Log In
Team Roaring Mouse Presents Cross Infestation • Nov 2 2019
5.3
1.6
5
5
5
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.6
Moisture
5
Accel
5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Wood BuyCell Racing / Ibis
2 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing
3 Willie Hawkins
4 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Lindsey Furtado Huck Racing
6 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing
7 Rob Hunt Menlo Velo
8 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing
9 Eric Allen Sunpower Racing
10 Dye Zone chen
11 Daryl Rogers Box Dog Bikes
12 Ryan Gallagher
13 Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton
14 Bernardo Tapia The Wolfpack
15 Geoffrey Colburn
16 John Wilde Menlo Velo
17 Keith Berkoben Roaring Mouse
18 Kevin Ku
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Becker Extra Fresh
2 Andrew Yee hup united / cxmagazine.com
3 Ben Moomey CBRE Racing
4 Jeff Louie Team Roaring Mouse
5 Ben Polacco
6 Ian Mcmahan Cinch
7 Lee Slone
8 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
10 Mike Zimmer
11 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse
12 David Stahler Roaring Mouse
13 Jeong Kim
14 Brian Rogers Strava
15 Burke Culligan flickr
16 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse
17 Jason Villarin Team Roaring Mouse
18 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC
19 Russell Pratt
20 Greg Frankfurter
21 Steve D'alencon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
22 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing
23 Matthew Triska
24 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com
25 Owen Bittinger
26 Steve Biggs CBRE Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
27 Brian Becker
28 Nathaniel Sears 24/7 Cycling
29 Dylan Riley Twenty Four 7
30 Warner Yuen
31 Mathew Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
32 Juan Ortiz
33 Ryan Jung
34 Eric Clauss SquadraSF p/b Terun
35 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Langfield
2 Taos Ono
3 Joe Mornin Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
4 Kevin Bishop
5 William Sawyer King Kog Oakland
6 Eric Lonowski
7 Will Gibby ORNOT
8 Arthur Richardson Team Roaring Mosue
9 Joe Gulden TEAM ROARING MOUSE
10 Christopher Chen Sunpower Racing
11 Todd Ford
12 Brendon Lydon VO2min
13 Josiah Haut
14 Ryan Whitney
15 Jonathan Smith
16 Chris Fuentes
17 Samuel Thompson
18 Graham Lierley King Kog Oakland
19 Kailen Swain
20 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse
21 David Von edge
22 Laurens Kraal Team Roaring Mouse
23 Derek Schmidt
24 Erik Parry
25 Erik Sperling
26 David O'Brien SunPower Racing
27 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce vita cycling p/b SL2
28 Gordon Good SunPower Racing
29 Christopher Foster
30 Ye Fan
31 Dylan Loomis
32 Kevin Robinson
33 Michael Riyanto Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
34 Zack Isaacs Kale Wheels
35 Peter Pirnejad
36 David Kelly
37 Emily Anderson-merritt Team Roaring Mouse
38 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
39 Chad Macdonald
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Kienzle
2 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
3 Jason Warren MAR CREW
4 Turner Anderson
5 Kevin Bishop
6 Samuel Thompson
7 Peter Colosi
8 Neil Watters
9 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicyles
10 Jose Garcia Bike Lush
11 Ed Ewing
12 Dylan Loomis
13 Christopher Schenkel
14 Francis Jose
15 Arthur Rodriguez Bike Teacher
16 Israel Garcia Bike Lush
17 Enrique Rojas Red Peloton
18 Eric Lennane
19 David Ahn SF2G
20 Dan Lindell
21 Andrew Lagodzinski
22 Christian Parker
23 Loren Heiman
24 Mike Faltys Pen Velo
25 William Bartlett
26 Austin Young hermosillo Splunk Race Team
27 Nathan Yee Valley Spokesman Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Davies Mantis Racing
2 Remy Schmidt Rock Lobster
3 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J
4 Parker Holland Rock Lobster
5 Elijah Fisher CBRE Racing
6 David Avery CBRE Racing
7 Samuel Smith
8 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing
9 Levi Fisher CBRE Racing
10 Justice Elder CBRE Racing
11 Aidan Jung
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Jensen
3 Sterling Woodson Voler/Rock Lobster
4 Ian Hermansson
5 William Stubbs
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz
2 Kieu-Vi O'Brien
3 Lily Sanders
4 Louisa Kelly San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Monique Whelan LaMorinda Cycling Club/CBRE
6 Abigail Fisher CBRE Racing
7 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing
8 Kera Stubbs
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Dickie Team Trouble/Spokesman
2 Randy Shelton Vive La Tarte
3 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster P/B K
4 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
5 William Kemper Cognition Cyclery
6 Mark Acker
7 Chad Rosser SJBC
8 Ian Dapot
9 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works - Primal Wear
10 Rob Gaukel
11 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Brian Staby
13 Brad Wilhelm K-9 Services
15 Anastasio Flores jr Team Trouble p/b Spokesman Bicycles
16 Bernardo Tapia The Wolfpack
17 Gabriel Byrne dolore grotta
18 Geoff Wilcox
19 Martin Kozera Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
20 Rolland Jurgens Splunk Race Team
21 Jeff Louie Team Roaring Mouse
22 Jed Ritchey Village Peddler
23 Rene Larro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Gannon Myall Canyon/Cal Giant/Enduro
3 Matt Shelton dfL
4 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross
