Log In
KMC CROSS FEST • Nov 23 2019
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
4.4
3.5
2.9
3.8
3.4
Clear, 41 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
3.5
Moisture
2.9
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 0:50:45
2 Robert Nash Team Spark 0:50:48
3 Kevin Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence 0:51:04
4 Travis Wold WPI Cycling 0:51:15
5 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:51:32
6 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:52:58
7 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 0:53:00
8 Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry 0:53:09
9 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 0:53:16
10 Jason Lupke Chesire Cycle Racing 0:53:22
11 Steven Shive 0:53:23
12 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:53:47
13 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 0:53:50
14 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:17
15 Andy Weigel Team Spark 0:54:51
16 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal p/b Wayfar 0:56:32
17 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 0:56:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 0:47:25
2 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 0:47:39
3 Ciaran Mangan Landrys bicycles 0:47:46
4 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 0:48:12
5 Owen Giese 0:48:22
6 Brig Currie Spin arts cycling 0:48:29
7 Peter Miller Unattached 0:48:36
8 Andrew Abou-rjaily Team Lyfted 0:48:36
9 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:48:37
10 Patrick Zelazek The Dropouts pb/NECT 0:49:09
11 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:49:16
12 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 0:49:17
13 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:49:17
14 Eric Wyzga the Dropouts p/b NECT 0:49:37
15 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 0:49:37
16 Nick Marti Hammer Down 0:50:02
17 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans Meltsnow Racing 0:50:04
18 Jonathan Spooner Team Eveready 0:50:06
19 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing 0:50:08
20 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:32
21 Matt Giles The Dropouts p/b NECT 0:51:06
22 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:51:18
23 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:51:23
24 Gregory Finn 0:51:38
25 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:51:41
26 Mark Castrovinci Minuteman Road Club 0:52:14
27 Richard Legault Steadman's/Meltsnow Racing Team 0:52:19
28 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:52:20
29 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:52:21
30 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:52:28
31 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 0:52:45
32 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 0:53:06
33 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 0:53:27
34 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 0:53:30
35 Jeff Fowler NOrthampton Cycling Club 0:53:31
36 Bruce Rychlik 0:53:46
37 Paul Rosenstrauch Community Bicycle Racing 0:53:51
38 Levi Picard 1 PVD Cycling 0:53:53
39 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 0:53:54
40 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:53:58
41 Jack Butler pedalpowertraining.com 0:53:59
42 Keith Bangs 0:54:23
43 Karl Borne True Cyclery 0:54:27
44 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:54:37
45 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 0:54:50
46 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:55:46
47 Lars Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:47:29
48 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 0:47:33
49 John Bogdanski 0:47:52
50 Christopher Schwartz 0:47:54
51 Taylor Valentine True Cyclery 0:48:00
52 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 0:48:14
53 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 0:48:17
54 Justice Furee NBX Providence 0:48:17
55 Martin Meterko 0:48:35
56 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE 0:49:12
57 Maxwell Schwartz 1 PVD Cycling 0:50:54
58 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike/Upside Down Cross 0:50:56
60 Ethan Terrill Minuteman road club 0:51:22
61 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 0:52:39
62 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy 0:52:48
63 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross 0:49:43
DNF Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 59
DNF Preston Sanford Minuteman Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Tribble 0:37:20
2 Andrew Hashway Engine Room Velo 0:38:25
3 William Armero ORNOT 0:38:27
4 Kris Hopkins Stedman's 0:40:39
5 Matthew Reinhardt 0:41:05
6 Bill Sanders Bicycle World 0:42:06
7 Carmen D'onofrio Stage 1 Cycling Team 0:42:26
8 Bill Johnston Bicycle world 0:42:46
9 Chris Fredrickson 0:43:17
10 Bryan Cockrell 0:43:20
11 Richard Cole Team Spark 0:44:22
12 Phillip Law true cyclery 0:44:26
13 Kenneth Hamel Brumble Bikes 0:44:42
14 Jeffrey Sowa 0:37:46
15 Kevin Danis Fritzs bicycle shop 0:41:25
16 Robert Olsen 0:41:26
17 Jeff Green Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 0:43:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:30:11
2 Cade Fravel Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:30:25
3 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:32:20
4 Samuel Currie JRA 0:32:35
5 Alejandro Huber CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:32:39
6 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:32:50
7 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:33:08
8 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:33:24
9 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:25:37
10 Myles Scott 1968 0:26:18
11 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 0:26:20
12 Myles Haas CT Chain Links 0:26:22
13 Ben Lewis CCAP EERACE Junior Team 0:26:36
14 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 0:26:46
15 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:27:06
16 Henri Zigmont Coureurs des Bois 0:27:15
17 Lukas Haas CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:27:21
18 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:27:42
19 Sam Lawless CCAP- Cheshire/Hamden Rail Trailers 0:27:59
20 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:28:13
21 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers 0:29:04
22 Tristan Healey DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 0:29:20
23 William Goguen RACE CF 0:29:48
24 Kai Vernooy 0:29:55
25 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:30:09
26 Benjamin Barry CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:30:52
27 Aidan Brunetti West Hartford ERRACE - CCAP 0:32:43
28 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:33:23
29 Owen Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:37:22
30 Brody Samson Waldo Warriors 0:37:39
31 Jack Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:25:36
32 Hayes Rieger ERRACERS 0:25:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:27:09
2 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:27:12
3 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 0:27:57
4 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 0:29:29
5 Justin Green CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:29:38
6 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:29:46
7 Markus Dumoulin 0:29:50
8 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:30:38
9 Levi Picard 1 PVD Cycling 0:31:36
10 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 0:31:40
11 Patrick Woble CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:31:42
12 Maxwell Schwartz 1 PVD Cycling 0:32:54
13 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:33:56
14 Alan Becker CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:33:57
15 West Williams Joe's Garage 0:29:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:19:04
2 Gavin Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:20:29
3 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:20:45
4 Liam Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:21:01
5 Eli Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:21:12
6 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:21:32
