Log In
Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 • Nov 16 2019
4.8
3.5
3.9
4.3
4.8
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development 22:01
2 Roman Sierpina 22:10
3 Finley Wills Koeles Cycling Club 22:13
4 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development 22:16
5 Patrick Urichich 22:17
6 Rowan Child Dogfish/Team Noah 22:53
7 Levi Hall 23:01
8 Alec Clements Midwest Development Cycling Inc 23:11
9 Dahlia Kissel Cincinnati Cyclocross 23:13
10 Ben Wilson Cincinnati Cyclocross 24:17
11 Samantha Taylor Cincinnati Cyclocross 24:28
12 Jack Helvie Midwest Development Cycling Inc 25:02
13 Mitchell Thonnerieux TEAM LOGIK 25:13
14 Brenden Shrum Midwest Development Cycling Inc 25:15
15 Stella Ford Revolution Devo Cycling 25:29
16 Jack Palmer Midwest Development Cycling Inc 25:48
17 Joseph Sierpina 25:57
18 Ethan Brown Midwest Development Cycling Inc 26:06
19 William Palmer Midwest Development Cycling Inc 26:16
20 Ethan Clements Midwest Development Cycling Inc 26:35
21 Parker Darby Cincinnati Cyclocross 26:54
22 Alyssa White 26:57
23 Ava Shipman Midwest Development Cycling Inc 27:11
24 Anna Masters Cincinnati Cyclocross 27:12
25 Josephine Gregoire Midwest Development Cycling Inc 27:43
26 Jesse Minichiello 27:44
27 Warner Shrieve Midwest Development Cycling Inc 27:53
28 Bryce Shrum Midwest Development Cycling Inc 28:30
29 Patrick Mercer 28:58
30 Kaden Koelling 29:34
31 Liam Bradley Midwest Development Cycling Inc 20:33
32 Caroline Illingworth Cincinnati Cyclocross 20:37
33 Hudson Burnette 20:42
34 Micah Sammons 21:12
35 Spencer Shrieve Midwest Development Cycling Inc 21:29
36 Quinn Peconga Midwest Development Cycling Inc 21:31
37 Caleb Burford 22:28
38 Gavin Fronk Cincinnati Cyclocross 22:45
39 Sophia Sammons 23:39
40 Ceadmon Burford Evolution Jr. Development 24:01
41 Isabela Fronk Cincinnati Cyclocross 24:57
42 Oscar Hall 25:20
43 Alexandra Farmer Cincinnati Cyclocross 26:26
44 Emma Garside Midwest Development Cycling Inc 27:40
45 Aj Collins Midwest Development Cycling Inc 27:41
46 Russell Kissel Cincinnati Cyclocross 27:58
47 Claire Thonnerieux TEAM LOGIK 30:35
48 Topher Dolinski Midwest Development Cycling Inc 17:52
49 Conner Wilson Cincinnati Cyclocross 27:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith Tradewind Cycling Team 35:01
2 Gavin Goode 35:33
3 Joseph Krahulik Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 35:42
4 Brent Sturlaugson 35:58
5 Kyle Mccord 36:03
6 Silas Myers LogikPower.com 36:19
7 Liam Ellis Tradewind Cycling Team 36:25
8 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 36:30
9 Jason Maier Team Neighborlink 36:30
10 Matthew Roeleveld 36:49
11 David Bellinger 37:05
12 George Frazier 1 EYED CAT RACING P/B MERLIN ME 37:08
13 Ryun Mielke 37:23
14 Derek Groves DASH RACING 37:28
15 Kile Yurchak Team Hungry 37:32
16 Sam Elliott Midwest Development Cycling Inc 38:05
17 Mark Shearing 38:22
18 Joshua Elz 38:32
19 Mark Miller 38:37
20 Evan Wallis 38:42
21 David Bradway Team Neighborlink 38:42
22 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 38:44
23 Jeff White 38:58
24 Chris Romie 39:00
25 Isak Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling 39:06
26 Daniel Brewer 39:24
27 Sam O'brien Revolution Racing 39:37
28 Matt Mcgorrey 39:44
29 Noah Demuth 40:07
30 Jonathan Bauer 40:15
31 Conner Wilson Cincinnati Cyclocross 40:32
32 Lee Jackson Team Heroes 40:33
33 Brooks Burnette 40:34
34 Keith Woods DASH RACING 40:37
35 Robert Oehler Indiana University-Bloomington 40:44
36 Derek Augustynowicz Region Racing 41:30
37 Broden Kelly Midwest Development Cycling Inc 41:37
38 Franck Bock 42:04
39 Brian Whitaker 42:21
40 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 42:33
41 Gavin Bradley Midwest Development Cycling Inc 42:42
42 Chad Nay 42:43
43 Jake Williams Cincinnati Cyclocross 42:52
44 Matthew Schneider Cincinnati Cyclocross 42:55
45 Ashton White 42:58
46 Anson Sperry Midwest Development Cycling Inc 42:58
47 Jeremy Roberts ChristianCycling.org 43:59
48 Noah Chabot Marian University 44:13
49 Stephen Heitz 44:17
50 Shannon Branscomb Team Neighborlink 44:27
51 Allen Cooper K&G Bike Center 44:30
52 Gavin Weinstein LogikPower.com 45:03
53 Russell Sproessig 33:58
54 Daniel Saunders 34:29
55 Elliott Yockey 34:41
56 Gregg Foster Region Racing 35:16
57 Jerry Rusin 35:54
58 Todd Mees 36:07
59 Hudson Pangan 36:30
60 John Wheeler 40:38
DNF L.j. Shrieve Midwest Development Cycling Inc
DNF Solomon Myers LogikPower.com
