Log In
Webberville CX Sunday • Oct 20 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: SXCX 2019
5.6
2.2
3.2
4
5.4
Overcast, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.2
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Anderson Team Super Awesome! 16:16 3
2 Corbin Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 16:22 3
3 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn 16:29 3
4 Colby O?brien 17:21 3
5 Sebastian Hill Team Cycle Progression 20:10 3
6 Bianca Hill Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 23:07 3
7 Samuel Aquilino Streamline Insurance Services Cycli 24:15 3
8 Trey Harris Texas Cyclocross Project 25:41 3
9 Bridget Kinsey Team Super Awesome! s.t. -1 LAP
10 Gillian Kinsey Texas Cyclocross Project 21:51 -1 LAP
11 Maxwell Emden Violet Crown DNS
12 Luke Pitre Dimensional Fund Advisors DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alex Strong Violet Crown Sports Association 26:26 5
2 Eli Derr Violet Crown Sport Association 27:50 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Bonds SPCX pb RK Black 36:36 8
2 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling p/b ATX Bikes/State Whe 37:32 8
3 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth 38:20 8
4 Matt Gordon Team Cycle Progression 38:43 8
5 Kyle Rodemacher Holland Racing 39:15 8
6 Louie Riesch 39:25 8
7 Jack Ishihara Action Bikes 39:37 8
8 Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop 40:10 8
9 Troy Fraske Bikelane Race Team 40:28 8
10 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop 41:07 8
11 Marty Soetaert Rol Wheels 42:24 8
12 David Golden Pure Racing s.t. -1 LAP
13 John Madden Sugar Cycles 36:57 -1 LAP
14 Jimmy Vaughn Bicycle Heaven 37:24 -1 LAP
15 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 38:02 -1 LAP
16 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing/West End Bicycles/Spec 38:11 -1 LAP
17 Abe Yarbrough 38:45 -1 LAP
18 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South s.t. -1 LAP
19 Daniel Leopold Caffeine and Watts 39:23 -1 LAP
20 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing s.t. -1 LAP
21 Mark Fraske 39:55 -1 LAP
22 Fred Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop 40:16 -1 LAP
23 Edward Adame 41:12 -1 LAP
24 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing 41:32 -1 LAP
25 Oliver Bond Violet Crown s.t. -2 LAPS
26 Parrish Matthews 37:54 -2 LAPS
27 Melvin Tirado 39:41 -2 LAPS
28 John Handy TEC 42:09 -2 LAPS
29 Derrick Birdsall Cantu Wheels DNS
30 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Sports Association DNS
31 Ramsey Foster ATC Racing DNS
32 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club DNS
33 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome! DNS
34 Gian Vito Violet Crown Sports Association DNS
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joy Brott Gritty Teeth Racing p/b Tri-City Bi 29:20 5
2 Carolin Knobelspies Primal Endurance 29:49 5
3 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven 30:44 5
4 Nicole O'brien s.t. -1 LAP
5 Iwona Cholewa Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 25:56 -1 LAP
6 Amanda Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 26:01 -1 LAP
7 Lyn Kruger Dirt Side Sisters 31:14 -1 LAP
8 Laura Carbonneau PHENOM s.t. -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Fernando Riveros paez CZ Racing Team 54:58 12
2 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb/ Eliel Cycling 55:05 12
3 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles 55:15 -1 LAP
4 Nicholas Oberski Bicycle Sport Shop 55:45 -1 LAP
5 Spencer Nowell Caffeine and Watts 57:10 -1 LAP
6 Christian Newton Night Owls 58:28 -1 LAP
7 Eric Stewart Mektrax 59:09 -1 LAP
8 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing s.t. -4 LAPS
9 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South 59:50 -4 LAPS
DNF Eric Hess DNF 6
DNF Peter Murray BicycleWorldTexas/#TeamHighViz DNF 5
DNF Stefan Rothe Hyperthreads DNF 3
DNF Eric Breckinridge CHUMBA USA DNF 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Pass Weaver Technologies Racing 39:22 8
2 Eric Hess 39:36 8
3 Mike Threadgould Team ZFG 39:42 8
4 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing 42:13 8
5 Anthony Aquilino Streamline Insurance Services Cycli 43:37 8
6 Casey Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 44:49 8
7 Daniel Leopold Caffeine and Watts s.t. -1 LAP
8 Benjamin Lowell Weaver Technologies Racing 41:23 -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alex Strong Violet Crown Sports Association 30:29 6
2 Nick Bruskewitz Moonshot 31:11 6
3 Joseph Guerra 32:18 6
4 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies Racing 32:40 6
5 Joshua Zurawski Moonshot 33:32 6
6 Kyle Canzian ViM Racing 33:46 6
7 Abe Yarbrough 33:59 6
8 Robert Castor PHENOM 35:07 6
9 Brandon Copley Violet Crown Sports Association s.t. -1 LAP
10 Ryan Spates S&S Trails 30:51 -1 LAP
11 David Sandvig Violet Crown Sports Association 34:05 -1 LAP
12 John Handy TEC 35:42 -1 LAP
14 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome DNS
15 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Sports Association DNS
16 Jaime De pujadas Ham Cycles DNS
17 Melvin Tirado DNS
DNF Rick Anderson Team Super Awesome! DNF 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christian Newton Night Owls 39:36 8
2 Daniel 'caden' burross Team $uper Awesome 40:30 8
3 Blair Bradford 40:36 8
4 Garrett White Ride Away s.t. 8
5 Eric Stewart Mektrax 42:26 8
6 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 42:44 8
7 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 43:03 8
8 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing DNS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Scaduto Team $uper Awesome DNS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rebecca Scaduto Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 48:04 8
2 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop 50:16 8
3 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing DNS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Natalie Caballero PHENOM 29:27 5
2 Victoria Threadgould Primal Endurance 29:39 5
3 Katy Mcguire Chumba USA 30:34 5
4 Adri Nowell Caffeine and Watts 32:49 5
5 Sabrina Scruggs s.t. -1 LAP
6 Kayle Copley Bicycle Sport Shop s.t. -2 LAPS
7 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4