Log In
Howard County Double Cross - Races #7 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series • Nov 21 2009
Series: MABRAcross 2009
4.9
0
0
5.3
0
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit
2 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
3 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
4 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports
5 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Jeff Bahnson Thule / Van Dessel
7 Daniel Langlois Embrocation Cycling Journal
8 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center
9 Collin Becker Waltworks
10 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
11 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team
12 Chris Newell Sublime Athletics Velo
13 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
14 Jonathan Gdowik Trek Racing Co-Op
15 Jordan Kahlenberg Breakawaybikes.com/Giant Bicycles
16 Gonzolo Escobar Haymarket Home Visit
17 Brett Rothmeyer Kraynicks
18 Gregory Lindstrom Gung Ho/Spring House
19 Brian Fouche Team Latitude/ABRT
20 Callum Ingram
21 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching
DNF Timothy Brown The Bike Rack
DNF Jay Downs WVU Healthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear p/b Bike Rack DC
2 Libbey Sheldon Team Fuji
3 Julie Kuliecza Alan North America Cycling
4 Elizabeth Harlow C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Lenore Pipes C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Katrina Dowidchuk Deep Blue
7 Laura Hanlon Team Fuji
8 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing
9 Kristina Adams NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
10 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12 Diane Grim C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
14 Cythia Johnson Artemis
15 Mary Zadnik newel Sublime Athletics Velo
DNF Christina Briseno Cycle Life
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cutler CycleLife DC
2 Paul Rades Artemis
3 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack
5 Tyler Karnes Pioneer-SM
6 Jake Grantham Pro Bikes
7 Peter Kennedy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Stephen Wahl Team Latitude / ABRT
9 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/Whole Foods Market
10 Rusty Williford Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC
11 Samuel Hilgartner Team Invisible Bike
12 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
13 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor
14 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System
15 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC
16 Jay Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
17 Stephen Riskus AABC
18 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 Judd Walencikowsk Bike Doctor
20 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick The Bike Rack of Washington DC
21 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure
22 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
23 Tim Darwick Freeze Thaw Cycles
24 Aaron Horvath Princeton University
25 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi
26 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes
27 Ryan Hardy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
28 Matthew Even Hub Racing
29 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy
30 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing
31 Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System
32 Tim Lamb Team Invisible Bike
33 Mark Plotz Hub Racing
34 Rich Siemer Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing
35 Greg Capelle Tom's Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
36 Trevor Shattuck Team BBC
37 Jason Reckner Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybike
38 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy
39 Brooke Patterson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
40 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
41 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amat
42 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
43 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
44 John Glodek Twin Six
45 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
46 Cary Hunter PCV/The Bike Lane
47 Matt Tucker
48 Evan Robinson Pro Bikes
49 Steven Nutt Cooler Than you
50 Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
51 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
52 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
53 Peter Henry Carytown Bicycle Company
54 Dave Bradshaw ABRT
55 Milton Rojas
56 Craig Steigerwalt Switchbacks 2 Sixpacks
57 Thomas Williams Switchbacks 2 sixpacks
DNF Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
DNF Jimmy Klose Adventures For The Cure
DNF William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Trinh Georgetown University
2 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
3 Ellis Kim
4 Craig Grube Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
5 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
6 James Dull Adventures for the Cure
7 Matt Tucker
8 Kristopher Larsen Evolution Cycling Club
9 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
10 Kevin Luckeroth Adventures For The Cure
11 Evan Remington
12 Rick Gaukel
13 David Glover
14 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
15 Michael Mazzarese Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bike
17 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelmen
18 Craig Daly
19 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Luther Swift ye ol natural selections
21 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amate
22 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane
23 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
24 Barry Hindman Ben's Performance Bicycles, Inc
25 Devon Halley NCVC/Inova Health System
26 Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
27 Michael Dishman
28 Roberto Irias Adventures For the Cure
29 Sean Schmitt Family Bike Shop
30 Tyler Newby DCMTB
31 Richard Murby The Bike Rack
32 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen
33 James Fogg
34 Raymond Whitney
35 Mitchell Franko TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
36 Ryan Taylor NCVC/Inova Health System
37 Alven Williams
38 Jeff Wilson UVA
39 Brishen Rogers The Bike Rack of Washington DC
40 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure
41 Ron Edwards
42 Charles Long NCVC
43 Brad Davis
44 Jeffrey Booth --
45 Ryan Walsh Team Rhino
46 Joshua Ferrer
47 Tim Curlett
48 Todd Holmes
49 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
50 Raymond Mercado Chesapeake Cycle & Sport
51 Peter Holland
52 Daniel Townsend Bike Doctor/ Bayside Velo
53 Graham Davis Proteus Bicycles
54 Guilherme Roschke
55 George Blankenship NCVC/Inova Health System
56 Thomas Poche NA
57 Daniel Bell Racerheads SLC
58 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure
59 Warren Chambers
