Log In
2019 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships • Nov 2 2019
5.7
6.4
1.5
5.4
4
Overcast, 38 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
6.4
Moisture
1.5
Accel
5.4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Marcandre Daigle INDEPENDENT 46:33:00 7:34 (1) 7:37 (1) 7:43 (1) 7:43 (1) 7:53 (1) 8:00 (1)
2 Aaron Schooler PEDALHEAD ROADWORKS - PRW 48:17:00 8:00 (5) 7:58 (4) 8:05 (4) 8:06 (2) 8:05 (4) 8:02 (3)
3 Frederic Auger NORTHEAST TREK AMBASSADORS 48:25:00 8:02 (7) 8:01 (5) 8:00 (2) 8:08 (3) 8:02 (2) 8:09 (4)
4 Mark Knoll CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 48:31:00 8:00 (4) 7:57 (3) 8:05 (5) 8:08 (4) 8:03 (3) 8:16 (6)
5 Chris Mcneil INDEPENDENT 48:46:00 8:25 (13) 7:57 (2) 8:01 (3) 8:15 (7) 8:06 (5) 8:00 (2)
6 Douglas Van den ham NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM 48:53:00 8:00 (3) 8:01 (6) 8:08 (6) 8:12 (6) 8:16 (8) 8:13 (5)
7 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 49:08:00 8:02 (6) 8:06 (9) 8:14 (9) 8:12 (5) 8:15 (6) 8:16 (7)
8 Chris Algar CYCLESMITH 49:28:00 8:22 (10) 8:02 (7) 8:11 (7) 8:17 (8) 8:16 (7) 8:17 (8)
9 Matt Surch TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 49:38:00 7:56 (2) 8:04 (8) 8:13 (8) 8:22 (9) 8:31 (10) 8:30 (9)
10 Jacob Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 50:41:00 8:05 (8) 8:13 (10) 8:31 (12) 8:35 (13) 8:35 (11) 8:40 (16)
11 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF 50:55:00 8:22 (11) 8:14 (11) 8:27 (11) 8:30 (12) 8:41 (13) 8:38 (13)
12 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 51:22:00 8:44 (17) 8:19 (13) 8:20 (10) 8:26 (11) 8:52 (16) 8:40 (17)
13 Jon Burgess TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 51:41:00 8:31 (14) 8:56 (24) 8:40 (17) 8:24 (10) 8:29 (9) 8:39 (14)
14 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 52:04:00 8:17 (9) 8:29 (14) 8:36 (14) 8:49 (19) 9:01 (22) 8:49 (19)
15 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 52:15:00 8:59 (25) 8:37 (16) 8:38 (15) 8:47 (17) 8:38 (12) 8:34 (10)
16 Seth Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 52:18:00 8:40 (16) 8:18 (12) 8:38 (16) 8:35 (14) 9:05 (24) 8:59 (21)
17 Keith Moore THE CYCLING GYM 52:35:00 8:55 (20) 8:48 (19) 8:41 (18) 8:45 (15) 8:45 (15) 8:38 (12)
18 Eric De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 52:46:00 8:23 (12) 8:44 (18) 8:50 (19) 8:54 (22) 8:58 (20) 8:54 (20)
19 Noah Rosen VELOCOLOUR 52:50:00 8:54 (19) 8:51 (20) 8:57 (22) 8:46 (16) 8:42 (14) 8:37 (11)
20 Andrew Mcrae TERRASCAPE RACING 52:53:00 9:13 (30) 8:40 (17) 8:35 (13) 8:48 (18) 8:56 (18) 8:39 (15)
21 Jb Macgregor INDEPENDENT 53:10:00 8:35 (15) 8:52 (21) 8:51 (20) 9:02 (23) 8:58 (19) 8:48 (18)
22 Jerome Lariviere DUVALTEX 53:37:00 8:57 (21) 8:36 (15) 8:59 (25) 8:51 (20) 8:52 (17) 9:19 (26)
23 Steve Devantier TEAM GIANT VANCOUVER 53:58:00 8:58 (24) 8:58 (26) 8:54 (21) 8:53 (21) 9:00 (21) 9:12 (24)
