Log In
Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race • Dec 15 2019
6
3.5
4.6
4
3.5
Partly Cloudy, 23 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
3.5
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arlo Wohlgenant
2 Eamon Mcintyre The Pony Shop
3 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop
4 Daniel Gorski
5 Evan Fong Blackstone Bike Works
6 Henry The Pony Shop
7 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop
8 Jeremiah Lizardi
9 Justin Lizardi
10 Noel Cintron
11 Jamari Hawkins Blackstone Bike Works
12 Mckenna Ellis-garcia
13 Quinn Ellis-garcia
14 Billy Labbe The Pony Shop
15 Major Headley
16 Afam Anigbo
17 Bernard Headley
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
2 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing
3 Zachary Weidenaar MOX Multisport
4 Kevin Richardson MOX Multisport
5 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling
6 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
7 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF Troy Crady MOX Multisport
DNF Ken Krebs
DNF Bradley Majors MOX Multisport
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Ralph Rufo Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Mikus Abolinsabols
4 David Platner
5 Ben Siver Bonkers Cycling
6 Curran Beckler
7 Daniel McMahon cyclingreporter
8 Grant Wiersum
9 Aaron Smith
10 Michael Baldus
11 Benjamin Schlarman
12 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
13 Michael Young
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Mcintyre The Pony Shop
2 Juan Gonzalez
3 Stephen Wunrow
4 Peter Pavek
5 Robert Bunting
6 Peter Hoffmann
7 Jason Marquardt
8 Daniel Ortiz Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
9 Caleb Bernard
10 Patrick Mclarty
11 Neil Hoffman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
12 Seth Monholand
13 Adam Overberg Half Acre Cycling
14 Tyler Flaker
15 Steven Greenberg
16 Douglas Price The Chainlink
17 Dj Fish
18 Nicholas Lau Bonkers Cycling
19 Gil Gibori
DNF Chris Martinez
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Weidenaar MOX Multisport
2 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing
3 Aaron Smith
4 Teodoro Ramos
5 Andrew Hastings
6 Mark Wilson The Chainlink
7 Neil Hoffman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
8 Robert Bunting
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
2 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
3 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Troy Crady MOX Multisport
5 Christopher Berthold
6 Kevin Mallory
7 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
8 Jason White
9 Brendan Kevenides Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Dwayne Richmond
11 Peter Ackermann
12 Barry Batson
13 Christopher Bushell
14 Jon Mejdrich
15 Richard Lazar
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
2 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
3 Aaron Smith
4 Grant Wiersum
5 Dwayne Richmond
6 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
7 David Belknap
8 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
9 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross
10 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
11 William Danay Team Veloz
12 Max Hertz Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
13 Austin Killips BFF Bikes
14 Keith Kalberer
15 Mark Wilson The Chainlink
DNF Matthew Kelley
DNF Caleb Bernard
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Larkin Donkey Label Racing p/b Fk Law
2 Lauren Wissman
3 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Shields BFF Bikes
2 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross
3 Jacqueline Wunrow
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross
2 Maria Contino
3 Anna Henschel Bonkers Cycling
4 Trisha Kurtz
5 Jacqueline Wunrow
6 Tamera Munch
7 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling
8 Amber Nichols BFF Bikes
9 Kassi Cork Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Mariana Ramirez
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
2 Laura Shields BFF Bikes
3 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1