5 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
6 Brij Lunine Team Trouble
7 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing
8 Youenn Colin Extra Fresh Corsa
9 Jim Atkinson IBIS Buy Cell
10 Evan Adams dfL
11 Shawn Becker
12 Todd Hoefer
13 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes
14 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
15 Justin Bucktrout
16 Eric Bustos Trouble/Spokesman
17 Ken Cashion CVC-DFL
18 Mike Warren Velo Fratello
19 Philip Roberts Divine Electric NorCal
20 Geoffrey Jones
21 Matt Rolandson
22 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse
23 Michael Lodoen Murray Engineers
24 Rene Larro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
25 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
26 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling
27 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
28 Tom Switzer Team Roaring Mouse
29 Rob Mathews Alpine Velo
30 Boris Foelsch
31 Mark Manning
32 Michael Schaller Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J
33 Thomas Farley TEAM ROARING MOUSE ZI30
34 Michael Speltz
35 Clifford Lee
36 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse
37 David Sanderson
38 Matthew Mcnamara Peninsula Velo Racing p/b Summit Bi
39 Scott Zavack
40 Jeremy Leeds
41 Gordon Good SunPower Racing
42 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse
43 Manuel Affonso Rock lobster
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fabris Plus3
2 ?matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/53x11
3 Jim English Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
4 Bill Harkola Pen Velo Racing/ Summit Bicycles
5 Robert Axel anderson CAL-NAT'S Racing
6 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Paul Sadoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster prese
8 52 Dommen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J
2 Marcis Shelton dfL
3 Travis Tucker
4 Ian Lopez de san roman Trailworks Dirt Devo
5 Justin Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 Mattheus Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Quinn Felton PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Niko Haller
9 Peter Bissell Rock Lobster
10 Adin Jose Team Fremont/FFBC
11 Jayden Cheung Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J
12 Daniel Gomes-wagner Rock Lobster
13 Ethan Benton
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing
2 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte/Biergarten
3 Don Myrah Ibis / Buy-Cell
4 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge
5 Sean Strachan Team Swift
6 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster
7 Michael Machado
8 Kazzle Spencer COSMIC CYCLES
9 Zachary Pina
10 Chas Christiansen MASH SF
11 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J
12 Matt Young Roaring Mouse
13 Lindsey Furtado Huck Racing
14 Brent Wood
15 Ian Lopez de san roman Trailworks Dirt Devo
16 Keegan Pelton Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J
17 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing
18 Trevor Pratt
19 Eric Brown
20 Dylan Atkinson cycle sport - specialized p/b muscl
21 Foster Cj
22 Jeff Linder Terun Elite
23 Steven Zulim
24 Travis Tucker
25 Sean Geivett MASH SF
26 Paul Ngo Citizen XC
27 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
28 Christopher Beall Terun Elite
29 David Avery
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kell Mckenzie King Kog
2 Kazzle Spencer COSMIC CYCLES
3 Kailin Waterman Voler/Clif/HRS/Rocklobster
4 Patrick Dowd
5 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center
6 Kyle Taylor
7 Timothy Cannard
8 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing
9 Daimeon Shanks
10 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike
11 Chris Kernaghan Christ on a Bike
12 Kevin Salazar
13 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Becker
2 Alice Walton Huck Racing
3 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing
4 Anna Jurgens Splunk Race Team/CA Cycling Club
5 Rebecca Wolsk
6 Ashley Von edge Koochella
7 Ashley Fruhwirth Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing
8 Elke Macgregor
9 Amy jo Johnson RAZZLE DAZZLE
10 Serenity Marshall Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
11 Wendy Jacobsen Wolfpack
12 Rebekah Bermudez She Spoke Racing
13 Hilary Papendick Team Roaring Mouse
14 Anna Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liv Parker Team ROARING MOUSE
2 Lily Sanders
3 Brigid Cakouros
4 Melissa Diaz-infante
5 Tasha Rose tinagero King Kog Oakland
6 Julie Fuller Infinite Strength
7 ? Dnp Wolfpack
8 Lydia Roth
9 Marissa Jacobus Roaring Mouse
10 ?lauren Janicki
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Wong ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Elise Hazlewood
3 Amy jo Johnson RAZZLE DAZZLE
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Jordan Rock Lobster
2 Beverly Chaney SJBC
3 Heather Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Renee Shelton dfL
5 Lorri Lee lown Savvy Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moriah Wilson Huck Racing
2 Hannah Dillard
3 Vida Lopez de san roman Trailworks Dirt Devo
4 Chelsea Weidinger
5 Melsa Smith vive la tarte cx
6 Caetie Ofiesh Ornot
7 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing
8 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds
9 Jennie Hawkins Breakaway Women's Racing
10 Lindsay Wetzel polin
11 Alice Walton Huck Racing
12 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing
13 Lily Sanders
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalia Gardiol
Finishers: Cat 2: 1