24 Shane Jewiss INDEPENDENT 54:16:00 8:58 (22) 8:53 (22) 9:07 (29) 9:06 (24) 9:10 (26) 9:00 (22)
25 Bryan Mongrain VELO2000 RHINO RACK 54:27:00 8:45 (18) 8:59 (28) 8:58 (23) 9:15 (28) 9:15 (28) 9:13 (25)
26 Gavin Carnegie REGGIE RIDERS 54:39:00 9:17 (32) 8:56 (25) 8:59 (24) 9:13 (26) 9:03 (23) 9:09 (23)
27 Barret Dunbar ISOLES 55:04:00 9:05 (26) 9:02 (29) 9:05 (27) 9:09 (25) 9:09 (25) 9:32 (28)
28 Pascal Bourdages SCOTT RACK ULTRA 55:20:00 8:58 (23) 9:20 (36) 9:06 (28) 9:13 (27) 9:11 (27) 9:29 (27)
29 Etienne Laplante-courchesne INDEPENDENT 37:00:00 9:20 (38) 8:58 (27) 9:12 (31) 9:28 (32)
30 Isaac Smith BLACKSMITH CYCLE 37:03:00 9:19 (36) 8:54 (23) 9:15 (32) 9:33 (37)
31 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 37:04:00 9:23 (39) 9:11 (33) 9:01 (26) 9:28 (31)
32 Tristan Smit B1 EVO CYCLING 37:06:00 9:14 (31) 9:08 (30) 9:10 (30) 9:32 (36)
33 Jeff Faulds THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 37:16:00 9:12 (29) 9:22 (37) 9:16 (33) 9:25 (30)
34 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 37:22:00 9:08 (28) 9:11 (31) 9:33 (38) 9:29 (33)
35 Pawel Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 37:24:00 9:24 (40) 9:11 (32) 9:16 (34) 9:32 (35)
36 Jimi Ritchie FRONTENAC CYCLE 37:28:00 9:29 (41) 9:23 (38) 9:18 (35) 9:18 (29)
37 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 37:44:00 9:17 (34) 9:25 (40) 9:29 (36) 9:31 (34)
38 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 37:46:00 9:19 (37) 9:17 (35) 9:33 (37) 9:35 (38)
39 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 38:06:00 9:18 (35) 9:25 (39) 9:41 (39) 9:40 (40)
40 Stephen Bursey INDEPENDENT 38:34:00 9:45 (42) 9:30 (41) 9:41 (40) 9:37 (39)
41 Pavle Stanojevic BIKE ZONE RACING 38:36:00 9:46 (43) 9:13 (34) 9:47 (41) 9:48 (41)
42 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 29:11:00 9:17 (33) 9:30 (42) 10:22 (42)
43 Stephan O'reilly INDEPENDENT 31:19:00 10:13 (44) 10:35 (43) 10:29 (43)
44 Eric Hebert DUVALTEX 21:08 9:05 (27) 12:02 (45)
45 Chris Stewart GEARHEADS CYCLING CLUB 21:10 10:31 (45) 10:39 (44)
46 Shaun Ritchie THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 14:32 14:32 (46)
DNF Keith Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 40:18:00 8:00 (3) 8:01 (1) 8:09 (3) 8:08 (1) 7:58 (1)
2 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 40:34:00 7:59 (1) 8:04 (3) 8:06 (1) 8:09 (2) 8:14 (5)
3 Sean Lunny ROCK CITY CYCLES 40:59:00 7:59 (2) 8:02 (2) 8:08 (2) 8:19 (8) 8:29 (13)
4 Bob Welbourn DEVO 41:03:00 8:28 (13) 8:10 (4) 8:11 (5) 8:11 (3) 8:02 (2)
5 Eric Rouleau SCOTT/RACKULTRA 41:23:00 8:16 (6) 8:19 (9) 8:16 (6) 8:15 (5) 8:15 (6)
6 Jon Barnes TREK STORE CC 41:26:00 8:25 (12) 8:18 (5) 8:09 (4) 8:13 (4) 8:19 (8)
7 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 41:30:00 8:31 (15) 8:19 (8) 8:21 (9) 8:15 (6) 8:03 (3)
