Log In
VSRT CX, Las Positas College • Oct 6 2019
Race uploaded by Peter Nyberg csv | json
5
1
2.7
3.7
5.1
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1
Moisture
2.7
Accel
3.7
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte/Biergarten 00:58:39.4 10
2 Michael Machado 00:59:53.3 10
3 Zachary Pince ORNOT 01:02:13.3 10
4 Brent Wood BuyCell Racing / Ibis 01:02:37.1 10
5 Dan English Rock Lobster 01:02:56.5 10
6 Randy Shelton Vive La Tarte 01:04:24.2 10
7 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT 01:05:52.9 10
8 Ian Dapot ORNOT 01:00:34.3 9
9 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 01:02:34.2 9
10 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing 01:04:55.3 9
11 Dean Poshand Rock Lobster 00:59:00.9 8
12 Eric Brown Rock Lobster 00:33:13.6 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lindsay Polin SK Racing 00:44:31.8 6
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Colin Manalang Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 00:37:12.8 5
2 Justin Peterson 00:37:26.3 5
3 Remy Schmidt Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 00:33:28.1 4
4 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 00:37:44.3 4
5 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 00:41:10.1 4
6 Kai 00:44:28.5 4
7 Sterling Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 00:33:33.5 3
8 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 00:34:32.4 3
9 Matthew Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 00:35:28.4 3
10 David Avery CBRE Racing 00:38:01.3 3
11 Elijah Fisher CBRE Racing 00:38:46.8 3
12 Levi Fisher CBRE Racing 00:39:32.4 3
13 Terrence Rowley 00:24:36.8 2
14 Justice Elder 00:31:20.4 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Peck LGBRC 00:35:14.7 5
2 Jayden Cheung Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 00:39:43.3 5
3 Peter Bissell Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 00:39:56.6 5
4 Jason Burgess Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 00:30:50.9 4
5 Owen Peterson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 00:32:46.3 4
6 Christian Orellana 00:36:34.4 4
7 Jonah Pirnejad 00:36:35.7 4
8 Austin Fowlkes 00:33:26.4 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lily Sanders 00:41:43.9 4
2 Kieu-Vi O'Brien 00:38:02.6 3
3 Monique Whelan 00:39:04.9 3
4 Abigail Fisher CBRE Racing 00:47:03.7 3
5 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing 00:33:22.2 2
6 Lilah Romero 00:34:24.5 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shilpa Rao Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 00:41:10.8 4
2 Lena Kalotihos Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 00:41:18.8 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Benjamin Dodge Rock Lobster 00:53:02.6 8
2 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 00:54:09.4 8
3 Jack Chewe 00:49:28.9 7
4 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte CX 00:52:12.1 7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eric Lonowski 00:57:56.7 8
2 Jason Villarin Team Roaring Mouse 00:53:41.3 7
3 Jason Crawford VSRT 00:53:52.4 7
4 Russell Pratt 00:54:25.8 7
5 Elliot Hughes 00:55:42.3 7
6 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 00:07:53.9 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Warren MAR CREW 00:35:14.6 5
2 Micah Durham Bobs Bicycles 00:37:28.5 5
3 Kevin Robinson 00:37:39.6 5
4 Lance Hooper Lead Out Racing 00:37:40.7 5
5 Michael Logan A Bloc Racing 00:38:20.5 5
6 Gordon Good SunPower Racing 00:38:47.9 5
7 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 00:38:58.3 5
8 Erik Collier Mar CREW 00:39:04.1 5
9 David O'Brien Sun Power Racing 00:39:21.5 5
10 Terrence Hong Gruppo Sabato 00:39:29.8 5
11 Carl Shawver 00:40:17.5 5
12 David Nosrati 00:40:51.7 5
13 Lee Lewis Team S.I.P. 00:33:21.5 4
14 Daniel Vanauker 00:34:34.3 4
15 Scott Peterson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 00:34:42.4 4
16 Warner Yuen Sun Power Racing 00:34:52.7 4
17 Andrew Lagodzinski 00:35:12.7 4
18 Felix Reisenberg Dolore Grotta 00:35:38.3 4
19 Lenard Lesser PenVelo 00:35:54.1 4
