Log In
2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals • Dec 15 2019
6.5
6.2
4.5
7
7
Mostly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
6.2
Moisture
4.5
Accel
7
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strohmeyer CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 38:53
2 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 39:12
3 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 39:26
4 Ivan Gallego Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 39:29
5 Nick Carter KCCX Elite Cyclocross 39:45
6 Ian Mcdonald Cycle-Smart Inc 40:17
7 Kyle Johnson Giant Southwest 40:27
8 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 40:41
9 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 40:47
10 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 40:55
11 Luke Feuerhelm Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 41:36
12 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 41:38
13 Tydeman Newman Canondale Team Dream 41:55
14 Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing 41:56
15 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 42:03
16 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road 42:26
17 Ryder Uetrecht ASU Devo 42:35
18 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 42:40
19 Elijah Krause Cascadia Junior Cycling 42:46
20 John Paul amalong CTS Cycling fueled by HiBall En 42:49
21 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 42:51
22 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 43:10
23 Peyton Wilkerson Boulder Junior Cycling 43:23
24 Cole Garaouy Unattached 43:25
25 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 43:26
26 Nicolas Villamizar CT Cycling Advancement Program 43:40
27 Ian Williams Unattached 43:40
28 Oliver Boyd Boulder Junior Cycling 43:42
29 Sam Day Cascadia Junior Cycling 43:56
30 Jake Olander Bowen Sports Performance 44:11
31 Sterling James Unattached 44:15
32 Keegan Pelton Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lob 44:25
33 Noah Rand Boulder Junior Cycling 44:25
34 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 44:27
35 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 44:35
36 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence We 44:37
37 Enzo Sapojnikoff Rock Lobster 44:38
38 Nicholas Petrov Aether Racing 44:41
39 Jacob Smith Speedvagen 44:41
40 Travis Tucker CX Nation/ Trail Works Dirt Dev 44:43
41 Jack Seidler Boulder Junior Cycling 45:33
42 Dylan Atkinson Cycle Sport/Specialized p/b Mus 45:51
43 Hayden C wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46:14
44 Jacob D miller RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 46:28
45 Ian Lopez de san roman Trailworks Dirt Devo 46:34
46 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 47:03
47 Lincoln Scheer The Bonebell 47:16
48 Connor Gizinski RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 47:22
49 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 47:33
50 Gavin Bowen Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Te 48:05
51 Henry Winnenberg Cascadia Junior Cycling 48:20
52 Addison Lee Unattached 48:20
53 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 48:39
54 Winston Hackett RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 48:44
55 Owen Rogers TCNF LEGAL Racing Team 48:51
56 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 48:52
57 Mateen Richey WORD-RCB presents GRUMMEL 48:56
58 Eli Anderson 1970 49:00
59 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 49:39
60 Jacob Ryse School of Cross 49:55
61 Carter Hagedorn Grouptrail 50:19
62 Zane Lyon Summit Bike Team 3 Laps
63 Ryder Fleming School of Cross 3 Laps
64 David Sandoval AP Junior Development pb Corner 3 Laps
65 Euan Mcelwaine RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 3 Laps
66 Alexander Bennett RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 3 Laps
67 Otto Begus RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 2 Laps
68 Skye Mcdonald RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner Blue Stages Racing 54:45
2 Caleb Swartz Linear Sport RT/Trek 55:29
3 Scott Funston The Hold Fast Project 56:02
4 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 56:54
5 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing 57:49
6 Jack Tanner Unattached 57:55
7 Keiran Eagen Fort Lewis College 58:05
8 Cade Bickmore Marian Univerity Cycling 58:30
9 Calder Wood Cascadian Cycling Conquest p/b 59:02
10 Sam Brown Fort Lewis College 59:22
11 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Racing 59:28
12 Daxton Mock Trek Cyclocross Collective 59:55
13 Ryan Currie DNA Racing 1:00:23
14 Tayne Andrade Team Rio Grande 1:00:36
15 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:00:42
16 Harrison Buckley Fort Lewis College 1:00:44
17 Nathan Knowles ASU Devo 1:01:02
18 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Squid x Eliel 1:01:07
19 Kobi Gyetvan Inglis Factory p/b Enve Composi 1:01:07
20 Simon Lewis Team United HealthCare / The 70 1:01:49
21 Tyler Miranda Brevard College 1:02:43
