Log In
Creekside Cross • Nov 2 2019
3.1
3.5
3.3
5.3
6.4
Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.1
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.3
Accel
5.3
Tech
6.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore
2 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Kris Adams
4 Kaden Snoop
5 Jack Nagla
6 Scott Olsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Kirk
2 Luke Yetley
3 Jonathan Conley
4 Brian Phillips
5 Todd Slaymaker
6 Matthew Sweeney
7 Ben Caskey
8 Stephen Bonneau
9 Kelly Nindorf
10 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
11 Dustin Chambliss
12 Wade Johnson
13 Braden Tetmeyer
18 Nick Hadjis
19 Steve Tygrett
20 Clayton Stephens
21 John Martinek
22 Artur Golebiewski
23 Manuel Acevedo
24 Ryan Rieck
25 Eric Sagen
26 Preston Lagrange
27 Paul Arens
28 Kurtis Goertz
29 Donald Crum
DNF Sam Schaefer
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Wehr
2 Justin Guiter
3 Robert Thompson
4 Keith Snoop
5 Tyler Cowman
6 Ryan Carnahan
7 Matthew Miller
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Perrill
2 Ian Robinson
3 Sean Hayek
4 Randy Harris
5 Jon Sulzberger
6 Jason Bernstein
7 Manuel Acevedo
8 John Burkle
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Gillihan
2 John Peters
3 Jim Coady
4 Michael Mcconaughy
5 Landon Beachy
6 Mark Prentice
7 Richard Gilmore
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vance Fletcher
2 James Cochran
3 Brian West
4 Ethan Jedlicka
5 Seamus Oconnorwalker
6 Brenden Hardy
7 Doug Wilson
8 Brody Burnham
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Cohen
2 Corey Philips
3 Ryan Bimson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey
2 Cooper Bernstein
3 Colton Smithhart
4 Adam Schaefer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Schaefer
1 Olivia Caskey
2 Calvin Greene
3 Grant Schulz
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Stephens
2 Mike Credidio
3 Jackson Falck
4 Colton Stephens
DNF Fin Daufeldt
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Lauren Steinke
3 Jenny Woods
DNF Hannah Neary
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Lauren Steinke
3 Brittany Mcconnell
4 Darcy Sanford
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1