Log In
SoCalCross #13: Irvine Lake Sunday • Dec 1 2019
Race uploaded by Amy Lauer csv | json
5
5.1
5.3
4.9
5.2
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
5.1
Moisture
5.3
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zeke Van rooyen BOOST 0:28:27 4
2 Max Van loo VeloSport 0:28:28 4
3 Jonas Woodruff Cyclery USA 0:32:17 4
4 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/Maxxis/MURO/Sid/Sta 0:37:08 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Sho 0:28:19 3
2 Lorenzo Wenger Velosport 0:28:19 3
3 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:29:19 3
4 Matias Woodruff Cyclery USA 0:29:34 3
5 Ian Summers Fullerton Bicycles 0:29:45 3
6 Jack Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:29:59 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:33:19 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eire Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 0:30:06 3
2 Sarah Vargas KTM 0:30:07 3
3 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:33:19 3
4 Aine Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 0:36:10 3
DNF Ella Backman 0:19:46 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 0:41:46 6
2 Nicolas Moya Rapha LA 0:44:13 6
3 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 0:45:17 6
4 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:45:43 6
5 Maison Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 0:46:20 6
6 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 0:46:23 6
7 Reno Karimian Team MBS 0:46:33 6
8 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 0:47:27 6
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:25:28 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:46:06 5
2 Matt Widzer Suunto Factory Team 0:38:21 4
3 Eli Gordon Galaxy Cycling 0:38:22 4
4 Brian Backma AMTR 0:41:28 4
5 Nigel Stewart Velo CLub La Grange 0:43:07 4
DNF John Masaitis 0:13:29 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 0:44:48 6
2 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 0:45:06 6
3 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 0:46:33 6
4 John Pennington Team Velocity 0:48:48 6
5 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 0:42:11 5
6 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:43:01 5
7 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 0:50:11 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Victor Sheldon Specialized 0:44:01 6
2 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:45:14 6
3 Adam Pacal Swami's 0:45:36 6
4 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 0:45:50 6
5 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 0:46:02 6
6 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Subaru-Giant Santa Monica Racing 0:46:13 6
7 Matt Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 0:47:37 6
8 Rob Hunt Monster Media Racing 0:47:42 6
9 Michael Negrete Eliel Factory Racing 0:48:01 6
10 Travis Wilkerson Davis Phinney Foundation 0:49:52 6
11 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 0:41:51 5
12 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:43:09 5
13 Miki Vuckovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 0:43:20 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jos? Vigil UC Cycler/JW Flooring 0:49:04 6
2 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 0:41:58 5
3 George Cook Team MBS 0:42:09 5
4 Theodore Posch 0:42:15 5
5 Justin Christopher The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:42:45 5
6 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:42:59 5
7 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 0:43:32 5
8 Andre Van rooyen BOOST Cycle Sport 0:43:54 5
9 Davin Carter 0:44:16 5
10 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:46:52 5
DNF Rolland Jurgens Splunk Race Team 0:21:50 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:37:13 5
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 0:37:32 5
3 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 0:37:57 5
4 Mark Milam Team Velocity 0:39:02 5
5 Daniel Funk Velo CLub La Grange 0:39:31 5
6 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:39:41 5
7 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 0:40:28 5
8 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 0:40:49 5
9 Kim Bushong 0:40:50 5
10 Frank Said Velo Allegro 0:42:33 5
11 Craig Rubenstein Ataq 0:42:47 5
12 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 0:46:04 4
13 Jim Martin R5Ciclismo 0:48:33 4
DNF Jessie Gascon Shimano 0:07:58 1
DNF Rob Rodgers Knobbe Martens IP Law 6:23:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 0:43:18 5
2 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:44:52 5
3 Robert Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles 0:45:48 5
4 Howard Miller Velo Allegro 0:37:57 4
5 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:38:41 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Wallace Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:43:27 4
2 Dean Ferrandini 0:46:20 4
3 John Donaldson 0:38:27 3
4 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 0:46:21 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Anna Jurgens Splunk Race Team/CA Cycling Club 0:38:14 4
2 Laura Morris Wheels 4 Life 0:39:51 4
3 Katrina Lavender The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:42:02 4
4 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 0:42:22 4
5 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 0:43:32 4
6 Leticia Montanez PAA Cycling 0:46:03 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Van loo VeloSport 0:43:41 6
2 Lewis Elliott 0:44:21 6
3 Jonas Woodruff Cyclery USA 0:44:44 6
4 Dash Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:44:57 6
5 Kevin Mehrens Freakshow 0:45:33 6
6 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 0:45:46 6
7 Ray Lee Big Orange 0:46:46 6
8 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 0:46:54 6
9 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 0:47:17 6
10 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle 0:47:23 6
11 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/Maxxis/MURO/Sid/Sta 0:51:32 6
12 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:51:32 6
13 Matt Chong Around the Cycle 0:43:54 5
14 Ried Case Union South Racing 0:44:38 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Sho 0:35:57 4
2 John Martindale Linked Cycling 0:36:06 4
3 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:39:29 4
4 Jack Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:39:40 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aaron Goh Velo Allegro 0:40:07 4
2 Jim Lieskovan 0:40:44 4
3 Larry Goodman Velo CLub La Grange 0:41:57 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tydeman Newman Cannondale Team Dream 0:59:17 9
2 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 0:59:53 9
3 Nic Beechan Trek 1:00:47 9
4 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 1:02:44 9
5 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 1:03:05 9
6 Thomas Fuller Subaru-Giant Santa Monica Racing 1:03:15 9
7 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 1:05:11 9
8 Andy Englesmith Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 1:05:18 9
9 Roman Semenov Don's Bikes 0:59:37 8
10 Zeke Van rooyen BOOST 1:01:17 8
11 Juan esteban Tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx 1:02:04 8
12 Jonathan Popescu Audi 1:02:22 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Garth CNCPT Team 0:34:58 5
2 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 0:36:33 5
3 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:36:40 5
4 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 0:36:43 5
5 Jonathan Popescu Audi 0:36:47 5
6 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 0:39:28 5
DNF Juan esteban Tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx 0:15:37 2
DNF Brett Cowan Snake Pit 21:51:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Lavender 0:39:42 5
2 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 0:39:50 5
3 Matt Chong 0:40:09 5
4 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 0:42:45 5
5 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:43:24 5
6 Ried Case Union South Racing 0:35:15 4
7 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 0:43:53 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maddy Ward SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:40:30 5
2 Kim Jaya SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCycl 0:41:26 5
3 Esther Walker SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:42:51 5
4 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 0:36:56 4
5 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:40:42 4
6 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:36:32 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maddy Ward SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:40:04 5
2 Kim Jaya SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCycl 0:40:16 5
3 Kristen Van rooyen 0:40:22 5
4 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 0:40:27 5
5 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 0:41:09 5
6 Esther Walker SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:41:28 5
7 Nikki Peterson KS Kenda Women 0:41:44 5
8 Eire Chen SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:44:05 5
9 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 0:44:24 5
10 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 0:46:17 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Lloyd S.W.A.T 0:46:39 5
2 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T 0:47:16 5
3 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:42:27 4
4 Leticia Montanez PAA Cycling 0:47:16 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sandra Pankow Team Zoot 0:48:45 5
2 Sarah Vargas KTM 0:43:41 4
3 Aine Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 0:44:47 4
4 Ursula Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:44:58 4
5 Kalisha Cowan Snake Pit 0:48:54 4
6 Amy Leung Skyflash 0:49:04 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Evan Pennington Team Velocity 0:13:35 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:16:49 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1