Log In
Cross of the North Day 2 • Nov 10 2019
6.5
1.3
5.2
5.4
4.4
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
1.3
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Cattau 15:56.5
2 Zane Copeland 16:00.8
3 Nathan Riemer 16:37.3
4 Connnor Beshore 17:04.8
5 Alister Kinneer 17:05.2
6 Desmond Mohr 17:19.3
7 Evan Sands 18:14.0
8 Karl Bryan 19:14.0
9 Oliver Woodward 20:58.9
10 Max Hendrick 21:07.0
11 Jack Nichols 22:27.8
12 Sam Orton 24:49.3
DNF Peter Deferse DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Deboom 33:19.6
2 Kalen Brown 33:19.8
3 Gunner Johnson 33:51.9
4 Garrett Beshore 34:31.4
5 Luke Walter 35:02.0
6 Dylan Haynes 35:09.8
7 Henry Walsh 35:34.8
8 Jack Elphingstone 36:10.1
9 Kannon Johnson 36:33.9
10 Jett W balika 37:13.1
11 Collin Hartman 37:30.2
12 Cole Kreikemeier 37:45.9
13 Mile Reigel 38:15.4
14 Ronan Pollock 38:15.5
15 Hayden Raph 38:15.6
16 Pierce Bickerton 39:01.4
17 Ian Edwards 39:38.0
18 Eli Keller 42:02.3
19 Kai Scutero @ 1 Lap
20 Quinlan Mccann @ 1 Lap
DNF Edward Ebright DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adriano Lucero 31:19.8
2 Luke Robinson 32:07.5
3 Adam Mote 32:09.9
4 Kell Hueter 32:34.2
5 Leif Bryan 33:05.5
6 Kai Peterka 34:06.8
7 Andrew J simons 34:09.2
8 Keegan Cole 34:10.4
9 Gavin Pollock 34:19.7
10 James Groves 35:50.4
11 Brady Dotson 36:11.1
12 Sam Pflugh 37:34.2
13 Mason Child 40:36.7
DNF Mark Deferse DNF
DNF Bodhi Malin DNF
DNF Richard Morris DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Hartman 31:17.6
2 Melroy Holzhauer 34:05.7
3 Tristan Hanley 34:19.9
4 Luke Fischer 34:20.9
5 William Brossmer @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cavan Bales 18:56.2
2 Lukas Young 19:14.5
3 Xavier Allen 21:11.0
4 Jaxon Ruderman 21:39.9
5 Eero White 23:49.3
6 Gavin Sanders 24:04.5
7 Burton Henry 25:52.4
8 Spencer Cattau 28:35.8
9 Oliver Hannon 34:00.1
DNF Charlie Mohr DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies 03:40.4
2 Johannes Huseby 03:58.1
3 Dan Schrad 04:50.3
4 Ryan Hughs 05:02.2
5 William E allen 05:08.8
6 Justin J little 05:19.4
7 Brian Aiken 05:29.3
8 Chad Sigler 05:56.3
9 Aaron C clark 06:19.9
10 William Pankonin Mad Alchemy 07:11.5
11 William Howe 07:14.8
12 Michael Kolczak 07:14.9
13 Kelly Niquette 07:44.0
14 Daniel E burnett 10:32.9
15 James Stevens Modern Market and GR Capital Partne @ 1 Lap
16 Scott Forrest @ 1 Lap
17 Doug Ferguson @ 1 Lap
18 Andrew Wilcox @ 1 Lap
19 Brian Hludzinski @ 1 Lap
20 Robert Donovan @ 1 Lap
DNF Charley Dean DNF
DNF Felipe Cantero gutierrez DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael White 50:25.9
2 Brian Bruggeman 50:36.3
3 Adam Devoe 50:59.5
4 Darrin Johnson 51:26.7
5 Antony Fraij 51:48.2
6 John Vajda 51:55.8
7 Christopher Mcstay 51:58.8
8 Chris Wozniak 52:12.7
9 Bill Manning 52:13.5
10 Steven Frank 52:19.7
11 Mike Hannig 52:48.2
12 Christopher Kinneer 52:52.1
13 Broc Thompson 53:28.7
14 Jason Long 53:44.6