8 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 41:35:00 8:15 (4) 8:34 (18) 8:17 (7) 8:19 (9) 8:09 (4)
9 Todd Fairhead TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 41:51:00 8:24 (11) 8:19 (6) 8:20 (8) 8:17 (7) 8:29 (14)
10 Pascal Bussières EC MATHIEU-PERFORMANCE/GIANT 42:07:00 8:42 (22) 8:19 (7) 8:24 (11) 8:23 (10) 8:16 (7)
11 Kevan Edwards MELLO VELO RACING 42:09:00 8:21 (10) 8:21 (10) 8:28 (13) 8:34 (12) 8:24 (9)
12 Lorenzo Caterini CRAFTSMAN 42:09:00 8:15 (5) 8:25 (12) 8:25 (12) 8:34 (13) 8:28 (10)
13 Leigh Quilliams NORTHEAST TREK AMBASSADORS 42:11:00 8:21 (9) 8:21 (11) 8:22 (10) 8:29 (11) 8:36 (16)
14 Paul Martin CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 42:42:00 8:18 (8) 8:31 (15) 8:34 (15) 8:37 (15) 8:41 (19)
15 Mike Reeves TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 42:51:00 8:30 (14) 8:31 (16) 8:33 (14) 8:38 (17) 8:37 (17)
16 Frederic Brousseau VELO2000 RHINO RACK 43:01:00 8:16 (7) 8:42 (22) 8:41 (20) 8:38 (16) 8:42 (20)
17 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 43:11:00 8:32 (16) 8:26 (13) 8:39 (17) 8:40 (18) 8:52 (31)
18 Sam Whittingham NAKED FACTORY RACING 43:24:00 8:34 (17) 8:50 (30) 8:41 (19) 8:42 (20) 8:35 (15)
19 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 43:28:00 8:34 (18) 8:29 (14) 8:35 (16) 9:00 (33) 8:48 (26)
20 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 43:30:00 8:45 (26) 8:32 (17) 8:43 (21) 8:48 (24) 8:40 (18)
21 Jeff Neilson TERRASCAPE RACING 43:32:00 8:57 (29) 8:39 (19) 8:50 (26) 8:35 (14) 8:28 (12)
22 Brian De leenheer REGGIE RIDERS 43:40:00 8:37 (20) 8:46 (25) 8:40 (18) 8:51 (27) 8:44 (21)
23 Zac Wheeler REGGIE RIDERS 43:41:00 8:37 (19) 8:54 (32) 8:52 (31) 8:47 (23) 8:28 (11)
24 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY 43:57:00 8:58 (30) 8:41 (21) 8:45 (22) 8:43 (21) 8:47 (25)
25 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 44:04:00 8:44 (25) 8:40 (20) 8:55 (32) 8:52 (28) 8:51 (29)
26 Derek Hardinge VELOCOLOUR 44:11:00 8:38 (21) 9:05 (37) 8:49 (23) 8:51 (26) 8:46 (22)
27 Ryan Newsome TEAM GIANT VANCOUVER 44:18:00 8:44 (24) 8:48 (27) 8:50 (25) 8:58 (32) 8:55 (35)
28 Rob Brown THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 44:19:00 9:06 (33) 8:46 (24) 8:49 (24) 8:50 (25) 8:47 (23)
29 Michael Breault INDEPENDENT 44:21:00 8:55 (28) 8:49 (28) 8:50 (27) 8:58 (30) 8:47 (24)
30 Greg Sowak JUVENTUS CC 44:32:00 8:42 (23) 8:49 (29) 8:57 (35) 9:04 (34) 8:58 (36)
31 Michael Woodford RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 44:36:00 8:58 (31) 8:46 (26) 8:56 (34) 9:05 (35) 8:48 (28)
32 David Labancz INDEPENDENT 44:39:00 8:51 (27) 8:44 (23) 8:52 (30) 9:19 (41) 8:52 (30)
33 Eric Laplante PARTENAIRE-CONSEILS/ASCENSION V?LO 44:42:00 9:16 (36) 9:03 (35) 8:50 (28) 8:42 (19) 8:48 (27)
34 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT 44:47:00 9:03 (32) 8:50 (31) 9:13 (41) 8:44 (22) 8:55 (34)
