Log In
CROIX CROSS 2019 Presented by Velo Du Nord • Nov 9 2019
4.6
4.1
3.8
5
3.9
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
4.1
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico 0:56:53.6
2 John Heinlein iii Donkey Label 0:59:05.2
3 Anton Smirnov Vol Gas Racing 0:59:26.6
4 Anthony Hilligoss Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 0:59:37.6
5 Owen Thoele 1:00:00.0
6 Tyler Stein Crit Fit Cycling Factory Team 1:01:44.2
7 Matt Christiansen scheels 1:02:56.2
8 Bjorn Selander Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:59:35.2
9 Mark Mlinar MBRAC/FLANDERS 1:03:14.3
DNF Jake Campbell Kingfield 0:27:28.4
DNF Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:12:34.4
DNF Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:13:39.4
DNF Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:13:48.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 1:00:31.6
2 Josh Molnar 1:02:13.6
3 Kevin Thum 0:56:59.4
4 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:57:31.6
5 Robert Newcomb 0:58:54.1
6 Robert Ogren 0:57:45.8
7 Ryan Johnson 0:39:16.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 0:45:49.5
1 Josh Molnar 0:44:31.8
2 Isaac Silver Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:44:39.6
2 Nicholas Paglia All-City 0:45:58.8
3 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS 0:46:47.3
3 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:45:31.1
4 Keir Stiegler 0:45:32.8
4 Matt Leizinger all city x fulton 0:47:19.7
5 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:46:03.8
5 Chris Gibbs Crankin To Cure Cancer 0:47:22.9
6 Eric Pirius 0:47:46.4
6 Ted Martin birchwood 0:46:12.9
7 Brian Sprague Peace Coffee Racing 0:47:55.5
7 Michael Phernetton 0:47:50.8
8 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:48:32.1
8 Jon Friedell 0:48:08.4
9 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 0:48:33.6
9 Cole Stiegler 0:49:27.9
10 Owen Eerdmans 0:51:35.8
10 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:50:06.7
11 Matthew Kohner Peace Coffee Racing 0:44:43.6
11 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:50:08.4
12 Zachary Burton Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:48:17.6
12 David Haaland Synergy 0:45:11.4
13 Ted Clausen All-City 0:45:46.2
14 Jeffrey Penman 0:46:49.4
15 Matthew Prior 0:48:14.4
16 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 0:50:24.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Welch Debondt Verandas 0:26:32.3
2 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:26:52.5
3 Brian Delaney Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:27:11.7
4 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team 0:27:26.6
5 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:28:25.0
6 Zach Gusa Hub Cycling Team 0:28:43.1
7 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 0:28:55.0
8 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:30:38.5
9 Henry Bergeson lcw 0:31:12.2
10 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 0:31:26.8
11 James Cooke 0:33:20.7
12 Bergeson Tim 0:34:37.0
13 Patrick Sheehan 0:28:22.0
14 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 0:30:19.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Sontowski 0:31:39.9
2 Nate Zumach LaCorvus 0:32:15.0
3 Joel Benton All-City 0:33:15.5
4 Patrick Knox Freewheel Bike 0:35:23.4
5 James Berg Midtown cycling 0:26:37.9
6 David Krattley 0:27:22.5
7 Mark Westlake 0:32:18.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pierce Meyer MNJRC 0:30:20.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:26:21.1
2 John Kubiak stillwater mtb 0:26:22.5
3 Vincent Ramirez NorthStar Development Cycling 0:26:27.4
4 Liam Mcdonald 0:28:10.1
5 Tegan Neitzel 0:28:31.9
6 Gabe Meyer MNJRC 0:29:12.2
7 Everett Lauer 0:31:09.6
8 Jack Tocko 0:32:27.5
9 Tyler Neitzel 0:32:41.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:29:45.2
2 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:33:19.2
3 Carson Anderson 0:34:45.2
4 Roczen Beissel 0:28:30.9
5 Iban Drevlow north star 0:28:45.6
6 Rigel Prior 0:30:21.6
7 August Lauer 0:31:16.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Marshall 0:44:00.4
2 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:44:32.2
3 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:46:17.1
4 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:46:49.7
5 Dustin Schiltz LoppetCycle Works 0:47:15.4
6 Ryan Johnson 0:47:19.6
7 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 0:47:27.1
8 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 0:47:47.1
9 Gregory Goblirsch 0:48:03.8
10 John Iltis 0:48:15.9
11 Joel Benton All-City 0:48:29.8
12 Paul Schoening 0:49:22.5
13 Cory Gross Freewheel Bike 0:49:54.8
14 Paul Inkala 0:50:09.5
15 Chris Van hoven 0:44:24.8
16 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 0:45:46.2
17 Brian Moran 0:46:13.8
18 Chris Sur Wookiee Juice Racing 0:48:39.5
19 Dag Selander 0:49:26.6
20 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:51:53.8
21 Tom Bengel GP 0:44:36.0
22 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 0:50:31.7
DNF Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 0:07:08.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Lowell All-City 0:47:31.5
2 Barry Tungseth team hollywood cycles 0:47:57.0
3 Robert Hest Hub Cycling Team 0:48:46.4
4 David Smith Tacocat Racing 0:51:35.5
5 Matthew Johannsen Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:44:20.4
6 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:44:20.5
7 Isaac Silver Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:48:53.4
8 Marc Sontowski 0:45:18.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:30:45.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Save the BWCA Cycling Team p/b Nort 0:47:55.8
2 Danielle Larson 0:48:55.9
3 Chelsea Strate All-City 0:52:42.1
4 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:53:18.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling Team 0:54:56.4
2 Meghan Mason Power Fix CX 0:49:19.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing 0:50:10.7
2 Rachael Jensen Loft and Shove 0:45:39.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Yray 0:23:39.5
2 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 0:24:39.1
3 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 0:24:39.3
4 Nikki Sudberry 0:25:10.7
5 Andrea Ingles 0:26:22.1
6 Rebecca Stillman Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:28:02.1
7 Christine Danielson 0:30:11.4
8 Maggie Peterson All-City 0:30:56.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orla Prior 0:27:36.1
2 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 0:29:51.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josephine Ramirez 0:30:04.4
2 Pinty Nidersson Stillwater MTB 0:30:33.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Ingles 0:29:23.4
2 Ryan Ingles 0:39:38.3
3 Penelope Rients 0:40:38.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 0:46:57.6
2 Sitha Im 0:54:06.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 0:48:12.9
2 Anna Matthews Koochella 0:52:13.5
3 Rebecca Stillman Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:52:39.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1