60 Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles
61 Wayne Lerch The Bike Rack
62 Cesar Picco Route 1 Velo
DNF Andres Correal Team BBC
DNF David Hicks
DNF Eric Roeper
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyson Tufano NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
2 Katy Curran
3 Laurel Larsen Evolution Cycling Club
4 Melani Hom Team Fuji
5 Doron Petersan Charm City Cycling-Athletes Servin
6 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Lindsay Dugovich BBC
8 Dori Buckethal Cardio Sports Lab
9 Jennifer Blandford Adventures For the Cure
10 Esther Schaftel Team BBC
11 Lindsay Madeira
12 Christine Wehlburg Team Latitude/ABRT
13 Julia Kochie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Kari Petyak Adventures for the Cure
15 Julie Holman T.E.A.M. Fuji
16 Tina Genay Winchester Wheelmen
17 Bonnie Fletcher Artemis
18 Evelyn Egizi Artemis
19 Stacia Brooks
20 Jessie Morey
21 Laurie Wrona
22 Jennifer Franko Proteus Bicycles
23 Sharee Richardson
24 Ellen Kessel Artemis
25 Denise Clearwater
DNF Stephanie Simpson Switchbacks 2 Sixpacks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC
2 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3 John Caleb merria Team Fuji
4 Nolan Yager Artemis
5 Chas Long NCVC
6 Nathan Schumacher
7 Nicholas Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Alexander West Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Lortz iii Kelly Benefits/LSV
2 Justin Mauch NCVC
3 Mitchell Franko TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
4 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure
5 John Kirton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amate
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
2 Mike Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group
3 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
4 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club
5 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma
7 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Raul Rojas DCMTB-Fueled by Whole Foods Market
10 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club
11 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing
13 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King
14 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
15 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC
17 Barry Holman Team Fuji
18 Jed Prentice Bike Doctor
19 Marc Gwadz DCMTB- Whole Foods Market
20 Michael Kolb C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
21 Ramon Benitez Artemis
22 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure
23 Jim Bronson LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
24 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
25 Benjamin Anemone Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
26 Erik Leaver NCVC/Inova Health System
27 Norman Brach C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
28 Todd Pittman
29 John Rogers DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market
30 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Statagies
31 David Blodgett Ben's Performance Bikes
32 Chris Mcgill CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard
33 Jim Mudd Team BBC
34 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
35 Jay Zorn CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
36 Sean Mccormick Silver Cycles
DNF Marc Vettori C3-athletes serving athletes
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure
2 Nathan Goates Lost Boys Racing / In-Gear
3 Alex Monte-sano
4 Andreas Gutzeit HPC List
5 Steve Fife Bike Doctor
6 John Kamenick evolution cycling
7 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
8 Geoffrey Beaty Whole Wheel Velo Club
9 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing
10 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes
12 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System
13 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure
15 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
16 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System
17 James Kline Artemis
18 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Bruce Buckley THE Bike Lane
20 Neil Schirmer
21 Michael Beshore Team Cycle Works
22 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING
23 Blake Bricker Team Cycle Works
24 Peter Lindeman NCVC/Inova Health System
25 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop
26 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club
27 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
28 Tim Johnson Vertigo Cycles
29 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
30 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling
31 Marc Wrona kelly benefits strategies/lsv
32 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
33 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amate
34 Michael Zoeller NCVC/Inova Health System
35 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling
36 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
37 Brian Flynn team bbc
38 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
39 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
40 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
41 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
42 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club
43 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo
44 Michael West AdventuresForTheCure/TMR
45 Paul Varga Bicycle Place Velo Club
46 Alex Mata abdelnour Evolution Cycling Club
47 Douglas Owens NCVC/Inova Health System
48 Alain Philippe CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
49 Albert Scharbach QCW/breakawaybikes.com
50 James Kralec Team BBC
51 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
52 Jim Klender AdventuresForTheCure/TMR
53 Mike Krawczel Artemis
54 Kenneth Han All American Bicycle Club
55 Jason Trust NCVC/Inova Health System
56 Richard Goldberg C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
57 Rick Mcclain
58 Chris Swead Alan North AM
59 Christopher Eisenberg Kelly Benefits Solutions (LSV)
60 Eric Evans Chesapeake
61 Mike Neary Ben's Performance Bicycles
62 Rick Mellendick
63 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
64 Daniel Gilman Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
65 Sean Maguire
DNF Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles
DNF John Scott Team BBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer ALAN North American Cycling Team
2 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
3 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
4 Bill Speg FSVS
5 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc
6 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
7 Michael Harris ABRT
8 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
9 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
10 Mark Thompson
11 Cindy Anderson AMVC
12 Michael Wynnyk
13 Ben Williams ABRT/Redline
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2