Log In
Ruts and Guts UCI C2 Weekend • Dec 1 2019
4
6.9
2.3
3.5
1.4
Partly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
6.9
Moisture
2.3
Accel
3.5
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing 26:07
2 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers 27:26
3 Austin Thompson KCOI-U20 30:33
4 Henry Zoeller 33:33
5 Benon Kusiak Move up off road 41:27
6 Cate Boni Rage Cycling 18:10
7 Aaron Bendure 41:27
8 Erick Winn Oklahoma Flyers 19:08
9 Micah Beeson Oklahoma Flyers 21:57
10 Tristan Anderson-harrison OK Flyers-Tulsa 24:48
11 Noah Ellis Oklahoma Flyers 25:28
12 Camdon Goodyear FAST Kids 29:28
13 Ellis Orrick KCOI U-20 30:34
DNF Tate Beeson Oklahoma Flyers DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 41:00
2 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plum 41:08
3 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 41:56
4 Asa Child Dogfish Racing 42:36
5 Nicholas Boni Boulder Jr Cycling 42:59
6 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 43:09
7 Ryan Gabriel Team Topeca 43:38
8 Kye Cordes Orange Seal Offroad Team 43:55
9 David Sheek 44:11
10 Finn Smith Tradewind Cycling Team 45:06
11 Chad Cook 46:01
12 Jim Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 46:28
13 Ryan Drummond Oklahoma Flyers 46:34
14 Pete Ridilla Transition LifeCare P/B InSync RX 46:38
15 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank 46:46
16 Austin Elser Tradewind Energy Cycling Team 47:40
17 Britton Kusiak 49:05
18 Victor Cashes Team Phoenix s.t.
19 Steven Sharpe Team Pentabike 38:14
20 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma Flyers 39:20
21 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 42:07
DNF Casey Maron DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brelon May Topo Designs Cycling Club 33:51
2 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / SACX 35:31
3 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 35:36
4 Victor Cashes Team Phoenix 35:48
5 Tyler Goodyear Ozark Mountain & Gravel Racing 36:14
6 Lucas Poupard Matrix/RBM 36:43
7 Dustin Kilness pedal Racing 37:39
8 Liam Ellis Tradewind Cycling Team 37:51
9 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling Team 38:05
10 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 38:42
11 Xavier Hunter 39:12
12 Matt Gilhousen Tradewind Energy Cycling Team 39:16
13 Blake Kingfisher WalMart / ACEC Cycling 39:37
14 Marco Vallotto KCOI Boulevard 41:51
15 Michael Christian Team Tom'S Bicycles P/B Topeca 44:29
16 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 46:52
DNF Brandon Alvey United Cycling DNF
DNF Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Eli Anderson oklahoma flyers DNF
DNF Ivan Cabezas KCOI Boulevard DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Gibbs 38:24
2 Sam Carr CamGlass 38:46
3 Eli Anderson oklahoma flyers 40:54
4 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance 41:46
5 Dempsy Cifuentes Okc Velo - Bike Lab Club 43:05
6 Emerson Cifuentes Okc Velo - Bike Lab Club 43:16
7 Brice Koerner Revolver Brewing 44:08
8 Raleigh Redard Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank/Rattlesn 44:45
9 Jonathan Clark Neighborhood bicycle shop 45:35
10 Dave Weaver Team Soundpony 47:02
11 Heath Arning Phat Tire Race Team 48:32
12 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank 49:05
13 Andrew Koszarek Neighborhood Race Team s.t.
DNF Kris Stephens OKC Velo/Bike Lab Racing DNF
DNF Josh Heimbach DNF
DNF Trey Rozelle MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike DNF
DNF Lucas Haivala DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Carr CamGlass 28:44
2 Colin Healey Team Pentabike 32:00
3 Dan Krzmarzick Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank/Rat 32:38
4 Brice Carey Oklahoma Flyers 34:52
5 Sean Krahenbuhl Team Tom'S Bicycles P/B Topeca 36:51
6 Steve Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 36:57
7 Darryl Stillson Phat Tire Race Team s.t.
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds SPCX pb RK Black 33:54
2 Patrick Orrick KCOI/Boulevard 35:30
3 Derrick Saunders Colonel's Bicycles / Smooth Operato 35:58
4 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance 36:15
5 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / SACX 36:22
6 Ryan Thompson Jacomo Racing P/b Minsky's Pizza 37:30
7 Christopher Dakin Air assurance / Tulsa Connect 37:48
8 Christopher Hill Giant - dnacycling.com - ATXBikes 39:15
9 Chris Olson PLANETARY CYCLES 40:40
10 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance pb AVB Bank 42:00
11 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 42:25
12 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles s.t.
