Log In
Iowa State Cyclocross Championships • Nov 23 2019
4.4
3.9
3.5
4.6
5.1
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
3.9
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey
2 Brayden Pearce
3 Cooper Bernstein
4 Adam Schaefer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Englin
2 Hayden Patterson
3 Gabe Campbell
4 Tyler Englin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayeden Lein
2 Clayton Stephens
3 Axsyl Lein
4 Isaiah Collins
5 Ryan Englin
6 Remi Cariveau
7 Deakon Temple
8 Jackson Falck
9 Fin Daufeldt
10 Colton Stephens
11 Jack Klemond
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Olsen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Collins
2 Analeah Swegle
3 Mia O'connor-walker
4 Olivia Caskey
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alayna Englin
2 Kenadie Pearce
3 Genevive Klemond
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Child
2 Jason Anderson
3 Colton Bailey
4 Luke Arens
5 Brody Burnham
6 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
7 Nathan Zollman
8 Jack Nagla
9 Josh Magie
10 Kaden Snoop
11 Corey Philips
12 Sean Dickinson
13 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b
14 Scott Sumpter
15 Jon Sulzberger
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Ramsey
2 Tyler Cowman
3 Danny Yadron
4 Kris Adams
5 Luke Yetley
6 Rowan Child
7 Luis Rodriguez
8 Drew Aspenson
9 Lance Harris
10 Justin Bown
11 Bret Whitaker
12 Jason Simpson
13 Jonathan Conley
14 Nick Hadjis
15 Jake Beltz
16 Kelly Nindorf
17 Andrew Dostal
18 Sam Schaefer
19 Bryan Jones
20 Jeff Eisentrager
21 Ryan Carnahan
22 Andrew Ferguson
23 Daniel Bishop
24 Ryan Bimson
25 Robert Rehkemper
26 Tyler Puls
27 Steve Tygrett
28 Wade Johnson
29 Ryan Blane
30 Aidan Jacobsen
31 Landon Smith
32 Tony Burnett
33 Brett Jones
34 Clayton Stephens
35 Brayden Pearce
36 Matthew May
37 Brian Olsen
38 Joshua Sullivan
39 Jay Mattas
40 Dillon Woods
41 Ryan Cariveau
42 David Volante
43 Kurtis Goertz
44 Jarrod Igou
45 Shane Bast
46 Matthew` Rodine
47 Caroline Shaw
48 Thomas Avila
DNF Brian Marsh
DNF Eric Mcgarrah
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Wilson
2 Scott Shelman
3 Scott Olsen
4 Eric Wehr
5 Robert Thompson
6 David Krohse
7 Keith Snoop
8 Jason Zylstra
9 Steve Bailey
10 Ryan Blane
DNF Andrew Lein
DNF Justin Guiter
DNF Taylor Webb
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nelson
2 Jim Bethea
3 Kevin Betters
4 Sean Hayek
5 Ian Robinson
6 Jeff Osborn
7 Todd Ramsey
8 Paul Eichler
9 Steve Reynolds
10 Bruce Reese
11 Jon Sulzberger
12 Steven Spears
13 Jason Bernstein
14 Scott Sumpter
15 Chad Vande lune
16 Manuel Acevedo
17 Jarrod Igou
18 Chad Mittelstadt
19 Ryan Handley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
2 Chris Shehan
3 Jim Coady
4 Patrick Lalley
5 Kevin Vanderlinden
6 David Volante
7 Kurtis Goertz
DNF David Gannon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson
2 Landon Beachy
3 Nicholas Hoefer
4 Jim Pratt
5 Richard Gilmore
6 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West
2 James Cochran
3 Dakota Olsen
4 Luke Feuerhelm
5 Vance Fletcher
6 Tyler Reynolds
7 Brock Sell
8 Seamus Oconnorwalker
9 Brenden Hardy
10 Orion Child
11 Joe Petersen
12 James Armstead
13 Bryan Wenzel
14 Vladimir Lopez gil
15 Jon Nelson
16 Justin Guiter
17 Scott Robinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Armstead
2 Linda Cooper
3 Danielle Hurt
4 Kimberly Breuer
5 Emily Hoesly
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marisa Boaz
2 Lauren Steinke
3 Caelyn Bailey
4 Annmarie Sagen
5 Jenny Woods
6 Caroline Shaw
7 Hannah Neary
8 Analeah Swegle
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisha Lloyd
2 Aggi Lein
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Palfy
2 Kerrie Bernstein
3 Claire Olsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper
2 Sue Bransky
3 Kathleen Porter
4 Tara Coady
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Clark
2 Lisa Vetterlein
3 Brooke Bailey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1