15 Joshua Schuler 54:13.9
16 Jason Breitbarth 54:18.2
17 Paul Tanguay 55:17.6
18 Philip Higgs 56:44.3
19 Shane Garman 56:46.5
20 Colm Flannery @ 1 Lap
21 Mark Brooke @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Naschold 42:38.8
2 Daniel Reback 42:38.9
3 Mark Stookesberry 44:05.4
4 Damon Brandt 44:21.0
5 Jeffrey Nichols 44:23.9
6 Geoffrey Thompson 44:25.2
7 Tj Windsor 44:43.1
8 Rick Vanderleek 44:48.2
9 Curtis Heideman 44:54.7
10 Alex Dorganross 45:12.8
11 Jeffrey R smith 45:54.0
12 Brian M coleman 46:14.1
13 Ryan M korzyniowski 46:17.8
14 Sean C malin 46:19.3
15 Jason Gugelman 47:11.7
16 James Scott 47:26.5
17 Chris Ebright 47:33.5
18 Joseph Manning 47:57.3
19 Troy M reynolds 48:29.6
20 Brad Smallegan 48:35.9
21 Harry Lawyer 49:38.7
22 Brent O'neill 50:23.4
23 Pete Mohr 51:16.4
24 Dylan Loomis @ 1 Lap
25 Josh Benjamin @ 1 Lap
DNF Jon Dury DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia 38:18.5
2 Christoph Heinrich 38:21.6
3 Ward Baker 38:34.5
4 Michael Robson 38:58.8
5 Omar Dickenson 39:02.1
6 Steve Laurel 39:04.9
7 Patrick J gallegos 39:07.2
8 Mike Bonenberger 39:07.4
9 Greg Gorrell 40:07.3
10 Corey Cope 40:18.9
11 David Hueter 40:30.4
12 Joseph Taddeucci 40:32.1
13 David Weber 40:41.2
14 Ike Nicoll 40:54.9
15 Craig Hofer 41:14.3
16 John Mansell 41:14.4
17 Emery Legg 41:21.7
18 Barry Makarewicz 41:24.3
19 Richard Caramadre 41:25.2
20 Robert Hamlin 41:48.7
21 Scott Meadows 41:52.3
22 Harold Stephenson 42:00.7
23 Frank Smith 42:28.8
24 LeRoi Smith 42:39.3
25 Jim Bergman 42:40.8
26 Chris Shamis 42:41.2
27 Steve Frothingham 42:53.4
28 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 42:56.2
29 Don Maschka 43:09.7
30 Kirk Groves 43:26.3
31 Gregory Mueller 43:36.5
32 Sean Steeves 43:41.0
33 Andrew Wilcox 44:04.2
34 Steve Rademacher 44:10.3
35 William Tietz 44:29.9
36 Timothy Barnes 44:45.8
37 Jonathan Day 44:46.8
38 Curtis J weitkunat Modern Market p/b GR Capital 46:30.3
39 Michael Warner 47:44.2
40 William Gorman @ 1 Lap
41 Todd Taft @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Buxman 45:02.6
2 Miles Cook MAD Racing Colorado 45:26.6
3 Steven Wens 46:01.4
4 Bob Prieto 46:03.7
5 Scott Farish 46:03.9
6 David P elphingstone 46:28.9
7 Tom Eatwell 46:38.0
8 Howard Stevenson 46:48.4
9 Eric Morgenstern 46:50.8
10 Sy Nayman 47:19.9
11 David Fitzpatrick 47:26.1
12 Casey Beeler 48:53.1
13 Larry Varys 49:21.0
14 Lane Savage 49:33.9
15 Eric Miller 53:26.9
16 Mark Hallstrom @ 1 Lap
17 Larry Gruel @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Richards 43:31.0
2 Michael Schaub 43:38.4
3 Tim Stone 44:36.2
4 Joseph Paulson 44:37.1
5 Emil Gercke 44:55.0
6 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 46:18.0
7 Jeff Rhodes 46:30.4
8 Larry Varys 47:56.0
9 Scott Monett 48:06.3
10 William Ehler 48:16.9
11 Ned Smith 48:40.1
12 Ken Brecheisen @ 1 Lap
13 Eric Houck @ 1 Lap
14 Tim Downing @ 1 Lap
15 Allan Marvin @ 1 Lap
16 Peter Mullarkey @ 1 Lap