22 Amai Rawls Lindsey Wilson College 1:02:57
23 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 1:03:14
24 Malaki Caldwell Oklahoma Flyers 5 Laps
25 John Hughes High Desert Hustle 5 Laps
26 Patrick Frank UVM Cycling 5 Laps
27 Sebby Frimat Donkey Label Racing 5 Laps
28 Kelton Williams COLL CX 4 Laps
29 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective 4 Laps
30 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 4 Laps
31 Jack White Velovit presented by Palmer Saf 3 Laps
32 Brayden Buchanan Unattached 3 Laps
33 Luuk Mackenzie Unattached 3 Laps
34 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Te 2 Laps
35 Jack Nagla University of Iowa 2 Laps
DNF Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label Racing
DNF Dylan Pollard Honey Stinger
DNF Carter Warren ASU Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Donnelly Aevolo 1:00:32
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:00:49
3 Stephen Hyde Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:00:55
4 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:01:59
5 Lance Haidet Donnelly Aevolo 1:02:12
6 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster 1:02:21
7 Logan Owen UCI PT: EF Education First 1:02:35
8 Grant Ellwood Pivot Maxxis pb Stan's NoTubes 1:02:41
9 Jamey Driscoll Mavic / DNA Cycling 1:02:52
10 Maxx Chance Blue Stages Racing 1:03:05
11 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:03:14
12 Travis Livermon Unattached 1:03:17
13 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co - Groove Suba 1:04:06
14 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 1:04:33
15 Cody Cupp Unattached 1:04:46
16 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 1:05:08
17 Kevin Bradford-parish SETcoaching p/b KBPracing 1:05:11
18 Henry Nadell CZ Racing 1:05:44
19 Stephan Davoust Giant Factory off road 1:06:05
20 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:06:10
21 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:06:13
22 Sean Babcock Team S&M CX Sellwood Cycle Repa 1:06:16
23 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX COM 1:06:20
24 Ben Frederick ORNOT x Santa Cruz 1:06:26
25 Carl Decker Giant Factory off road 1:06:55
26 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:07:12
27 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle 1:07:24
28 Andrew Borden Castleton University 1:07:30
29 Alex Ryan Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team 1:07:45
30 Jonathan Anderson J Moneys Elite Factory Professi 1:08:00
31 Kaler Marshall Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo 1:08:08
32 Josh Direen ORNOT x Santa Cruz 1:08:08
33 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:08:27
34 ?nathan Barton Rock Lobster 6 Laps
35 Terol Pursell Unattached 6 Laps
36 Andrew Nicholas BCA Linen 6 Laps
37 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 6 Laps
38 Robert Cummings Team S&M CX Sellwood Cycle Repa 5 Laps
39 Molly Cameron Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 5 Laps
40 Josh Bauer Jiayoulife 5 Laps
41 Sawyer Bosch High Desert Hustle 5 Laps
42 Bjorn Selander MNJRC 5 Laps
43 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On 5 Laps
44 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5 Laps
45 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 5 Laps
46 Jake Peterson Reynolds Roofing Racing 5 Laps
47 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 4 Laps
48 Kyle Johnson ORNOT x Santa Cruz 4 Laps
49 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing 4 Laps
50 Christian Culpepper ORNOT x Santa Cruz 4 Laps
51 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 3 Laps
52 Dean Poshard Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 5:56
2 Kai Blankenship Unattached 6:08
3 Raymond “r.j.” Hembrook Avout Racing 6:24
4 Aine Chen SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 6:36
5 John Pryor RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 6:47
6 Grady Young Alki Rubicon 7:07
7 Tanner Kast Avout Racing 7:15
8 Lukas Young Front Rangers Junior Cycling 7:15
9 Bjorn Swanson Unattached 7:18
10 James Webster School of cross 7:22
11 Aubrey Bond RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 7:22
12 Alexander Usher Unattached 7:28
13 Noah Stringham Broadmark MT Si Racing 7:49
14 Charlie Andersen Cycle U 7:53
15 Owen Valente Broadmark Mt Si Racing 7:59
16 Sebastian Mulier Kiel Reijnen All Stars 8:04
17 Natalie Wujick NWCX Project 8:39
18 Lily Stover Unattached 8:39
19 Eli Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 8:59
20 Pearl Smith BYRDS 9:34
21 Kai Solouewicz Unattached 11:43
22 Liam Kuehn Unattached 14:02
23 Nico Olsen 18:31
24 Oliver Mortensen 23:04
25 Luca Mcngillo 23:30
26 Samuel Ufferman Unattached 24:19
27 Bennett Valente JBO Sports 24:19
28 Leo Mccabe Grit City Health 24:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madigan Munro Boulder Junior Cycling 44:00
2 Michaela Thompson Boulder Junior Cycling 47:17
3 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 47:39
