Log In
Battle at the Brewery SAT • Nov 2 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: SXCX 2019
4.3
2.3
4.9
4
1.8
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Emden 15:29 3
2 Jack Allen 16:02 3
3 Cannon Trevelise Mafia Racing 17:11 3
4 Bridget Kinsey Team Super Awesome! 18:52 3
5 Chloe Thompson Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker 19:09 3
6 Gillian Kinsey Texas Cyclocross Project 22:02 3
7 Brady Butner DNS
8 Luke Pitre DNS
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling Texas Masters Team 41:21:00 10
2 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling p/b ATX Bikes/State Whe 41:30:00 10
3 Jonathan Pattie Bicycle Sport Shop / RACING 41:52:00 10
4 Matt Gordon Team Cycle Progression 41:59:00 10
5 Mike Aguayo Race Ready Repair 42:22:00 10
6 Kyle Rodemacher Holland Racing 43:04:00 10
7 Johnathan Conley Bat City Cycling 43:12:00 10
8 Wallace Groda DNA masters 43:55:00 10
9 David Golden Pure Racing s.t. 10
10 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 43:59:00 10
11 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 44:05:00 10
12 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing/West End Bicycles/Spec 44:47:00 10
13 Nathan Ramsey 44:58:00 10
14 John Madden Sugar Cycles 45:01:00 10
15 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 46:02:00 10
16 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association s.t. -1 LAP
17 Doug Ray Dna Cycling Texas Masters 41:42:00 -1 LAP
18 Christian Gunther Mr. 41:54:00 -1 LAP
19 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 42:05:00 -1 LAP
20 Robert Wray DNA Cycling Texas Masters 42:44:00 -1 LAP
21 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown 43:43:00 -1 LAP
22 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing 43:48:00 -1 LAP
23 Brandon Weaver Oveja Negra Bikepacking 44:07:00 -1 LAP
24 Brian Pitre Kelly?s Team 44:20:00 -1 LAP
25 Jeff Antonacci Bicycle Sport Shop 44:30:00 -1 LAP
26 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South s.t. -1 LAP
27 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression 44:45:00 -1 LAP
28 Juan Salazar Jelly and Jam Racing / Bicycle-Heav 44:47:00 -1 LAP
29 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 45:03:00 -1 LAP
30 Tim Hargis 45:25:00 -1 LAP
31 David Larrabee Actionbikes 45:57:00 -1 LAP
32 Oliver Bond Violet Crown s.t. -2 LAPS
33 Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven 42:50:00 -2 LAPS
34 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew 43:43:00 -2 LAPS
35 Jerome Saint-orens Bicycle Sport Shop 44:14:00 -2 LAPS
36 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven s.t. -3 LAPS
37 Frederic Schmid GeriAtrix 46:58:00 -3 LAPS
38 Grant Woolf s.t. -5 LAPS
39 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop DNS
40 Michael Johnson Team PHENOM p/b Phobio DNS
41 Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop DNS
42 Louie Riesch DNS
43 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop DNS
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kari Wilner Bicycle Sport Shop 29:59:00 6
2 Thresa Aguayo Race Ready Repair 31:05:00 6
3 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop 32:49:00 6
4 Sharon Bedford USMES s.t. -1 LAP
5 Laura Carbonneau PHENOM DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tristan Uhl Giant factory off road team 59:02:00 15
2 Lee Robinson Unattached 59:50:00 15
3 Austin Peterson 787 Racing 59:52:00 15
4 Peter Murray BicycleWorldTexas/#TeamHighViz 1:01:27 15
5 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles 1:01:32 15
6 Nick Comiskey 1:02:19 15
7 Christian Newton Night Owls s.t. -1 LAP
8 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop 1:01:04 -1 LAP
9 Francisco Cano s.t. -2 LAPS
10 Jonathan Neve Beat The Clock Cycling s.t. -8 LAPS