17 Donald Haywood @ 1 Lap
18 Rick Abbott @ 1 Lap
19 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
20 William Heistermann @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vaughn Veenendaal 46:35.0
2 Nolan Stephenson 47:16.4
3 Nicholas Boni 47:27.6
4 Magnus White 47:27.6
5 John Vandegrift 48:16.1
6 Oliver Boyd 48:22.5
7 William Stanford 48:26.0
8 Greg E jackson 48:26.2
9 Tristan Smit 48:33.9
10 Peyton Wilkerson 48:48.0
11 Jack Seidler 48:57.6
12 Brelon May 49:07.7
13 Michael Watkins 50:03.0
14 Josh Weis 50:03.2
15 Seth Holmes 50:09.5
16 Charles Springer 50:36.3
17 David Krimstock 51:47.0
18 Cosmo Catalano 51:49.1
19 Lane Bergen 51:57.7
20 Adriano Lucero 52:15.5
21 Bradford Sims 53:15.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Hartman 39:30.5
2 Joseph Kuhfahl 39:32.1
3 Cooper Lull 40:34.0
4 Alex Ellmer 40:58.6
5 Andrew J simons 41:04.4
6 Christopher Smith 41:07.6
7 Tony Marcianelli 41:07.8
8 Ben Nightingale 41:38.9
9 Tyler Landman 41:42.4
10 Chris Sypert 41:44.5
11 Stephen Glass 41:44.7
12 David Gates 41:56.0
13 Liam Olson 41:58.7
14 Michael Torrente 42:03.6
15 Michael Margolis 42:37.0
16 Brett Henry 43:32.6
17 Jared Hanson 44:22.7
18 Josh Speiser 44:36.8
19 Jason Lubniewski 45:30.4
20 Joey Chavez 46:08.2
21 Jack Bourbonnais 49:33.6
22 Ben Rothacker @ 1 Lap
23 Blaise Fleury @ 1 Lap
24 Matthew Hiler @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Britton 42:32.0
2 Nick Nielsen 42:51.9
3 Nathan Abbott 43:50.0
4 Zachary Koelling 44:22.5
5 Gavin Pollock 45:37.0
6 Drew Weitkunat 45:37.8
7 Talon Raph 45:38.3
8 Mike Murray 45:55.0
9 Michael Willig 46:36.2
10 David Dubois 47:03.8
11 Rojelio Chavez 48:04.7
12 Matthew Dube 48:36.1
13 Asher Behmer 49:40.1
14 Paul Baker @ 1 Lap
15 Joseph Vandeven @ 1 Lap
16 Peter Spurlin @ 1 Lap
17 Mason Child @ 1 Lap
18 Oriol Brull @ 1 Lap
19 Brian Stone @ 1 Lap
DNF Josh Benjamin DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Direen 59:17.2
2 Garrett Gerchar 59:17.9
3 Sam Brown 00:31.6
4 Steven Stefko 00:37.2
5 Mitchell Hoke 01:24.8
6 Terol Pursell 01:36.1
7 Kyle Johnson 01:53.8
8 Nathaniel Vacura 01:55.6
9 Tayne Andrade 02:04.6
10 Peter Karinen 03:05.7
11 Sean Herring 03:38.2
12 Sean Strachan Team Swift 03:53.4
13 Benjamin Johnson 04:05.1
14 Garrett Meifert 04:05.3
15 Trevor Rehm 04:37.6
16 Aaron Vaughn 04:41.1
17 Ethan Moyer 04:46.3
18 Stephen Cochran 05:33.1
19 Christian Culpepper 05:33.7
20 Sebby Frimat 06:17.0
21 Lucca Trapani 07:28.7
22 Adam Mote @ 1 Lap
23 William Gavato @ 1 Lap
DNF Logan Vonbokel DNF
DNF Campbell Watson DNF
DNF Nicholas Hartman DNF
DNF Jake Peterson DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Tymoski 43:07.1
2 Jacob Huot 44:54.4
3 Jacob Felton 47:23.0
4 Samir Chabra 48:59.5
5 Jon Romenesko 50:07.1
6 Jon Dury @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lueck 46:28.6
2 Anthony Iannacito 46:44.3
3 Mitch Westall 46:56.6
4 William Iaia 47:29.7
5 Timothy Fegel 48:05.6
