Log In
Resolution 'Cross Cup • Dec 7 2019
6.6
1.3
4.7
5.4
6.2
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.4
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven Racing Team 48:02
2 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 48:13
3 Jess Parker Air Assurance 48:43
4 Mark Rawlings Team Shifterpods 49:39
5 Ryan Hobbs 49:41
6 James Exum Colonel's 51:58
7 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 53:43
8 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 55:06
9 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 55:19
10 Rodney Mitchell Soundpony Triad Bank 56:28
11 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 56:38
12 Daniel Fontenot PACC 57:41
13 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 48:52
14 Allen Herrington King Racing Group 51:20
15 Steven Hall 54:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 1:01:31
2 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb/ Eliel Cycling 1:01:36
3 Fernando Riveros paez CZ Racing Team 1:01:44
4 Peter Murray BicycleWorldTexas/#TeamHighViz 1:02:21
5 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
6 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 1:02:47
7 Malaki Caldwell Oklahoma Flyers 1:03:12
8 Stefan Rothe Hyperthreads 1:04:19
9 Kye Cordes Orange Seal Offroad Team 1:04:23
10 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works s.t.
11 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane 1:04:35
12 Austin Peterson 787 Racing 1:04:37
13 Nicholas Oberski Bicycle Sport Shop 1:05:06
14 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 1:05:25
15 Derrick Saunders Colonels Bicycles / Smooth Operator 1:06:03
16 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 1:07:41
17 Court Kretzmeier Matrix/RBM 1:08:32
18 Chad Cook 1:09:03
19 Matthew Jones Red Beard Brigade 1:09:06
20 Philip Haigh 1:09:18
21 Nathan Pierce Infinity 1:09:57
22 Christopher Hill Giant - dnacycling.com - ATXBikes 1:02:15
DNF Alec Donahue JAM / NCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 46:13
2 Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Bay s.t.
3 Caleb Cunningham 47:42
4 Brandon Alvey United Cycling 48:11
5 Lucas Poupard Matrix Cycling Club 48:27
6 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling Team 48:30
7 Rob Hacker Latini's Bicycle Repair 49:18
8 Christian Eager 49:22
9 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 49:28
10 David Larrabee Actionbikes 50:06
11 Josh Weis Mosaic Riders Club s.t.
12 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing 50:32
13 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM - Cantu Wheels 51:05
14 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 51:31
15 Mark Bayer MFMC Paint/Dallas Bike Works 51:46
16 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 51:52
17 Keith Thompson Elevate 52:20
18 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 53:00
19 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters 43:35
20 Daniel 'caden' burross Team $uper Awesome 43:50
21 Matt Fisher The Rescue Project 44:20
DNF Durango Ruiz United Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Mabus Matrix/RBM 39:14
2 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 39:45
3 Nic Perez Blitz Racing 40:09
4 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works s.t.
5 Tanner Cope 40:52
6 Reid Hutchins Midwestern State University 42:10
7 Robert Hulett Matrix 43:31
8 Russell Bainbridge 43:37
9 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing 43:47
10 Trey Rozelle MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike 44:36
11 David Bradfield ARUNDEL 44:54
12 Paul Osman PHENOM 45:20
13 Donald Gwartney CANTU CYCLING WHEELS 49:14
14 Ryan Wells North Tarrant Cycling Club 50:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Heimbach 41:03
2 Asher Lauderdale 44:22
3 Brice Carey Oklahoma Flyers 44:48
4 Matthew Mcglone BICYCLES PLUS 44:58
5 Richard Fuquay 45:01
6 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 45:45
7 Cameron Jones Matrix 45:55
8 Eric Alvarado MFMC Paint p/b Dallas Bike Works 46:11
9 Collin Mckinney Jesuit Dallas 46:26
10 Keenan Amerson Matrix/RBM 47:21
11 Anthony Svajda 47:33
12 Ed Buenaventura Team Elevate Racing 47:51
13 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 38:39
14 Tom Cannon 39:13
15 Paul Cihak MBBC Dirty Bulges 40:57
16 Lucas Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 46:03
17 Greg Brady Lone Star Cyclists 46:29
18 Mark Moussa 34:03
DNF Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers DNF
DNF David Eaker Matrix/RBM DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Young Cadence Cyclery 42:05
2 David Golden Pure Racing 42:20
3 John Evans The Racing Post 42:38
4 James Dykes Wanderlust 42:48
5 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels 43:33
6 Dennis Livingston Team Trek of Arlington 44:44
7 Marc Overton Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 45:03
8 Michael Baker McKinney Velo 45:07
9 Jacobe Daniels VentureExpeditions.org 45:58
10 Sean Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank 46:24
11 David Dederichs Crest/RBM Cycling 46:37
12 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/RBM Racing 47:11
13 Gregory Murff Murff Metal Works 47:13
14 Christopher Peaslee Texas Irish 47:17
15 Jonathan Clark 47:49
16 Chris Patterson Eliel Factory Team 47:53
17 Ryan Spates S&S Trails 51:02
18 Lance Peebles North Tarrant Cycling Club 51:16
19 Kevin Pate 34:30
20 Jason Allen Mellow Johnnys Cycling Club 39:08
21 John Harding ChristianCycling 41:12
22 Drew Tucker Matrix/RBM 41:45
23 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 21:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Van den ham Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCa 58:51
