Log In
The Michael Seaman Le Frost Cross: In Memorium • Nov 30 2019
5.7
2.9
3.2
4.4
4.8
Overcast, 32 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.9
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Graham WiM elite 31:50
2 Ben Kalis Bike League 32:23
3 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club 33:59
4 Gabriel Reimer Motorless Motion 35:04
5 Brandon Deline RACING GREYHOUNDS 35:45
6 Marc Langlois ROLL MODELS RACING 36:09
7 Alexander Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 31:56
8 Jim Chisholm Hagerty Cycling 32:29
9 Andy Karek 34:58
10 Joe Galardi 40:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Migler Team o2 42:16
2 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing 42:19
3 Tyler Walker Bonsai Cycleworks 42:40
4 Matthew Hartsough Ann Arbor Velo Club 42:50
5 Dan Merian 42:54
6 Ben Kalis Bike League 43:36
7 William Kannenberg Skittles Racing 44:13
8 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 44:37
9 Steve Bartzen Farm Team Racing 44:50
10 Luke Mullis 40:11
DNF Marc Langlois ROLL MODELS RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Grifka Motorless Motion 22:03
2 Jason Koch 23:41
3 Brandon Deline RACING GREYHOUNDS 23:44
4 David Clifton Morning Cranks 23:45
5 Mark Eelnurme Al Petri and Sons / Trek 24:37
6 Eric Day Speed Merchants 26:23
7 Ryan Petersen 30:45
8 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club 31:08
9 Paul Teed 23:07
10 Brian Weeden 25:00
DNF Brian Bartels Velo City Cycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Deline 40:24
2 Alex Deangelis Ann Arbor Velo Club 32:36
3 Alexander Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 32:56
4 Ming Saiya-cork Ann Arbor Velo Club 37:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan? Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club 28:57
2 Donald Smith Ann Arbor Velo Club 29:00
3 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club 31:11
4 Andrew Kaski 21:24
5 Ben Laman Ann Arbor Velo Club 23:34
6 Charlie Laman Ann Arbor Velo Club 25:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG 59:28
2 Kyle Carver Bike Law Cycling 1:00:01
3 Paul Nederveld New Holland Brewing 1:00:05
4 Paul Fox 1:01:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lorenz Flat River Cycling Team 34:27
2 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 36:26
3 Allen Duncan 36:53
4 Lance Ferden 37:04
5 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen 37:28
6 Brad May KLM/ Cold Stone 32:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Bailey Wheels In Motion 40:11
2 Brian Harville KLM/Cold Stone 40:17
3 Brian Wachlarz O2 41:32
4 Scott Goocher Jack's Bicycle 42:11
5 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone 42:20
6 Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen 42:39
7 Tim Marshall 42:42
8 Brian Neeley 43:39
9 Peter Thompson 44:49
DNF Jeff Weinert
DNF Ryan Mathews Team Petri Bikes /Trek
DNF Jeramy Daum
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Meyers ATHLETICMENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 34:47
2 Craig Gietzen Speed Merchants 35:17
3 Michael Green Bikeman.com 35:29
4 Tim Marshall 36:17
5 Mark Olin Rochester Bike Shop 36:57
6 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 39:01
7 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 39:02
8 Jeffrey Abernathy 40:11
DNF Allen Duncan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burke ATHLETICMENTORS/GREENWAREUSA 57:40
2 Timothy Saari 58:32
3 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew 59:04
4 Nicholas Stanko Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:00:04
5 Nathan Sharnas Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:01:41
6 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing 1:03:52
DNF Frederick Junge Base Media Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl Hillaker Speed Merchants 33:59
2 Ryan Mathews Team Petri Bikes /Trek 34:35
3 Brian Hancock Alma GP / Terry's Cycle / Bike 35:01
4 Marc Epstein Sic Transit Cycles 36:23
5 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 37:48
6 Mitch Mileski Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 38:24
7 Steven Blake Roll Models Racing. 39:11
8 Peter Flanders 39:31
9 Kevin Laroe 40:24
10 Luke Flanders Motorless Motion 41:37
11 Mike Ring 33:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Mileski Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 39:46
2 Tracy Berman 43:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Mileski Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 23:30
2 Marie Deline RACING GREYHOUNDS 24:20
3 Tracy Berman Hagens Berman | Supermint 24:24
4 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club 27:06
5 Jennifer Byle Farm Team Racing 29:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Bartels Velo City Cycles 37:52
2 Reina Placer American Cycling League - detro 35:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club 34:15
2 Amalia De jong 37:35
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seymour BaseMedia Racing 44:51
2 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten Entourage VKCX 45:50
3 Victoria Cane Team Clark Logic 46:20
4 Samantha Scipio Liv Racing 46:42
5 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 47:13
6 Susan Newmyer 41:02
7 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing 44:11
DNF Amanda Schaap Liv p/b RocknRoad Cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Cane Team Clark Logic 40:12
2 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club 34:48
3 Tracy Berman Hagens Berman | Supermint 37:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2