DNF Griffin Miller Revolution Devo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Crismon Better Cycling of Louisville 39:50
2 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling 40:12
3 Eli House DASH RACING 40:24
4 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem Endurance Racing - C 40:37
5 Amai Rawls Better Cycling of Louisville 40:49
6 James Haubner Cincinnati Cyclocross 40:57
7 Byrne Dobrient Brazen Dropouts 41:06
8 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports 41:18
9 Justin Miller 41:23
10 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah 41:24
11 Ethan Jedlicka 41:55
12 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts 42:01
13 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross 42:02
14 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 42:02
15 Nicholas Boni Boulder Junior Cycling 42:22
16 Eddie Stillman 42:27
17 Brelon May Topo Designs Cycling Club 42:33
18 Mitchell Powers 42:35
19 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development 42:36
20 Ryan Haden Team Neighborlink 42:39
21 Juan Gonzalez 42:58
22 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 43:03
23 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 43:25
24 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling 43:41
25 Trey Shepard 43:43
26 Tyler Junkins Team Kyles Bike Shop 43:47
27 Justin Bird Lindenwood University 43:48
28 Tyler Conant DASH RACING 43:52
29 Chandler Ballard pepper Marian University 43:52
30 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels 44:01
31 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 44:01
32 Carter Warren ASU Junior Development 44:03
33 Corey Smith Team Neighborlink 44:05
34 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek 44:07
35 Cj Burford Dornier Racing 407146
36 Ean Pugh Team Upland Brewing 44:20
37 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 44:20
38 Kevin Urban Kenosha Kutters 44:48
39 Neal Ward 44:54
40 Cole Mcdicken 45:00
41 John Farren 45:04
42 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective 45:04
43 Marc Oleary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 45:05
44 James Krist Harvest Racing-Trek 45:15
45 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing 45:34
46 Cade Estes 45:42
47 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross 45:58
48 Andy Bracke Ohio Velo 46:05
49 Garrett Mcnear Be Real Sports 46:07
50 Nicholas Allman DASH RACING 46:07
51 George Frazier 1 EYED CAT RACING P/B MERLIN ME 46:15
52 Kyle Jamison InWell 46:53
53 Paul Neff Ohio Velo 47:07
54 Tyler Whaley Element Cycles 47:13
55 Tom Elliott TEAM LOGIK 47:23
56 David Cestelli 48:12
57 Matthew Allen 48:28
58 Brian Klippel Ann Arbor Velo Club 48:31
59 Cole Limpach Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 48:43
60 Matthew Herr 48:46
61 Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge 39:25
62 Collin Shipman Midwest Development Cycling Inc 41:05
63 Gavin Weinstein TEAM LOGIK 41:37
64 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 41:39
65 Andrew Miller 44:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket 39:40
2 Tom Burke Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA 39:56
3 Eric Anderson 0 40:02
4 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 40:13
5 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 40:24
6 Jeff Weinert 0 41:10
7 Chris Bowman 0 41:11
8 Michael Mcshane 0 41:15
9 Jon Gallagher Rule 76 Racing 41:56
10 Ryan Burnette 0 42:06
11 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 42:10
12 Nick Kintzel Team Neighborlink 42:13
13 William Sherman 0 42:14
14 Zdenek Fiebinger 0 42:15
15 Bryan Boggs Zone-6 Endurance 42:19
16 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 42:25
17 Brent Evans 0 42:31
18 Mike Minichiello DASH RACING 42:38
19 Brett Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 42:48
20 Brian Staby CX Nation 42:53
21 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 42:58
22 Chris Ellis 360 Racing 43:19
23 Bo Sherman K&G Bike Center 43:21
24 Shelby Gibbs DASH RACING 43:23
25 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 43:24
26 Stephan Gregoire Midwest Development Cycling Inc 43:24
27 John Rines Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 43:40
28 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service 43:40
29 William Hallberg DASH RACING 43:45
30 Russ Jackson 0 43:47
31 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 43:57