2 Jamey Driscoll Mavic / DNA Cycling 59:06
3 Cody Cupp 59:27
4 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:00:31
5 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:00:36
6 Kevin Bradford-parish SETcoaching p/b KBPracing s.t.
7 Andrew Giniat Pony Shop p/b KPMG s.t.
8 Brandon Baker Muscle Monster / SDG / Niner 1:01:08
9 Dylan Postier Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCa 1:01:16
10 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:01:21
11 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1:02:06
12 Kyle Johnson ORNOT x Santa Cruz 1:02:23
13 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 1:02:46
14 Jacob Lasley SPCX PB RK Black 1:03:13
15 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 1:04:48
16 Christian Culpepper ORNOT x Santa Cruz 1:04:57
17 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver s.t.
18 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart s.t.
19 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:05:40
20 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 57:18
21 Simon Lynn US Military Endurance Sports Elite 49:11
22 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Fund p/b Bikefettish 30:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Giant Southwest 44:16
2 Austin Peterson 787 Racing 45:18
3 Nicholas Petrov Aether Racing 45:29
4 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 45:54
5 Cole Garaouy 50:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank 41:38
2 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 42:16
3 Jenny Willhite 42:46
4 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 43:18
5 Melissa Monosoff MFMC Paint / Dallas Bike Works 43:58
6 Michelle Montoya 46:00
7 Leah Loggin Team Sundae Fundae 46:26
8 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/ rbm 50:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels 32:59
2 Ashlee Weimar 33:42
3 Sheree Benavides Rbm/Matrix 35:03
4 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 35:42
5 Heather Sawtelle Virago Racing 35:58
6 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 38:21
7 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 38:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven 35:24
2 Carrie Branford Virago 35:34
3 Shelby Frank Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney 35:42
4 Sarah Kamien MFMC Paint / DallasBikeWorks 36:33
5 Juhi Shah Merrit Hawkins AMN / Sun and Ski 36:47
6 Traci Gibson Arundel 38:07
7 Liana Randel United Cycling 40:17
8 Kelsie Isaacs 41:51
9 Yulie Johnson CANTU CYCLING WHEELS 41:55
10 Christine Tucker Matrix/RBM 42:12
11 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 43:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Slack PHENOM 35:44
2 Lauren Fitzpatrick Ann Arbor Velo Club 36:45
3 Stephanie Trevino Coraz_n Racing 38:52
4 Milena Atanassova MFMC Factory Race Team / Dallas Bik 40:30
5 Colleen Fitzpatrick MFMC Paint 42:48
6 Haley Reynolds 44:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maghalie Rochette Specialized / Feedback Sports 45:50
2 Caroline Mani Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 45:54
3 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans NoTubes 46:06
4 Raylyn Nuss MAAP | MINI U.S. Cyclocross Program 46:20
5 Jenn Jackson Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCa 46:50
6 Samantha Runnels Squid X Eliel 47:05
7 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing CX 47:19
8 Jane Rossi JAM / NCC 47:55
9 Tricia Fleischer Trek Cyclocross Collective 47:57
10 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 48:02
11 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank 48:13
12 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 48:46
13 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven 49:15
14 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 49:17
15 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 49:27
16 Cassidy Hickey 50:05
17 Emily Schaldach BitchNGrit: Ten Speed Hero and Bitc 50:19
18 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT x Santa Cruz 50:38
19 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 50:52
20 Katherine Pollard Mellow Johnny's 51:18
21 Chelsea Weidinger 51:47
22 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 52:09
23 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 53:07
24 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 53:45
25 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 56:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3