Log In
SouthEastway Park Cross • Nov 21 2009
5
0
0
7
0
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Rodkey SPEEDAY WHEELMEN
2 Micah Fritzinger SCHELLERS CYCLING
3 Luke Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
4 Martin Meadows SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
5 Mark Giganti INDIE BIKE
6 Ryan Kiel GRAY GOAT SPORTS
7 Matthew Kiel
8 Peter Deucher Spin
9 John Maggard
10 Edwin Colvin DRT RACING
11 David Neis HECKAWEE
12 Josh Biven LOUISVILLE FIREFIGHTERS
13 Scott Catanzaro WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
14 Joshua Prater SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
15 Cory Rusher GRAY GOAT CYCLING
16 Donald Parr Team Louisville
17 Ryan Lindsay ZWS/CYCLESPORT
18 Andrew Allwein
19 Kevin Vanwert ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
20 Brad Mccracken DRT Racing
21 Thomas Swallow
22 Andrew Truemper xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Bivens OHIO VALLEY VELO
2 Todd Nix OHIO VALLEY VELO - EDT
3 Peter Hills Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Tony Franklin
5 Matthew Johnson Alderfer Bergen
6 Mark Trousdale Speedway Wheelmen
7 James Turner Team IPro
8 Corey Green ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
9 Duane Walker BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
10 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Toler Team Columbus
2 Lou Beckmeyer 7 HILLS RACING
3 Greg Youngen Wild Card Cycling
4 Kenny Sipes CENTRAL KY WHEELMEN RACING
5 Scott Belcher 7 HILLS
6 Mitchell Beckner One Call Now
7 Harry Wicks Bio Wheels Racing
8 Steven Vorderman DRT
9 Lee Jackson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Oneill
2 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Cooper Simon RED ZONE CYCLING
4 Ryan Preske MORRIS TRUCKING
5 Jeremy Burroughs
6 Isaiah Newkirk
7 Mike Stumpe SCURVY DOGS TRIATHLON CLUB
8 Samuel Dobrozsi PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
9 Will Bain Team Louisville
10 John Schmitz SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
11 Chris Downer
12 Tobias Holsman MOB Squad - U Build IT
13 Andy Paskins
14 Jason Garneret CORA CINCINNATI OFF-ROAD ALLIANCE
15 Tyler Lach ZWS/CYCLESPORT
16 Thomas Standers Some Guys Cycling
17 Christopher Metzler
18 Chris Toffolo
19 Matt Herron
20 Edward Fritzinger
21 Jedidiah Fritzinger
22 Jeremy Crumbaugh Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Nalley DANS COMPETITION
2 Butch Farrell SMITTYS CYCLERY/WELLINGTON ORTHEPAE
3 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Tim Wegner SUMMIT CITY BICYCLES & FITNESS
5 Jeff Cyrus CORA CINCINNATI OFF-ROAD ALLIANCE
6 Bryan Dalman Speedway Wheelmen
7 Mike Shipman CYCLING & FITNESS WAREHOUSE
8 Jason Owen JOE'S CYCLES
9 Matt Stierwalt QUEEN CITY WHEELS
10 Yngvar Brynildssen SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
11 Joern Brockhaus Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Christian Ambjorn RESER FUSION VELO EXPERIENCE
13 Brian Holzhausen DINO
14 Tom Mulpagano SHAMROCK CYCLES
15 Chad Nay
16 Pope Mobley BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
17 Brian Segal ROGUE RACING PROJECT
18 Brian Hazelwood
19 Patrick Lach PATRICK LACH
20 Eric Schilling
21 Scott Perry SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
22 John Weber CYCLING & FITNESS WAREHOUSE
23 Gerald Rusin
DNF Sonny Morocco MOORE/GRAY GOAT
DNF Richard Mccreary TEAM DAYTON
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Schepper
2 David Lane SUNRISE BAKERY
3 John Schmitz SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 Wes Harris SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
5 Frank Troiano UNATTACHED
6 Ryan Smith CKW RACING
7 Kirk Dixon
8 David Tharp
9 Brian Blackwell ROGUE RACING PROJECT
10 Rodger Cooper
11 Brien Fields WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF
12 John Wheeler ii MOORE GRAY GOAT
13 Bill Ardery NEBO RIDGE BICYCLES
14 Douglas Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels
15 Douglas Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels
16 John patrick Rademacher Queen City Wheels
17 Dick Wicker
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Galligher DRT Racing
