Log In
UTCX #10 Weber County • Nov 23 2019
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Woodward The Bike Shoppe 1:00:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradon Martin Intermountain Live Well p/b Harrist 0:43:18
2 James Todd erickson Saltfire Brewing 0:43:25
3 Nils Eddy Saltfire Brewing 0:43:26
4 John Thomas KUHL 0:43:31
5 Ervin Hunt 0:45:14
6 Brian Harris SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:45:33
7 Scott Sugimoto 0:45:32
8 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing 0:45:46
9 Hugh Wilson Wilson Heat 0:46:08
10 Drury Whitlock 0:46:22
11 Briton Bailey Trizon Racing 0:47:07
12 Steve Mayfield EPIC Cycling 0:47:38
13 Michael Greco 0:47:53
14 Matt Lowe 0:48:06
15 Spencer Brown 0:39:45
16 John Rech 0:41:50
17 Ronald Deheer 0:42:07
18 Brett Palmer 0:43:12
19 Patrick Jackman 0:43:46
20 Jim Corn Ogden Bicycle Collective 0:46:59
21 Rob Myers 0:39:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Stack KUHL 0:39:39
2 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 0:39:43
3 Barry Makarewicz KUHL 0:40:51
4 Joseph Albano Saltfire Brewing 0:41:11
5 Don Armstrong Contender Bicycles 0:41:19
6 Todd Taft KUHL 0:42:03
7 Dennis Porter 0:42:59
8 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 0:43:01
9 Dag Vannman 0:43:19
10 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:43:32
11 Stephen Coleman Mi Duole 0:44:55
12 Ross Greenlee 0:45:00
13 Louis Melini Park City Bike Demo 0:46:48
14 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:49:02
15 Vladimir Patra 0:39:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:57:28
2 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 0:58:18
3 Roger Arnell 0:58:20
4 Christoph Heinrich KUHL 0:58:24
5 Justin Morgan 0:59:41
6 Jordan Khapman 0:59:53
7 Chad Chenoweth 0:59:59
8 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 1:00:26
9 Darrin Tuckett 1:00:53
10 Thomas Krause 1:02:17
11 Tj Stone 1:03:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Stack KUHL 0:54:11
2 Sam Allen 0:54:36
3 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling P/B Health 0:54:47
4 Kirk Campbell 0:55:58
5 Nick Fritz SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:56:36
6 Kevin Wilde 0:57:40
7 Brandon Campbell 0:59:17
8 Dan Hoopes 0:59:47
9 Colin Jenkins 0:59:54
10 Leighton Reuss SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 1:00:36
11 Caleb Christian 0:52:33
12 Kevin Williams 0:53:17
13 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling P/B Health 0:59:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Hackett 0:42:08
2 Andrew Gray Contender Bicycles 0:42:51
3 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling P/B Health 0:43:13
4 Trevor Astrope Saltfire Brewing 0:43:16
5 Gavin Moss EPIC Cycling 0:43:54
6 Caleb Christian Courcur 0:44:02
7 Christopher Moran 0:44:03
8 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 0:44:56
9 Logan Putnam 0:45:45
10 Thomas Morris 0:47:09
11 Anthony Nocella Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:40:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:39:14
2 John Krause 0:39:13
3 Scott Hoggan 0:40:06
4 Wesley Rasmussen 0:43:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Varwller 0:45:54
2 Michael Krause 0:47:28
3 Jackson Palmer 0:39:34
4 Eddie Coleman 0:41:03
5 Caleb Hoopes Team Hoopes 0:40:18
6 Asher Lowe 0:41:44
7 Beck Campbell 0:45:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Krause 0:56:40
2 Evan Campbell 1:00:23
3 Ethan Kristic 0:54:25
4 Jacob Allen 0:55:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Smock 0:58:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Bailey Jonas 0:45:20
3 Codi Hoopes 0:42:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Gorman 0:55:09
2 Stewart Gray Contender Bicycles 0:55:11
3 Eric Bunce 0:55:35
4 Mike May Killin Time 0:56:47
5 Charles Stjeor American First Credit Union Cycling 0:57:27
6 Benjamin Todt 0:57:56
7 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 0:58:18
8 Matt Widhalm SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:58:22
9 John Kingry MOX MULTISPORT 0:59:01
10 Peter Yarbrough 0:59:25
11 Jason Goodfellow 0:59:30
12 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 1:01:10
13 Zach Butterfield Hanger 15 0:53:01
14 Nicholas Francis 0:53:19
15 Brian Ressa Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:54:48
16 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:55:41
17 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:56:02
18 Scott Hoggan 0:56:38
19 Michael Greco 1:00:31
20 Patrick Jackman 0:54:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Allen 0:52:24
2 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:52:45
3 Jeff Juip Saltfire Brewing 0:53:02
4 Jason Olsen Saltfire Brewing 0:53:03
5 David Wood 0:54:03
6 Barry Makarewicz KUHL 0:54:38
7 Bill Harris 0:54:44
8 Jim Fearick 0:55:55
9 Tony Church Saltfire Brewing 0:56:06
10 Jared Allen 0:56:14
11 Jody Harris 0:56:19
12 Trent Donat 0:56:21
13 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 0:52:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jess Dear 1:03:40
2 Bryan Hull SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 1:05:51
3 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 1:00:05
4 Scott Miller Intermountain Live Well p/b Harrist 1:05:29
5 Pete O'Brien Saltfire Brewing 1:04:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Bingham 0:58:27
2 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:58:31
3 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:00:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Howat KUHL 0:47:13
2 Adeline Jonas
3 Amy Thornquist Kuhl Cycling Team 0:40:33
4 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL 0:42:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bri Hoopes Zone Five Racing 0:39:18
2 Courtney Foley Saltfire Brewing 0:42:50
3 Molly Hackett 0:45:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1