Log In
NCCX 2019 Race #8 Pinehurst • Nov 10 2019
5.6
1.8
3.5
5.8
5.1
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.5
Accel
5.8
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodrigo Perea NCTC
2 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
3 Tyler Roe HammerCross
4 Cole Woodson
5 Gil Rogerson
6 Brooke Evans HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
2 Gus Walker
3 Noah Sunde HammerCross
4 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
5 Parks Harrison
6 Niko Strauss NCTC
7 Amelia Brinson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ada Watson HammerCross
2 Travis Mathers
3 Noah Brinson
4 Ignacio Perea NCTC
5 Willie Boynton HammerCross
6 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
7 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
8 Fox Hamblen
9 Ali Otto HammerCross
10 Baxter Caress NCTC
11 Eli Woolman HammerCross
12 Hunter Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling
13 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
14 Henry Black
15 Guillermo Perea
16 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles
17 Isaac Long Constellation Cycling
18 Foster Funk Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Calvin Berger
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Michaels
2 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
3 Cj Burford UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
4 Dylan Richardson
5 Dylan Riddle
6 Ethan Doherty
7 Elijah Ruggiero
8 Luke Woodard
9 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Parker Tinsley UNKNOWN Cyclocross
11 Austin Sheffer
12 Jason Hooper
13 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
14 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
15 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tucker Hoeniges Velovit
2 Joshua Strang Carolina Pedal Works
3 Gus Walker
4 Asher Strauss NCTC
5 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
8 Jim Molnar HammerCross
9 Hans Stroven
10 Brian Kaluf
11 Austin Brackney
12 Alexander Vannoy Clemmons Bicycle Racing
13 Gour Das Berger Hardware Bikes
14 David Boynton HammerCross
15 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
16 Chris Gladora
17 Albert Rosales
18 Ian Misiak Charlotte Cycling Consortium
19 Jeremy Noret
20 Kenny Blackburn
21 William Seitz
22 Brett Thomas
23 Braxton Wilson
24 William Garner 12th State Cycling Club
25 Chris Lathrop
26 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
DNF Casey Satterfield
DNF Daniel Boynton HammerCross
DNF Parks Harrison
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
2 Christopher Wyatt
3 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
4 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
5 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing
6 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
7 Justin Mckean
8 Philip Kielty
9 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
10 Mark Rogerson
11 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
12 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
13 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
14 Scott Richardson
15 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Summer
2 Keith Isenberg The Collective
3 Raul Gutierrezgarcia cycles de ORO
4 Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
5 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
6 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Jay Capers
8 Kevin Egan Legion Brewing
9 Robert Wick iii
10 Joseph O'callaghan Irish - Carolina Precision
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Freeman Lowcountry Racing
2 Gabe Szody
3 Brian Smith
4 Hansen Su
5 Brian Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
6 Corbitt Bourne
7 David Boynton HammerCross
8 Isaac Blackburn
9 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles
10 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing
11 Chris Hill
12 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
13 Jeff Harrison
14 Phil Watson HammerCross
15 Walter Whitfield
16 Chris Black
17 Nicholas Janes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
2 Scott Staubach Greensboro Velo Club
3 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
4 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
5 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
6 Mark Fasczewski BAC Racing Team
7 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
8 Jonathan Dubel US Military Endurance Sports
9 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
10 Mike Roman
11 Kenneth Gillie
12 Michael O'Brien
13 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Loafman Team Spoke Cycles
2 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club DARC
3 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
4 Jeff Montgomerie Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
5 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Tomas Kelemen
7 Matthew Roe HammerCross
8 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
9 Will Gough Team Audi Cary
10 Eric Petersen
11 Bobby Canady
12 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
13 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
14 Bevington Steve HammerCross
15 David Love Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
16 Todd Earnhardt
17 Barry Evans HammerCross
18 James Lee
19 Chris Paeplow
20 Jim Otto HammerCross
21 Bryan Hight
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Shaw
2 Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles
3 Chuck Gillis Constellation Cycling
4 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
5 Robert Breedlove
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
2 Bradford Perley brevard college
3 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College
5 Walker Shaw
6 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Garret Thompson
8 Devin Clancy
9 Thomas Savage CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
10 William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
11 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
12 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Ryan Zamzow-masters Belmont Abbey College
14 Rhys Louis
DNF Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
DNF Marcus Canady
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
2 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
3 Austin Sheffer
4 Luke Woodard
5 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
6 Charles Prezioso
7 Will Summer
8 Greg Lester Legion Brewing
9 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
10 James Walsh
11 Stephen Huddle
12 Chris Shields Cycle-Smart
13 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
14 Andrew Benbow
15 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
16 Isaac Blackburn
17 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
18 Robert Breedlove
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Kaminski HammerCross
2 Tara Keefer
3 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
4 Laura Roe HammerCross
5 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
6 Caryn Willis
7 Savannah Sill UNKNOWN Cyclocross
8 Alison Mckeithan
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Haynes
2 Caroline Malouse
3 Elizabeth Dinatale 12th State Cycling Club
4 Sara Kreuser
5 Elizabeth Hester
6 Susan Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hope Ann snyder-walsh
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Whitfield Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Lyman
2 Jane Burlew
3 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
4 Laura Rice Blue Ridge Cross
5 Abby Walker
6 Evie Edwards
7 Amme Fleming
8 Deb Sweeney whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
9 Lynn Weller HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3