Log In
Boulder Cross Series #4 • Nov 15 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
3 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached
5 Doran Fugiel Unattached
6 Nolan Brunner Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Downing Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Ben Johnson Unattached
3 Nolan Stephenson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
1 Andrew Mccarthy Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Adin Baird Flatiron Flyers
3 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Kurtis Barth Boulder Junior Cycling
Starters:3   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
2 Chad Burns www.adventurecycle.net
3 Vankat One-Day License
4 Eric Hanzel Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
5 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Ariel Brown Rock Lobster
7 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
8 David Wert Unattached
9 Bradford Sims Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
10 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
11 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
12 David Walker VeloNews
13 Leslie Handy Unattached
14 William Iaia VeloNews
15 Michael Dessau Team 5280
16 Mike Sharkey Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Brett Batchelder Unattached
18 Ross Holbrook Studio 1 Dental
19 Ben Ollett ollettcoaching.com
20 Jafar Tabaian VeloNews
21 Alan Hills Unattached
22 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing
23 Matt Wallace Unattached
24 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
25 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
26 Ben Delaney VeloNews
27 Peter Fralick Unattached
28 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
29 John Calgiano Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
30 Sean Hampton ColoBikeLaw.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Delaplane Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Mike Hogan Unattached
3 Michael Robson Moots
4 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
5 Dennis Farrell ExcelSports.com
6 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached
7 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Charlie Merrill Unattached
10 David Overstreet CM Cycling
11 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached
12 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
13 Frank Overton FasCat Coaching
14 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
15 Chad Elmendorf Blue Sky Velo
16 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus
17 Melissa Thomas Unattached
18 Shawn Lortie Unattached
19 Kevin O'Brien Skins Racing
20 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
22 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
23 Chad Demoss Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
24 David Weber Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
25 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
26 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
27 Scott Forrest Unattached
28 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
29 James Heuck RRV
30 Peter Lopez Swing Thai Cycling Team
31 Alec Uitti Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
32 Matt Robinson Cyclists for the Planet
33 Bill Johnson Unattached
34 Reed Maxwell Twin Peaks Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mansell Unattached
2 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
3 George Svec GS Construction Co.
4 Naz Alvarez Unattached
5 John Guillaume Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Ivy Koger Unattached
7 John Brunner Unattached
8 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Armin Bantowsky Unattached
10 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
11 Vernon Harris Team Gorilla Logic
12 Jeffrey Smith Unattached
13 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
14 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
16 Kaj Gronholm Unattached
17 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Tr Maloney VeloNews
19 Ben Zink One-Day License
20 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet
21 Chris Settje Unattached
22 Per Larsen Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Joe Bryan One-Day License
24 Perry Quinn One-Day License
25 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
26 Chad Mckonly Unattached
27 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing
28 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling
29 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
30 Brian Hunter One-Day License
31 Rick Thompson Unattached
32 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery
33 Toby Ford Blue Sky Velo
34 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
35 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery
36 Jim Reagan BPN
37 Charles Suthard Blue Sky Velo
38 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport
39 Dale Katechis One-Day License
40 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing
41 Andrew Brown Unattached
42 Matt Grandsaert One-Day License
43 Bill Manning Unattached
44 Ben Saunders Unattached
45 Robert Sargent One-Day License
46 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport
47 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
48 Doug Smith Unattached
49 Bryan Scott Unattached
50 Bryant Gonsalves One-Day License
51 Tom Keller BPN
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Holcombe VeloNews
2 Colin Jenkins Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
3 John Neff Primal/HART
4 Garrett Suydam Primal/HART
5 James Sharpe Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
6 Grant Bovee Primal/HART
7 Kris Lathrup One-Day License
8 Jason Sumner VeloNews
9 Jack Nie One-Day License
10 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside
11 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
12 Chase Beninga Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Ciro Zarate Unattached
14 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
15 Scott Upton One-Day License
16 Rick Emerson One-Day License
17 Christopher Bosch Primal/HART
18 Paul Lugar One-Day License
19 Matt Davies Unattached
20 Craig Daugherty One-Day License
21 Ross Berger RM Elite Cycling
22 James Huang Unattached
23 Neal Rogers VeloNews
24 John paul Robb Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
25 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
26 Thomas Taylor Fort Collins Cycling Team
27 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
28 Timothy Mcafoos One-Day License
29 Ryan Friedman One-Day License
30 Joe Vohland Unattached
31 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport
32 Joe Hanrahan One-Day License
33 Paul Shumate Unattached
34 Aaron Vaughn Fort Collins Cycling Team
35 Ian Smith Unattached
36 Charles Garabedian Unattached
37 John Kirkpatrick Unattached
38 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo
39 Grady Huff Blue Sky Velo
40 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling
41 Brett Peters Unattached
42 Burke Fishburn Unattached
43 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder
44 Tyson Kaman Fort Collins Cycling Team
45 Aaron Utti One-Day License
46 Anthony Thornton One-Day License
47 B.j. Goodheart Team Evergreen Racing
48 Michael Christopher Primal/HART
49 Catherine Chalecki Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
50 Jesse Rounds One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Yoder Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
3 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
4 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
6 Carey Wilson Alpha Bicycle Team
7 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
8 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
9 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
10 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
11 Andy Fox Team Evergreen Racing
12 Peter Marshall Alpha Bicycle Team
13 Mark Taylor BPN
14 Steve Parcell BPN
15 Jim Everett One-Day License
16 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
17 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
18 Gareth Richards VeloNews
19 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
20 Doug Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Jim Hinman One-Day License
22 Vernon Smith One-Day License
23 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached
24 Ernie Johnson Optimize Endurance Services/BikeS
25 Duke Mathews One-Day License
26 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
27 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
28 David Chapman Unattached
29 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet
30 Al Pessot Swift Cycling
31 Jay Grant One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Chipotle/Titus
2 Dawes Wilson Unattached
3 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
4 Tim Holbrook Unattached
5 Al Naudin Unattached
6 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
7 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Heithecker Team Rio Grande
2 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
6 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande
7 Chuck Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
8 Jake Wells Mafia Racing
9 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
10 Mike West Unattached
11 Kurt Refsnider Unattached
12 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
13 Martin Guess RM Elite Cycling
14 Nick Truitt One-Day License
15 Dean Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
16 Eddy Gragus RM Elite Cycling
17 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached
18 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
19 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
20 Mason Rickard Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
2 Stephen Oliver Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
3 Travis Lukens RMCEF-Westside
4 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling
5 Joel Budacki Subaru - Vista Auto Group
6 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
7 Peter Shaffer Blue Sky Velo
8 Timothy Ackerman Unattached
9 Charlie Damas One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
2 Margell Abel Tough Girl
3 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande
4 Leila Worth Sports Garage
5 Jb Brockman Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
7 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
8 Suzanne Sonye Tough Girl
9 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
10 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
11 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
2 Brianne Marshall Blue Sky Velo
3 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder
5 Breeze Brown One-Day License
6 Patty Nilsen Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Sarah Clark Unattached
8 Kristen Weber One-Day License
9 Lilly Hansing Title Nine
10 Heather Mcneill Team Rio Grande
11 Sasha Milhous One-Day License
12 Kim Godfrey Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
13 Jennifer Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Hogan Unattached
2 Nicole Duke Unattached
3 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
4 Shannon Tupa Unattached
5 Kori Seehafer Unattached
6 Margell Abel Tough Girl
7 Heather Szabo Subaru - Vista Auto Group
8 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
9 Kate Scheider Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
10 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl
11 Lianne Miller Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
12 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 4