13 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 42:53
14 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard 43:53
15 Dean Parker 360Racing 44:36
16 Jon Bischoff Team Air Assurance pb AVB Bank 45:09
17 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing 45:24
18 Chris Duke Air Assurance 47:44
19 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing 45:24
DNF Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Haidet Donnelly Aevolo 1:01:17
2 Michael Van den ham Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCa 1:01:31
3 Eric Brunner Blue-Stages Racing 1:01:56
4 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster 1:02:18
5 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:02:53
6 Scott Funston The Hold Fast Project 1:03:34
7 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 1:03:59
8 Maxx Chance blue stages racing 1:05:00
9 Grant Ellwood Pivot Maxxis pb Stan's NoTubes 1:05:13
10 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru s.t.
11 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:05:28
12 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1:07:26
13 Molly Cameron Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 1:08:18
14 Kaler Marshall Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo 1:08:59
15 Jacob Lasley SPCX PB RK Black 1:09:15
16 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1:10:07
17 Ryan Currie DNA Racing 1:10:42
18 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb/ Eliel Cycling 1:11:30
19 Robert Cummings Team S&M s.t.
20 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 51:41
21 Simon Lynn US Military Endurance Sports Elite 51:43
22 Christian Culpepper ORNOT x Santa Cruz 52:29
23 Kyle Johnson ORNOT x Santa Cruz s.t.
24 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 41:59
25 Jack White Velovit presented by Palmer Safety 42:08
26 John Thompson s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 37:58
2 Nick Carter KCCX Elite Cyclocross 38:45
3 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 39:45
4 Ivan Gallego Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 40:03
5 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 41:08
6 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 41:29
7 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road 41:54
8 Orion Child Dogfish / Team Noah 42:39
9 Nicholas Petrov Aether Racing 43:29
10 Court Kretzmeier Matrix/RBM 46:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells 32:46
2 Casey Maron 36:04
3 Sammy Davidson Soundpony/Triad 37:06
4 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 43:41
5 John Evans The Racing Post 47:07
6 Brice Carey Oklahoma Flyers s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank 37:10
2 Amelia Orton Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 37:44
3 Kristal Boni Feedback Sports 37:46
4 Audrey Kilness KAAD 38:58
5 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 39:40
6 Jorja Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 40:21
7 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 40:50
8 Keira Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 42:44
9 Lori Mccarty 44:17
10 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM s.t.
11 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 33:35
DNF Heather Sawtelle Virago Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling 32:08
2 Carrie Branford Virago 32:11
3 Lauren Fitzpatrick Ann Arbor Velo Club 32:15
4 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 32:45
5 Katherine Anderson 35:17
6 Kelly Gibbs s.t.
7 Blythe Westfall 18:24
8 Miranda Tandy BikeOne Racing 32:45
9 Kelsie Sullivan Pandemonium cycling 20:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing CX 41:17
2 Jenn Jackson 42:00
3 Raylyn Nuss MAAP | MINI U.S. Cyclocross Program 42:18
4 Sunny Gilbert Pactimo/ Colorado Proud 43:39
5 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing 43:58
6 Jane Rossi JAM / NCC 44:25
7 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 44:39
8 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 44:58
9 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company Groove Subaru 45:13
10 Suzie Livingston Team Clementine Dog 45:22
11 Annie Usher Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 45:40
12 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero p/b Bitchstix 45:44
13 Bridget Tooley Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCa 45:48
14 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 45:55
15 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 47:20
16 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 48:07
17 Rachel Geiter Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo 48:17
18 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank 48:28
19 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT x Santa Cruz 48:38
20 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 48:52
21 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 49:22
22 Danielle Larson Cyclocross2theMax 49:39
23 Marilyn Rayner Red Kite Coaching 50:18
24 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 50:55
25 Alexandra Burton Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 51:36
26 Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes 52:19
27 Katlyn Giombolini Point S p/b Nokian Tyres 52:22
28 Ashley Zoerner Blue Stages Racing s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 1