Log In
Bubba Cross 7 • Nov 15 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.5
0
0
3.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra Big Shark
2 Jon Schoettler Columbia Bike Club
3 Scott Ogilve Dogfish
4 Alex Grman Hub
5 Jay Strothman Fulcrum
6 Devin Clark Hub
7 Dan Miller Team Seagal
8 Mark Murawski Gateway
9 Nicholas Dornik Wild Card
10 Casey Saunders Dogfish
11 Matthew Schweiker STLCC
12 Matt James Mesa
13 Martin Lang Mesa
14 Dave Breslin Mesa/Specialized
15 Drew Black Mesa
16 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish
17 Scott Peipert Wild Trak
18 Robert Mayfield Hub
19 Jonathon Schilling Michelob Ultra Big Shark
20 Rob Brokaw Team Mack
21 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra Big Shark
22 Jason Watkins Wild Trak
23 Brian Shoemaker STLCC
24 Stu Robson Ghisallo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Lyeki Manchester Racing
2 Dan Young Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
3 Greg Sandknop Team Seagal
4 Gary Dyer STLCC
5 David Neis Heckawee
6 Justin Bowen Ghisallo
7 Rock Wamsley Hub
8 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra Big Shark
9 Karl King Mesa
10 Zach Brace Mesa
11 Matt Kessler Unattached
12 Mathew Favono Slu Cycling
13 Mark Hofmeister Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
14 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
15 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
16 Josh Mueller Manchester Racing
17 Stu Robson Ghisallo
18 Jay Marbarger Dent Wizard
19 Alan Christanell Gateway
20 Devlin Mcdonough Ghisallo
21 Brian Radle Momentum
22
23 Patrick Gribbon Ghisallo
24 Jeff Kloha Ghisallo
25 Jose Bermudez Michelob Ultra Big Shark
26 John Peiffer Ghisallo
27 Erik Martin Dogfish
28 Tyler Bicknese Unattached
29 Ryan Heine Hub
30 Rus Murphy Mesa
31 Marc Ciufolo Blind Squirrel
32 Matt Crews Hub
33 Richard Pierce ICCC
34 Ralph Premmer Pfoodman
35 Justin Bowen Ghisallo
36 Andrew Kramer Hub
37 Bob Crow Dogfish
38 Roberto Barrios Heckawee
39 Michael Leistner Momentum
40 Christopher Bopp Team Red Wheel
41 David Ruether Michelob Ultra Big Shark
42 Joshua Picker Unattached
43 Peter Goode Red Wheel
44 Craig Basler Pfoodman
45 Matt Grothoff Team Seagal
46 Joe Earson Mesa
47 James Klages Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
48 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra- Big Shark
49 Scott Bertelsmeyer Michelob Ultra- Big Shark
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Bopp Team Red Wheel
2 Tim Mcallister Ghisallo
3 Nathan Dreyfus WashU
4 Jim Mayer Metro East
5 Duff Yocum Unattached
6 Justin Holden Wild Trak
7 Barry Blumenkemper Unattached
8 Chris Egan Metro East
9 Jeff Sona Alpine Shop
10 Zach Koeppel Cape Bikes
11 Kellan True Cyclewerx
12 Jeff Lindhurst Hub
13 Tom Valvo Michelob Ultra Big Shark
14 William Montague Dogfish
15 Daniel Tirado Metro East
16 Michael Mcgaha PRBC/ProVelo
17 Dan Gerry Unattached
18 Todd Nowlin Ghisallo
19 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra Big Shark
20 Alex Petkus Michelob Ultra Big Shark
21 Joseph Burke Unattached
22 Mark Haggard Wild Track
23 Rob Ballou Unattached
24 Chip Self Big Shark
25 Michael Humphries Heckawee
26 Gary Meredith Bike Surgeon
27 James Frederick Unattached
28 Kenny Vennel Unattached
29 Erik Wallace SEMO
30 Brian Wingerbuele Dogfish
31 Loran Cavano Hub
32 John Mccracken Unattached
33 Andy Davis
34 Woosung Kim Big Shark
35 Bill Howard Velo Force
36 Sawyer Cleeland Big Shark
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Connoly Mesa
2 Matt Laberta Dogfish
3 Joe Walsh Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
4 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Michelob Ultra Big Shark
5 Perter Goode Red Wheel
6 Rudy Schwarz ICCC
7 Chris Nitzche Team Seagal
8 Stoney Cranmer Team Red Wheel
9 Steve Chesley Team Seagal
10 Nick Smith Team Red Wheel
11 Timothy Hoffmeyer Unattached
12 Matt Hoffmeyer Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Roettger Mesa
2 Elizabeth Heller Unattached
3 Sarah Worthington Mock Orange Cycles
4 Amy Berg St Louis Cycling Club
5 Courtney Green Unattached
6 Allison Braddock Momentum
7 Teresa Sedlacek Velo Force
8 Amy Strahan Big Shark
9 Alice Butler Hub
10 Megan Mcgrath Cape Bicycles
11 Suzanne Johnson Velo Force
12 Katherine Hrubes Hub
13 Kathryn Keeler Unattached
14 Holly Westmoreland Wild Track
15 Heidi Bowen Ghisallo
16 Kelly Mcguire Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4