35 Marc Boudreau THE CYCLERY 45:01:00 9:18 (38) 9:01 (33) 8:51 (29) 8:56 (29) 8:52 (32)
36 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 45:12:00 9:15 (34) 9:08 (39) 8:55 (33) 8:58 (31) 8:55 (33)
37 Louis Michel menard NORTHEAST TREK AMBASSADORS 45:53:00 9:16 (35) 9:03 (34) 8:57 (36) 9:11 (38) 9:25 (45)
38 Ondrej Benjik ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 45:55:00 9:26 (43) 9:04 (36) 9:04 (38) 9:09 (37) 9:10 (38)
39 Sean Therien O'REAGANS'S SUBARU CYCLING 46:06:00 9:24 (42) 9:06 (38) 9:07 (39) 9:07 (36) 9:19 (41)
40 Solomon Amos LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 46:32:00 9:19 (39) 9:08 (40) 9:18 (44) 9:25 (44) 9:22 (43)
41 Ewan Smith OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 46:37:00 9:47 (51) 9:13 (44) 9:14 (42) 9:19 (42) 9:01 (37)
42 Nathan Forsyth VELOCITY CC 46:40:00 9:17 (37) 9:11 (41) 9:09 (40) 9:32 (47) 9:29 (46)
43 William Hellems LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 46:50:00 9:34 (45) 9:12 (43) 9:02 (37) 9:15 (39) 9:45 (50)
44 Stephen Daniels OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 46:54:00 9:40 (48) 9:11 (42) 9:17 (43) 9:24 (43) 9:18 (40)
45 Scott Murison THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 47:01:00 9:39 (47) 9:19 (45) 9:26 (47) 9:17 (40) 9:18 (39)
46 John Clare CYCLELOGIK RACING 47:09:00 9:29 (44) 9:22 (47) 9:21 (45) 9:34 (48) 9:21 (42)
47 Sheldon Laidman INDEPENDENT 47:09:00 9:22 (41) 9:23 (48) 9:33 (50) 9:25 (45) 9:24 (44)
48 Michael Tripp THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 47:25:00 9:22 (40) 9:23 (49) 9:22 (46) 9:45 (50) 9:32 (48)
49 Rolston Miller ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 47:32:00 9:40 (49) 9:20 (46) 9:27 (48) 9:31 (46) 9:31 (47)
50 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 48:03:00 9:44 (50) 9:34 (50) 9:28 (49) 9:35 (49) 9:40 (49)
51 Lorne Anderson REGGIE RIDERS 40:15:00 9:37 (46) 9:53 (51) 10:12 (55) 10:32 (55)
52 Guy Lacroix EURO-SPORTS 40:17:00 10:00 (53) 9:54 (52) 9:53 (52) 10:29 (54)
53 Adam Killick LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 40:20:00 10:10 (56) 10:07 (55) 9:54 (53) 10:07 (51)
54 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 40:22:00 10:07 (55) 9:58 (53) 9:51 (51) 10:25 (53)
55 Arjan Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 40:31:00 9:52 (52) 10:19 (56) 10:07 (54) 10:11 (52)
56 Ren? Perreault LAFERTE BICYCLE 31:27:00 10:37 (57) 10:27 (57) 10:22 (56)
57 Greg Elmhirst THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 32:26:00 10:40 (58) 10:57 (60) 10:48 (57)
58 Stephen Gray THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 22:13 11:18 (59) 10:54 (59)
59 Scott Patterson THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 22:38 11:44 (60) 10:53 (58)
60 Jamie Tompkins THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 23:54 11:57 (62) 11:56 (61)
