Log In
Kansas State CX Championships • Nov 15 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
5.5
0
0
3.5
0
Light Rain, 42 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
2 Wanda Simchuk twin six / soldergal.com
3 Darcey Rapp KCOI Boulevard
4 Debora Hall RENAISSANCE CYCLING
5 Kathryn Mueller KCOI Boulevard
6 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge
2 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge
3 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
4 Scott Dunsmuir SKC Racing
5 Andrew Coe SKC Racing
6 Nicholas Coil Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
7 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge
8 Elliott Usher Tryathletics
9 Shea Bergman GP VeloTek
10 Andrew Malcom Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Jeff Yielding Bike Tech Racing
DNF Luke Lininger Bicycle Shack Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing Kansas City
2 Dan Oldehoeft Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Manh
3 Doug Stone Bike Stop Blue Springs
4 Joel Terry SKC Racing
5 Mark Cole Cow Town Cycling Team Spring H
6 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
7 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing Lawrence
8 John Jones my wife inc Boliver
9 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Omaha
10 Kelly Ricke SKC Racing
11 Josh Patterson KU Cycling Lawrence
12 Mark Krause Bicycle Shack Racing Blue Sprin
13 John Waller Bad Goat Racing
14 Robert Schultz SKC Racing
15 Tony Stanislav 360 Racing
16 Eric Stull Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
17 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Lenexa
18 Richard Hu SKC Racing
19 Michael Yeager Localcycling.com Shawnee
20 Craig Harding my wife inc Lee's Summit
21 William (gray) Nash Localcycling.com Overland Park
22 Aaron Apel Bad Goat Manhatten
23 Steve Vockrodt Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Wiens Unattached Manhattan
2 Jack Funk Team Power Train Topeka
3 William (gray) Nash Localcycling.com Overland Park
4 Kyle Skinner Unattached Peculiar
5 J p Brocket SKC Racing
6 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
7 Steve Vockrodt Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
8 Nathan Cuka Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
9 Gabe Hoelscher Unattached Roeland Park
10 Jesse Ens Unattached Lecompton
11 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Leaw
12 Michael Ellis Unattached Overland Park
13 Matt Oneil SKC Racing
14 Jason Douglas Shores Sports St Joseph
15 Jeffrey Haug Unattached Leawood
16 Casey Buta Overland Park
17 Aaron Stull Epic Cycling Team Parkville
18 Jeremy Smith Renaissance Cycling Bonner Sprin
19 Eric Lamb Unattached Olathe
20 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team Platte City
21 Jeff Arnaud Cow Town Cycling Team Lawrence
22 Joshua Keithly BKB Kansas City
23 Jim Spellman St Joseph
24 Greg Booth GP VeloTek Grain Valley
25 John Harding Unattached Ft Leavenworth
26 Andrew Peak Unattached Kansas City
27 Kyle Macdonald Unattached Liberty
28 Michael Pecina Unattached Ft Leavenworth
29 Steve Schweiker Overland Park
30 James Summers Blue River Bicycle Club Overlan
31 Mark Giffin team fohty Hartville
32 Stephen Wilcox KCBC Overland Park
33 Alex Jeschke Unattached Kansas City
34 Gary Utlaut Unattached Lenexa
35 Nathan Bouge Unattached St. Joseph
36 Derrick Boos Shores Sports St. Joe
37 Doug Bolton Bicycle Shack Racing Grandview
DNF Chris Hudson Renaissance Cycling Kansas City
DNF Craig Hoppe Shores Sports St. Joseph
DNF Spencer Klaassen Unattached St Joseph
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kay Lehman SKC Racing
2 Michelle Maxwell Free State Racing Lawrence
3 Sandy Collins Unattached Hiawatha
4 Gayle Mcfarland Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Suzanne Schultz SKC Racing
6 Karen Brocket SKC Racing
7 Alyson Able Lawrence
8 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com Kc
9 Becca Williams Prairie Village
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Funk Team Power Train Topeka
2 Christopher Locke Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas C
3 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
4 Graeme Nash Unattached Overland Park
5 Tyler O'roark Unattached Kansas City
6 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek Overland Park
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aislin Reynolds SKC Racing
2 Hannah Reynolds SKC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tige Lamb Cow Town Cycling Team Lenexa
2 Mark Studnicki Localcycling.com Lenexa
