Log In
Bishops Orchards CycloCross Race • Dec 1 2019
5
3.9
3.3
3.7
5.9
Overcast, 35 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #bishopcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.9
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.7
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:20 7:02 6:59 6:59 7:20 7:13 7:19 7:28
2 Steven Shive 0:50:20 7:12 6:56 7:01 7:11 7:13 7:19 7:28
3 Coakley Jopling 0:50:56 7:02 7:00 6:58 7:20 7:15 7:31 7:49
4 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:51:12 7:03 7:00 7:01 7:17 7:26 7:37 7:48
5 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 0:52:36 7:05 7:08 7:25 7:28 7:38 7:53 7:59
6 Sebastian Karreth Kent School CX 0:55:06 7:07 6:59 7:20 7:49 8:23 8:23 9:04
7 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:55:21 7:10 7:39 7:50 8:07 8:09 8:05 8:21
8 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal p/b Wayfar 0:56:17 7:53 7:43 7:51 7:50 8:05 8:25 8:30
9 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:57:02 7:34 7:49 7:53 8:05 8:28 8:34 8:39
10 Benjamin Nafis 0:57:55 7:52 7:49 8:08 8:16 8:25 8:33 8:51
11 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 0:59:48 7:55 8:05 8:23 8:22 8:23 8:57 9:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:46:11 6:45 6:31 6:29 6:36 6:36 6:37 6:37
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:47:00 6:45 6:33 6:37 6:50 6:46 6:44 6:45
3 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling 0:50:36 7:17 7:06 7:04 7:16 7:16 7:22 7:15
4 Ciaran Mangan Landry’s Bicycles 0:50:45 7:17 7:04 7:13 7:19 7:19 7:18 7:15
5 Justin Taylor MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:51:28 7:15 7:04 7:15 7:21 7:31 7:32 7:30
6 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 0:51:31 7:16 7:06 7:13 7:22 7:30 7:32 7:32
7 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching 0:52:16 6:59 7:18 7:31 7:53 7:35 7:18 7:42
8 Paul Connor Aetna Expo Wheelmen 0:52:20 7:44 7:55 7:19 7:18 7:20 7:26 7:17
9 Jean Paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa 0:52:43 7:16 7:21 7:17 7:26 7:45 7:42 7:57
10 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing 0:52:55 7:32 7:20 7:28 7:44 7:33 7:46 7:32
11 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy Zanconato Racing 0:53:13 7:20 7:17 7:46 7:40 7:32 7:46 7:50
12 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:54:04 7:32 7:27 7:33 7:44 7:49 7:53 8:07
13 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team lapped 7:32 7:29 7:47 8:08 8:21 8:34
14 George Guirgis Texas Pro Health Racing lapped 8:06 8:09 7:54 8:07 8:12 8:11
15 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports lapped 8:06 8:04 8:14 8:21 8:13 8:09
DNF Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap DNF 10:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 0:51:05 7:21 7:17 7:12 7:16 7:20 7:21 7:18
2 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:51:17 7:17 7:21 7:16 7:23 7:27 7:22 7:11
3 James Conopask Sherpa Fit 0:51:23 7:35 7:23 7:20 7:17 7:17 7:14 7:17
4 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:52:19 7:18 7:23 7:27 7:29 7:26 7:33 7:43
5 David Thompson Cycle-Smart P&P 7:32 7:44 7:43 7:48 7:41 7:35
6 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart P&P 7:48 7:43 7:39 7:37 7:41 7:40
7 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport P&P 7:49 7:42 7:39 7:45 7:39 7:42
8 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing P&P 7:49 7:43 7:38 7:37 7:49 7:58
9 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports P&P 7:36 7:44 7:53 8:01 8:08 7:59
10 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart P&P 8:00 7:54 7:55 8:02 8:07 8:05
11 Sean Walsh P&P 8:10 7:57 8:00 8:06 8:14 8:10
12 Christian Otto Texas Pro Health Racing P&P 8:24 8:26 8:37 8:32 8:30 8:19
13 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites P&P 8:27 8:28 8:27 8:40 8:32 8:24
14 Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailer Geezer Devo lapped 8:42 8:33 8:29 8:30 8:35 8:36
15 Jim St. andre TT Endurance lapped 9:29 8:35 8:25 8:28 8:32 8:29
16 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club lapped 8:43 8:33 8:36 8:39 8:49 8:47
17 Ian Thompson Laurel Bicycle Club / Amity Bike P&P 9:43 9:31 9:43 9:52 9:30
18 Jeff Cote CCAP/FVYC/Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bl P&P 9:24 9:21 10:02 10:00 9:38
19 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club P&P 9:25 9:37 10:08 9:56 10:02
20 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing P&P 9:47 10:08 10:10 10:19 10:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:45:35 7:36 7:33 7:32 7:37 7:41 7:36