32 Timothy Beirne Scheller's Racing Team 44:00
33 Paul Richardson Team Neighborlink 44:01
34 Scott Goocher 0 44:15
35 Patrick Hirschfeld DASH RACING 44:21
36 Matt Emmert Midwest Development Cycling Inc 44:21
37 Jim Rollins 0 44:25
38 Zachary Wills Koeles Cycling Club 44:29
39 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 44:41
40 Jason Stoner 0 44:50
41 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing 44:51
42 John Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 44:53
43 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team 44:54
44 Joe Bellante Team Hungry 45:29
45 Ryosuke Baba 0 45:40
46 Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing 45:47
47 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 46:04
48 Vince Urichich 0 46:04
49 Timothy Hall 0 46:21
50 Randy Witte 0 46:30
51 Dennis Barber 0 46:47
52 Dan Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports 46:49
53 Tom Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 46:50
54 James Weinstein TEAM LOGIK 47:40
55 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 47:47
56 Michael Gottfried LBR Protected by The Ritual 47:56
57 David Cestelli 0 47:57
58 Dennis Roberts ChristianCycling.org 48:32
59 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 48:43
60 Michael Conaway 0 48:50
61 Matthew Herr 0 49:00
62 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 39:35
63 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross 39:46
64 Juan Gonzalez 0 40:08
65 Chuck Warren SRAM Factory 40:19
66 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 40:27
67 John Gardner Terre Haute Cycling 40:27
68 Gregory Dyas 0 40:50
69 Charles South 3 Rivers Velo Sport 41:31
70 Katsu Tanda Cap City Cyclocross 42:19
71 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 42:33
72 Roger Heldman 0 42:53
73 Chuck Storey Element Cycles 43:23
74 Kevin Johnson Team Neighborlink 43:40
75 Robert Baisa Region Racing 43:41
DNF Michael Lavery Midwest Masters Cycling Team 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Goode 26:17
2 Patrick Dunn Team Heroes 27:24
3 Zach Goodrich 27:31
4 Ben Jackson Nashville Local Cycling 28:20
5 Alex Kuepper 28:25
6 James Nordloh 28:42
7 Andrew Mcdicken 28:58
8 Richard Carson Phoenix Fitness and Training 29:11
9 Tommy Goetz 29:17
10 Zachary Stevens 30:03
11 Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 30:13
12 Jeffrey Parmelee Midwest Development Cycling Inc 30:41
13 Patrick Smith 30:45
14 Kyle Zelt Team Neighborlink 30:47
15 Justin Brinn 30:56
16 Tyler Martin 31:06
17 Nick Garside Midwest Development Cycling Inc 31:08
18 John Colton 31:10
19 Daniel Day 31:12
20 Callen Schmalz 31:15
21 Chris Bonham 31:57
22 Seth Monholand 32:00
23 Eddie Krillenberger Team Neighborlink 32:42
24 Winthrop Repenning Midwest Development Cycling Inc 32:54
25 Samuel Kloss 33:00
26 Brett Yockey 33:08
27 Trenton Clark 33:36
28 David Marchal 34:01
29 Vincent Ballou 34:02
30 Danny Offill 34:16
31 Eric Bowmaster 34:52
32 Rob Proctor 35:56
33 Seamus Silliman 35:58
34 James Braden 36:20
35 John Talamantes 38:32
36 Michael Heneghan 39:17
37 Roland Pangan 28:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter KCCX Elite Cyclocross 45:35
2 Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing 46:35
3 Ryder Uetrecht ASU Devo 46:35
4 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 46:52
5 John Paul amalong CTS Cycling fueled by HiBall En 47:12
6 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 47:21
7 Luke Feuerhelm Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 47:58
8 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road 47:58
9 Anthony Hilligoss Save the BWCA Cycling Team p/b 48:02
10 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 48:20
11 Oliver Boyd Boulder Junior Cycling 48:28
12 Elijah Johnson ASU Devo 48:41
13 Orion Child Dogfish / Team Noah 48:46
14 Jack Seidler Boulder Junior Cycling 48:48
15 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing 50:41
16 Alex Corby Midwest Devo/Corby Concepts 51:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster 59:04
2 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 59:25
3 Caleb Swartz Marian University Cycling Team 59:48
4 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 1:00:08
5 Cody Cupp 1:00:20
6 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 1:00:52
7 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:00:53
8 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes 1:00:53
