Log In
SoCalCross #11: Turkey Trot • Nov 24 2019
Race uploaded by Amy Lauer csv | json
5.8
2.8
2.9
4.5
3.6
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
2.8
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Reilly Carlton Team California 0:38:12 5
2 Austin Brooks Cal State Fullerton 0:37:38 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jim Erickson 0:09:07 1
2 Daniel Marsh 0:09:47 1
3 Mark Cernicky Cycle Cernickys/COSTA MESA CYCLERS 0:10:41 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jessica Schick 0:09:22 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Van loo Velosport 0:30:11 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jack Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:28:56 3
2 Lorenzo Wenger Velosport 0:29:08 3
3 Ian Summers Fullerton Bicycles 0:30:31 3
4 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:31:47 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stella Hale SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCycl 0:33:32 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eire Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 0:28:38 3
2 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:32:00 3
3 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:32:36 3
4 Aine Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 0:35:04 3
5 Brielle Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:35:49 2
6 Maely jade Cernicky Cycle Cernickys 0:16:48 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Mcculloch Elevate KHS Pro Cycling 0:44:55 7
2 Nicolas Moya Rapha LA 0:46:04 7
3 Craig Northway UC Cyclery 0:46:40 7
4 Hoffman Cortez Team Dream 0:47:30 7
5 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 0:47:39 7
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:48:21 7
7 Maison Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 0:48:55 7
8 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 0:48:57 7
9 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 0:49:24 7
10 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 0:51:17 7
DNF Reno Kerimian Reno's Roofing 0:14:08 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Juan Silva Monster Media 0:48:28 6
2 Jonathan Hyla Dad Bike 0:49:24 6
3 Lj Miller Bosch Knobbe Martens 0:41:59 5
4 Michael Murphy uccyclery/jwfloors 0:41:59 5
5 Darin Tanikawa 0:42:54 5
6 Matt Widzer Suunto Factory Team 0:42:56 5
7 Albert Ocampo Fireflies 0:43:09 5
8 Robert Yates Velo La Grange 0:43:27 5
9 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey Sports 0:44:45 5
10 Esteban De la torre 0:44:52 5
11 Dale Huckabee Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 0:45:32 5
12 Carlos Morales Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:47:45 5
13 Rod Christensen Kenda Tires Roam Cyclery 0:48:42 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 0:34:41 5
2 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 0:34:59 5
3 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 0:34:59 5
4 Mike Russell Freakshow 0:35:00 5
5 Kevin Menrens Freakshow 0:35:44 5
6 John Pennington Team Velocity 0:36:17 5
7 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:37:52 5
8 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 0:37:55 5
9 Cody Eury Velo Allegro 0:38:15 5
10 Huy Doan MAAP/Dad Bike 0:39:30 5
11 Ryotaro Kinno 0:39:51 5
12 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 0:35:56 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:45:35 7
2 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 0:46:29 7
3 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Subaru-Giant Santa Monica Racing 0:46:54 7
4 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 0:46:56 7
5 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 0:47:03 7
6 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:49:39 7
7 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 0:50:00 7
8 Denis Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 0:50:17 7
9 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 0:51:52 7
DNF Rey Deegan Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 0:13:31 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery 0:37:38 5
2 Darin Tanikawa 0:37:42 5
3 Toyoto Ono Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 0:38:19 5
4 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 0:38:27 5
5 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 0:38:29 5
6 George Cook Team MBS 0:38:44 5
7 Joel Perez Velo Allegro 0:38:49 5
8 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 0:39:11 5
9 Justin Christopher RideCX.com 0:39:12 5
10 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 0:39:38 5
11 Lj Miller Bosch Knobbe Martens 0:39:47 5
12 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:39:47 5
13 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:40:50 5
14 James Lavender 0:41:06 5
15 Craig Rubenstein ATAQ Fuel 0:41:45 5
16 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 0:42:21 5
DNF Terry Ford SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:24:43 3
DNF Mike Mahon Velo Allegro 0:30:35 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 0:41:52 6
2 Jay Thornton Dugast 0:42:12 6
3 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange 0:42:19 6
4 Mark Milam Team Velocity 0:42:28 6
5 John Biron Racerdad 0:43:13 6
6 Conal Tepper Veloworx 0:43:52 6
7 James Wimberly UC Cyclery 0:44:11 6
8 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 0:44:37 6
9 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 0:44:50 6
10 Kim Bushong 0:44:55 6
11 Frank Said Velo Allegro 0:45:19 6
12 Glen Wells Canyon Velo 0:45:56 6
13 Steven Strong 0:46:40 6
14 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 0:49:48 6
15 Roger Lovett SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:42:44 5
16 John Gillingham Celo Pacific 0:45:01 5
17 Steve Dickson Simple Green 0:45:32 5
18 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 0:50:16 5
19 Pete Allen Team Velocity 0:42:06 4
20 Jim Martin R5Ciclismo 0:45:47 4
DNF David Sherwin Velo Allegro 0:22:19 3
DNF Robert Rodgers Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:15:04 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 0:45:24 6
2 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:46:29 6
3 Robert Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles 0:48:23 6
4 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:49:07 6
5 Howard Miller Velo allegro 0:42:40 5
6 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:43:18 5
7 Jeffrey Witherell The Path Bike Shop 0:42:10 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Llamas Team MBS 0:47:26 5
2 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 0:44:02 4
3 John Donaldson 0:44:02 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Patricia Murray SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:36:03 4
2 Laura Morris Wheels For Life 0:36:15 4
3 Rhonda Geiszler UCCylery/JWFLOORS 0:36:28 4
4 Sarah Northway SD Trek Girls 0:40:36 4
5 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 0:41:05 4
6 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 0:41:57 4
7 Leticia Montanez PAA Cycling 0:43:00 4
