Log In
SoCalCross #10: Anza Crossing • Nov 17 2019
Race uploaded by Amy Lauer csv | json
4.4
1.6
3.7
4
4.9
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Van loo Velosport 0:27:33 4
2 Hayden Metz Baghouse 0:28:04 4
3 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/Maxxis/MURO/Sidi/St 0:28:44 4
4 Jonas Woodruff Cyclery USA 0:29:08 4
5 Dash Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:31:39 4
6 Odinn Thordarson BOOST Cyclesport/Around the Cycle 0:33:58 4
7 Caleb Angulo Monster Media 0:34:54 4
8 Sebastian Wenger Velosport 0:37:28 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jack Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:28:47 3
2 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:31:28 3
3 Ian Summers Fullerton Bicycles 0:32:07 3
4 Lorenzo Wenger Velosport 0:32:08 3
DNF Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Sho 74:42:43
DNF Mattias Woodruff Cyclery USA 86:19:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stella Hale SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:27:37 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eire Chen 0:29:28 3
2 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:30:41 3
3 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:32:37 3
4 Aine Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 0:36:53 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Mcculloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:40:27 6
2 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 0:41:51 6
3 Maison Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCyle 0:42:22 6
4 Nicholas Moya Rapha 0:42:25 6
5 Hoffman Cortes Team Dream 0:42:48 6
6 Reno Karmian Team MBS 0:44:45 6
7 Martin Johnson Team VEGAN 0:43:00 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Juan Silva 0:42:14 5
2 Carlos Salazar OC Armada 0:42:40 5
3 Albert Occampo Fireflies 0:43:35 5
4 Andrew Weber 0:35:26 4
5 Jonathan Hyla Dad Bike 0:36:17 4
6 Eli Gordon 0:36:31 4
7 Michael Murphy uccyclery/jwfloors 0:36:47 4
8 Matt Widzer Suunto Factory Team 0:37:18 4
9 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey 0:37:51 4
10 Brian Backman AMTR 0:38:43 4
11 Carlos Morales Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:41:38 4
12 Foster Kerrison 0:42:55 4
13 Dale Huckabee Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 0:43:33 4
14 Cody Clark 0:38:24 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 0:35:59 5
2 Brett Cowan Team Snake Pit 0:37:07 5
3 John Pennington Team Velocity 0:37:18 5
4 Warren Sutton Velo Club La Grange 0:37:31 5
5 Marty Timmons PRT 0:38:19 5
6 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:40:16 5
7 Ryotaro Kinno 0:42:25 5
8 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 0:43:10 5
9 Terry Ford SDCX 0:37:33 4
10 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 0:39:46 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:39:59 6
2 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Subaru-Giant Santa Monica Racing 0:41:30 6
3 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 0:41:49 6
4 Adam Pacal Swami's Cycling Club 0:41:49 6
5 Micheal Negrete Eliel Factory 0:42:40 6
6 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 0:43:19 6
7 Denis Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 0:46:03 6
8 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 0:46:33 6
9 Mike Tsoi Team Dream 0:41:10 5
10 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 0:41:36 5
11 Miki Vuckovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 0:42:00 5
12 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:43:21 5
13 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club - Spinergy 0:45:29 5
DNF David Turner Turner Bikes 0:28:50 4
DNF Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:14:00 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rey Deegan Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 0:36:56 5
2 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:38:33 5
3 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 0:39:25 5
4 George Cook Team MBS 0:39:46 5
5 Joel Perez Velo Allegro 0:39:49 5
6 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 0:39:50 5
7 Andre Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 0:39:53 5
8 Justin Christopher The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:40:07 5
9 Miki Vuckovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 0:40:12 5
10 Devin Carter 0:41:02 5
11 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:41:35 5
12 David Kwon 0:42:09 5
13 Toyoto Ono Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 0:43:47 5
14 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:44:09 5
15 Steven Cordero Team MBS 0:44:16 5
16 Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:45:10 5
DNF James Lavender 0:25:38 3
DNF Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 54:41:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:35:09 5
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 0:36:07 5
3 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 0:36:23 5
4 John Biron 0:36:59 5
5 Mark Milam Team Velocity 0:37:21 5
6 Conal Tepper Veloworx 0:37:35 5
7 David Sherwin VELO ALLEGRO 0:38:16 5
8 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:38:41 5
9 Robert Rodyn Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:39:01 5
10 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:39:39 5
11 Kim Bushong 0:39:45 5
12 Glen Wells Canyon Velo 0:40:21 5
13 Robert Deferrante PAA Cycling 0:40:29 5
14 Steven Strong 0:41:16 5
15 Clement Kim Rinniclif 0:42:15 5
16 Christopher Payne PAA Cycling 0:43:01 5
17 Robert Gelfand Cyclery USA 0:43:14 5
18 Jay Thornton Dugast 0:45:14 5
19 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club - Spinergy 0:35:18 4
20 Guy Dutton Velo Club La Grange 0:35:22 4
21 Jeff Newman Team Simple Green 0:36:00 4
22 Pete Allen Team Velocity 0:38:14 4
23 Jim Martin R5 Cyclismo 0:39:09 3
DNF Richard Murphy Celo Pacifc 0:09:37 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 0:39:13 5
2 Howard Miller Velo Allegro 0:36:16 4
3 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:36:50 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Wallace Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:41:38 4
2 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 0:47:23 4
3 John Donaldson 0:36:17 3
DNF Dean Ferrandini 0:11:17 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lauren Strickland Scott Rhino Power ODI 0:43:40 5
2 Patricia Murray SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:36:20 4
3 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 0:41:04 4
4 Katrina Lavender The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:43:59 4