3 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge Lawrence
4 David Hejduk 360 Racing
5 Douglas Plumer pearl Izumi/Felt Lenexa
6 Michael Gaherty SKC Racing
7 Lawrence Smith Slimenundgrossen Kansas City
8 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing
9 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing
10 Josh Taylor 360 Racing
11 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard Olathe
12 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team Lenexa
13 Kyle Bush Slimenundgrossen Kansas City
14 Sean Jackson SKC Racing
15 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
16 Joe Houston Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
17 Ted Moore 360 Racing
18 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen Leawood
19 Jeffrey Lively SKC Racing
20 Justin Bowes SKC Racing
21 Brian Lasswell Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summ
22 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
23 Hector Soto Renaissance Cycling Kansas City
24 Brent Hankins SKC Racing
25 Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports Olathe
26 Robert Lock Capps Rebound Topeka
27 Karl Jackson GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Wheatland Cycling Team Topeka
2 Wanda Simchuk twin six / soldergal.com Shawne
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
4 Emily Wamsley Unattached Lawrence
5 Amy Fear Renaissance Cycling Prairie Vill
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team Roeland Park
2 Chuong Doan Cycle City Racing Kansas City
3 William (gray) Nash Localcycling.com Overland Park
4 Denny Albertson Unattached Chillicothe
5 Nathan Cuka Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
6 Kevin Collins Unattached Hiawatha
7 Joseph Goeke KCOI Boulevard Mission Hills
8 Jeremy Smith Renaissance Cycling Bonner Sprin
9 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing Kansas City
10 Jeffrey Haug Cow Town Cycling Team Leawood
11 Mark Horn KCBC Mission
12 Spencer Klaassen Unattached St Joseph
13 Monte May KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
14 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas C
15 Chris Hudson Renaissance Cycling Kansas City
16 J p Brocket SKC Racing
17 John Harding Unattached Ft Leavenworth
18 Bryan Kidney Localcycling.com Shawnee
19 Greg Booth GP VeloTek Grain Valley
20 Kevin Winters Ethos Racing
21 Chris Thomas Team Black Sheep Cartel Kansas
22 Robert Swift Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summ
23 Mark Giffin team fohty Hartville
24 Jon Leahy Overland Park
25 Ron Wade Matrix/RBM Cycle Club Wichita
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Brook Watts Cody Racing Team Longmont
3 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen Topeka
4 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
5 Theodore Fleming 360 Racing
6 Brian Duff Budweiser Kansas City
7 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing Raymore
8 John Pahlmann Unattached Overland Park
9 David Moore Localcycling.com Baldwin City
10 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com Prarie Villiage
11 David Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
12 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
14 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com Overland Park
15 Mike Classen Cow Town Cycling Team Topeka
16 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club Lenexa
17 Rich Bort Blue River Bicycle Club Overlan
18 Telford Crisco Renaissance Cycling Lansing
19 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com Shawnee
20 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club Prairi
21 Michael Ruder Kansas City Bicycle Club Olathe
22 Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City
23 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
DNF Joseph Erwin Wheatland Cycling Team Topeka
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
3 Samuel Perkins Free State Racing Lawrence
4 Thom Leonard Free State Racing Lawrence
5 David Wamsley The Fuji Sports Team Tonganoxie
6 William Jennings Reelbikes Leawood
7 Dan Peak Unattached Kansas City
8 Paul Weston The Wheel Cyclery Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing
3 Theodore Fleming 360 Racing
4 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas C
5 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
6 Ted Moore 360 Racing
7 Hector Soto Renaissance Cycling Kansas City
8 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
9 Telford Crisco Renaissance Cycling Lansing
10 David Hejduk 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6