11 Christopher Hill Giant - dnacycling.com - ATXBikes 1:02:50 -14 LAPS
12 Jonathan Neve Beat The Clock Cycling DNS -8 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christian Newton Night Owls 41:37:00 10
2 Scott Fife Your Name Here 42:02:00 10
3 Rye Christman Team Cycle Progression 42:48:00 10
4 Patrick Brosnan 42:54:00 10
5 Joseph Guerra s.t. 10
6 Mike Threadgould Team ZFG s.t. 10
7 Tim Brosnan 42:57:00 10
8 Blair Bradford 43:03:00 10
9 Craig Cameron VITE RACING 43:23:00 10
10 Miles Camp PHENOM 43:43:00 10
11 Anthony Cross PHENOM 44:23:00 10
12 Nicholas Ybarra Beat the Clock 44:28:00 10
13 Alex Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 46:00:00 10
14 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing s.t. 10
15 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven s.t. -7 LAPS
16 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Sports Assoc 58:43:00 -9 LAPS
18 Bryan Crockett DNS
19 Kurt Egli Cantu Cycling Wheels DNS
20 Antonio Garza Bicycle Sport Shop Club DNS
21 Nathaniel Halstead DNS
22 Ross Hennessy OutRival Racing DNS
23 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies Racing DNS
24 Jonathan Jenkins Bicycle Sport Shop DNS
25 John Madden Sugar Cycles DNS
26 Benjamin Marsan University of Texas Cycling Club DNS
27 Taylor Mcclain Weekend Adventure Team DNS
28 Dinh Nguyen Bat City Cycling DNS
29 Philip Peterson 787 Racing DNS
30 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew DNS
DNF Brian Mowad DNF 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Benjamin Marsan University of Texas Cycling Club 25:19:00 6
2 Joseph Guerra Weaver Technologies Racing 25:37:00 6
3 Bryan Crockett 25:48:00 6
4 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies Racing 25:58:00 6
5 Grant Woolf 26:08:00 6
6 Taylor Mcclain Weekend Adventure Team s.t. 6
7 Nathan Ramsey 27:09:00 6
8 N.n. 47 27:12:00 6
9 Sandro Cotliarenko 28:01:00 6
10 John Allen 28:07:00 6
11 Philip Peterson 787 Racing 28:10:00 6
12 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Sports Assoc 28:27:00 6
13 Nathaniel Halstead 29:12:00 6
14 Dinh Nguyen Bat City Cycling 29:17:00 6
15 Brian Mowad 29:28:00 6
16 Kurt Egli Cantu Cycling Wheels s.t. -1 LAP
17 Antonio Garza Bicycle Sport Shop Club 25:46:00 -1 LAP
18 Jonathan Jenkins Bicycle Sport Shop DNS
19 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew DNS
20 Ross Hennessy OutRival Racing DNS
21 Nicholas Ybarra Beat the Clock DNS
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Larrabee Actionbikes 42:12:00 10
2 Spencer Brown Beat the Clock 42:21:00 10
3 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 43:36:00 10
4 Daniel 'caden' burross Team $uper Awesome 43:52:00 10
5 Nick Fournier Troublemaker Cycling p.b. 69420 45:49:00 10
6 Kyle Rodemacher Holland Racing s.t. -6 LAPS
7 Ian Fleming Beat the Clock Cycling DNS
8 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing DNS
9 Nicholas Ybarra Beat the Clock DNS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rebecca Scaduto Team $uper Awesome 47:02:00 10
2 Katy Mcguire Chumba USA 49:12:00 10
3 Katelynne Marsan ATX Sirens/Driveway Sheros DNS
4 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing DNS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 28:06:00 6
2 Katy Mcguire Chumba USA 28:33:00 6
3 Victoria Threadgould Primal Endurance 29:00:00 6
4 Zuzana Sekerova 29:13:00 6
5 Alicia Danze Ultra Violet 29:41:00 6
6 Anna Gu Ultra Violet 30:50:00 6
7 Emily Slack PHENOM 31:13:00 6
8 Danielle Boniche Team Snacks s.t. -1 LAP
9 Laura Cox Ruckus Racing 29:45:00 -1 LAP
10 Caitlin Cash ATX Sirens/Driveway Sheroes s.t. -2 LAPS
11 Annette Hernandez Weaver Technologies Racing DNS
12 Katelynne Marsan ATX Sirens/Driveway Sheros DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1