20 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 00:36:20.2 4
21 Steve Biggs CBRE Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club 00:37:38.2 4
22 Andrew Mcllory VSRT 00:37:42.7 4
23 Ruit Sanders 00:39:18.3 4
24 Steven Lorey 00:40:23.6 4
25 Mike Reed SunPower Racing 00:14:15.8 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Peck LGBRC 00:47:59.3 8
2 Brock Dickie Trouble 00:49:05.9 8
3 Mark Howard Sunpower 00:50:26.2 8
4 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling 00:50:46.8 8
5 Rob Hunt Menlo Velo 00:53:15.3 8
6 Shawn Becker PenVelo 00:53:55.4 8
7 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:54:33.1 8
8 Evan Adams DFL 00:54:49.3 8
9 Uri Fridman Swell Bicycles 00:48:06.1 7
10 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 00:48:09.2 7
11 Dean Poshand Rock Lobster 00:49:01.7 7
12 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta 00:26:55.6 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Yee 00:55:58.6 8
2 Bernardo Tapia Wolf Pack 00:56:02.6 8
3 Ian Mcmahan 00:57:41.7 8
4 Robbie Robertson Audi / Kovarus 00:58:28.4 8
5 Ben Polacco 00:58:37.2 8
6 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 00:52:09.1 7
7 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 00:52:42.7 7
8 Brian Becker 00:52:48.5 7
9 ?patrick Monroe 00:52:49.9 7
10 Brian Rogers Strava 00:53:01.8 7
11 Mike Schaller Rock Lobster 00:53:03.7 7
12 Tom Switer Team Roaring Mouse 00:53:27.2 7
13 Rene Larro Pen Velo 00:53:28.1 7
14 Jermey Leeds 00:55:37.2 7
15 Roy Johnson Fortner Gardens 00:56:00.9 7
16 Doug Gelatti Dolore Grotta 00:58:50.9 7
17 Gordon Good SunPower Racing 00:23:21.1 3
18 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 00:10:24.3 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rob Anderson 00:50:22.3 7
2 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 00:51:28.4 7
3 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:51:34.8 7
4 Michael Speltz San Ramon Valley Mtn Bike Club 00:52:30.4 7
5 Jim English VSRT 00:55:15.9 7
6 Boris Foelsch Menlo Velo Cyclocross 00:55:49.2 7
7 Craig Ball Rock Lobster 00:49:59.9 6
8 Robert Martinez MDW Sports 00:50:57.1 6
9 John Spriggs 00:56:33.3 6
10 Jeff Anderson DFL 00:21:58.6 3
11 David Dalton 6Fifteen Cyclery 00:07:20.8 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Michael sweet Sunpower Racing 00:52:46.5 8
2 Eric Allen Sunpower Racing 00:55:28.7 8
3 Will Gibby ORNOT 00:59:06.7 8
4 Jose Alpuerto Kovarus 00:53:53.6 7
5 Kevin Hays 00:28:25.3 4
6 Kevin Bishop PWW 00:21:01.4 3
7 Adin Jose 00:22:36.8 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Michael sweet Sunpower Racing 00:33:35.6 5
2 Rolfe Glover 00:34:16.5 5
3 Christopher Chen Sunpower Racing 00:35:13.8 5
4 Joe Marcinkowski 00:37:00.3 5
5 Will Drinlewater 00:39:50.5 5
6 Christopher Wikler 00:34:04.2 4
7 Alexander Funn 00:36:56.7 4
8 Kevin Bishop 00:23:14.1 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Patrik Doud King Kog 01:03:30.6 9
2 William Sawyer King Kog 01:03:18.5 8
3 Mary Maroon Rock Lobster 01:03:04.1 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 00:53:35.8 7
2 Mark Grondona 00:57:01.9 7
3 Thomas Hoeffel VSRT 00:57:34.5 7
4 Kathleen Bortolussi Rock Lobster 00:51:26.6 6
5 Jose Rodriguez Vista Ridge Velo 00:55:15.2 6
6 Spencer Harris 00:16:47.2 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Heather Peck LGBRC 00:48:14.3 6
2 May Woo Extra Fresh 00:46:10.8 5
3 Emma Stewart 00:46:45.7 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joy Franco Menlo Velo Cyclocross 00:45:08.5 6
2 Serenity Marshall WolfPack 00:52:07.1 6
3 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 00:52:09.8 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Catherine Kircos SunPower Racing 00:41:12.6 5
2 Wendy Jacobsen Wolfpack 00:41:44.4 5
3 Shilpa Rao Rock Lobster 00:43:59.6 5
4 Sue Lin holt Wolfpack 00:44:01.5 5
5 Anne-laure Strong 00:45:47.8 5
6 Marie Appel 00:46:16.1 5
7 Teresa Datar Kovarus/Audi San Francisco Racing T 00:46:48.8 5
8 00:41:34.6 4
9 Chris Patterson Chrisp Racing 00:41:40.9 4
10 Karen Sked 00:52:04.7 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6