Log In
Surf City #1 Soquel High School • Oct 11 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell 0:00
2 Aaron Bradford On Site Ultrasound/Enduro 0:00
3 Josh Snead HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
4 David Wyandt HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
5 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell 0:00
6 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized 0:00
7 Cameron Falconer Hunter/Freewheel 0:00
8 Aaron O'dell HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
9 Michael Gil -- 0:00
10 Aaron Kereluk HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
11 Thad Stockham Spokesman 0:00
12 Logan Loader dope RHVilla 0:00
13 Aron Bonar Sycip 0:00
14 Rob Evans RHVilla 0:00
15 Mark Howland Black Market/Family Cycling Center 0:00
16 Jason Rahlwes HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
17 Kevin Crossley HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
18 Josh Chaurt Roaring Mouse 0:00
19 Abe Rotstein Freewheel Hunter 0:00
20 Eric Highlander HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
21 Benjamin Dodge LGBRC 0:00
22 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 0:00
23 Brue Syvertsen -- 0:00
24 Tom Feix PenVelo Pomodor 0:00
25 Gabrial Byrne Murray Renaissance 0:00
26 Michael Matthews Buy-Cell 0:00
27 Rainier Schaefer unattached 0:00
28 Michael Hyde Buy-Cell 0:00
29 Nico Cerna Vos Cycles Gladiator 0:00
30 Garen Becker -- 0:00
DNF Salvador Borrego Hunter/Freewheel --
DNF Weston Crumm Chico Corsa --
DNF Mack Chew dfL --
DNF Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Specialized --
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Barnholt Ritchey-Scott 47:22:00
2 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 0:09
3 Josie Jacques-maynes Cal Giant 1:08
4 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel Hunter 1:36
5 Stella Carey HRS Rock Lobster 1:49
6 Ashley Fouts CMO Council 2:20
7 Hailey Beann Vanderkitten 2:33
8 Ann Fitzsimmons Fox racing / Shift 4:06
9 Liza Hartlaub Sheila Moon 4:31
10 Corina Bigham Stone Racing 5:36
11 Sarah Kerlin HRS Rock Lobster 5:42
12 Janel Lodge Black Market/Family Cycling 5:47
13 Lyndsey Hakins Hunter/Freewheel 6:14
14 Mary-Anne Hunter Freewheel Hunter 6:25
15 Kimberly White HRS Rock Lobster 7:58
16 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse 8:34
17 Steph Thompson HRS Rock Lobster 11:00
DNF Devon Gorry Velo Bella --
DNF Kelly Chang Velo Bella --
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Rapko Team Oakland 46:43:00
2 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 0:05
3 Jonathan Schantz unattached 0:29
4 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 1:24
5 Doss Barnes Fox Racing Shox 1:30
6 Cypress Gorry Four Unity 1:47
7 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox racing Shox 1:55
8 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy / Sheila Moon 2:00
9 William Kemper -- 2:18
10 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 2:23
11 Bob Siegel Above Category Racing 2:35
12 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 2:40
13 Carmi Schulman SportGenic/Squadraovesa 2:54
14 Michael Hartlaub Sheila Moon 3:00
15 Matt Leonard Altezza 40 3:21
16 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo 3:29
17 Zack Rotstein SCCCC / Bicycle Trip 3:31
18 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 3:33
19 Mark Acker Spin Cycling 3:33
20 Jeff Bronack SCCCC 4:06
21 Derek Yarra Sports Basement 4:08
22 Miles Stepto Roaring Mouse 4:12
23 Shaun O'bryan unattached 4:31
24 Jon Palmer Team Crash 4:34
25 Garrett Chew Mash SF 4:41
26 Steven Sperling HRS / Rock Lobster 4:49
27 Mike James unattached 4:56
28 John Hutchinsons Summit Bicycles / Miracle Racing 4:59
29 Colin Mcvey unattached 5:05
30 Shari Sasaki BBC 5:17
31 Ric Rodriguez -- 5:18
32 Joseph Desante Bike Sation Aptos 5:32
33 Nathanial Craig Stanford Cycling 6:31
34 Nicholas Tudoni Pomodoro / Peninsula Velo 6:56
35 Morgan Allen Montano Velo Track 7:20
36 Courtney Shipman Bike Station Aptos 7:22
37 Stephen Wassather Rio Strada Racing 7:58
38 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon 8:32
39 William Steiger SCCCC 9:12
40 Glen Varnhagen 3 9:45
41 Matthew Valencia Above Category Racing 0:05
42 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon 0:32
43 Jeff Vandamme SCCCC 1:50
DNF Cisco kilanea Moran SF Sport & Spine --
DNF David Millett HRS / Rock Lobster --
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Monroe Joselyn's/Burnham Coaching 52:49:00