4 Cassidy Hickey Unattached 47:49
5 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co - Groove Suba 48:05
6 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 48:20
7 Meredith Sierpina JA King Cyclocross 48:52
8 Bridget Tooley Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Li 49:02
9 Anna Katnik Boulder Junior Cycling 51:38
10 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 51:44
11 Skylar Bovine CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 51:50
12 Abigail Yates Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 51:53
13 Taylor Johnson Boulder Junior Cycling 52:07
14 Eleanor Dyas Blue Ridge Cross p/b JA King 53:12
15 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 53:36
16 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 55:58
17 Emma Herschbach Reno Devo 3 Laps
18 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School 3 Laps
19 Allison Mccurry Marian Univerity Cycling 3 Laps
20 Jade Gundersen WENATCHEE VALLEY VELO 3 Laps
21 Alyssa Hargis TCNF Legal Racing Team 2 Laps
22 Ciara Wing Truckee TNT 2 Laps
23 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo 2 Laps
24 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 2 Laps
25 Kylie Eckert Cascadia Junior Cycling 2 Laps
DNF Ryley Mosher Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 42:12
2 Hannah Arensman JA King Cyclocross 44:42
3 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 46:18
4 Katja Freeburn Linear Sport RT/Trek 47:07
5 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co - Groove Suba 49:18
6 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project 50:27
7 Tristen Musselman Fort Lewis College 51:05
8 Alijah Beatty Marian Univerity Cycling 52:27
9 Anna Savage NCC/JAM 3 Laps
10 Aliza Tobias Brevard College 3 Laps
11 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 3 Laps
12 Ashley Zoerner Blue Factory Stages 3 Laps
13 Hannah Dickson Sycamore Cycles 3 Laps
14 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 3 Laps
15 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF LEGAL Racing Team 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX Sellwood Cycle Repa 50:16
2 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 50:45
3 Katie Compton KFC Racing p/b Trek/Knight 51:36
4 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot Maxxis pb Stan's NoTubes 52:21
5 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 53:26
6 Sunny Gilbert Pactimo/ Colorado Proud 54:32
7 Samantha Runnels Squid x Eliel 54:38
8 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lob 54:46
9 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 54:48
10 Caitlin Bernstein Easton/ Velocio/ MCGOVERN Cycle 54:55
11 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing 55:01
12 Sarah Sturm Specialized + Ten Speed Hero 55:23
13 Tricia Fleischer Trek Cyclocross Collective 55:34
14 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 55:41
15 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Te 55:46
16 Raylyn Nuss MAAP | MINI U S Cyclocross Pro 55:48
17 Emily Schaldach BitchNGrit: Ten Speed Hero and 56:15
18 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 56:36
19 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero p/b Bitchstix 56:51
20 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M CX Sellwood Cycle Repa 57:15
21 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX Sellwood Cycle Repa 57:29
22 Allison Arensman JA King Cyclocross 58:00
23 Heidi Franz Tete de la Course Cycling 58:03
24 Anna Dorovskikh Amy D Foundation 58:26
25 Emily Cameron Team United HealthCare / The 70 58:26
26 Moriah Wilson Huck Racing 58:47
27 Monica Lloyd Unattached 59:11
28 Allison Halpin PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 59:16
29 Emily Shields Amy D Foundation 59:18
30 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT x Santa Cruz 59:29
31 Maddy Ward SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 59:43
32 Ellen Campbell Fort Lewis College 59:43
33 Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund pb BikeFettish 1:00:25
34 Annie Usher Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 4 Laps
35 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 4 Laps
36 Rachel Geiter Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo 4 Laps
37 Maude Farrell Huck Racing 4 Laps
38 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective 4 Laps
39 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 4 Laps
40 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 4 Laps
41 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 4 Laps
42 Danielle Larson Cyclocross2theMax 4 Laps
43 Alexandra Burton Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 4 Laps
44 Laura Jeddeloh Keller Rohrback 4 Laps
45 Philicia Marion CarpeDiem Racing 3 Laps
46 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 3 Laps
47 Courtney Tanner The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 3 Laps
48 Grace Anne ingham Girls Racing in the South GRIT 3 Laps
49 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2