Log In
Walters' Apple Cross • Nov 10 2019
0
0
0
0
0
Foggy, 41 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Wave 1 » Wave 2
» Wave 3 » Wave 4
» Wave 5 » Wave 6
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Holden Vertical Earth
2 Nigel Davies Team BEER
3 Patrick Humenny Purcell Outdoors
4 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire
5 Jason Remington
6 Brabdt Souvenir U of I
7 Shannon Holden Vanderkitten
8 Lisa Sunderman Zuster
9 Renee Compton Zuster
10 Dhaulagiri Feriansyah U of I - Vandals
11 Carla Smith Zuster
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linus Bauer Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Brandon Wagner
3 Ryan Witham Moto
4 Brabdt Souvenir U of I
5 Richie Frahm
6 Greg Kjeldgaard River City Red
7 Jason Webster SOC
8 Ryan Burks Bone Krew
9 Evan Schweifler SOC
10 Cason Lam SOC
11 Clay Anselmo Mosaic
12 Porter Melvin Cycling House
13 Bobby Johnson
14 Matthew Clarke SOC
15 Kip Omine SOC
16 Alec Burks Bone Krew
17 Mark Evans Zoot
18 Aiden Mcardle SOC
19 Ian Wyatt SOC
20 Daniel Gillespie
21 Chris Deitz River City Red
22 Justin Baumgarner The Bike Hub
23 Matt Monbouquette Adventure Peddler
24 Chris Madunich
25 Jake Brooks Baddlands
26 Ross Antonsen Allegro Cyclery
27 Bruno Mclaughlin SOC
28 Thomas Leach Emde Sports
29 Greg Lang
30 John Abernathy The Bike Hub
31 Robert Kuntz Palouse Bicycle Racing
32 Dhaulagiri Feriansyah U of I - Vandals
33 Tim Schlosser Midpack Program
34 Jason Brown Vertical Earth
35 Alex Ryse SOC
36 Brian Evans Zoot
37 Nicholas Sackman
38 Timothy Dunn The Bike Hub
39 Noah Holden
40 Matt Hanson
41 Brent Roberts Two Wheeler Dealer
42 William Kerr Palouse Bicycle Racing
43 John Speare SOC
44 Jason Mower Grade Cycling
45 Kyle Kjeldgaard SOC
46 Tommy Stokes
47 Daniel Hesskamp
48 Luke Waggoner Allegro Cyclery
49 Chris Nickle SOC
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Fleming Emde Sports
2 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster
3 Elsa Westenfelder Mt. Alpha
4 Elise Donovan FFN Racing
5 Gemma Hamilton Purcell Outdoors
6 Molly Obetz 2 Wheeler Dealer
7 Ellie Lewis
8 Carly Holman Cycling House
9 Naomi Humenny Purcell Outdoors
10 Shannon Holden Vanderkitten
11 Disa Doherty Missoula BikeWorks
12 Lisa Sunderman Zuster
13 Maddie Speare SOC
14 Jennifer Fletcher 2 Wheeler Dealer
15 Alex Pollastro
16 Linnea Sunderman SOC
17 Tiffany Letnes SOC
18 Kim Anderson
19 Sara Nelson Fathead Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Musco MBS
2 Jaxson Hamilton SOC
3 Aiden Mcardle SOC
4 Thomas Stripes
5 Harrison Omine SOC
6 Marshal Hunter SOC
7 Audrey Pollard Inland NW
8 Alex Ryse SOC
9 Levi Chisholm
10 Laura Pollard PBR
11 Rafe Carlson SOC
12 Gunnar Lynn PBR
13 Hudson Omine SOC
14 Kyle Kjeldgaard
15 Jake Mcburns SOC
16 Keely Hamilton Purcell Outdoors
17 Mason Lytle SOC
18 Land Westenfelder Missoula Mammoths
19 James Webster SOC
20 Anna Lynn PBR
21 Neel Clarke SOC
22 Kael Olson
23 Malachi Cooley SOC
24 Isaac Engel SOC
25 Megan Nickle SOC
26 Evan Luckey SOC
27 Tevye Cooley SOC
28 Braxton Storey SOC
29 Bode Hunt
30 Carsen Sutherland SOC
31 Grayson Morse SOC
32 Lulu Mcburns SOC
33 Camden Weed Zuster
34 Xavier Sutherland SOC
DNF Porter Melvin The Cycling House
DNF Pearl Mcburns SOC
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
2 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth
3 Ryan Hamilton Purcell Outdoors
4 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling
5 Kosa Trevor
6 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire
7 Scott Cooley SOC
8 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth
9 Scott Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
10 Matt Morra PBR
11 Patrick Humenny Purcell Outdoors
12 Jesse Ayotte Emde Sports
13 Tom Lamphier Vertical Earth
14 Justin Bannerman Allegro Dirt Racing
15 Anne Fleming Emde Sports
16 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source
17 Robert Sonora
18 Matthew Pollard PBR
19 Matt Heist
20 John Melvin Cycling House
21 Alan Petrie Hedon Speed
22 Simone Museo Missoula Bicycle Source
23 Kile Mcardle SOC
24 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
25 David Graves Exo-Keto
26 Shaun Morgen The Bike Hub
27 Case Manifold
28 Daniel Gillespie
29 Matthew Clarke SOC
30 Mark Evans Zoot
31 John Osterback River City Red
32 Marty Goss
33 Frank Benish Ridge
34 Bradley Bleck Baddlands
35 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery Racing
36 Thomas Leach Emde Sports
37 John Abernathy The Bike Hub
38 Will Krasselt
39 Scott Willegalle Spokane Rocket Velo
40 William Kerr Palouse Bicycle Racing
41 Michael Lynn PBR
42 Joey Reagan Baddlands
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Hastings Hedon Speed
2 Jordan Sirtoli TREK Newhartford
3 Dylan Pollard PBR
4 Kyle Mensing
5 David Holden Vertical Earth
6 Alexander Popescu SOC
7 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth
8 Kosa Trevor
9 Cory Kaufman Cycling House
10 Jacob Ryse SOC
11 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
12 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth
13 Matt Morra PBR
14 Nigel Davies Team BEER
15 Alex Musco MBS
16 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire
17 Ryder Fleming SOC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1