Log In
UTCX #12 Barnes • Dec 7 2019
5.1
6.3
1.5
6
1.2
Partly Cloudy, 32 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
6.3
Moisture
1.5
Accel
6
Tech
1.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradon Martin Intermountain Live Well p/b Harrist 0:38:21
2 Nils Eddy Saltfire Brewing 0:38:28
3 John Thomas KUHL 0:39:19
4 James Todd erickson Saltfire Brewing 0:39:26
5 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing 0:41:22
6 Ervin Hunt 0:41:49
7 Hugh Wilson Wilson Heat 0:42:30
8 Michael Sjodin Saltfire Brewing 0:43:29
9 Raymond Miller 0:43:48
10 Brian Sparks 0:43:49
11 Matt Lowe 0:44:40
12 Jim Corn Ogden Bicycle Collective 0:46:18
13 Troy Thompson 0:35:35
14 Ronald Deheer 0:35:36
15 Nathan Fausett 0:36:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 0:36:49
2 Tim Stack KUHL 0:37:39
3 David Wood KUHL 0:38:51
4 Joseph Albano Saltfire Brewing 0:40:12
5 Todd Taft KUHL 0:40:49
6 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:41:00
7 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 0:42:22
8 Ross Greenlee 0:44:12
9 Louis Melini Park City Bike Demo 0:44:17
10 Ron Brown 0:45:12
11 Drummond Earley 0:48:08
12 Vladimir Patra 0:37:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Apex Pro Cycling p/b Hyperthreads & 0:57:01
2 Bender Jeff KUHL 0:59:33
3 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport 1:00:32
4 Thomas Bender KUHL 1:01:34
5 Chad Chenoweth 1:02:12
6 Jason Sager 1:05:02
7 Kelton Williams 1:00:27
8 Tj Stone 0:57:21
DNF Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling 0:59:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Gray Contender Bicycles 0:38:00
2 Alec Hackett 0:38:33
3 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling P/B Health 0:39:59
4 Trevor Astrope Saltfire Brewing 0:40:50
5 Christopher Moran 0:41:25
6 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 0:41:58
7 Thomas Morris 0:42:31
8 Dwight Hibdon 0:43:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Krause 0:40:56
2 Alex Whitney Saltfire Brewing 0:41:24
3 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:42:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Krause 0:40:04
2 Eddie Coleman 0:45:54
3 Caleb Hoopes Team Hoopes 0:40:52
4 Beck Campbell 0:44:56
5 Asher Lowe 0:45:37
6 George Zander 0:45:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sterling James Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 0:51:35
2 Thomas Krause 0:57:00
3 Ethan Kristic 0:48:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Codi Hoopes Team Hoopes 0:46:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Smock 0:52:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Gray Contender Bicycles 0:53:40
2 Troy Gorman Team TOSH/ 0:53:48
3 Eric Bunce 0:54:38
4 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 0:55:35
5 Mike May Killin Time 0:56:43
6 Charles Stjeor American First Credit Union Cycling 0:56:57
7 Jason Goodfellow 0:57:30
8 Brian Ressa Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:48:48
9 Tim Clark American First Credit Union Cycling 0:50:02
10 John Kingry MOX MULTISPORT 0:50:15
11 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 0:50:46
12 Matt Widhalm SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:51:19
13 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:49:02
14 Alex Whitney Saltfire Brewing 0:49:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich Kuhl Cycling Team 0:50:14
2 Justin Morgan 0:51:23
3 Scott Allen 0:52:09
4 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:53:37
5 Jeff Juip Saltfire Brewing 0:54:43
6 Jason Olsen Saltfire Brewing 0:56:19
7 Trent Donat 0:57:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Hoopes 0:52:55
2 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling P/B Health 0:54:13
3 Peter Stack KUHL 0:54:55
4 Sam Allen 0:55:20
5 Brandon Campbell 0:56:10
6 Nick Fritz SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:56:47
7 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 0:57:47
8 Alek Konkol 0:50:19
9 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 0:51:10
10 Leighton Reuss SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 0:52:00
11 Kevin Williams 0:52:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Caramadre KUHL 1:05:31
2 Bryan Hull SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 1:06:27
3 David Haak Saltfire Brewing 1:06:53
4 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 1:01:20
5 Jeff Eggleston Saltfire Brewing 1:05:59
6 Pete O'Brien Saltfire Brewing 0:59:23
7 Justice Morath 1:09:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melisa Rollins 1:00:15
2 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:01:32
3 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:06:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL 0:35:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyna Saffell Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 0:45:07
2 Courtney Foley Saltfire Brewing 0:35:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1