Log In
NichtCross Day 2 • Nov 10 2019
5.1
1.8
3.3
4.6
5.1
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
1 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 0:19:11
1 Ian Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Maxwell Emden 0:21:11
3 Jack Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank 0:23:15
4 Dane Braunecker Mission Devo Cycling/Ngca P/B Tyler 0:28:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:57:26
2 Stefan Rothe Hyperthreads 0:58:21
3 Jeff Park Action Bikes 0:58:32
4 Peter Murray Bicycleworldtexas/#Teamhighviz 0:58:47
5 Lee Robinson 0:59:35
6 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven 1:00:17
7 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven 1:00:50
8 Bobby Williamson 1:01:14
9 Caleb Cunningham 1:02:46
10 Colin Bromley Team $Uper Awesome 1:03:12
11 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven 1:03:28
12 Christopher Hill Giant - Dnacycling.Com - Atxbikes 1:03:49
13 Paul Bonds Spcx Pb Rk Black
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cohen Kinsey Bicycle Heaven 0:36:29
2 Joseph Mccracken Cadence Cyclery 0:37:32
3 Abel Clutter 0:39:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Joy Paragon Training 0:29:40
2 Alex Maldonado Goodspeed 0:31:09
3 Christopher Colmenero Blitz Racing 0:32:32
4 Jorge Odio 0:33:31
5 Christopher Vachon 0:33:38
6 Juan Puente 0:35:53
DNF Aaron Nelson Bicycle Heaven Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 0:33:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth 1:01:14
2 Clay Snell Bike World Racing 1:02:55
3 David Golden Pure Racing 1:03:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Salazar Jelly And Jam Racing / Bicycle-Heav 0:42:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Golden Pure Racing 0:29:24
2 Sean Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank 0:30:03
3 Juan Salazar Jelly And Jam Racing / Bicycle-Heav 0:35:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie Bicycle Sport Shop / Racing 1:00:30
2 Cory Faul Blitz Racing/Action Bikes 1:03:20
3 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven 1:00:25
4 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club 0:34:36
DNF Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 0:38:18
2 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis Racing 0:38:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:29:55
2 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 0:31:31
3 Ivan Campos Team Life Cyclers 0:33:02
4 Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven 0:35:27
5 Michael Boyer Mbbc Racing 0:38:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club 0:31:24
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 0:35:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:57:26
2 Stefan Rothe Hyperthreads 0:58:21
3 Jeff Park Action Bikes 0:58:32
4 Peter Murray Bicycleworldtexas/#Teamhighviz 0:58:47
5 Lee Robinson 0:59:35
6 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven 1:00:17
7 Jonathan Pattie Bicycle Sport Shop / Racing 1:00:30
8 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven 1:00:50
9 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth 1:01:14
10 Bobby Williamson 1:01:14
11 Caleb Cunningham 1:02:46
13 Clay Snell Bike World Racing 1:02:55
14 Colin Bromley Team $Uper Awesome 1:03:12
15 Cory Faul Blitz Racing/Action Bikes 1:03:20
16 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven 1:03:28
17 Christopher Hill Giant - Dnacycling.Com - Atxbikes 1:03:49
18 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club 0:34:36
20 Paul Bonds Spcx Pb Rk Black
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cohen Kinsey
2 Joseph Mccracken
3 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association
4 Kennith Ramirez
5 Abel Clutter
6 Juan Salazar
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Murray Bicycleworldtexas/#Teamhighviz 0:28:13
2 Garrett White Ride Away 0:28:55
3 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project P/B Easy Ride 0:29:14
4 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club 0:29:17
5 Brad Spooner 0:29:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven 0:38:02
2 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven / Pva 0:39:08
3 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/ Rbm 0:40:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven 0:33:41
2 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven 0:34:09
3 Zuzana Sekerova 0:34:54
4 Shelby Frank Cadence Cyclery Audi McKinney 0:35:57
5 Ellie Reiter Phenom Racing 0:31:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Selina Pflihlmann 0:32:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cherie Spooner Sugar Cycles 0:35:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joy Brott Gritty Teeth Racing P/B Tri-City Bi 0:42:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cherie Spooner Sugar Cycles 0:35:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1