Log In
John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Cap City Cyclocross #6/OVCX#9) • Nov 30 2019
4.9
5.4
4.3
3.7
3.7
Overcast, 38 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Thonnerieux LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
2 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Ashton White 0
4 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Elliott Thonnerieux LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
6 Ava White
7 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Sara Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing
9 Claire Thonnerieux LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
10 Juliette Dennedy LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
11 Ryder Herrmann
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Stoner
2 Michael Gottfried
3 Sam Decker
4 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
5 Brandon Grant
6 Rick Voithofer
7 Ryan Vingris
8 Mark Gilmore
9 Peter Post
10 Scott Young
11 Rick Maier
12 Spencer Hackett
13 Kevin Skipworth
14 Doug Hamilton
15 Jen Bodine
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
2 Jonathan Card Mariner Cycling
3 Andrew Boneff 0
4 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
5 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Travis Iles Headwind Cycling
7 Justin Miller 0
8 Andy Bracke Team Hungry
9 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
10 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Peter Post Johnny Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryutaro Nakamura
2 Brandon Goodwin
3 Mike Piposar
4 Alexander Boardman
5 John Farren
6 Kyle Mccord
7 Jeff Sack
8 Ryun Mielke
9 David Sandberg
10 Sam Decker
11 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers
12 Chris Romie
13 Joseph Hall
14 Zachary Niles
15 David Rich
16 James Dennedy
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryutaro Nakamura
2 Zach Goodrich
3 Bob Sowga
4 Sam Decker
5 Jeff White
6 Dustin Lansing
7 Roderick Vesper
8 Christopher Imhoff
9 Paul Reidy
10 Kyle Beecher
11 Bryan Gehrum
12 Chris Rednour
13 Paul Digiandomenico
14 Steve Coss
15 Graeme Gardiner Louisville Racing
16 Paul Acheson
17 Jason Tellez
18 Clayton Bickel
19 Phil Gardiner
20 John Barney
21 Mitchell Thonnerieux
22 Douglas Fisher
23 Ryan Fields
24 Vince Nobel
25 Ashton White
26 Samuel Kloss
27 Mike Thonnerieux
28 Chris Buck
29 Allen Cooper
30 David Nissen
31 John Flory
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Howard
2 Iris Levin
3 Emily Dreyer
4 Meagan Gehrke
5 Dana Vingris
6 Pei-i Wu
7 Heather Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chika Nakamura
2 Brittany Beuthe
3 Emily Miller
4 Eulalie Grodner
5 Erin Donaghy
6 Alyssa White
7 Tonya White
8 Wendy Gilmore
9 Jillian Kellbach
10 Heather Maier
11 Dana Mees
12 Sara Tellez
13 Heather Smith
14 Melissa Heston
15 Amanda Payton
16 Michelle Rucker
17 Karen Wells-hamilton
18 Isabella Lawhorn
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4