2 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:47:33 7:57 7:48 7:52 7:56 8:00 8:00
3 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:49:40 8:24 8:10 8:20 8:24 8:17 8:06
4 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:49:51 8:20 8:15 8:25 8:18 8:15 8:18
5 David Marti 0:51:45 8:40 8:35 8:51 8:48 8:31 8:20
6 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:52:12 8:32 8:31 8:30 8:38 8:41 9:20
7 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle lapped 8:59 8:51 9:28 9:30 9:25
8 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing lapped 9:44 9:30 9:49 9:56 9:40
9 Stephen Grevious Stage1/Airline Cycles lapped 9:35 9:28 10:03 10:03 9:40
10 Allan Dias Tony's Bikes lapped 9:53 9:52 9:51 10:03 9:39
11 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles lapped 10:29 10:33 10:43 11:05 11:02
12 Curtiss Burwell Laurel Bicycle Club lapped 17:22 25:47 18:31
DNF Jeff Johnson DRV Van Dessel Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Richard Damant GreenLine Velo/ Yale Cycling Team 0:43:55 7:16 7:19 7:19 7:17 7:21 7:22
2 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 0:45:06 7:23 7:29 7:30 7:34 7:33 7:37
3 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 0:45:22 7:42 7:26 7:31 7:31 7:41 7:29
4 Nick Marti Hammer Down 0:45:28 7:43 7:31 7:38 7:40 7:34 7:22
5 Eric Wyzga the Dropouts p/b NECT 0:45:31 7:28 7:39 7:34 7:36 7:40 7:34
6 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:34 7:31 7:31 7:38 7:37 7:48 7:30
7 David Maynard Race CF 0:46:23 7:37 7:40 7:46 7:52 7:51 7:37
8 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:46:28 7:44 7:38 7:46 7:51 7:47 7:41
9 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:46:34 7:30 7:36 7:45 7:59 7:53 7:50
10 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 0:46:44 7:43 7:50 7:58 7:49 7:45 7:39
11 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 0:47:57 7:43 8:02 8:02 8:03 7:57 8:10
12 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:47:58 7:57 8:11 7:52 7:55 8:06 7:56
13 Gabe Jiran 0:48:56 8:26 7:58 8:06 8:12 8:11 8:03
14 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 0:49:11 8:11 8:17 8:14 8:15 8:05 8:09
15 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 0:49:13 8:22 8:05 8:13 8:17 8:13 8:03
16 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 0:49:41 8:21 8:06 8:14 8:15 8:15 8:29
17 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:51:17 8:58 8:33 8:27 8:25 8:31 8:24
18 Chris Lewis Team EERACE 0:51:47 9:02 8:29 8:30 8:36 8:29 8:43
19 Michael Kester B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:08 8:30 8:36 8:35 8:43 8:57 8:47
20 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:52:33 8:28 8:43 8:46 8:44 8:54 8:57
21 Karl Borne True Cyclery 0:52:56 8:58 8:42 8:28 8:51 8:53 9:04
22 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. lapped 9:03 8:56 8:39 9:02 9:04
23 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE lapped 9:15 9:05 9:06 9:25 8:58
24 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE lapped 9:19 9:23 9:07 9:08 9:16
25 Derek Dean lapped 9:01 9:31 9:15 9:49 9:37
26 William Doucette True Cyclery lapped 9:24 9:26 9:53 10:09 9:49
27 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered by lapped 9:32 9:49 10:07 10:20 10:00
28 Lorenzo Grippo lapped 11:06 9:36 9:53 9:51 9:58
29 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal p/b Wayfar lapped 10:48 11:33 12:00 12:08
DNF Cole Ellison Pratt Phil CX DNF 7:27
DNF Brian Burke True Cyclery DNF 8:57 8:42 9:28 9:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 William Armero ORNOT 0:30:54 7:47 7:27 7:50 7:50
2 Patrick Burroughs 0:31:14 7:59 7:48 7:48 7:40
3 Matt Satterwhite 0:31:47 7:48 7:57 7:56 8:06
4 David Ellis 0:33:04 8:14 8:14 8:24 8:12
5 Ben Hoffhine TTE 0:33:23 8:41 8:21 8:08 8:14
6 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling 0:33:39 9:01 8:21 8:19 7:59
7 Shawn Ferguson 0:34:12 8:28 8:31 8:35 8:38
8 Charles Shaw St. Lawrence University 0:34:35 8:45 8:39 8:41 8:30
9 Jake Adams True Cyclery 0:34:42 8:50 8:49 8:35 8:28
10 Phillip Law True Cyclery 0:34:49 8:50 8:38 8:44 8:37
11 James Gregg 0:36:15 8:49 9:02 9:09 9:15
12 William Kessinger True Cyclery 0:36:50 9:17 9:12 9:13 9:09
13 Eric Gell 0:37:57 9:18 9:36 9:43 9:19
14 Jason Bini True Cyclery 0:38:27 9:24 9:40 9:45 9:38
15 Daryl Retzke 0:38:45 9:30 9:29 10:02 9:43
16 Craig Damaschi Pedal Power 0:40:43 10:08 10:06 10:22 10:07
17 Jeff Sowa lapped 10:16 10:35 10:56
18 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles lapped 10:46 10:50 10:58