2 Frederick Rose BIKEREG.COM
3 Micah Fritzinger SCHELLERS CYCLING
4 Tom Brockman LOUISVILLE FIRE FIGHTERS
5 Brian Andriot LOUISVILLE FIREFIGHTERS
6 Harry Clark Alderfer Bergen
7 Matthew Johnson Alderfer Bergen
8 Steven Bivens OHIO VALLEY VELO
9 Todd Nix OHIO VALLEY VELO - EDT
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Calistoga Racing Team
2 Erik Fagerberg Calistoga Racing Team
3 John Mandrola Calistoga Racing Team
4 John May, sr Fetzer Cycling Team
5 Kevin Noone NUVO Cultural Trail
6 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
7 Dean Peterson ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
8 Lou Beckmeyer 7 HILLS RACING
9 Matthew Koehn SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
10 Kenny Sipes CENTRAL KY WHEELMEN RACING
11 Scott Belcher 7 HILLS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Kersting Rapid Transit Racing
2 Andrew Llewellyn Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
4 Mike Sherer Alderfer Bergen
5 Erik Hamilton NUVO Cultural Trail
6 Robert Kendall BARBASOL / RAPID TRANSIT
7 Mike Kennedy Barbasol/ Rapid Transit
8 Zachary Edwards DRT RACING
9 Nathan Roberson Scheller?s
10 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail
11 Jacob Virostko BIOWHEELS
12 Matthew Belcher VELOLOUNGE.COM
13 Eric Anderson NUVO Cultural Trail
14 Christopher Nevitt Team Louisville
15 Ernesto Calderin VELOLOUNGE.COM
16 Katsu Tanda TEAM ATHENS P/B KT PROTOTYPE
17 Cory Swihart
18 Chad Salla Alderfer Bergen
19 Adam Leibovitz NUVO Cultural Trail
20 Weston Luzadder NOVA CYCLE SPORT INC.
DNF Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen
DNF Kenny Sipes CENTRAL KY WHEELMEN RACING
DNF Lou Beckmeyer 7 HILLS RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire ALDERFER BERGEN
2 Nicole Borem DRT Consulting
3 Amanda Virostko BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
4 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing
5 Briana Kovac Alderfer Bergen
6 Rebecca Finley MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
7 Melissa Corliss NATIONAL ENGINEERING - CENTRAL OHIO
8 Pamela Loebig Alderfer Bergen
9 Megan Somerville MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
10 Whitney Kroll Cane Creek
11 Sierra Siebenlist Marian College Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov QCW LIONHEARTS
2 James Francisco RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
3 Edward Fritzinger
4 Frances Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
5 Zachary Ross QCW LIONHEARTS
6 Luke Johnson TRAIL HOUSE TEENS
7 Evan Segar QCW LIONHEARTS
8 Zane Ash QCW LIONHEARTS
9 Evan Beckmeyer
10 Enzo Allwein QCW LIONHEARTS
11 Nathan Ross QCW LIONHEARTS
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Ben Glover RED ZONE JUNIOR CYCLING
3 Evan Sennett REDZONE CYCLING
4 Will Mandrola RED ZONE CYCLING
5 Jedidiah Fritzinger
6 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW LIONHEARTS
7 Andrew Rademacher Queen City Wheels
8 Mackenzie Green QCW LIONHEARTS
9 Emily Falk RED ZONE CYCLING
10 Katherine Santos RED ZONE CYCLING
11 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels
12 Michael Gruenwald QCW LIONHEARTS
DNF Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
DNF Cooper Simon RED ZONE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Dobrozsi PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
2 Alex Melloy RED ZONE RACING
3 Daniel Santos RED ZONE
4 Nolan Mcqueen RED ZONE CYCLING
5 John May, sr JR.
DNF Luke Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
DNF Tyler Lach ZWS/CYCLESPORT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briana Kovac Alderfer Bergen
2 Hannah Mossman ONE CALL NOW
3 Nancy Henderson COBC
4 Elizabeth Cobb
5 Cooper Ambjorn RESER FUSION VELO EXPERIENCE
6 D arcy Lynch UNATTACHED
DNF Alison Bedingfield TEAM HUNGRY
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malissa Petrov UNATTACHED
2 Shellie Heggenberger
3 Claudia Fritzinger ROGUE RACING PROJECT
4 Christina Halioris ROGUE RACING PROJECT
5 Jeni Roosen MHP/7 HILLS
6 Cindy Beckmeyer 7 HILLS RACING
7 Caitlin Coar
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3