Log In
Frosty Cross Day 2 • Nov 10 2019
Race uploaded by Nicholas Petersen csv | json
6.1
3.1
4
5
3.6
Overcast, 30 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
3.1
Moisture
4
Accel
5
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore Midstate
2 Kris Adams
3 Scott Olsen Midstate
4 Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
5 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
6 Steve Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
2 Michael Parsons
3 Lewie Miller
4 Nicholas Petersen
5 Kevin Vanderlinden Powerade
6 Ayeden Lein
7 Brian Olsen Le Mars Mentors
8 Jenny Woods
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Luke Feuerhelm
4 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Brody Burnham Northstar Development
8 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing - Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seamus Oconnorwalker University of Iowa
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmie Walsh
2 Claire Olsen Le Mars Mentors
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Hessenius
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Axsyl Lein
4 Jack Klemond Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Olsen Midstate
2 Doug Wilson
3 Andrew Lein
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
2 Manuel Acevedo
3 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
2 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
4 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Genevive Klemond Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
2 Sally Miller
3 Aggi Lein
4 Claire Olsen Le Mars Mentors
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2