9 Kevin Bradford-parish SETcoaching p/b KBPracing 1:00:55
10 Michael Larson 1:00:55
11 Terol Pursell 1:01:06
12 Cade Bickmore MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 1:01:39
13 Robert Cummings Team S&M 1:01:41
14 Nathan Knowles MARIAN UNIVERSITY 1:02:16
15 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:02:57
16 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service 1:03:14
17 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero 1:03:24
18 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT 1:04:05
19 Matthew Riley Linear Sport 1:04:05
20 Zachary Andrews Midwest Devo 1:04:15
21 Jim Maddock xXx Racing-Athletico 1:04:15
22 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label
23 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing
24 Jon Okenfuss Maplewood Bicycle
25 Alex Renny
26 Brian Staby CX Nation
27 John Thompson
DNF Daxton Mock Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Mark Myles Be Real Sports
DNF Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Lohry 30:38
2 Margot Grotland Indiana Cycling Development 31:21
3 Allison Zmuda Comrade Cycles Racing 31:41
4 Tracey Minor 33:56
5 Genna Brock 34:24
6 Mia Scarlato Kenosha Kutters 34:32
7 Katherine Santos 34:33
8 Sarah Banks 34:58
9 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club 35:15
10 Gail Blevins Louisville Velo Club/ Team Loui 36:25
11 Katie Dolen 36:45
12 Elle Eichorst 36:53
13 Anne Anderson 37:41
14 Michelle Dyas 26:32
15 Janet Sherman 26:51
16 Ellie Gibson Cincinnati Cyclocross 26:56
17 Dana Mees 27:39
18 Reese Perretta 30:04
19 Christine Carly Ann Arbor Velo Club 30:19
DNF Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Masters Cincinnati Cyclocross 43:50
2 Marta Morris LA Sweat 44:22
3 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development 44:53
4 Anna Katnik Boulder Junior Cycling 46:22
5 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten 46:34
6 Allison Mccurry Marian University 46:48
7 Maria Weese Team Dayton Bicycling 46:48
8 Laura Alagna Union Cycling Team 47:10
9 Abbey Obrien Harvest Racing-Trek 47:27
10 Hannah Wheatley 47:40
11 Brooklyn Raddin 47:47
12 Samantha Scipio Comrade Cycles Racing 47:48
13 Kate Vermann 48:26
14 Alison Mundell Rule Five Racing 48:28
15 Linnea Benson Marian University 48:39
16 Allison Zmuda Comrade Cycles Racing 48:45
17 Alexa Stierwalt Cincinnati Cyclocross 48:52
18 Sarah Larson 49:33
19 Iris Levin Lady Gnar Shredders 49:38
20 Brinley Shrum Midwest Development Cycling Inc 49:42
21 Lindsay Knight Tenspeed Hero 49:55
22 Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling 50:12
23 Birgit Morris 50:32
24 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 50:36
25 Micah Mason 51:00
26 Courtney Cushard 51:16
27 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders 51:33
28 Stella Ford Revolution Devo Cycling 51:42
29 Elizabeth Harden CWA Racing p/b Trek 51:51
30 Emily Miller VeloFemme 51:56
31 Audrey Baker Midwest Development Cycling Inc 52:47
32 Alyssa White 43:28
33 Emma Balding Midwest Development Cycling Inc 43:41
34 Claire Reeves 44:32
35 Jenna Davis 45:35
36 Kristine Kohl 48:09
37 Rebecca Zink 49:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 40:41
2 Raylyn Nuss MAAP | MINI U.S. Cyclocross Pro 40:49
3 Sunny Gilbert Pactimo/ Colorado Proud 41:39
4 Samantha Runnels Squid X Eliel 41:53
5 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 42:03
6 Sarah Sturm Specialized + Ten Speed Hero 42:07
7 Tricia Fleischer Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:07
8 Allison Halpin PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 42:42
9 Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund pb BikeFettish 42:54
10 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 42:58
11 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 42:59
12 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective 43:11
13 Caitlin Neuman 43:15
14 Meredith Sierpina JA King 43:17
15 Megan Barr Save the BWCA p/b Northern CX W 43:26
16 Anna Dorovskikh 43:40
17 Maria Larkin Donkey Label Racing p/b FK Law 44:04
18 Annie Usher Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 44:12
19 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink 44:20
20 Daniela Mehech Bike Ohio 45:09
21 Melissa Seymour BaseMedia Racing 45:47
22 Eleanor Dyas Blue Ridge Cross 46:27
23 Marilyn Rayner Red Kite Coaching 47:23
24 Molly Lohry 48:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1