DNF Chris Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS DNF 10:04 (54) 10:03 (54)
DNF Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB DNF 11:56 (61)
DNF Stu Cureton THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Michael Parrish GLOTMAN SIMPSON DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 62  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL PB BIEMME 42:06:00 8:07 (1) 8:23 (2) 8:30 (2) 8:21 (1) 8:43 (1)
2 Jacques Bilodeau CXS SIBOIRE 42:34:00 8:12 (3) 8:23 (1) 8:27 (1) 8:29 (2) 9:01 (3)
3 Craig Fraser PELOTON RACING P/B MOMENTUM CYCLING 43:31:00 8:12 (2) 8:34 (3) 8:50 (4) 8:58 (4) 8:55 (2)
4 Ed Garvin CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 44:21:00 8:46 (4) 8:41 (4) 8:44 (3) 8:50 (3) 9:18 (8)
5 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 45:08:00 8:46 (6) 8:59 (6) 9:07 (6) 9:10 (6) 9:04 (4)
6 William Mcilroy INDEPENDENT 45:17:00 9:07 (12) 8:50 (5) 8:55 (5) 9:09 (5) 9:12 (7)
7 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 45:34:00 8:55 (8) 9:07 (8) 9:08 (7) 9:13 (7) 9:08 (5)
8 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT 45:47:00 8:50 (7) 9:08 (9) 9:13 (8) 9:23 (8) 9:11 (6)
9 Mike Avery INDEPENDENT 46:23:00 8:46 (5) 8:59 (7) 9:30 (12) 9:41 (11) 9:25 (10)
10 Claude Lajoie LAFERTE BICYCLE 46:34:00 9:01 (10) 9:10 (10) 9:23 (10) 9:27 (9) 9:30 (11)
11 Eric Orschel DURHAM SHREDDERS 46:43:00 9:00 (9) 9:23 (15) 9:30 (13) 9:28 (10) 9:21 (9)
12 John Vieira LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 47:17:00 9:13 (13) 9:12 (11) 9:22 (9) 9:44 (14) 9:44 (15)
13 David Bilenkey EURO-SPORTS 47:22:00 9:17 (15) 9:16 (12) 9:28 (11) 9:41 (12) 9:38 (12)
14 Ken Germaine JUVENTUS CC 47:48:00 9:21 (16) 9:22 (14) 9:35 (14) 9:44 (13) 9:43 (14)
15 Jean-christophe Vialaret EURO-SPORTS 48:03:00 9:06 (11) 9:17 (13) 9:36 (15) 9:52 (17) 10:09 (19)
16 Tracy Shearer JUVENTUS CC 48:20:00 9:24 (17) 9:26 (16) 9:52 (17) 9:55 (18) 9:41 (13)
17 Ian Stewart EURO-SPORTS 48:27:00 9:16 (14) 9:36 (19) 9:53 (18) 9:50 (16) 9:48 (16)
18 Andre Paquette ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU V?LO 48:35:00 9:33 (19) 9:33 (18) 9:44 (16) 9:49 (15) 9:53 (17)
19 Martin Dufort INDEPENDENT 49:06:00 9:29 (18) 9:27 (17) 10:01 (19) 9:56 (19) 10:11 (20)
20 Cornelius Kluge NORTHERN BUSH RASTAS (SASKATOON) 50:17:00 10:00 (20) 9:55 (20) 10:07 (20) 10:05 (20) 10:09 (18)
21 Dave Wall INDEPENDENT 50:53:00 10:03 (21) 10:00 (21) 10:11 (21) 10:13 (21) 10:25 (22)
22 Scott Emery TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 51:51:00 10:13 (22) 10:34 (22) 10:26 (22) 10:22 (22) 10:14 (21)
23 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 43:08:00 10:32 (23) 10:37 (23) 10:49 (23) 11:09 (23)
24 Mark Herbst NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB 44:01:00 10:50 (24) 10:48 (24) 10:56 (24) 11:25 (25)
25 Neal Scott INDEPENDENT 45:12:00 10:54 (25) 11:20 (26) 11:31 (26) 11:26 (26)