19 James Clark Braveheart Racing lapped 12:14 12:04 11:21
20 Steve Surprise Zane's Cycles lapped 11:59 12:45 12:38
DNF Matthew Mcpartland Sherpa DNF 11:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Cade Fravel Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:31:01 7:50 7:35 7:47 7:49
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:32:23 8:00 7:53 8:14 8:16
3 Alejandro Huber CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX team 0:32:53 8:09 8:02 8:15 8:27
4 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:33:29 8:10 8:10 8:34 8:35
5 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:34:16 8:32 8:27 8:38 8:39
6 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:35:27 8:40 8:32 8:55 9:20
7 Byron Grevious Stage1/Airline Cycles P&P 9:14 8:36 8:36
8 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club P&P 9:02 8:51 8:57
9 Ben Lewis Team EERACE P&P 9:16 9:00 9:06
10 Lukas Haas CT Chain Links P&P 9:38 8:57 9:02
11 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS P&P 9:19 9:16 9:15
12 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P 8:45 10:24 8:48
13 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad P&P 9:57 9:28 9:20
14 Sam Lawless Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P 9:32 9:55 9:32
15 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling P&P 9:54 9:39 9:37
16 Charlie Chrysler P&P 10:16 10:03 9:35
17 Emmett Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers P&P 8:04 7:49 14:33
18 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS lapped 9:52 10:22 11:07
19 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling lapped 10:49 10:29 10:13
20 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers lapped 10:52 11:28 11:05
21 Landon Hendershot CCAP Cheshire/Hamden Railtrailers lapped 10:37 11:03 12:23
22 Benjamin Barry CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem lapped 11:07 11:31 11:28
23 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin lapped 13:06 12:31 12:24
24 Brody Samson Waldo Warriors lapped 13:00 12:23 13:12
25 Owen Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad lapped 13:52 11:57 13:02
26 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P 13:12 13:48
27 Jack Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem P&P 13:23 13:49
28 Hayes Rieger CCAP ERACERS P&P 14:05 13:33
DNF Aidan Brunetti West Hartford ERRACE - CCAP DNF
DNF Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin DNF 22:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kevin Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence 0:27:10 6:54 6:49 6:45 6:41
2 Sebastian Karreth Kent School CX 0:27:14 6:54 6:49 6:48 6:43
3 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:27:15 6:55 6:49 6:48 6:42
4 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:27:26 6:56 6:49 6:48 6:53
5 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:30:20 7:26 7:34 7:34 7:45
6 Justin Green CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:31:26 7:33 7:43 8:01 8:09
7 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:31:46 7:55 8:07 7:57 7:47
8 Patrick Woble CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:33:38 8:17 8:20 8:39 8:21
9 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 0:33:40 8:24 8:23 8:22 8:32
10 Alan Becker CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:33:51 8:28 8:34 8:25 8:25
11 Markus Dumoulin 0:34:08 8:26 8:33 8:42 8:26
12 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:35:05 8:25 8:45 8:56 8:59
13 Riley Nakamura CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling lapped 8:53 9:36 9:49
14 Kenan Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling lapped 9:35 9:34 9:32
15 Isaiah Dean CCAP Waldo Warriors lapped 10:17 11:08 10:30
16 Rex Davis lapped 11:20 11:16 11:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:24:23 8:06 8:18 7:59
2 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:25:23 8:37 8:16 8:30
3 Liam Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:26:03 8:48 8:41 8:34
4 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:26:11 8:41 8:43 8:47
5 Gavin Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:26:35 8:27 8:35 9:33
6 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:27:27 9:04 9:06 9:17
7 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:29:18 9:21 9:53 10:04
8 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:30:47 9:55 10:04 10:47
9 Ethan Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:32:19 10:15 11:39 10:26
