Log In
CCCX #3 Toro Park, Salinas, • Oct 18 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Schantz 7 laps @ 4
2 Daniel Murray Team Roaring Mouse 42'16''
3 Devon Gorry Velo Bella 42'51''
4 Jeff Byrd VOS-Cycles Gladiator 42'53''
5 Cisco Moran SF sport n spine 43'06''
6 Robert Gaukel Biketrip 43'12''
7 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 43'18''
8 Matt Young Sycip Racing 43'37''
9 Paul Guerra Webcor Alto Velo 43'45''
10 Joseph Desante Bike Station Aptos 43'55''
11 Todd Crisafulli Classbook.com 44'01''
12 Maxmilian Burkhardt Biketrip 44'20''
13 Stephen Crowley VOS-Cycles Gladiator 44'25''
14 Shaun O'bryan Proteus Cycles 44'33''
15 Geoff Davis Bishop Peak Winery 44'40''
16 Taylor Stewart Biketrip 44'44''
17 Ariel Herrmann Metromint 44'53''
18 Ben Herken Biketrip 45'06''
19 Colin Mcvey 45'12''
20 Jordan Vanderstoep Biketrip 45'26''
21 Stephen Wassather Rio Strada Racing 45'52''
22 David Millet HRS/Rock Lobster 46'43''
23 Mattew Valencia Sugar CRM/ LGBRC 6 laps @ 4
24 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator dnf
25 Scott Moore OTC Santa Cruz dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Shipman Team Bike Station Aptos 5 laps @ 3
2 Michele Monroe Joselyns/Burnham Coaching 32'41''
3 Erin Dunn Rocklobster 34'09''
4 Karin Hanzi Specialized 34'59''
5 Tara Sjarif Bike Trip/SCJCC 38'34''
6 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella 42'30''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike James unattached 5 laps @ 3
2 Justin Drawbert Team Crash 32'19''
3 Jeff Lindenthal Velo Club Monterey 33'13''
4 Stephen Kelly 33'24''
5 Robin Tiner Santa Cruz fellow Road Dudes 33'37''
6 Greg Wilson Team Bike Station Aptos 34'28''
7 Glen Varnhagen Plus 3 35'34''
8 Gregg Machacz Los Gatos BRC 35'35''
9 Brad Basford unattached st
10 Christopher Goodson SCCCC 36'10''
11 Jim Warwick Cowboy Racing 36'29''
12 Charles Wolff 37'18''
13 Matt Schwartz Slurker 37'44''
14 Tommy Knowles 38'01''
15 Jonathan Greening 38'20''
16 Ryan Morgan 32'28''
17 Matt Rohan Bike Station 4 laps @ 3
18 Josh Srtatton 3 laps @ 4
19 Steve Johnson dnf
20 Tony Ballard Bike Station Aptos dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Aldrich Team Sys Group 4 laps @ 3
2 Kristine Thompson 33'31''
3 Rachael Wolff Velo Bella 43'40''
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant/ Specialzed 11 laps @
2 Scott Chapin HRS/Rock Lobster 59'01''
3 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/ Specialzed 1.00'49''
4 Josh Snead HRS/Rock Lobster 1.00'56''
5 Chris D'aluisio Specialized 1.01'06''
6 Thad Stockman Spokesman Bicycles 1.01'12''
7 Kevin Crossley HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01'24''
8 Aaron Kereluk HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01'42''
9 Gabriel Keck Scott Ritchey 1.01'44''
10 Abe Rotstein Hunter-Freewheel 1.01'49''
11 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 1.02'05''
12 Jason Rahlwes HRS/Rock Lobster 1.02'23''
13 Aaron O'dell HRS/Rock Lobster 1.02'40''
14 Mark Howland Black Market Racing/Family Cycling 1.03'29''
15 Eric Highlander HRS/Rock Lobster 1.03'46''
16 Eric Russell Clif Bar 1.04'10''
17 Nico Cerna VOS-Cycles Gladiator Racing 10 laps @
18 Jesse Mayberry Scott Ritchey 58'53''
19 Brendan O'Brien Specialized 59'35''
20 Tyler Fresca SV Cyclesport 59'53''
21 Art Rand Spokesman Bicycles 1.00'11''
22 Shane Huntoon IC3 1.01'01''
23 Farid Hamidieh Amsterdam Landscape 8 laps @ 1
24 Logan Loader dope RH Villa dnf
25 David Wyandt HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
26 Don Langley Cal Giant/ Specialzed dnf
27 Tim Granshaw Sierra Pacific dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 6 laps @ 3
2 Sarah Maile Ventana MTB 36'18''
3 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 37'09''
4 Jill Fattor HRS/Rock Lobster 37'53''
5 Ann Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 38'16''
6 Sarah Kerlin HRS/Rock Lobster 38'45''
7 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Racing 39'13''
8 Haley Beann Vanderkitten 34'35''
9 Janel Lodge Black Market/Family Cycling Center 40'17''
10 Katie Jay melena HRS/Rock Lobster 44'27''
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Valencia SugarCRM/LGBRC 5 laps @ 3
2 Chance Tiner Bike Trip/SCJCC 4 laps @ 3
3 Chris Hyde Santa Cruz Cycle Center 36'07''
4 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 36'58''
5 Spencer Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 3 laps @ 3
6 Dominic Buraglio 33'23''
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Bike Trip/SCJCC 5 laps @30
2 Jacob Albrecht Bike Trip/SCJCC 30'39''
3 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 31'19''
4 Ryan Stevens Bicycle Trip 35'06''
5 Keanan Msorley Bike Trip/SCJCC 38'04''
6 Jesse Roger SHS Cowboy Racing 4 laps @ 3
7 Evan Rossow SHS Cowboy Racing 32'08''
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Myall Cal Giant 3 laps @ 3
2 Gabriela Crowley Cowboy Racing 33'48''
3 Romona Sovereign Kinetics 33'51''
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah IBIS/Buy-cell.com 8 laps @ 4
2 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized 44'06''