8 Katrina Lavender The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:43:20 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Van loo Velosport 0:47:44 7
2 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 0:48:58 7
3 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 0:50:31 7
4 Dash Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:50:42 7
5 Reilly Carlton Team California 0:51:41 7
6 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 0:51:59 7
7 David Le Best Friends Forver Cycling Club 0:52:17 7
8 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle 0:52:24 7
9 Brain Lawler Canyon USA 0:54:50 7
10 Andrew Wilson 0:54:50 7
11 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 0:47:05 6
12 Julian Paul 0:47:12 6
13 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:47:19 6
14 Andrew Winkler 0:47:36 6
15 Bob Snyder 0:49:06 6
16 Joshua Jordan Boneyard Cycling 0:49:18 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eric Martins 0:48:34 6
2 Matt Frazier Dad Bike 0:48:42 6
4 Dylan Nerren Monster Racing 0:42:28 5
5 Caleb Branson 0:42:30 5
6 Andrew Wilson 0:42:43 5
7 Nicholas Antonio Big Orange Cycling 0:43:29 5
8 Max Trejo Sandwich Club 0:43:30 5
9 Robert Guy Guy Corp 0:45:23 5
10 Rick Grebner R5Ciclismo 0:47:11 5
11 Cooper Vonachen 0:48:41 5
12 Aaron Goh Velo Allegro 0:48:43 5
13 Robert Campbell 0:49:53 5
DNF Geoffrey Wong 0:21:55 2
DNF Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 0:12:17 1
DNF Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 0:12:17 1
DNF Michael Bemis 0:14:00 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dale Huckabee Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 0:34:27 4
2 Jack Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:36:29 4
3 John Gillingham Celo Pacific 0:37:11 4
4 Meade Waterman The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:33:52 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Baker Muscle Monster/SDG 0:58:20 9
2 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 0:58:38 9
3 Molly Cameron Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 0:58:52 9
4 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 1:00:21 9
5 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 1:00:55 9
6 Brian Mcculloch Elevate KHS Pro Cycling 1:01:05 9
7 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 1:01:41 9
8 Andy Englesmith Best Friends Forver Cycling Club 1:02:03 9
9 Eric Takayama Hop United 1:02:05 9
10 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 1:02:08 9
11 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 1:02:25 9
12 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 1:02:56 9
13 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 1:03:03 9
14 Mike Tomin Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:03:22 9
15 Dave Sheek SDG Muscle Monster 1:03:48 9
16 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:04:13 9
17 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 1:04:25 9
18 Zeke Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 1:06:40 9
19 Matthew j. Smith Big Orange Cycling 0:58:44 8
20 Juan esteban Tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx 0:58:59 8
21 Rey Deegan Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 0:59:31 8
22 Dash Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:59:39 7
DNF Arin Mcgunigle Best Friends Forver Cycling Club 0:23:50 3
DNF Nathan Murcia Team Velocity 0:27:39 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Molly Cameron Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 0:31:57 5
2 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 0:33:27 5
3 David Turner Turner Bikes 0:34:26 5
4 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:35:07 5
5 Mark Milam Team Velocity 0:35:10 5
6 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 0:35:19 5
7 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 0:35:47 5
8 Denis Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 0:35:50 5
9 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 0:36:13 5
10 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:32:05 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Hoffman Cortez Team Dream 0:34:07 5
2 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 0:36:57 5
3 Kim Bushong 0:37:17 5
4 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:38:13 5
5 James Lavender 0:38:14 5
6 Mike Tsoi Team Dream 0:38:29 5
7 Bob Snyder 0:32:21 4
8 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 0:35:01 4
9 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 0:42:15 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marilyne Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 0:32:17 4
2 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 0:33:59 4
3 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 0:34:18 4
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:38:28 4
5 Katrina Lavender The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:39:38 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kim Jaya SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCycl 0:36:19 5
2 Jeana Miller CTS / Non Dot Adventures 0:36:20 5
3 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:36:45 5
4 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 0:37:00 5
5 Kristen Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 0:37:05 5
6 Marilyne Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 0:37:16 5
7 Sofia Schuger SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:38:05 5
8 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 0:38:29 5
9 Nicole Brandt Methods to Winning 0:39:17 5
10 Lauren Strickland Scott ODI Rhino Power 0:39:33 5
11 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 0:40:37 5
12 Laura Morris Wheels For Life 0:41:06 5
13 Eire Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 0:43:17 5
14 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 0:43:25 5
15 Leticia Montanez PAA Cycling 0:39:10 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Katie Rollins Velo CLub La Grange 0:41:50 5
2 Emily Lloyd S.W.A.T 0:42:09 5
3 Patricia Murray SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:42:10 5
4 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:47:09 5
5 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T 0:36:35 4
6 Maris Bronson Boost / PAA 0:37:06 4
7 Holly Barnhart S.W.A.T. 0:38:06 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tess Weir Grouptrail 0:43:42 5
2 Sandra Pankow 0:37:37 4
3 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:39:29 4
4 Jessica Schick 0:42:05 4
5 Veronica Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 0:42:40 4
6 Amy Leung SkyFlash Racing 0:45:24 4
7 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:45:25 4
8 Lauren Williams 0:40:04 3
9 April Gillingham Celo Pacific 0:42:11 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Evan Pennington Team Velocity 0:14:42 1
2 Simon Mcdoogal Two Wheels One Planet 0:14:56 1
3 Kenji Pckett Founders Vet 0:18:53 1
4 Chase Northway 0:19:42 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:16:58 1
2 Cordelia Eury Velo Allegro 0:26:00 1
DNF Isla Mcdoogal Two Wheels One Planet 0:03:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 3