10 Noah Rosenthal CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 0:33:37 11:07 11:13 11:16
11 Kyle Petit CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior 0:33:44 11:28 11:06 11:09
12 Cooper Ryan CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 0:34:07 11:10 11:08 11:49
13 Kingston Duesing-brockowitz CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:36:21 12:28 11:21 12:32
14 James Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem lapped 12:57 13:40
15 Henryk Bober CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar lapped 16:19 11:17
16 Samuel Turner CCAP FARMINGTON VALLEY YOUTH CYCLIN lapped 13:45 13:51
DNF Brody Derosa Tail Trailers DNF 12:30
DNF Finn Rieger CCAP ERACERS DNF 14:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:50:35 7:08 7:00 7:09 7:02 7:18 7:22 7:35
2 Connor Walsh 0:51:29 7:08 7:00 7:09 7:15 7:29 7:42 7:45
3 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:54:33 7:26 7:29 7:45 7:47 7:50 8:08 8:09
4 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:57:59 7:58 8:02 8:08 8:14 8:22 8:30 8:45
5 Eric Wyzga the Dropouts p/b NECT P&P 8:01 7:59 8:08 8:20 9:03 8:55
6 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club lapped 8:53 9:04 9:05 9:47 9:25 9:48
7 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 / Airline Cycles lapped 8:35 9:07 9:45 9:23 10:43 10:41
8 Karl Borne lapped 9:11 9:10 9:27 9:44 10:25 10:50
9 John Maftin True Cyclery lapped 9:36 10:03 10:44 10:02 10:28
10 Brian Burke True Cyclery lapped 9:35 9:54 10:17 11:28 11:19
11 Phillip Iaw True Cyclery lapped 9:37 9:54 10:49 11:00 11:18
12 Joshua Kanter True Cyclery lapped 9:46 11:02 11:21 12:45 11:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:40:55 8:12 7:57 8:07 8:16 8:23
2 Megan Pennington STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:43:12 8:36 8:27 8:43 8:44 8:42
3 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First 0:43:59 8:41 8:36 8:47 8:59 8:56
4 Parrish Bergquist True Cyclery 0:45:10 8:53 8:56 9:02 9:07 9:12
5 Karen Purtill Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 0:49:12 10:08 9:40 9:43 9:53 9:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Laura Strassguetl True Cyclery 0:44:20 8:06 8:51 9:09 9:14 8:59
2 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery 0:45:16 8:16 9:37 9:08 8:54 9:21
3 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 0:46:58 8:31 9:21 9:31 9:45 9:50
4 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:37 8:31 9:22 9:34 10:00 10:11
5 Candice Votava team ERRACE 0:48:54 8:28 9:39 10:17 10:17 10:13
6 Olivia Shoemaker Yale Cycling P&P 8:42 9:56 10:30 10:18
7 Lisa Lochner ERRACE P&P 9:26 10:43 10:42 10:18
8 Rachel Mihalko True Cyclery P&P 9:56 11:18 11:38 11:21
9 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs lapped 11:47 13:08 13:30 13:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Leta Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:33:04 10:52 10:59 11:12
2 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:34:41 11:16 11:43 11:42
3 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:35:56 12:39 11:31 11:46
4 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 0:38:58 13:16 12:45 12:56
5 Sophia Mazzotta ccap petal power P&P 14:02 14:14
6 Lilian Collins Ccap petal power P&P 13:42 14:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 0:35:17 8:55 8:36 8:47 8:59
2 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:35:32 8:51 8:40 8:52 9:09
3 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:36:40 8:55 9:03 9:12 9:29
4 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped 12:11 12:28 12:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Leila Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:29:25 9:38 9:48 9:59
2 Elena Huber CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:31:36 10:24 10:28 10:44
3 Anna Lewis Team EERACE 0:32:01 10:45 10:45 10:31
4 Abigail Oneil Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:32:56 10:57 10:40 11:20
5 Greta Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:34:25 11:13 11:09 12:03
6 Penelope Moses CCAP- Farmington Valley Youth Cycli 0:35:23 11:32 11:36 12:15
7 Carla Huber CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:37:35 12:04 11:55 13:35
8 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP Hamden Trail Riders P&P 12:17 12:49
9 Delilah Van ness CCAP Petal Power P&P 13:11 13:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Olivia Shoemaker Yale Cycling 0:50:23 11:39 12:28 12:40 13:35
2 Kristin Anderson 0:55:57 18:04 11:51 13:22 12:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1