Log In
NCCX 2019 Race #12 Gibsonville - NCCX Series Finals • Dec 7 2019
5.3
2.9
3.2
2.8
2.8
Partly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.9
Moisture
3.2
Accel
2.8
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Roe HammerCross
2 Rodrigo Perea NCTC
3 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
4 Cole Woodson
5 Brooke Evans HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Walker
2 Miles De sousa
3 Ethan White
4 Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench Pedal Gang
5 William Myers HammerCross
6 Trevor Childs
7 Niko Strauss NCTC
8 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
9 Matthew Hanson
10 Om Nerurkar
11 Matthew Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
12 Amelia Brinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ada Watson HammerCross
2 Willie Boynton HammerCross
3 Calvin Berger
4 Noah Brinson
5 Travis Mathers
6 Corban Burford
7 Ignacio Perea NCTC
8 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
9 Baxter Caress NCTC
10 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
11 Ali Otto HammerCross
12 Guillermo Perea
13 Berkley Willis
14 Isaac Long Constellation Cycling
15 Devin Love
16 Sean Ernie huson
17 Samantha Mckeithan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Michaels
2 Ethan Doherty
3 Mark Chandler Velosports Racing Asheville
4 Parker Tinsley UNKNOWN Cyclocross
5 Eric Flowe
6 Dylan Richardson
7 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
8 Elijah Ruggiero
9 Sean Huson
DNF Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles De sousa
2 Gus Walker
3 Soren Johnson
4 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Leland Foster
6 Hans Stroven
7 Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench Pedal Gang
8 Asher Strauss NCTC
9 Jim Molnar HammerCross
10 Albert Rosales
11 Alexander Vannoy Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Scott Stanley
13 Kenny Blackburn
14 Michael Briles
15 Chris Gladora
16 Kevin Freeman
17 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
18 Eric Golike
19 Clive Desousa Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
20 Chris Lathrop
21 Matthew Hanson
22 Long Shen
23 Daniel Dziuban 12th State Cycling Club
24 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
25 Cyril Csheptak
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing
2 Kevin Cooper
3 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling
4 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
5 Christopher Wyatt
6 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
7 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
8 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
9 S Austin walker iv
10 Will Summer
11 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
12 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
13 Dustin Freeman Lowcountry Racing
14 Scott Richardson
15 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Egan Legion Brewing
2 Mark Rogerson
3 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
4 Raul Gutierrezgarcia cycles de ORO
5 Keith Isenberg The Collective
6 Brian Nunn Slippery Sasquatch
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Yoemans
2 Brian Smith
3 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing
4 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles
5 Brian Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
6 Stephen Willis
7 Kevin Freeman
8 Hansen Su
9 David Boynton HammerCross
10 Corbitt Bourne
11 Christopher Mattern
12 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
13 Craig Funderburk
14 Kelley Montoya
15 Walter Whitfield
16 Tyler Robinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Carl Reglar
3 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
4 Scott Staubach Greensboro Velo Club
5 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
6 Stephen Kefer
7 Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
8 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
9 Jonathan Dubel US Military Endurance Sports
10 Mike Roman
11 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
12 Jeff Mcconaghy
13 Mark Fasczewski BAC Racing Team
14 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
15 Kenneth Gillie
16 Michael O'Brien
17 John Colvin
18 Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO
19 Tom Pearman Legion Brewing
20 Robert Cole
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Loafman Team Spoke Cycles
2 Guilford York Hearts Racing Club
3 Delane Heath Foothills Cycling
4 Tomas Kelemen
5 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Todd Earnhardt
7 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
8 Bevington Steve HammerCross
9 David Love Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
10 Evan Myers HammerCross
11 Barry Evans HammerCross
12 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
13 Burke Hutcheson
14 Gregory Atchison NCTC
15 Ed Gallagher
16 Robert Tice
17 Lance Tastet
18 Jim Otto HammerCross
19 Bryan Hight
20 James Lee
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Baxter Jigawatt Cycling
2 James Mead The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Classic Cy
3 Doug Shaw
4 Alan Lesage Cycle Haus Racing
5 Chuck Gillis Constellation Cycling
6 Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles
7 Ron Swenson
8 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
9 David Fuller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective
2 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
4 Walker Shaw
5 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
6 Robert Marion
7 John Paul amalong CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
8 Garret Thompson
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
2 Eric Flowe
3 James Walsh
4 Charles Prezioso
5 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
6 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
7 Will Summer
8 Daniel Cox cycles de ORO
9 Sean Huson
10 Kelley Montoya
11 Braxton Wilson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Necko
2 Michaela Gray
3 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
4 Savannah Sill UNKNOWN Cyclocross
5 Lauren Chandler
6 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
7 Kristen Haynes
8 Alison Mckeithan
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Hester
2 Caroline Malouse
3 Elizabeth Dinatale 12th State Cycling Club
4 Riley Pearman Legion Brewing
5 Katie Bullock Wake Forest Univsiery
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bishop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Weidner HammerCross
2 Tina Whitfield Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Arensman
2 Jane Burlew
3 Philicia Marion
4 Brooke Lyman
5 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
6 Laura Rice Blue Ridge Cross
7 Amme Fleming
8 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
9 Lynn Weller HammerCross
10 Deb Sweeney whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
11 Luca Kaminski Blue Ridge Cross
12 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
13 Abby Walker
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4