5 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclists 0:45:48 4
DNF Carol Ruckle Team Redlends 0:26:15 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Roman Semenov Don's Bikes 0:42:57 6
2 Max Van loo Velosport 0:43:28 6
3 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 0:43:39 6
4 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/MaxxisTires/MURO XC 0:44:53 6
5 Dash Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:45:15 6
6 Hayden Metz Baghouse 0:45:33 6
7 Lewis Elliott 0:45:38 6
8 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 0:46:50 6
9 Ricky Jensen Monster Media 0:47:27 6
10 Christian Atadero Monster Media 0:47:33 6
11 Zach Limas 0:40:00 5
12 Zachary Labry Velo Club La Grange 0:40:14 5
13 Brockton Smith Union Sport 0:40:22 5
14 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 0:41:23 5
15 Nicholas Walulik 0:41:41 5
16 Julian Paul 0:42:24 5
17 Jonas Woodruff 0:43:05 5
18 Nathan Bailey G.S. Adams Avenue 0:43:50 5
19 Andrew Winkler 0:43:53 5
20 Reid Case Urban South Racing 0:45:40 5
21 Odinn Thordarson BOOST Cyclesport/Around the Cycle 0:47:32 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Luk Strawter 0:40:57 5
2 Leonardo Gutierrez 0:35:09 4
3 Caleb Angulo Monster Media 0:35:55 4
4 Esteban De la torre 0:37:31 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dylan Nerren Monster Racing 0:33:37 4
2 John Martindale Linked Cycling 0:37:07 4
3 Jack Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:37:08 4
4 Royce Felten GS Andiamo 0:33:53 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:56:39 9
2 Victor Sheldon Hammer 0:57:27 9
3 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 0:57:50 9
4 Brandon Baker Muscle Mnster/SDG 0:57:52 9
5 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 0:58:11 9
6 Cameron Dominguez Baghouse Union Sport 0:58:16 9
7 Molly Cameron Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 1:01:04 9
8 Tydeman Newman Cannondale/Team Dream 1:01:36 9
9 Andy Englesmith Best Friends Forever Cycling 1:02:14 9
10 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 1:02:21 9
11 Brian Mcculloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:02:50 9
12 Zeke Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 1:03:17 9
13 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 1:03:28 9
14 Matthew j. Smith Big Orange Cycling 0:57:11 8
15 David Sheek Muscle Mnster/SDG 0:57:24 8
16 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:58:17 8
17 Mike Tomin Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:59:19 8
18 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 1:00:50 8
19 Maison Chen SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:59:40 5
DNF Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 0:33:34 5
DNF Juan esteban Tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx 0:21:16 3
DNF Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 0:21:39 3
DNF Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 0:00:00
DNF Zach Limas 51:05:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nic Beechan Nic's Rad Trek Racing Experience 0:31:41 5
2 Molly Cameron Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 0:34:01 5
3 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 0:35:27 5
4 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:35:36 5
5 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 0:36:51 5
6 Mark Milam Team Velocity 0:38:01 5
7 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:39:34 5
8 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 0:32:28 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Griffith Vertican 0:36:16 5
2 James Lavender 0:39:07 5
3 Reid Case Urban South Racing 0:33:59 4
4 Mike Tsoi Team Dream 0:34:00 4
5 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 0:34:40 4
6 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 0:35:44 4
7 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 0:32:34 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 0:33:59 4
2 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 0:34:13 4
3 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 0:36:18 4
4 Katrina Lavender The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:41:08 4
5 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:38:20 2
DNF Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 85:55:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maddy Ward SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:37:45 5
2 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 0:38:13 5
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 0:38:24 5
4 Kristen Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 0:38:38 5
5 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:38:54 5
6 Kim Jaya SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCycl 0:39:03 5
7 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 0:39:11 5
8 Marilyne Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 0:40:16 5
9 Kym Perfetto Team Nonstop 0:40:27 5
10 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 0:40:48 5
11 Nicole Brandt Methods to Winning 0:41:21 5
12 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 0:41:45 5
13 Lauren Strickland Scott Rhino Power ODI 0:42:40 5
14 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 0:44:38 5
15 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 0:46:06 5
16 Eire Chen SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UCCycl 0:38:52 4
17 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:42:38 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sofia Schugar SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:41:00 5
2 Patricia Murray SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 0:43:30 5
3 Emily Lloyd S.W.A.T 0:46:08 5
4 Holly Barnhart S.W.A.T. 0:38:24 4
5 Maris Bronson Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 0:38:38 4
6 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 0:40:37 4
7 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:45:11 4
8 Anatevka Arguezo S.W.A.T. 0:38:35 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sandra Pankow 0:37:45 4
2 Kelley Barsanti 0:38:24 4
3 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:43:16 4
4 Veronica Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 0:45:34 4
5 Amy Leung SkyFlash Racing 0:48:35 4
6 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:49:01 4
7 Angie e Perez Velo Allegro 0:50:22 4
8 Lauren Williams 0:48:41 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Evan Pennington Team Velocity 0:13:50 1
2 Adyx Davalos 0:15:46 1
3 Kenji Pickett Founders 0:16:33 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 0:16:04 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1