Log In
SoCalCross #14: Santa Cross Series Finale • Dec 7 2019
Race uploaded by Amy Lauer csv | json
4.1
5.5
5
5
4.7
Overcast, 62 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
5.5
Moisture
5
Accel
5
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Reilly Carlton Team California 0:44:59 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joseph Matarazzi 0:07:26 1
2 Augustin Flores 0:07:39 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Van loo velosport 0:29:08 4
2 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/Maxxis/MURO/Sidi/St 0:29:31 4
3 Jonas Woodruff Cyclery USA 0:32:30 4
4 Evan Mueller The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:39:13 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Sho 0:37:30 4
1 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:30:08 3
2 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:37:59 4
2 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:36:03 3
3 Matias Woodruff Cyclery USA 0:30:47 3
4 Ian Summers Fullerton Bicycles 0:34:23 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stella Hale SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:35:44 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Mcculloch Elevate - KHS Procycle 0:45:03 7
2 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 0:45:21 7
3 Nicolas Moya Rapha LA 0:45:48 7
4 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 0:50:18 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nick Antonio Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:46:45 6
2 Albert Ocampo Firefies 0:47:16 6
3 Jonathan Hyla Dad Bike 0:48:13 6
4 Nigel Stewart Velo Club LaGrange 0:42:24 5
5 Matt Widzer Suunto Factory Team 0:42:41 5
6 Carlos Salazar OC Armada 0:44:00 5
7 Carlos Morales Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:48:26 5
DNF Eric Trageser Fireflies West 0:17:22 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 0:40:53 6
2 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 0:41:04 6
3 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 0:42:08 6
4 John Pennington Team Velocity 0:43:19 6
5 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 0:44:54 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:44:40 7
2 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Subaru-Giant Santa Monica Racing 0:45:36 7
3 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 0:46:10 7
4 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 0:47:35 7
5 Michael Negrete Eliel Factory Team 0:47:45 7
6 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 0:49:12 7
7 Adam Pacal Swamis Cycling Club 0:50:09 7
8 Denis Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 0:44:59 6
9 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 0:47:26 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Richman PAA Cycling 0:42:37 6
2 Josť Vigil UC Cyclery Racing 0:43:55 6
3 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclist 0:44:09 6
4 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:44:19 6
5 Justin Christopher The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:44:35 6
6 George Cook Team MBS 0:45:01 6
7 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 0:46:04 6
8 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 0:46:19 6
9 Craig Rubenstein ATAQ Fuel 0:47:24 6
10 Carlos Salazar OC Armada 0:47:59 6
11 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:42:42 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 0:40:44 6
2 Mark Milam Team Velocity 0:41:49 6
3 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange 0:42:42 6
4 Conal Tepper Veloworx 0:43:25 6
5 Kim Bushong 0:44:00 6
6 Clement Kim Pinnacle Life Racing 0:46:02 6
7 Robert Deferrante PAA Cycling 0:46:07 6
8 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 0:49:10 6
9 Pete Allen Team Velocity 0:43:42 5
10 Christopher Payne PAA Cycling 0:44:39 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 0:43:48 6
2 Howard Miller Velo Allegro 0:41:18 5
3 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:43:50 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Llamas Team MBS 0:49:36 5
2 Dean Ferrandini 0:42:03 4
3 John Donaldson 0:42:13 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert-turner Turner / The TEAM 0:47:54 6
2 Patricia Murray SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:48:03 6
3 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 0:43:03 5
4 Leticia Montanez PAA Cycling 0:49:30 5
5 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 0:49:47 5
6 Katherine Sayre S.W.A.T. 0:45:50 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/Maxxis/MURO/Sidi/St 0:46:23 7
2 Max Van loo velosport 0:46:49 7
3 Lewis Elliott NFBNL 0:46:52 7
4 Dash Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:49:08 7
5 Jonas Woodruff Cyclery USA 0:50:00 7
6 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 0:50:23 7
7 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 0:51:26 7
8 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 0:45:33 6
9 Andrew Winkler 0:46:29 6
10 Rhys Newman 0:47:20 6
11 Terry Ford SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:49:19 6
12 Reid Case Urban South Racing 0:50:53 6
DNF Harvey Elliott PAA Cycling 0:38:10 5
DNF Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:01:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joseph Matarazzi 0:47:00 6
2 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Racing 0:40:49 5
3 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Sho 0:45:28 5
4 Stephen Carter 0:45:53 5
5 John Martindale Linked Cycling 0:46:21 5
6 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:49:07 5
7 Jhon Romero-zamora 0:44:31 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Racing 0:43:15 5
2 Stephen Carter 0:48:22 5
3 John Martindale Linked Cycling 0:49:23 5
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:58:59 10
2 Tydeman Newman Cannondale/Team Dream 1:01:22 10
3 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 1:02:58 10
4 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 1:03:26 10
5 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 1:04:20 10
6 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 1:00:17 9
7 Brian Mcculloch Elevate - KHS Procycle 1:00:50 9
8 Eric Takayama 1:01:08 9
9 Mike Tomin Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:01:25 9
10 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 1:01:40 9
11 Brent Franze Fullerton 1:03:17 9
12 Roman Semenov Dons Bikes 1:03:28 9
13 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 1:04:33 9
DNF Reilly Carlton Team California 0:22:25 3
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:25:32 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Garth CNCPT Team 0:41:36 6
2 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 0:43:04 6
3 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:45:28 6
4 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:46:10 6
5 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 0:41:26 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Lavender 0:47:44 6
2 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 0:48:35 6
3 Reid Case Urban South Racing 0:42:04 5
4 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:44:10 5
5 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 0:44:46 5
6 Meade Waterman The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:48:13 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 0:40:50 4
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:42:29 4
3 Holly Barnhart S.W.A.T. 0:41:03 3
4 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 0:40:51 2
5 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 0:41:04 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maddy Ward SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:36:28 5
2 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 0:37:17 5
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 0:37:52 5
4 Marilyne Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 0:38:08 5
5 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:38:21 5
6 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 0:38:40 5
7 Nicole Brandt Methods to Winning 0:39:39 5
8 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 0:43:16 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 0:36:34 4
2 Holly Barnhart S.W.A.T. 0:37:34 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:36:47 4
2 Amy Leung SkyFlash Racing 0:44:24 4
3 Jin jin Chiu S.W.A.T. 0:46:39 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Evan Pennington Team Velocity 0:31:27 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:28:46 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 1