26 Fred Bergen INDEPENDENT 45:28:00 11:05 (26) 11:19 (25) 11:30 (25) 11:33 (27)
27 Christopher Britton INDEPENDENT 46:59:00 11:43 (29) 11:52 (27) 12:04 (27) 11:19 (24)
28 Mark Petty INDEPENDENT 49:02:00 11:34 (27) 12:06 (28) 12:54 (28) 12:27 (28)
29 John Lohrenz THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 51:09:00 12:00 (31) 12:39 (29) 13:26 (29) 13:03 (29)
30 Ian Austen MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 54:02:00 12:38 (32) 13:56 (30) 13:40 (30) 13:47 (30)
31 Eric Lindenberg INDEPENDENT 42:23:00 14:22 (33) 14:01 (31) 13:59 (31)
DNF Paul Bradbury UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB DNF 11:38 (28)
DNF Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE DNF 11:59 (30)
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 James Laird INDEPENDENT 52:22:00 9:40 (1) 10:06 (1) 10:22 (1) 11:31 (2) 10:41 (1)
2 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 42:46:00 10:39 (2) 10:44 (2) 10:42 (2) 10:40 (1)
3 Jim Forbes INDEPENDENT 52:20:00 12:49 (3) 13:05 (3) 13:02 (3) 13:23 (3)
4 Bob Woods OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 53:19:00 13:09 (4) 13:10 (4) 13:15 (4) 13:44 (4)
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alana Heise TERRASCAPE RACING 35:42:00 8:55 (1) 8:55 (1) 9:01 (1) 8:49 (1)
2 Geraldine Vander haegen "CBC RACING OLYMPIA OR 37:41:00 9:19 (4) 9:22 (2) 9:23 (2) 9:35 (2)
3 Sonia Tessier REBEC AND KROES CYCLE AND SPORT 38:19:00 9:17 (2) 9:24 (3) 9:47 (3) 9:50 (3)
4 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 39:20:00 9:26 (5) 9:45 (4) 10:00 (6) 10:08 (4)
5 Michelle Jackman TERRASCAPE RACING 39:28:00 9:19 (3) 9:47 (5) 9:53 (4) 10:28 (8)
6 Naomi Szigeti CYCLELOGIK RACING 39:32:00 9:28 (6) 9:50 (6) 10:01 (7) 10:11 (6)
7 Natalie Wright MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 39:53:00 9:56 (7) 9:50 (7) 9:56 (5) 10:09 (5)
8 Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDENT 40:40:00 10:11 (9) 10:04 (8) 10:08 (8) 10:15 (7)
9 Amy White TO WHEELS RACING 41:30:00 10:11 (8) 10:12 (9) 10:24 (9) 10:42 (9)
10 Katy Shufelt THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 42:32:00 10:25 (10) 10:37 (10) 10:41 (10) 10:48 (10)
11 Jo-anne Mcgowan PELOTON RACING 43:44:00 10:32 (11) 11:06 (11) 11:04 (11) 11:00 (11)
12 Annie St-onge INDEPENDENT 46:31:00 11:04 (12) 11:34 (12) 11:54 (12) 11:57 (12)
13 Leslie Greene VELOCITY CYCLING CLUB 35:46:00 11:34 (13) 12:12 (13) 11:58 (13)
14 Nancy Schmeler HIGHGATE RACING 40:13:00 13:02 (14) 13:31 (14) 13:39 (14)
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Marcie Girouard EURO-SPORTS 43:25:00 10:17 (1) 10:49 (1) 11:35 (1) 10:43 (1)
2 Rosemary Gin ESCAPE VELOCITY 37:52:00 12:28 (2) 12:27 (2) 12:56 (2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 44:06:00 10:55 (1) 10:58 (1) 11:05 (1) 11:07 (1)
Finishers: Cat ?: 1