Log In
VACX Darden Towe • Nov 24 2019
3.7
2.9
2.2
2.6
6.3
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
2.9
Moisture
2.2
Accel
2.6
Tech
6.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Allen
2 Eli Culbertson Cutaway
3 Charlie Culbertson Cutaway
4 Griffin Mcmurray CRC Jr MTB Team
5 Charlie Hogan Cutaway
6 Owen Mcmurray CRC Jr MTB Team
7 Dylan Russell CRC/BRC
8 Andrew Morris Blue Ridge Cyclery P/b Reynolds
9 Gabrel Echeverri Rogue Velo Racing Junior deVELOpmen
10 Max Looney Cutaway Composite
11 Gunnar Biller Cutaway
DNF Shepherd Whitten Charlottesville Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing
2 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
3 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
4 Mike Ivancic US Military Team
DNF Elwood Glass All-City x Black Hand Coffee Co
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery
2 Ben Rasich Sweet Spot Cycling
3 Bennett Gentry
4 Earl Smith American Flyers Racing
5 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling
6 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling
7 Jared Ladia Downshift Men's Cycling Team
8 Gert-jan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b/ Reyn
9 Patrick Meyer Charlottesville Racing Club
10 Zach Isbell Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b/ Reyn
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl Smith American Flyers Racing
2 Jared Ladia Downshift Men's Cycling Team
3 Graham Costa THR Cycling/ ECE
4 Adam Dean DireWolf Racing
5 Evan Cheney Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Ryan Laramore
8 David Johnson
9 Zac Culbertson cutaway
10 Matt Satterwhite
11 Joshua Quinn Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
12 Jeffrey Rominger
13 Eric Wilkening Charlottesville Racing Club
14 Chuck Pistole Charlottesville Racing Club
16 Steve Harris The DAVE
17 Fabrice Beaulieu Fellowship of Christian Athletes
18 Todd Rowley
19 William Foster
20 David Morris Blue Ridge Cyclery P/b Reynolds
21 Sean Walsh Adventures for the Cure
22 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
23 Jeremy Duvall Downshift Men's Cycling Team
24 Ned Ormsby Charlottesville Racing Club
26 Sean Shanks
27 Eric Hamano
28 Kenneth Grover Charlottesville Racing Club
29 Oscar Echeverri Rogue Velo Racing
30 Brian Reeves THR Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
2 Adam Northup Carytown
3 Matthew Panzarella CRC
4 Justin De leo Blue Ridge Cyclery / Reynolds GMC-S
5 Christian Sheridan BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
6 Todd Rowley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Roach Deschutes Brewery
2 Brian Shields Carytown Bikes
3 Mike Ivancic US Military Team
4 Chuck Pistole
5 Oscar Ruiz
6 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elwood Glass All-City x Black Hand Coffee Co
2 Alex Laifer
3 Fabrice Beaulieu Fellowship of Christian Athletes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Samantha Braden Charlottesville Racing Club Jr MTB
13 Maya Hamano
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Meyer Charlottesville Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant Flying Frog Racing/Coqui Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Duvall Downshift WTF
2 Bridget Ciambotti Cutaway Girls Mountain Bike Team
3 Amanda Laclair Rogue Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1