Log In
NEOCX: Ohio State Cyclocross Championships • Nov 10 2019
4.7
3.5
5.1
4.5
2.9
Partly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
3.5
Moisture
5.1
Accel
4.5
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Mullins Independent 0:58:53
2 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem Endurance Racing - CDE R 1:00:17
3 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:00:51
4 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 1:01:05
5 Shawn Geiger Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 1:01:28
6 Thomas Franek Lake Effect dress 1:01:32
7 Andrew Boissiere Headwind Cycling 1:01:46
8 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:02:00
9 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 1:03:03
10 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:03:58
11 Travis Iles Headwind Cycling 1:05:12
12 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 0:59:46
13 Matthew Tinkey Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 1:00:56
14 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:56:09
15 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 1:00:19
16 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development 0:46:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing 0:43:35
2 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:44:01
3 Zachary Mellion bike ohio 0:44:31
4 Adam Wintz Joy Machines Racing 0:44:38
5 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:06
6 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling 0:45:30
7 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development 0:45:58
8 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:46:20
9 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:46:33
10 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:46:44
11 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:46:52
12 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:47:03
13 Nathaniel Abbott 1972.0 0:47:39
14 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 0:47:54
15 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:48:03
16 Richard May Summit Freewheelers 0:48:24
17 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:48:56
18 Boris Brezo Joy Machines Racing 0:49:56
19 John Maguire Independent 0:43:11
20 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:43:31
21 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:44:48
22 Patrick Bischof Fatheads/Spin 0:44:57
23 Michael Campana Independent 0:47:12
24 Peter Cline PSIMET Racing 0:48:13
25 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:43:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuanshuai Si Marauders 0:39:41
2 Josh Franek Independent 0:40:25
3 Scott Dickson Independent 0:40:43
4 Tom Corrigan Snakebite Racing 0:40:44
5 Anthony Gliozzo Independent 0:42:11
6 Graham Buchan Independent 0:43:55
7 Mark Eelnurme Downriver Cycling Club 0:44:44
8 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling 0:46:16
9 Michael Kinzel Independent 0:46:17
10 Darrell Schmitt The Neighborhood Academy 0:46:58
11 Sev Kurtov Independent 0:42:17
12 Paul Smith Independent 0:42:47
DNF Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:46:38
2 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:47:23
3 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:48:12
4 Jackie Mckay Bike Ohio 0:48:47
5 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:52:22
6 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:46:00
7 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling 0:50:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers 0:30:17
2 Cara Bacher Summit Freewheelers 0:32:02
3 Theresa Augustin Stelleri Performance Training 0:34:00
4 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:34:47
5 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 0:39:33
6 Jodi Mccord Independent 0:38:05
DNF Lyndse Rae faba Stelleri Performance Training
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1