Now
6 Greg Youngen Wild Card Cycling
7 Craig Reynolds INDIANA HAND CENTER
8 Charles South 3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley
9 Harry Wicks Bio Wheels Racing
10 Jonathan Spicker QUEEN CITY WHEELS
11 John Harris ROGUE RACING PROJECT
12 Doug Hamilton BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
13 James Pontius
14 Steven Vorderman DRT
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Nalley DANS COMPETITION
2 Ryan Shanahan
3 Butch Farrell SMITTYS CYCLERY/WELLINGTON ORTHEPA
4 Don Birch
5 Tim Wegner SUMMIT CITY BICYCLES & FITNESS
6 Mike Shipman CYCLING & FITNESS WAREHOUSE
7 Christian Ambjorn RESER FUSION VELO EXPERIENCE
8 Scott Lyle
9 Andy Paskins
10 Joern Brockhaus Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Bryan Dalman Speedway Wheelmen
12 Brian Segal ROGUE RACING PROJECT
13 Matthew Stierwalt Queen City Wheels
14 Trevor Stith SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLING
15 Pope Mobley BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
16 John Downey UNATTACHED
17 Tom Mulpagano SHAMROCK CYCLES
18 Chad Nay
19 Brian Hazelwood GEARS 4 BEERS
20 Patrick Lach PATRICK LACH
21 Yngvar Brynildssen SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
22 Eric Schilling
23 John Weber CYCLING & FITNESS WAREHOUSE
24 Joe Mcguire
25 Gerald Rusin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lane SUNRISE BAKERY
2 John Schmitz SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
3 Kay Ohta
4 Wes Harris SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
5 Lee Jackson
6 Ryan Smith CKW RACING
7 Brian Blackwell ROGUE RACING PROJECT
8 Kirk Dixon
9 Frank Troiano
10 Dirk Ensley DANS COMPETITION
11 Rodger Cooper
12 Brien Fields WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF
13 John Wheeler MOORE GRAY GOAT
14 Don Bill Team Dayton Bicycling
15 John Rademacher Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5