7 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:21:46
8 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:22:23
9 Ethan Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:22:30
10 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:22:44
11 Elena Huber CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:22:56
12 Elena Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:23:04
13 Kyle Petit CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior 0:23:13
14 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:23:14
15 Finan Mangan 0:24:08
16 Huxley Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:24:34
17 Anna Lewis CCAP EERACE Junior Team 0:24:53
18 Brohm Citroen CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:26:55
19 Eli Hayward CCAP Farmington valley youth cyclin 0:27:16
20 James Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:27:39
21 Kingston Duesing-brockowitz CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:27:43
22 Penelope Moses CCAP- Farmington Valley Youth Cycli 0:27:49
23 Carla Huber CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:28:12
24 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP Hamden Trail Riders 0:28:34
25 Sean Manning 0:29:49
26 Willa Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:30:26
27 Delilah Van ness CCAP Petal Power 0:31:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:46:06
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:47:18
3 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:48:37
4 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching 0:49:02
5 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:49:10
6 Jean Paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa 0:49:14
7 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 0:49:16
8 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg 0:49:17
9 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:49:58
10 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:50:04
11 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy Zanconato Racing 0:50:10
12 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 0:51:54
13 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy Zanconato Elite Master' 0:52:19
14 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 0:46:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:47:55
2 John Golden Corner Cycle 0:48:19
3 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 0:49:09
4 William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:49:12
5 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:49:46
6 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:50:36
7 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:50:54
8 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 0:50:55
9 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:50:58
10 James Conopask Sherpa Fit 0:50:58
11 Tim Wern State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:50:58
12 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 0:51:08
13 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 0:51:23
14 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 0:44:50
15 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:44:51
16 Henry Van den broek Keep it Tight 0:44:53
17 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:44:58
18 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:44:59
19 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 0:45:02
20 Sean Walsh 0:45:55
21 Robert Hildebrandt cape cod cycling club 0:46:11
23 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:46:49
24 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:47:07
25 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 0:47:07
26 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 0:47:26
27 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:38
28 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:45
29 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 0:47:52
30 Alan Potter 545 Velo 0:47:59
31 Matthew G albert BCA/Linen 0:48:00
32 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:48:02
33 Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailer Geezer Devo 0:49:19
34 Michael Bernard spinarts/ American Lung Assoc. 0:49:24
35 Alan Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 0:49:51
36 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:49:53
37 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 0:50:14
38 Matthew Lennon 0:50:31
39 Ian Thompson Laurel Bicycle Club / Amity Bike 0:52:06
40 Michael Lowry 0:44:48
41 Jeff Cote CCAP/FVYC/Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bl 0:45:34
42 Maria Dumoulin velo-femmes 0:47:36
43 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:48:15
DNF James Paterson Spin Arts 22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 0:43:10
2 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 0:44:07
3 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:44:08
4 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:44:31
5 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:44:54
6 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:45:03
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:57
8 Christopher Burke NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:46:27
9 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:35
10 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:46:50
11 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:47:09
12 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:47:28
13 David Marti 0:48:13
14 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:48:59
15 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 0:49:45
16 David Bancroft Spark 0:49:50
17 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 0:42:38
18 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:43:37
19 Brian Collins TTEndurance 0:43:51
20 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 0:45:47
21 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:51:11
DNF Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:53:03
2 Connor Walsh 0:53:04
3 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:53:22
4 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:55:25
5 Matt Good bikeorgarbage p/b corner cycle 0:55:33
6 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:55:20
7 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:55:52
DNF Brian G payne
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:39:15
2 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling 0:39:27
3 Kim Shattuck PBM Coaching 0:39:41
4 Aeryn Northway 0:40:08
5 Parrish Bergquist True Cyclery 0:40:18
6 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery 0:41:35
7 Mira Fowler NCC-JAM Fund 0:42:20
8 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 0:42:29
9 Sandra Delgrosso True Cyclery 0:42:32
10 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:44:17
11 Hunter Ralston Full Send/Trek Newington 0:44:51
12 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:19
13 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:37:00
14 Kate Powers 0:37:04
15 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 0:37:12
16 Alyssa Wibisono 0:38:09
17 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing 0:39:01
18 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing C4 0:40:44
19 Ashley Blake Team Zoot 0:46:02
DNF Laura Strassguetl True Cyclery
DNF Kelly Dolan
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First 0:38:10
2 Ryley Mosher Wheelworks 0:38:16
3 Megan Pennington STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:38:17
4 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 0:40:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Tripp AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 0:29:51
2 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:34:49
3 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 0:35:43
4 Sophia Mazzotta ccap petal power 0:29:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:33:27
2 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:33:58
3 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 0:27:19
4 Millie Wignall 1PVD 0:28:49
5 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:32:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1