2 Julianna Perry SCCCC 1:36
3 Vanessa Drigo BOMA 2:32
4 Erin Dunn HRS Rock Lobster @1
5 Jenny Oh Sheila Moon @1
6 May Woo Sheila Moon @1
7 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella @1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Yatson SCCCC / Bike Station Aptos 34:10:00
2 Justin Drawbert Godspeed Courier/Team Crash 0:24
3 Justin James SCCCC 1:12
4 Steven Woo Third Pillar 1:44
5 Frist Dwane Velo Club Monterey 1:49
6 Jeff Sisco unattached 1:52
7 Tim Wesolowski Sports Basement 2:12
8 Greg Wilson Bike Station Aptos 2:16
9 Eric Smith unattached 2:24
10 Christian Parker Menlo Velo 2:32
11 Dan Abernathy unattached 3:04
12 Charles Wolff unattached 3:12
13 Lee Slone Sheila Moon/Big Swingin' Cycles 3:17
14 James Collins Team Bike Station Aptos 3:27
15 John Paradine unattached 3:27
16 Garrett Dunwoody h/A 3:29
17 Brian Combs Team Crash 3:30
18 Mike Van lienden unattached 3:48
19 John Potsialdo unattached 3:51
20 Jesse Nickell Bike Trip 4:09
21 Gary Myrah unattached 4:32
22 Brett Atkinson Team Crash 4:41
23 Greg Jackson Harmonic Landscapes 5:29
24 Tommy Knowles unattached 5:59
25 Francis Jose Team Crash 6:13
26 Brendan Gill SCCCC 6:14
27 Warren Winland Monano Velo Track 7:21
28 Raymond Crepeau unattached 8:28
29 Daren Smith unattached 8:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aimee Baker Hopkins Honda 46:18:00
2 Julie Gleason unattached 3:28
3 Dionne Ybarra Velo Bella 5:57
4 Kathleen Boyle Roaring Mouse 7:55
5 Nicki Humphrey unattached @1
6 Rachel Wolff Velo Bella @1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Valencia -- 36:15:00
2 Chance Tiner Bike Trip / SCJCC 2:56
3 Jackson Rhodes Soil Salon @1
4 Jacob Labosky unattached @1
5 Nathan Callardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro @1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cypress Gorry Four Unity 31:35:00
2 Tobin Ortenblad Bike Trip / SCJCC 0:22
3 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 1:10
4 Jordan Vanderstoep Bike Trip / SCJCC 1:28
5 Maxmilian Burkhardt Bike Trip / SCJCC 1:29
6 Gen Herken Bike Trip 1:46
7 Taylor Stewart Bike Trip / SCJCC 3:09
8 Ryan Stevens unattached 6:40
9 Noah Dyer Bike Trip / SCJCC 6:49
10 Keanan Mcsorley Bike Trip / SCJCC 7:58
11 Jacob Aqlbreutt Bike Trip / SCJCC 10:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 48:14:00
2 Maxine Schimmel Bicycle Trip 1:00
3 Tara Sjarif Bicycle Trip 2:01
4 Madison Thompson Sterling Sports 7:45
5 Emily Cern Salinas High Cowboy Dancing @1
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Ibis / Buy-Cell 43:35:00
2 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized 0:21
3 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Speacialized 0:26
4 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 0:27
5 Chris D'aluisio Specialized 0:35
6 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel 0:58
7 Jesse Scanton Bullseye / East Sac Bike 1:16
8 Ken Gallards Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro 1:18
9 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 1:39
10 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 1:39
11 Tim Watson HRS/Rocklobster 1:41
12 Kevin Merrigan CVC/Otis Guy 1:42
13 Brij Lunine SCCCC/ABS 1:43
14 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell 2:21
15 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Specialized 2:46
16 Michael Matthews Buy-Cell 3:04
17 Matthew Kramer Santa Cruz Spokesman 3:10
18 Stacey Sell Unattached 3:43
19 Matt Jordan HRS/Rocklobster 3:47
20 Frank Kalcic HRS/Rocklobster 3:55
21 Brad Koester dfL 4:09
22 Paul Duncan East Sac racing 4:22
23 Eric Richter Giro/Rocklobster 4:59
24 David Pedere Altezza 40 5:28
25 Margan Fletcher Sheila Moon 5:38
26 Michael Martin SCCCC 5:48
27 Jason Benford Hunter/Freewheel 5:49
28 Not on Registration -- 6:37
29 Brandon Correia Godspeed 7:03
30 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 7:21
31 Steve Smith Evil/Soulcraft/Hunter 8:25
32 Monty Worthington Tifosi Wines 8:47
33 Chris Chaput Unattached 2:59
34 Willie Bullion Ping Pong 4:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Yee Hup United 48:30:00
2 Michael Hyde Buy-Cell 0:12
3 Stephen Kent Freewheel Hunter 0:18
4 Mike Morgan Sycip 0:20
5 Brent Borukamp Specialized 1:13
6 Joshua Rebol Specialized 1:18
7 Angus Nesbitt -- 1:26
8 Justin Morgan FresnOakland 1:27
9 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 1:29
10 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 1:37
