Log In
Cobbs Hill Cyclocross • Nov 10 2019
4.5
3.7
4.5
5.4
5.4
Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
3.7
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.4
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Walters 1:00:18
2 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:00:30
3 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:00:38
4 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 1:01:13
5 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:01:35
6 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cy 1:01:42
7 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:03:04
8 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:04:59
9 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 1:05:21
DNF Steven Reuter Full Moon Vista
DNF Lance Johnson Nimrod Squad P/B WNY Cyclocross Clu
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Gaulin 1:00:01
2 Cooper Davis Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:01:31
3 Jeffrey Lubkowski TruePath Racing 1:03:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Funk RIT Cycling 0:42:20
2 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:42:42
3 Ethan Carney 0:42:43
4 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:43:13
5 Calvin Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:43:23
6 Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing 0:43:46
7 Mick Snyder 0:44:11
8 Henry Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:44:23
9 Steven Reuter Full Moon Vista 0:45:18
10 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 0:46:22
11 Max Burget 0:46:24
12 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:48:21
13 Steven Gentz Nimrod Squad/WNY Cyclocross 0:48:24
14 James Curtis Full Moon Vista 0:43:43
15 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:47:15
DNF Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Braun Rit 0:43:18
2 Steve Maybeck 0:45:37
3 Bao Thai RIT Cycling 0:46:47
4 Thomas Baumgartner 0:41:34
5 Noah Coppola RIT 0:43:20
6 John Gludin 0:45:16
7 Clifford Dean Old Vegan Farts 0:47:00
8 Ty Davis TEAM DMCT 0:50:37
9 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 0:41:15
10 Jeffrey Gammiero 0:45:26
DNF Alex Tollman RIT
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Cannizzo Verge / GVCC 0:22:30
2 Andrew Wisniewski 0:25:31
3 Ben Hopper 0:21:28
4 Linus Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:21:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mccamant 0:45:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:42:00
2 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:42:13
3 Chris Fuller 0:44:26
4 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:46:21
5 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:42:39
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:41:08
2 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:46:06
3 Brian Borowiec 0:46:13
4 Greg Brett Unattached 0:47:46
5 Joe Catalano Olean Cycling Club 0:39:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Buschner 0:43:45
2 Robert Shelton 0:46:11
3 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:46:37
4 Justin Vinci Rit Cycling 0:47:56
5 Jim Gorman 0:48:00
6 Eric Hernandez Campus WheelWorks 0:46:24
7 John Crumlish Campus Wheelworks 0:47:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:43:21
2 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:45:14
3 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:48:58
4 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:50:16
5 Chelsea Hill Framingtech 0:47:55
6 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 0:44:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo 0:37:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurie Mcgorry Love & Sprockets 0:44:32
2 Peach Rose 0:45:00
3 Jamie Yost 0:41:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1