3 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized 44'11''
4 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized 44'12''
5 Mike Sooder Buy-cell.com 44'42''
6 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 45'05''
7 Chris D'aluisio Specialized 45'14''
8 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 45'45''
9 Tim Thompson Team Rambuski Law 46'00''
10 Brij Lunine SCCCC / ABS 46'14''
11 Keith Defiebre Scott Ritchey 46'22''
12 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 46'38''
13 Ron Castia Info Vista Cycling Team 47'00''
14 Anastasio Florez Cal Giant/Specialized 47'04''
15 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 47'06''
16 Stacy Sell 47'28''
17 Matt Jordan HRS/Rock Lobster 48'01''
18 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles 7 laps @44
19 Justin Morgan Sexual Camel 48'32''
20 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shock dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com 7 laps @ 4
2 Mike Morgan SYCIP 42'24''
3 Corey Scobie Infovista 42'59''
4 Chad Rosser SJBC/Sugar CRM 43'11''
5 Vincent Kurtis brown Bike Station Aptos 43'24''
6 Deric Dangzalan "OTC 44'01''
7 Doug Aldrich SJBC/Sugar CRM 44'03''
8 Shane Flynn Hwy 68 Hillbillies/Bike Station Apt 44'12''
9 Scott Zavack Buy Cell.com st
10 Jesse Baliscao BSA Racing 45'00''
11 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse 45'11''
12 Paul Pietryka Yahoo 45'47''
13 James Rae Treys True Wheel 46'15''
14 Jason Cruz SCCCC/Family Cycling Center 46'45''
15 Kjeld Christensem 47'12''
16 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM/LGBRC 6 laps @ 4
17 Scott Shipman Bike Station Aptos 43'22''
18 Dean Dealy De Salvo Cycling dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Lambert HRS/Rock Lobster 8 laps @ 4
2 David Anderson Cal Giant 45'57''
3 Robert Meighan Cal Giant/Specialized 46'14''
4 Norm Kriess Cal Gaint Strawberry 46'18''
5 Don Langley Cal Gaint Strawberry 46'34''
6 Philip Sims SCCCC / ABS 46'56''
7 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law 47'23''
8 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Group 47'28''
9 Frank Kalcic HRS/Rock Lobster 47'39''
10 Shane Huntoon IC3 48'08''
11 Dan Sovereign Kinetics 48'13''
12 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Pomodoro 48'15''
13 Courtney Grossman VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 laps @ 4
14 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 42'49''
15 Tim Roehrl Content Works 42'55''
16 John Brown Family Cycling Center 43'27''
17 Erik Salander Pen Velo Pomodoro 43'54''
18 Chris Baker Bike Trip 44'34''
19 Scott Calley VOS-Cycles Gladiator 44'39''
20 Steve Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 44'52''
21 Billy Hall VOS-Cycles Gladiator 45'15''
22 Michael Mann SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 46'44''
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Ehlert Webcor/ Alto Velo 7 laps @ 4
2 Brian Johnston SCCCC/Jahwind 42'23''
3 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 43'02''
4 Chris Gaffney Webcor/ Alto Velo 43'45''
5 Steve Anderson Velo Club Monterey 44'19''
6 Torin Rotstein Bicycle Trip 45'04''
7 Matt Gregory Info Vista cycling 45'07''
8 Jeff Townsend Plus 3/Fightin Boba 45'12''
9 Jeff Traugott HRS Rocklobster 45'13''
10 Mark Knutson BSA Racing / SCCCC 47'39''
11 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network 6 laps @ 3
12 Paul Sadoff HRS/ Rock Lobster 40'03''
13 Steve Hubbard Bike Station Aptos 40'09''
14 Gary Johnson 40'16''
15 Kem Akol Bike Trip 40'22''
16 Edward Miszkiewicz Sterling Sports 40'56''
17 John Fritz HRS/ Rock Lobster dnf
18 Darrel Brokeshoulder Sugar CRM dnf
19 Paul Musso Kaiser/team oakland dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Guglielmelli 7 laps @ 4
2 Gregory Sage Team Oakland 43'33''
3 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 44'35''
4 Larry Broberg Bike Trip/Symantec 44'59''
5 Brian Birch Team Oakland st
6 Thom Fox SF Sport Spine 6 laps @ 3
7 Tom Sullivan Rocklobster 40'02''
8 Joesph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 41'58''
9 Mike Vanleinden 44'40''
10 David Samples Cal Giant dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Bortolussi HRS/Rock Lobster 4 laps @ 3
2 Julianna Perry SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 34'18''
3 Winona Hubbard SCCCC / Bicycle Trip 36'35''
4 Michele Perez HRS/Rock Lobster 37'38''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ceasar Chavez Buy-cell.com 11laps @ 1
2 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1.03'33''
3 Julian Gomez villafane Buy-cell.com 10 laps @
4 Sean Coffey HRs Rocklobster 1.00'39''
5 Allan Sherlock SC Spokesman 1.01'22''
6 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 1.05'17''
7 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 9 laps @ 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Sarna Sheila Moon 7 laps @ 4
2 Ric Rodriguez unattached 43'18''
3 Sean White 43'30''
4 Ryan Johnson Organic Athlete 44'15''
5 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 44'27''
6 Greg Jackson Harmonic Landscapes 6 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3