Log In
Creek Cross Race Series • Nov 6 2019
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 72 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Fuller Matrix/RBM 31:52
2 Park Bishop 29:05
3 Nolan Bishop 29:19
4 Sara Shannon ViragoCycling 30:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier RBM 42:25
2 Jack Makohon Signature Millwork 43:05
3 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 43:11
4 Steve Dodge Pacc Racing 43:33
5 Gabriel Ortiz MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike 43:55
6 Lucas Poupard Matrix Cycling Club 44:04
7 Shawn Hodges Bicycles Plus Racing 44:21
8 Matthew Jones Red Beard Brigade 44:23
9 Christian Eager 44:39
10 Joseph Mccracken Cadence Cyclery 43:05
11 David Stanley Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney 43:27
DNF Mark Bayer MFMC Paint/Dallas Bike Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Signature Millwork 28:26
2 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix / RBM 28:45
3 Joseph Mccracken Cadence Cyclery 28:49
4 Mark Bayer MFMC Paint/Dallas Bike Works 29:36
5 Will Mabus Matrix/Rbm s.t.
6 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 30:10
7 Ken Chigani MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike 30:20
8 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works 31:08
9 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 28:23
10 David Stanley Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney 29:05
DNF Tom Young DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Flores-aldaz Playtri Race Team 24:22
2 Tom Young 24:44
3 Jackson Eaker Matrix/Rbm 25:04
4 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 25:09
5 Ken Chigani MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike s.t.
6 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works 25:26
7 Beau Waters 25:35
8 Christopher Ball 25:44
9 Cameron Jones Matrix/Rbm 25:48
10 Carson Gant Rbm/Matrix 25:51
11 Gregory Murff Murff Metal Scapes 26:02
12 Cody Lloyd 26:43
13 Keenan Amerson Matrix Cycling Club 26:51
14 Collin Mckinney Jesuit Dallas 27:15
15 Steven Hall 28:03
16 Joseph Amador Jesuit Dallas 24:49
17 Allen Herrington Kingracinggroup 25:29
18 Carter Trupiano Jesuit College Preparatory Of Dalla 25:51
19 Jacob Hanson 26:09
20 Harold Rucker October Three Racing 27:30
21 Andrew Mcdonald McDonald s.t.
22 Bridget Alford Dallas Bike Works 25:11
23 Mike Valentine Cadence Cyclery 25:42
DNF Nick Archer Jesuit Dallas DNF
DNF Robert Hulett Matrix/Rbm DNF
DNF Lucas Ferguson Jesuit College Preparatory Of Dalla DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Montoya 29:17
2 April Wright Pacc Racing 30:46
3 Milena Atanassova MFMC Factory Race Team / Dallas Bik 29:31
4 Lizzie Carpenter 30:17
5 Bridget Alford Dallas Bike Works 30:39
6 Esmeralda Miranda MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas Bike 29:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2