11 Dave Schindehette Wells Fargo C4 1:44
12 James Spiers OTC 1:53
13 Kevin Mchugh Unattached 1:54
14 Deric Dangzalan OTC/Uglypads.com 2:43
15 Jeff Boice team EDD 3:09
16 Shane Flynn Hwy 68 Hillbillies/Bike Station Apt 3:27
17 Eric Lowe HUP United 3:48
18 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 4:52
19 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 5:06
20 Steve Yatson SCCCC / Bike Station Aptos 5:09
21 Brian Mccain Unattached 5:09
22 Michael Schaller LGBRC / Sugar CRM 5:12
23 Jeff Totten SCCCC 5:15
24 John Bono SCCCC 5:21
25 Rich Rhodes Soil Saloon 5:27
26 Matthew Beebe Webcor/Alto Velo 6:03
27 Ryan Bontrager HRS / Rock Lobster 6:12
28 David Gill Unattached 6:54
29 Juan Ortiz Bianchi Team @1
30 Troy Turvy Happy Trails @1
31 Tom Morgan Ibis Bicycles @1
32 Doug Hall Unattached @1
DNF Mark Davis Third Pillar --
DNF Jason Cruz SCCCC / Family Cycling --
DNF Kjeld Christensem Detcched --
DNF Shige Honjo OTC --
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Lambert HRS Rock Lobster 45:43:00
2 David Anderson Cal Giant/ Speacialized 0:00
3 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law 0:02
4 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant 0:08
5 Steve Hess SCCCC 0:09
6 Don Langley Giant Berry Farms Factory Team 0:14
7 Philip Sims SCCCC/ ABS 1:01
8 Richard Stone Sterling Sports 1:01
9 Bill Sans Sycip 1:30
10 David Tricamo dfL 2:04
11 Courtney Grossman Vos Cycles Gladiator 2:11
12 Mark Mastora Murray Renaissance 2:13
13 Jon Suzuki Team Oakland 2:18
14 John Brown Family Cycling Center 2:31
15 Scott Calley Vos Cycles Gladiator 2:52
16 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 3:41
17 Gregory Phipps Black Market/Family Cycling Center @1
18 Casey Kunselman Bike Station Aptos @1
19 Michael Ferrentino -- @1
20 David Samples Cal Giant @1
21 Farid Hamidieh Amsterdam Bicycles @1
DNF Chris Baker Bicycle Trip --
DNF Jim Gentes Team Rambuski --
DNF Rob Mulder Steed Cycles --
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Johnston SCCCC/Jahwind 48:29:00
2 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling 0:30
3 Chris Gaffney Webcor/Alto Velo 0:53
4 Jeff Anderson 420 / Swamp 1:32
5 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 1:38
6 Alex Anderson SCCCC / Fox Racing Shox 2:40
7 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 2:56
8 Mike Bodge Bicycle Trip 3:06
9 Darrel Brokeshoulder Sugar CRM 3:17
10 Steve Anderson NOAA Cycling 3:46
11 Benoit Dubuisson SCCCC 3:47
12 Torin Rotstein Bicycle Trip 4:07
13 Brad Williamson Family Cycling Center 4:12
14 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 4:20
15 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 4:24
16 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip 4:28
17 Tom Hiltz SCCCC 4:34
18 Paul Sadoff HRS / Rock Lobster 4:50
19 Jeff Traugott HRS Rock Lobster 4:57
20 Matthew Dunstan Trailhead Cyclery 5:07
21 Ed Miszakiewicz Sterling Sports 5:35
22 Dwight Goss Redwood Riders @1
23 Paul Musso Kaiser Permanente @1
24 Troy Mayfield Spokesman @1
25 David Charles -- @1
26 Pedro Bonilla Daves Custom @1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Gorry Four Unity 50:29:00
2 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec 0:55
3 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip 0:56
4 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop @1
5 Thom Fox SF Sport & Spine @1
6 Brent Harris HRS Rock Lobster @1
7 Peter Piepul SJBC / Sugar CRM @1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Bortolussi HRS Rock Lobster 53:08:00
2 Amy Goldstein Bicycle Trip 1:26
3 Sabine Dukes Velo Bella @1
4 Jenny Feix Velo Girls @1
5 Jen Lucia SCCCC @1
6 Michelle Perez HRS Rock Lobster @1
7 Lauren Haughey Sheila Moon @1
DNF Katy Jossy Roaring Mouse --
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Soni Andreini-poulsen Velo Bella 46:20:00
2 Jenny Petter Buy-Cell 2:36
3 Janet Lafleur Velo bella 5:47
4 Dede Cowden SCCCC 6:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell 0:00
2 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell 0:00
3 Sean Coffey HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
4 Allan Sherlock Spokesman 0:00
5 Rick Hunter Hunter/Freewheel 0:00
6 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse 0:00
7 Evan Sarna Sheila Moon 0:00
8 Eric Miller SCCCC 0:00
9 Jim Cumming Redwood Riders 0:00
DNF Ruben Villarreal Van Dessel --
DNF Erik Ebberoth Ebben Bikes --
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5