Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 • Nov 15 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Brown FLUID 0:34:50
2 Jim Budd Unattached 0:35:00
3 Wade Hewitt Kahala LaGrange 0:35:00
4 Brad Buxton SLO Nexus-Gym One 0:35:15
5 Matt Lupello Unattached 0:35:42
6 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:35:51
7 Brad Cannella 0:35:51
8 Colin Mcvey 0:36:20
9 Brandon Sincock Unattached 0:37:02
10 Jim Clements 0:37:33
11 Steve Vanscoy Unattached 0:38:31
12 Robert Ehrmann 0:38:46
13 Tyler Cannon 0:38:46
14 John Solomito 0:39:20
15 Jon Berezay 0:40:06
16 Patrick Esquibel Sea Turtle 0:40:10
17 Doug Hicks Kman 0:40:16
18 Phillip Strong 0:40:16
19 Seth Chesire I Beer LA 0:41:23
20 Jonathan Diegler 0:42:20
21 Joshua Kompa Linked Cycling 0:43:13
22 Adam Pezdek 0:38:46
DNF Tyler Dominguez
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:00:32
2 Gary Douville Platinum Performance Cycling Team 1:01:02
3 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:01:35
4 Mark Noble BikeStyleUSA.com 1:01:57
5 Morgan Ryan Team CICLE 1:03:43
6 Frederick Bottger PAA / SIXTUMED p/b CARE FOR DIABETI 1:04:43
7 Zachary Walker Platinum Performance Cycling Team 1:05:55
8 Tsering Alleyne Lost Coast Brewery -1 lap
9 Miles Neisser Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com -1 lap
10 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus-Gym One -1 lap
11 Jean francois Moustirats Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com -1 lap
12 David Lawson Celo Pacific -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Somersby Jenkins Echelon Santa Barbara 0:44:45
2 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:44:45
3 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE
4 Alexis Ryan Team CICLE -1 lap
5 Hannah Finchamp Team CICLE -1 lap
6 Heidi Bowen Team Montrose Bike Shop -1 lap
DNF Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Hicks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 0:38:00
2 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 0:39:14
3 Matthew Breyer Team Possabilities 0:39:55
4 Thomas Kanusky Privateer 0:40:24
5 Cubby Cashen The Great Chiweenies 0:42:35
6 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo 0:43:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Langone Kahala LaGrange 0:40:13
2 David Turner PAA / RE/MAX 0:40:13
3 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX 0:41:17
4 Kenny Stroub 0:41:17
5 Brett Sullivan SLO Nexus-Gym One 0:41:17
6 David Lawson Celo Pacific 0:41:17
7 Wade Hewitt Kahala LaGrange 0:42:39
8 Chris Teaford SLO Nexus-Gym One 0:42:52
9 Brad Cannella 0:43:07
10 Steven Lachaine Go For It Sports 0:44:13
11 Steven Smith Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:44:45
12 James Aaron SLO Nexus Cycling Club -1 lap
13 Kent Courter -1 lap
DNF Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery
DNF Antonio Garcia Team WOOF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Morris Bike Religion 0:32:35
2 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 0:32:45
3 Daniel Fahie Switchback Cyclery 0:33:15
4 Mike Leone Unattached 0:34:40
5 Michael Gourley 0:34:56
6 Larry Vanzant Non-Stop Ciclismo 0:35:10
7 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:35:55
8 David Emery 0:36:04
9 Roberto Jourdain Black Mtn Bikes 0:36:52
10 Rick Hummell -1 lap
DNF Chris Hipwell Cynergy
DNF Charlie Stone Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Rock n Road 0:32:53
2 Robert Meeker Team Montrose Bike Shop 0:34:40
3 Bob Guglielmelli Central Coast Magazine 0:34:51
4 Henrie Meldgard WORCA 0:35:10
5 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 0:35:46
6 Kevin Ryan Team CICLE 0:36:00
7 Jonathan Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop 0:36:30
8 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:37:11
9 Richard Flores 0:37:29
10 Eric Nelson SLO Nexus-Gym One 0:38:55
11 Ronald Peeleman X-Men/Park City 0:39:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avalon Jenkins-balker Echelon Santa Barbara 0:38:18
2 Heidi Bowen Team Montrose Bike Shop 0:38:45
3 Maria Fahie Switchback Cyclery 0:38:55
4 Kim Shallenberger 0:40:10
5 Aileen Loe Rock Solid Cycling 0:40:30
6 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/ TBOV -1 lap
7 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific -1 lap
8 Julie Butler -1 lap
9 Sheila Hummel -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Barthel Team Helen's 0:38:05
2 Cole Maness Mudfoot 0:39:00
3 Lance Voyles Giant 0:39:28
4 Dean Lihou Mudfoot 0:39:38
5 Jason Hardy I Beer LA 0:40:11
6 Anthony Medaglia Rambuski Law/SRAM 0:40:39
7 Geoffrey Davis Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com 0:40:52
8 Joshua Kompa Linked Cycling 0:41:09
9 Dustin Draper Metal MTN 0:41:13
10 Dave Brown FLUID 0:41:44
11 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing 0:41:49
12 Jim Budd Unattached 0:42:01
13 Daniel Breyer Celo Pacific 0:42:48
14 Justin Anderson I Beer LA 0:44:03
15 Matt Lupello Unattached 0:44:09
16 Mike James 0:44:28
17 Jesse Englert SLO Nexus Cycling Club -1 lap
DNF Darren Scott
DNF Tyler Cannon Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Morris Bike Religion 0:39:55
2 Andrew Anderson Bike Religion 0:40:05
3 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 0:42:01
4 Pancho Herrera SLO Nexus-Gym One 0:42:35
5 Cubby Cashen The Great Chiweenies 0:42:35
6 Kevin Ryan Team CICLE -1 lap
7 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pancho Herrera SLO Nexus-Gym One 0:35:34
2 Joe Doty SLO Nexus-Gym One 0:35:51
3 David Miser I Beer LA 0:36:01
4 Tanner Hallihan I Beer LA 0:36:43
5 Tyler Dominguez 0:37:24
6 Jesse Englert SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0:38:20
7 James Aaron SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0:38:46
8 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:39:06
9 Andrew Gohlich I Beer LA 0:41:23
10 David Morrow SLO Nexus-Gym One -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Somersby Jenkins Echelon Santa Barbara 0:37:03
2 Hannah Finchamp Team CICLE 0:38:29
3 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 0:40:25
4 Karissa Kompa Linked Cycling 0:38:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Fahie Switchback Cyclery
2 Noah Pezdek
3 Miranda Fahie Switchback Cyclery
Finishers: Cat ?: 3