6 Jason Hartman 48:10.2
7 Andrew Sprafke 48:13.8
8 Ciro Zarate 49:00.1
9 Scott Forrest 49:21.2
10 Matthew Whitby 49:52.4
11 Richard Caramadre 50:35.5
12 Jordan Reigel 50:42.3
13 Shane Garland 52:41.6
14 Matthew Dunn 52:59.3
15 John B eisert 54:24.3
16 William Tietz @ 1 Lap
DNF Ken Lanham DNF
DNF Logan Vonbokel DNF
DNF Eddie Rogers DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cate Boni 17:58.5
2 Sydney Davis 18:02.0
3 Camryn Legh 19:13.1
4 Olivia Phillips 21:26.8
5 Lyndsey Brown 26:47.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Stanford 37:28.6
2 Kira Mullins 37:28.6
3 Rachel Levtov 38:15.7
4 Veronica Scott @ 1 Lap
5 Avery Cavner @ 1 Lap
DNF Ainslee Cole DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Orton 35:20.3
2 Isabel Naschold 36:03.7
3 Ella Brown 37:20.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Arnow 40:07.3
2 Sophia Watts @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolee Jackson 28:40.9
2 Haylee Jo jackson 30:15.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margell Abel 46:17.2
2 Laura Howat 46:36.4
3 Alisa Wade 47:57.8
4 Maurine Sweeney 50:21.2
5 Laura C mizener 50:36.7
6 Lisa Fitzgerald 50:54.9
7 Kristen Crupi 52:50.9
8 Kathy Johnson 53:40.8
9 Carol Becht @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Ginsbach 55:18.8
2 Heidi Gurov 59:52.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Artzberger 42:45.8
2 Amelia Shea 42:46.3
3 Haydn Hludzinski 44:00.9
4 Clio S castruccio 44:29.0
5 Michelle Henry 44:29.3
6 Reagan Long 45:33.4
7 Heather Romenesko 45:47.7
8 Crista Gilmore 46:08.4
9 Julia Engelsted 46:40.1
10 Heidi Gurov 46:51.2
11 Celeste Cannon 46:54.7
12 Amanda Bye 47:27.6
13 Angela Carey 47:49.9
14 Katie Paradis 50:01.8
15 Elizabeth Bryson 50:11.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Schuetze 46:21.3
2 Michelle Dobbs 47:34.4
3 Olivia Maurey 47:34.5
4 Nicole Swan 52:11.6
5 Leigh Rivet 52:21.9
6 Kelly Wynveen 54:03.4
7 Khem Suthiwan @ 1 Lap
DNF Michelle Mjoen DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Fasen 48:15.7
2 Tasmyn Ask 50:03.1
3 Emily Arnow 53:19.5
4 Marissa Beene 54:06.0
5 Kim Melton 54:29.8
6 Hannah Miller @ 1 Lap
7 Kathleen Strong @ 1 Lap
8 Kathleen Brooks @ 1 Lap
9 Michel Brossmer @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzie Livingston 49:25.5
2 Meredith Miller 50:03.0
3 Mia Aseltine 50:07.2
4 Melissa Barker 50:50.4
5 Chloe Fraser 51:19.9
6 Melanie Carter 51:19.9
7 Kristin Weber 51:53.8
8 Claire Mcdaniel 51:56.4
9 Kristal Boni 51:57.8
10 Melanie Beale 52:30.4
11 Makala Jaramillo 52:45.6
12 Samantha Scott 52:56.9
13 Keira Bond 53:22.8
14 Anna Katnik 53:48.7
15 Terra Kier-donovan 54:06.4
16 Jorja Bond 54:11.1
17 Kaya Musgrave 54:23.6
18 Amelia Shea 54:24.1
19 Tracy Yates 54:59.2
20 Amelia Orton 55:07.6
21 Stacey Richardson 55:40.1
22 Alexis Jaramillo 55:52.3
23 Rachel Levtov @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4