Log In
OCCPRT & BHB present CXMAS • Dec 15 2019
6.4
4.3
5.5
4.7
3.3
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
4.3
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4.7
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Worrell
2 Nate Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Daniel Ingram
4 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Lee Music Palace Radio
2 Bevington Steve HammerCross
3 Todd Earnhardt
4 Evan Myers HammerCross
5 Robert Tice
6 Jim Otto HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Knight Constellation / Inland Constructio
2 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodrigo Perea North Carolina Triathlon and Cyclin
2 Tyler Roe HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Elk Hammercross
2 Evan Elk Team Hammer Cross
3 William Myers HammerCross
4 Joe Otto HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Brinson HammerCross
2 Calvin Berger berger hardware bikes
3 Ignacio Perea North Carolina Triathlon and Cyclin
4 Baxter Caress NCTC
5 Henry Black Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Guillermo Perea
7 Eli Woolman HammerCross
8 Aiden Dart
DNF Hunter Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Doherty
2 Elijah Ruggiero
3 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Kyle Mitchell Excite Bikes
5 Jacob Fortunas Oak City Cycling Project
6 Jacob Bernas Velocious
7 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling P/b Bull Durham
9 Daniel Dziuban 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Satterfield
2 George Worrell
3 Leland Foster
4 Tyler Ramer
5 Richard Brandon
6 Michael Briles
7 Matt Butler
8 Ian Bundy
9 Shea Craig
10 Gour Das
11 Charlie Willis
12 Evan Weinstein
13 Scott Stanley
14 Stanley Lemon
15 Ian Jackson
16 Nicolas Huffman
17 Ethan Kavanaugh
18 William Garner
19 Riley Smith
20 Rodrigo Perea
21 Chris Lathrop
22 James Lee
23 Cliff Sherman
24 James Schultz
25 Michael Stellpflug
26 Neal Saxon
27 Owen Jones
28 Calvin Berger
29 Adam Koch
30 Matthew Gronke
31 John Fox
DNF William Myers
DNF Joe Otto
DNF Blake Hunt
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Thompson Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Bryan Mutell Fred's Racing
3 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling P/B Carolina Ale H
4 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling Team
6 Daniel Dziuban 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
7 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling P/b Bull Durham
DNF Todd Hancock Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
2 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Gillie
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Leonard
2 Derek Bateson
3 Wiliam Johnson
4 Robert Breedlove
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Thompson Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Eamon Queeney Oak City Cycling Project
3 Will Summer Oak City Cycling Project
4 James Walsh
5 Steven George 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
6 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
7 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling
8 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles p/b White Street
10 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Bret Mohler Cape Fear Cyclists
12 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
13 Nate Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
14 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling P/b Bull Durham
15 Josh Hatchell
16 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
DNF Daniel Dziuban 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
DNF Caleb Van der werf
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Otto HammerCross
2 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
3 Vivienne Myers HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Weidner Hammercross
2 Beth Harrelson
3 Jamie Royster
4 Laura Roe HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Dinatale 12th State Cycling
2 Caroline Malouse GRITS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcella Polanski Occprt
2 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling Team p/b Bull Du
3 Kim Phistry Coven Cycling
4 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Malouse GRITS
2 Sara Kreuser
3 Joy Kagendo
4 Macy Kalb
5 Lea Woodard Coven Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amme Fleming Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross
3 Vanessa Roth Coven Cycling
4 Patty Shoaf Hammer Cross
5 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Caroline Moakley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4